For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 605 : 10.02.2020

Chess games 4406
Chess tournaments 43

View all included tournaments

Lisboa POR, Portugal Open Rapid 2020

Rank SNo.    Name                          Rtg FED Club                          Pts Res. 
   1    2 GM GRIGORYAN Karen H.           2667 ARM Gd Dias Ferreira               7   0   
   2    7 GM INDJIC Aleksandar            2533 SRB Filiados Na Fpx               6½   0   
   3    6 GM PETROV Nikita                2590 RUS Filiados Na Fpx               6½   0   
   4    1 GM MOTYLEV Alexander            2711 RUS Filiados Na Fpx               6½   0   
   5    3 GM ITURRIZAGA  Eduardo          2643 VEN Filiados Na Fpx               6½   0   
   6    4 GM ALEKSEEV Evgeny              2621 RUS                               6½   0   
   7    5 GM GHAMARIAN Tigran             2597 FRA Filiados Na Fpx               6½   0   
   8   10 IM STACHOWIAK Kamil             2500 POL                               6½   0   
   9   30 GM ASADLI Vugar                 2273 AZE                               6½   0   
  10   28 IM SOUSA André V                2281 POR Profigaia/ Escola Profiss      6   0   
  11    8 IM JANIK Igor                   2527 POL                                6   0   
  12   15 IM SABUK Piotr                  2398 POL                                6   0   
  13   29 FM BABA Masahiro                2274 JPN                                6   0   
  14   48    FERREIRA Hugo                2126 POR Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro       6   0   
  15   46 NM SANTOS José Guilherme Bárria 2135 POR Gx Alekhine                    6   0   
  16   14 FM TABOAS RODRIGUEZ Daniel      2411 ESP Aa De Coimbra                  6   0   
  17   42 IM BASHIRLI Nail                2153 AZE                                6   0   
  18   32 FM ULYANOVSKYY Viktor           2236 UKR Fc Barreirense                 6   0   
  19   26 IM BUTKIEWICZ Łukasz            2294 POL Aa De Coimbra                  6   0   
  20   17 FM VEIGA Francisco              2370 POR A.Xat - Montemor-O-Novo        6   0   
  21   18 GM CAMPORA Daniel               2367 ARG Aa Didaxis - A2d              5½   0   
  22   12 GM JARACZ Pawel                 2434 POL Filiados Na Fpx               5½   0   
  23   49 FM SANTOS António P             2116 POR Gx Alekhine                   5½   0   
  24   16 IM MARTÍN DUQUE Jesús           2384 ESP Aa De Coimbra                 5½   0   
  25   22 IM SAVANOVIĆ Aleksandar         2346 BIH Filiados Na Fpx               5½   0   
  26   35 FM VASLI Aref                   2202 IRI                               5½   0   
  27   20 IM FRÓIS António                2357 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia          5½   0   
  28   44 FM BAYRAMOV Zaur                2146 AZE Filiados Na Fpx               5½   0   
  29   31 IM SARKAR Justin                2240 USA                               5½   0   
  30   47 IM NOGUEIRA Nelson              2132 POR Estrelas S. João Brito        5½   0   
  31   34 IM ROCHA Sergio                 2226 POR Fc Barreirense                5½   0   
  32   19 GM FERNANDES António            2358 POR Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag      5   0   
  33   13 IM LÖFFNER Stefan               2411 GER Amadora Xadrez                 5   0   
  34   55 CM SOUSA Ludy                   2083 NOR Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro (Nf)  5   0   
  35   21 IM LEKIĆ Dušan                  2357 MNE                                5   0   
  36   23 IM GOLUCH Piotr                 2341 POL                                5   0   
  37   37 NM FIDALGO André Neves          2190 POR Estrelas S. João Brito         5   0   
  38  102    VINAGRE Pedro                1800 POR Vitória Clube Santarém         5   0   
  39   33 NM MARTINS Bruno                2235 POR A.Xat - Montemor-O-Novo        5   0   
  40   63    LEÃO Tiago                   2050 POR Estrelas S. João Brito         5   0   
  41   60 NM RIBEIRO Bruno                2056 POR Adrc Mata De Benfica           5   0   
  42   38    HULSHOF Peter                2190 NED                                5   0   
  43   50 CM CAMBANDO José                2110 ANG Filiados Na Fpx                5   0   
  44   39 FM CHKHAIDZE Nikoloz            2178 GEO Filiados Na Fpx                5   0   
  45   40 NM FERREIRA Luis Pedro          2170 POR Estrelas S. João Brito         5   0   
  46   71    MALOBERTI David              1975 FRA Filiados Na Fpx                5   0   
