For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 629 : 10.10.2020

Chess games 2259
Chess tournaments 20

View all included tournaments

Lugano-Paradiso SUI, Open Oct 2020

Rank SNo.     Name                    Rtg FED Club                    Pts BH. 
   1    1     Paleologu Vladimir     2068 SUI Lugano Cs               4½  17  
   2    2     Boschetti Claudio      2049 SUI Lugano Cs               4½  16½ 
   3    8     Ambrosini Andrea       1785 ITA Esteban Canal Coquio     4  15  
   4   12     Benenati Gianfranco    1677 ITA Torino                   4  13½ 
   5   13     Glatz Christoph David  1671 MEX                         3½  15  
   6    6     Zecirovic Giacomo      1806 SUI Tre Valli Scacchi       3½  14½ 
   7    9     Scherler Julius        1769 SUI Zürich Réti Ask         3½  13½ 
   8    3     Egli Urs Martin        1897 SUI Zürich Sihlfeld          3  15½ 
   9    4     D`agostino Maurizio    1890 ITA Pavia                    3  15  
  10   16     Cavadini Tiziano       1606 ITA Mendrisio                3  15  
  11   10     Gut Lionel             1737 SUI Dssp                     3  14  
  12    5     Ferrari Nicola         1809 SUI Bellinzona               3  13½ 
  13   11     Schnell Simon          1679 SUI Dssp                     3  12  
  14    7     Schneider Antonio      1794 SUI Lugano Cs                3  11½ 
  15   30     Aeschbacher Dimitri    1184 SUI Dssp                     3  11  
  16   23     Dueck Maximilian       1483 SUI Zürich Sg                3  10½ 
  17   19     Raimondi Francesco     1554 SUI Chiasso                 2½  13  
  18   29     Ingielewicz Tomasz     1198 SUI Dssp                    2½  10½ 
  19   15     Rossi Gabriele Valerio 1617 ITA ADS Vigevanese          2½  9½  
  20   24     Tuor Elena             1452 SUI Lugano Cs                2  15½ 
  21   14     Gut Raphael            1658 SUI Dssp                     2  12½ 
  22   17     Schellenberg Simon     1572 SUI Pfäffikon (Zh)           2  12½ 
  23   26     Von Krogh Deniz        1344 SUI Zürich Chess4kids        2  11  
  24   27     Zuellig Flavian        1290 SUI Dssp                     2  10½ 
  25   21     Cavadini Sergio        1531 SUI Mendrisio                2  10½ 
  26   22 AFM Van Aepelen Nikolai    1494 SUI Dssp                     2   9  
  27   18     Arsenie Cristian Marc  1567 SUI Bern Sk                  2  8½  
  28   28     Hertzer Laurens        1264 SUI Schachklub Markus Regez 1½  12  
  29   25     Zahner Rolf            1387 SUI Steckborn Turm          1½  12  
  30   33     Milutinovic David         0 SUI Massagno Scacchi        1½  9½  
  31   31     Michlmayr Teo          1169 SUI Zürich Chess4kids        1  13  
  32   32     Dueck Sebastian        1120 SUI Zürich Chess4kids        1  10  
  33   20     Schellenberg Pascal    1544 SUI Pfäffikon (Zh)           ½  12 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year