For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 744 : 20.12.2023

Chess games 7177
Chess tournaments 76

View all included tournaments

Lugano SUI, Open Dec 2023

LUGANO 2Days Open -

2023.12

Organizer(s) : Claudio Boschetti - Swiss CHess Tour
Tournament Director : IA Jean Dominique Coqueraut (ITA) 811343
Chief Arbiter : IA Jean Dominique Coqueraut (ITA) 811343
Town : HOTEL COLORADO - Via Clemente Mariani 19 - CH-6907 Lugano
Rating-Ø : 1729
Date : 2023/12/09 To 2023/12/10

Final ranking

Rank SNo.    Name                         Rtg FED Club                      Type  Gr   Pts BH. BH. RtgØ 
   1    7    Paleologu Vladimir          1963 SUI Lugano Cs                            4½  15  13  1901 
   2    1 IM Qendro Llambi               2284 ALB                           S60         4  14½ 12½ 1902 
   3   13    Sokolov Eugeny              1825 RUS                                       4  12  11  1761 
   4   15    Cervelli Eduard             1781 SUI Zürich Sg                 U16        3½  17½ 15  1972 
   5    2 IM Reprintsev Alexander        2239 UKR                           S60        3½  14½ 13½ 1942 
   6    5    Zinnai Graziano Matteo      2067 ITA                                      3½  14  12  1742 
   7    6    Boschetti Claudio           2059 SUI SwissCHessAcademy         S60        3½  13  11  1680 
   8    3    Herrmann Oliver             2163 GER Biebertaler Schachfreunde            3½  11  10  1729 
   9    4    Cocconcelli Lorenzo         2142 ITA Swisschessacademy                     3  15½ 13½ 1923 
  10   20    Perrotta Nicola             1629 ITA ASD Giuglianese                       3  13  12  1662 
  11    9    Guidi Giacomo               1902 ITA Accademia Scacchi Milano              3  13  11½ 1756 
  12   14    Gardi Giuseppe              1812 ITA                           S60         3  10½ 10½ 1477 
  13    8    Belaz Christian             1918 SUI                                      2½  15½ 13  1780 
  14   10    Gevorgyan Grigor            1885 ARM Wädenswil                            2½  13  12  1809 
  15   19    Cardoso Rodrigues Michael   1641 SUI Payerne                              2½  13  12  1733 
  16   11    Fanin Erik                  1872 GER Sk König Tegel 1949 E.V.             2½  13  11½ 1848 
  17   12    Boer Stefan                 1827 ITA Sondrio                   S60        2½  12½ 10½ 1666 
  18   22    Planinic Lucija           F 1522 CRO                                no T1 2½  11½ 10½ 1733 
  19   17    Pellegrini Noah             1705 SUI Swisschessacademy         U16         2  16½ 14  2049 
  20   25    Sosa Nesper Marcos Ivan     1500 SUI Le Aquile Di Lugano                   2  12  12  1681 
  21   27    Mestrovic Marko             1333 CRO                                       2  12  11  1788 
  22   21    Guzzi Alberto               1533 SUI Basel Gundeldingen                    2  12  11  1605 
  23   30    Sokol Dennis                   0 SUI                                (SUI)  2  12  10½ 1775 
  24   18    Papa Angelo                 1656 ITA                           S60         2  10   9  1640 
  25   24    Cattomio Roberto            1502 SUI SwissCHessAcademy         S60         2   7   7  1566 
  26   28    Borgia Enrico               1320 ITA                           S60        1½  12  11  1661 
  27   26    Spinella Giandomenico       1366 SUI Swisschessacademy         S60  noT3  1½  8½  8½  1589 
  28   16    Pernigotti Jacopo           1707 ITA                           U16         1  13  11  1754 
  29   23    Trivic Zoran                1522 SUI Tre Valli Scacchi         S60         1  11  11  1688 
  30   29    Pisciotta Lucas M.          1185 SUI Swisschessacademy                     0  10  8½  1540 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year