  47   65    TIERES Cristiano             2021 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto      5   0   
  48   41 NM GUERRA Vitor                 2164 POR Adrc Mata De Benfica           5   0   
  49   58    CHENNAOUI Yasin              2076 SUI Filiados Na Fpx                5   0   
       67    NETO Horácio                 2006 POR Sporting Clube Portugal        5   0   
  51   70    CORREIA Mário Rui            1979 POR Ax Oficina Criat. Pombal       5   0   
  52  144    BARROS Arlindo               1491 CPV Filiados Na Fpx                5   0   
  53   74    VAN DEN BERG Imme            1936 NED Juventude Sport Clube          5   0   
  54   36 FM REGO Pedro                   2195 POR A.Xat - Montemor-O-Novo        5   0   
  55   73    MARTINS Diogo                1967 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto      5   0   
  56   88    GUIA Artur                   1861 POR Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro       5   0   
  57   56 NM FERNANDES Alberto            2082 POR Estrelas S. João Brito         5   0   
  58   52 NM CARNEIRO Carlos              2106 POR Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag      5   0   
  59  103    COUNHAGO Edgar               1793 POR Clube Edp                      5   0   
  60   91    MONTEIRO Paulo               1849 POR O Amanhã Da Criança           4½   0   
  61  108    BASÍLIO Rodrigo              1749 POR Ccd Corvos Do Lis             4½   0   
  62   54    EGGERT Alberto               2092 RUS Amadora Xadrez                4½   0   
  63  131    DUQUE Raquel                 1540 POR Fc Barreirense                4½   0   
  64   51    FIDALGO Daniel Neves         2109 POR Santoantoniense Fc            4½   0   
  65  120    GARCIA António               1685 POR Gx Alekhine                   4½   0   
  66   78    PIPIRAS Filipa Fortuna       1911 POR Gd Dias Ferreira              4½   0   
  67   69    FERNANDES Miguel             1987 POR Aa De Coimbra                 4½   0   
  68   75    SIMÕES Miguel                1923 POR Ccd Corvos Do Lis             4½   0   
  69   66    FERNANDES Ricardo Paulos     2011 POR Gx Alekhine                   4½   0   
  70   87    DURÃO Miguel                 1876 POR                               4½   0   
  71   43 CM GARCIA DORADO Alberto        2150 ESP Aa De Coimbra                 4½   0   
  72   92    CORDEIRO João                1833 POR A.Xat - Montemor-O-Novo       4½   0   
  73  124    BATISTA Sandro               1665 POR Cx Sintra                     4½   0   
  74   68    OLIVEIRA Marco               1993 POR A.Xat - Montemor-O-Novo       4½   0   
  75   90    QUINTINO Luís                1850 POR Amadora Xadrez                4½   0   
  76   95    NASCIMENTO Carlos            1823 POR Vitória Clube Santarém        4½   0   
  77   80    MARQUES Rui                  1896 POR Gx Alekhine                   4½   0   
  78  123    AVELINO Camila Biscaya       1671 POR Adrc Mata De Benfica          4½   0   
  79   85    SILVA Tiago                  1883 POR Independente Fc Torrense      4½   0   
  80   83 NM MORAIS Vitor                 1883 POR Clube Edp                      4   0   
  81   64    FERNANDES João Pedro         2021 POR Aa De Coimbra                  4   0   
  82   81    ATAKAY Mustafa               1892 USA                                4   0   
  83  117    SILVA Tiago                  1710 POR A.Xat - Montemor-O-Novo        4   0   
  84   79    TAYLOR Robert Graham         1907 WLS Filiados Na Fpx                4   0   
  85  104    CARVALHO Vitor               1786 POR Clube Académico Têssera        4   0   
  86  118    GORGOJO FREIJO Diego         1705 ESP Ccr Coruchéus                  4   0   
  87   77    PRATA José                   1912 POR Loulé++cx Torres Al-Gharb      4   0   
  88  111    GOMES José Luis              1736 POR Sporting Clube Portugal        4   0   
  89   62    BOTELHO Luis                 2050 POR Loulé++cx Torres Al-Gharb      4   0   
  90   97    SANTOS Pedro Rosa            1817 POR Gx Alekhine                    4   0   
  91  137    NUNES Adelino                1518 POR Adrc Mata De Benfica           4   0   
  92   86    FERNANDES Álvaro             1881 POR Clube Edp                      4   0   
  93  106    BORNAND Herbert              1770 SUI Ccr Coruchéus                  4   0   
  94  100    BABO Miguel                  1804 POR Assembleia Figueirense         4   0   
      112    CHAVEZ DULCE Angie           1735 COL Filiados Na Fpx                4   0   
