For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 744 : 20.12.2023

Chess games 7177
Chess tournaments 76

View all included tournaments

Medan INA, RKBN Open 2023

RKBN INTERNATIONAL CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP

Open

Organizer(s) : RKBN
Chief Arbiter : Subandrijo, Agus 7103549
Deputy Chief Arbiter : Hariputra, Chessy Prila 7108311; Dian, Maulana 7130511
Arbiter : Astuti, Stefani Dian Cheri Tri 7102380; Annissa, Faraliana 7103484; LAODE, RAHMAN 7126085; Ababil
Town : Ballroom Grand Inna Hotel Medan
Rating-Ø : 1530
Date : 2023/12/05 To 2023/12/10

Final ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                                 Rtg FED Type Gr  Pts Res. BH. BH. Vict Vict 
   1    3 GM  Nguyen Duc Hoa                      2335 VIE          7½   0   48½ 52½  6    3   
   2    2 GM  Nguyen Van Huy                      2362 VIE           7   ½   47½ 50½  5    2   
   3    4 GM  Sriram Jha                          2310 IND           7   ½   47½ 50   5    1   
   4    8 IM  Young Angelo                        2211 PHI S50  S55 6½   0   48  51   6    2   
   5    1 IM  Shkapenko Pavel                     2415 FID          6½   0   46½ 50½  5    2   
   6   11 CM  Kamalsyah Muhammad                  2164 INA          6½   0   46  50   6    2   
   7    6     Syaputra Arifa Rizki                2239 INA          6½   0   46  49½  5    2   
   8   15 FM  Villanueva Nelson                   2119 PHI          6½   0   43  47   5    3   
   9   10     Hakim Nuh                           2188 INA           6   0   48  52½  4    3   
  10    7     Dhiaulhaq Zacky                     2219 INA U20       6   0   43  46   4    2   
  11   24     Sidabutar Uriel Noah Oloan          2008 INA U14       6   0   42  46   5    2   
  12   34     Simanihuruk Nathanael Dieudonne B   1880 INA U18       6   0   42  45½  5    3   
  13   22     Tjin Hau                            2044 INA           6   0   41  45   6    3   
  14   35     Rahayu Wita                       F 1872 INA           6   0   36  39   5    3   
  15   88     Bakhori Nasution                       0 INA      S55  6   0   34½ 37   6    3   
  16   37     Siringo-Ringo Sarmadoli             1807 INA S50      5½   0   47½ 52   4    2   
  17   25     Sukarnedi                           2001 INA      S55 5½   0   46½ 50½  5    3   
  18    9 FM  Firdaus Maksum                      2199 INA S50  S55 5½   0   46  49   5    2   
  19   14 IM  Andyka Pitra                        2121 INA          5½   0   45  47   4    1   
  20   12     Johan Muhammad                      2156 INA          5½   0   44½ 48½  4    1   
  21   13 FM  Tobing Daniel Hermawan Lumban       2148 INA U20      5½   0   44  48   4    2   
  22   30     Shahar Uzair                        1917 MAS U16      5½   0   43  46   4    0   
  23    5 FM  Rudin Hamdani                       2308 INA S50  S55 5½   0   42½ 47   4    2   
  24   20     Rismanto Ricky                      2052 INA          5½   0   42½ 46½  5    2   
  25   29     Setiawan David                      1942 INA U20      5½   0   42½ 45½  4    3   
       31     Jalaludin Al Mubarok                1915 INA          5½   0   42½ 45½  4    3   
  27   16     Mn Hudallah                         2115 INA S50      5½   0   41  45   5    2   
  28   23     Simbolon Firman                     2012 INA S50  S55 5½   0   39½ 42½  4    2   
  29   61     Ibrahim Dika                           0 INA           5   0   41½ 45½  3    3   
  30   19 AGM Ishbaev Avazbek                     2066 UZB           5   0   41½ 44½  3    2   
  31   75     Simanjuntak Parulian                   0 INA      S55  5   0   40½ 44½  5    2   
  32   17     Irwandi                             2102 INA           5   0   40  43   4    2   
  33   18 FM  Zulkhairi                           2097 INA           5   0   38½ 42   4    1   
