For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 599 : 10.12.2019

Chess games 6300
Chess tournaments 63

View all included tournaments

London ENG, 11th CSC Weekend Open

Rank SNo.     Name                           Rtg FED Club                           Pts. 
   1    9     Jones Steven A                2202 ENG Basingstoke                     4½  
   2   14     Menzies Colin W               2176 IRL Atheneaum                       4   
   3    2 IM  Petrov Vladimir Sergeev       2355 BUL None                            3½  
        4 FM  Radovanovic Jovica            2341 SRB British Bangla Chess Associati  3½  
        5 FM  Chapman Terry Pd              2258 ENG 4ncl Barbican                   3½  
        7     Merriman John                 2223 ENG Orpington                       3½  
        8 IM  Shrentzel Israel              2220 ISR None                            3½  
       11     Bonn Thomas B                 2199 FRA Hammmersmith                    3½  
       12     Mihalik Agoston               2196 HUN 4ncl West Is Best               3½  
       13 CM  Garcia Almaguer Juan Manuel   2183 MEX Club Rey E4                     3½  
       17     Lucchi Lorenzo                2118 ITA London                          3½  
       23     Roberts David L               2011 ENG Bracknell                       3½  
  13    3 FM  Zakarian David                2343 ARM Oxford                          3   
       18     Kovacs Zoltan                 2117 HUN Hackney                         3   
       20     Rahman Asad                   2087 ENG Harrow                          3   
       26     Palucha Szymon                1995 ENG Cambridge City                  3   
       30     Matei Ciprian                 1913 ROU Caissa                          3   
       43     Hussain Adam                  1705 ENG Carrick                         3   
  19   15     Beckett Chris J               2175 ENG Battersea                       2½  
       16     Stewart Ashley                2163 ENG Royston                         2½  
       19     Pedersen Carsten              2097 DEN Hammersmith                     2½  
       22     Gardiner Eric D               2022 ENG None                            2½  
       24     Pozimski Szymon               2002 POL Oxfordshire 4ncl                2½  
       25     Johansson Toni                2000 SWE Pimlico Rangers                 2½  
       29     Nayak Raghav                  1914 ENG Westminster School              2½  
       31     Matsumura Cocoro              1876 FRA Nomad’echecs                    2½  
       34     Merriman James                1854 ENG Orpington                       2½  
       38     Cohen Lawrence S              1824 USA None                            2½  
       42     Nataraj Nakul                 1746 ENG Wycombe & Hazlemere             2½  
  30   10     Berthier Hugo                 2199 FRA None                            2   
       21     Freeland Alexander            2038 WLS Cardiff                         2   
       27     Edwards Simon R               1957 ENG Cheddleton & Leek               2   
       33     Wu Haotian                    1857 ENG Ealing                          2   
       35     Duda Lucas                    1852 ENG None                            2   
       36     Lundback Anders L             1847 SWE Athenaeum                       2   
       40     Salmons Calum                 1796 ENG Brighton                        2   
  37   28     Martelli Tommaso              1924 ITA Hammersmith                     1½  
       32     Metcalfe Charlie P            1867 ENG Tunbridge Wells                 1½  
       44     Barlov Alex                   1703 ENG Richmond Juniors                1½  
       48     Carter Thomas                 1532 ENG Downend & Fishponds             1½  
       50     Reuter Moritz E                  0 ENG Hammersmith                     1½  
  42    1 IM  Kvetny Mark                   2420 GER None                            1   
       39     Lim Mark                      1807 ENG St John's Norwich               1   
       41 WCM Sheikh Anum                 F 1748 ENG Chingford                       1   
       45     Kan Toby                      1679 ENG Downend And Fishponds           1   
  46   46     Joseph Tomy                   1613 ENG None                            ½   
  47    6 FM  Richardson John R             2225 ENG Hendon                          0   
       37     Mondal Prince                 1841 ITA None                            0   
       47     Mullaney William              1585 ENG North Bristol                   0   
       49     Mospan Edward                 1354 ENG Kingston                        0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year