  96   98    DIOGO Pedro                  1814 POR Vitória Clube Santarém         4   0   
  97  109    MORAIS Mário                 1744 POR Aa De Coimbra                  4   0   
  98  136    SANTOS Isabel P              1528 POR Gx Alekhine                    4   0   
  99   76    PORTEMAN Eric                1921 BEL                                4   0   
 100  138    CAEIRO Vítor                 1512 POR Juventude Sport Clube          4   0   
 101  107 NM SANTOS Júlio                 1769 POR Clube Edp                      4   0   
 102  133    PEREIRA André Marques        1536 BRA Clube Peões Da Caparica        4   0   
 103  110    ALEIXO Pedro                 1739 POR Cx Sir Messinense              4   0   
 104  105    CARDOSO Miguel Sanchez       1781 POR Estrelas S. João Brito         4   0   
 105  122    SANTOS Rúben                 1677 POR Estrelas S. João Brito         4   0   
 106  119    ALVES Luís                   1696 POR G D Ramiro José                4   0   
 107  115    RAMOS Nuno                   1723 POR G D Ramiro José                4   0   
 108  177    MOLDOVAN Lucas               1169 POR Ccr Coruchéus                  4   0   
 109   72    PINHO Tiago B                1975 POR Loulé++cx Torres Al-Gharb      4   0   
 110  189    FERNANDES António Vidal         0 POR Cx Sintra                      4   0   
 111  125    LÚCIO Jorge                  1632 POR Gx Alekhine                    4   0   
 112   61    GUERREIRO Nuno               2054 POR Adrc Mata De Benfica          3½   0   
 113   82    SIMÕES John                  1887 VEN Gx Alekhine                   3½   0   
 114   57    PIRES Emanuel                2081 POR Amadora Xadrez                3½   0   
 115   94    COSTA Hugo                   1826 POR Cx Damas Amadora              3½   0   
 116  127    SARABANDO Rodrigo Andias     1616 POR Cx Colégio Português          3½   0   
 117   84    GONÇALVES Samuel             1883 POR Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro      3½   0   
 118  116    BARROS Luis Carlos           1722 CPV Filiados Na Fpx               3½   0   
 119  126    GRADE José                   1616 POR Amadora Xadrez                3½   0   
 120  128    LIMA Samuel                  1613 POR Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro      3½   0   
 121  153    FERREIRA Eduardo             1380 POR Cx Colégio Português          3½   0   
 122  193    RIETTER Luciano                 0 BRA Gd Dias Ferreira              3½   0   
 123  101    MARCOS HERRERO Francisco     1803 ESP Filiados Na Fpx               3½   0   
 124  139    FERREIRA Miguel Limão        1512 POR G D Ramiro José               3½   0   
 125  142    FARIAS David                 1496 POR Cx Colégio Português          3½   0   
 126  174    MARQUES David Santos         1213 POR Ccd Corvos Do Lis             3½   0   
 127  156    MARTINS Ricardo              1351 POR A.Xat - Montemor-O-Novo       3½   0   
 128  161    MARTINS Nuno                 1293 POR Independente Fc Torrense      3½   0   
 129   27 FM GAHAN M G                    2292 IND                                3   0   
 130   93    ANTÓNIO Luís                 1826 POR Vitória Clube Santarém         3   0   
 131  130    GAVIEIRO Artur               1547 POR Estrelas S. João Brito         3   0   
 132  121    ELIAS Benjamim               1680 POR Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro       3   0   
 133  113    ELIAS Ruben                  1733 POR Estrelas S. João Brito         3   0   
 134  172    GOMES Tiago                  1232 POR Ccr Coruchéus                  3   0   
 135  141    MACHADO Tiago                1500 POR Clube Peões Da Caparica        3   0   
 136  148    OLIVEIRA Beatriz Correia     1427 POR Cx Colégio Português           3   0   
 137  143    BOTO Ricardo                 1495 POR Adc Faro                       3   0   
 138  140    GONÇALVES Carlos             1501 POR Clube Edp                      3   0   
 139  158    FLORISSI Aldo                1318 ITA Gx Alekhine                    3   0   
 140  152    GAMA João Tiago              1400 POR Ccr Coruchéus                  3   0   
 141  155    ALMEIDA João Pedro           1352 POR Cx Colégio Português           3   0   
 142  145    SANTOS Ana P                 1478 POR Gx Alekhine                    3   0   
 143   96    RIBEIRO Duarte               1817 POR A.Xat - Montemor-O-Novo        3   0   
 144  134    KOROTKYI Daniyil             1532 POR Fc Barreirense                 3   0   
 145  135    CAVADAS José                 1530 POR Ap Cavalgante/Arneirense       3   0   
