For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 648 : 20.04.2021

Chess games 2080
Chess tournaments 35

View all included tournaments

Locarno SUI, Open April 2021

Rank SNo.     Name                       Rtg FED Club                    Pts BH. 
   1    2 IM  Löffler Markus            2303 GER Bern Schwarz-Weiss      4½  16½ 
   2    3 FM  Pogan Nikolas             2240 GER Sc Caissa Schwarzenbach  4  13½ 
   3    4     Reinhardt Bernd           2189 GER Sf Bad Mergentheim      3½  17  
   4    1 IM  Belezky Alexander         2383 GER Fc Bayern München E.V.  3½  16½ 
   5    9     Waffenschmidt Joachim     2071 GER Sv 1920 Hofheim         3½  15  
   6    5     Carre Sylvain             2109 FRA                         3½  15  
   7    7     Massironi Davide          2080 SUI                         3½  15  
   8   11     Boschetti Claudio         2025 SUI Lugano Cs               3½  14½ 
   9    8 WIM Moingt Anne               2076 FRA Karlsruher Sf 1853      3½  14½ 
  10   19     Kaczmarek Michal          1689 POL Wädenswil               3½  14  
  11   13     Mattenberger Matthias     1970 SUI Dssp                    3½  13½ 
  12   10     Doeserich Juergen         2061 GER Schwarze Pumpe Freiburg 3½  13  
  13   15     Jaggy Matteo              1893 SUI Dssp                    3½  12½ 
  14    6     Paleologu Vladimir        2103 SUI Lugano Cs                3  15  
  15   17 AIM Udipi Kala Kishan         1738 SUI Zürich Wollishofen       3  14  
  16   12     Shatil Shir               2000 ISR Vevey Club               3  13  
  17   42     Matei Robert                 0 SUI                          3  11½ 
  18   28     Arsenie Cristian Marc     1545 SUI Bern Sk                  3  11½ 
  19   38     Ingielewicz Tomasz        1272 SUI Dssp                     3  10½ 
  20   21     Paholok Igor              1650 SUI Baar                    2½  14  
  21   35     Zahner Rolf               1363 SUI Frauenfeld              2½  13  
  22   30     Mattenberger Dominik      1502 SUI Dssp                    2½  13  
  23   24     Koller Nikita             1635 SUI Zürich Chess4kids       2½  12½ 
  24   22     Bazilius Augustinas       1648 LTU                         2½  12  
  25   29     Breggia Bicchiere Antonio 1529 ITA VA                      2½  9½  
  26   27     De Ruijter Serge Justin   1567 ITA VB                       2  13  
  27   31     Tahedl Milo               1446 SUI Dssp                     2  12½ 
  28   33     Muller-Moingt Bastien     1430 FRA Osg Baden-Baden          2  11½ 
  29   23     Baotic Daniel             1643 SUI Chur Sk                  2  11  
  30   37     Aeschbacher Dimitri       1303 SUI Dssp                     2  10  
  31   18     Stepanians Markus         1726 SUI Swisschessacademy        2  9½  
  32   25     Sidler Raoul              1631 SUI Dssp                     2   9  
  33   32     Mazenauer Christian       1434 SUI Dssp                     2  8½  
  34   20     Bannwart Remo             1678 SUI Chur Sk                 1½  14  
  35   16     Kanana Ziad               1786 SUI Bern Sk                 1½  13½ 
  36   41     Gobet Xavier                 0 SUI Fribourg Ce             1½  12½ 
  37   14     Petrolo Mauro             1901 ITA EE                      1½  12  
  38   36     Paholok Adam              1360 SVK Zürich Chess4kids        1  10½ 
  39   40     Buettner Anton            1104 GER Schachfreunde Gern E.V.  1   9  
  40   39     Hoffman Jeffrey Joseph    1191 SUI Baden Sg                 ½  10  
  41   26     Trivic Zoran              1583 SUI Tre Valli Scacchi        0  10½ 
  42   34     Tuor Elena                1395 SUI Lugano Cs                0  10


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year