 146  147    SARAIVA Hugo                 1446 POR Cx Damas Amadora               3   0   
 147  129    SOUSA Vasco                  1551 POR Cx Damas Amadora               3   0   
 148  159    DOMINGUES Fernando           1314 POR Sporting Clube Portugal        3   0   
 149  151    GANHÃO Pedro                 1402 POR Cx Sintra                      3   0   
 150  166    TACUCHIAN Marcelo            1272 BRA Cx Sintra                      3   0   
 151  150    MÕES JOAQUIM Carlos Alberto  1419 CPV Filiados Na Fpx                3   0   
 152  181    ALMEIDA Marta Dias           1054 POR Cx Colégio Português           3   0   
 153  157    CORDEIRO João Pedro          1326 POR Ccd Corvos Do Lis              3   0   
 154  114    JUNIOR Aguinaldo Vera Cruz   1733 CPV Filiados Na Fpx               2½   0   
 155  173    LANÇA Luís                   1217 POR Ccr Coruchéus                 2½   0   
 156  178    MOLDOVAN André               1129 POR Ccr Coruchéus                 2½   0   
 157   99    ROXO Agostinho               1810 POR Ccr Coruchéus                 2½   0   
 158  132    GOMES Jorge                  1538 POR Clube Peões Da Caparica       2½   0   
 159  162    JÚNIOR Salvador Gonçalves    1292 POR Gx Alekhine                   2½   0   
 160  154    PALHAS Miguel Branco         1360 POR Adc Perre                     2½   0   
 161  163    BRANDÃO João Pedro           1289 POR Cx Sintra                     2½   0   
 162  168    MARTINS Domingos             1254 POR G D Ramiro José               2½   0   
 163  180    LIXA Alberto                 1102 POR Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag     2½   0   
 164    9 IM TEN HERTOG Hugo              2506 NED Filiados Na Fpx                2   0   
 165  146    OLIVEIRA Fernando            1476 POR Ap Cavalgante/Arneirense       2   0   
 166  149    CORRIE Michael               1423 CAN                                2   0   
 167  165    FRANCISCO Ângelo             1287 POR Ccr Coruchéus                  2   0   
 168  164    NALIVAIKO Maksim             1288 POR Adrc Mata De Benfica           2   0   
 169  160    JACINTO Nuno                 1293 POR Amadora Xadrez                 2   0   
 170  184    MOURA Miguel                 1032 POR Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag      2   0   
 171  169    SILVA Noé                    1247 POR Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag      2   0   
 172  188    DURÃO Gonçalo                   0 POR                                2   0   
 173  171    MAISSA Susana                1245 POR Clube Edp                      2   0   
 174  170    VIEIRA Victor Mendes         1246 POR Ccr Coruchéus                  2   0   
 175  176    SILVA Filipe                 1171 POR Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag      2   0   
 176  182    ROSA José                    1037 POR Ccr Coruchéus                  2   0   
 177  183    CABRAL Francisco             1032 POR Gx Alekhine                   1½   0   
 178  185    MOSER Gonçalo                1010 POR Ccr Coruchéus                 1½   0   
 179  186    MASCARENHAS Santiago         1000 POR Cx Escola 31 De Janeiro       1½   0   
 180  190    FIGUEIREDO Margarida            0 POR Cx Escola 31 De Janeiro        1   0   
 181  175    SILVA José Francisco         1188 POR Gx Alekhine                    1   0   
 182  191    MAGALHÃES Simão                 0 POR Cx Escola 31 De Janeiro        1   0   
 183  167    MCDONALD Margaret            1267 FRA Filiados Na Fpx (Nf)           ½   0   
 184   24 IM HALDORSEN Benjamin           2323 NOR                                0   0   
 185   11 GM SPRAGGETT Kevin              2482 CAN Ax Portugal / Atlantidiag      0   0   
      179    KOVALEV SECRIERU Egor        1108 POR Fc Barreirense                 0   0   
 187  192    MARTINS Wilson Ferreira         0 POR Gfec Caixeiros                 0   0   
 188  187    ABDELRAZEK Hesham               0 EGY                                0   0   
 189   25 IM MIHAJLOV Sebastian           2309 NOR Filiados Na Fpx                0   0   
 190   45    SILVA Gonçalo                2145 POR Gd Ferroviarios Barreiro       0   0   
       59    MARIĆ Boris                  2058 GER                                0   0   
 192   53 FM RISTING Eivind Olav          2093 NOR Filiados Na Fpx                0   0   
 193   89    BRAZ José                    1850 POR Gfec Caixeiros                 0   0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year