  34   54     Alfisyahri Muhammad                    0 INA U16       5   0   38½ 41   4    2   
  35   55     Bibah Sahrani                     F    0 INA U20       5   0   35  37   5    3   
  36   68     Pardede Delima                    F    0 INA           5   0   34  35½  5    3   
  37   52     Ade R Nasution                    F    0 INA           5   0   33½ 35   5    3   
  38   47     Saerang Veyron Fraser               1391 INA U14  U13  5   0   32½ 34   5    4   
  39   53     Akbar M                                0 INA          4½   0   44  47½  4    2   
  40   64     Manalu Maruhun EN                      0 INA      S55 4½   0   43½ 47   4    2   
  41   39     Roslan Mohd Faizal                  1764 MAS          4½   0   42½ 44   4    2   
  42   28     Lubis Ranto Kabzeel                 1951 INA          4½   0   40  43   4    0   
  43   71     Rizziq Muhammad                        0 INA U14      4½   0   38  41   3    3   
  44   33     Khandhar Kaushal                    1895 MAS          4½   0   37  40   4    3   
  45   79     Siregar Yusrizal                       0 INA      S55 4½   0   37  39   4    2   
  46   48     Pang Kay Yan Eden                 F 1367 SGP U16      4½   0   36½ 40   3    1   
  47   27     Panggabean Hasian                   1972 INA S50  S55 4½   0   36  38½  4    2   
  48   32     Sabar Tobing                        1915 INA S50  S55 4½   0   36  37½  4    0   
  49   40     Shen Ree Herng                      1755 MAS U14  U13 4½   0   35½ 38   4    1   
  50   43     Sabila Klarisa                    F 1569 INA          4½   0   35  38   4    1   
  51   42 ACM M Mohd Nur Megat Muhd Irfan         1584 MAS U16      4½   0   33½ 35   3    1   
  52   62     Juanda                                 0 INA          4½   0   30  32   4    1   
  53   26     Supriyanto Tommy                    1975 INA S65  S55  4   0   44½ 49   3    1   
  54   86     Hakim Abdul                            0 INA S50  S55  4   0   43½ 47½  4    0   
  55   38     Bafadhal Izhar                      1782 INA U20       4   0   41½ 44½  3    2   
  56   36     Musliadi                            1857 INA           4   0   38  40   3    2   
  57   67     Nainggolan Tiodoras               F    0 INA           4   0   34½ 36½  3    0   
  58   69     Parinduri Mhd Naufal Dzakwan           0 INA U18       4   0   34  37   3    3   
  59   58     Hajar Ibnu                             0 INA U20       4   0   33½ 35   4    1   
  60   66     Muzavi Muhammad                        0 INA U14  U13  4   0   32½ 34½  3    2   
  61   72     Safitri Riska                     F    0 INA           4   0   30½ 32   4    1   
  62   41     Abdul Hamid Ahmad Abid              1621 MAS          3½   0   42½ 44½  3    1   
  63   21     Anderson Harun                      2047 INA S50  S55 3½   0   39  42½  3    1   
  64   44     Zulkifli                            1452 INA S50  S55 3½   0   38½ 41½  3    0   
  65   85     Rahmad Nadi Damanik                    0 INA          3½   0   35½ 38½  3    2   
  66   65     Muzava Muhammad                        0 INA U14  U13 3½   0   33  34½  3    2   
  67   46     Muhd Said Mustafa                   1411 MAS S65  S55 3½   0   30½ 32½  2    1   
  68   70     Ramadhan Agus Rahmat                   0 INA      U13 3½   0   27½ 29½  3    3   
  69   49     Razali Radzy                        1335 MAS          3½   0   26½ 28   2    1   
  70   59     Haqiqie Bill                           0 INA U12  U13 3½   0   23½ 25   2    1   
  71   73     Siahaan Maria Herlina BR          F    0 INA      S55  3   0   35½ 37½  3    1   
  72   80     Siswanto Daniel                        0 INA      S55  3   0   34  37   3    1   
  73   51 ACM Joseph Samuel Alexander             1117 INA U12  U13  3   0   33  34½  3    2   
       87     Zulkifli Mamora                        0 INA      S55  3   0   33  34½  3    2   
  75   84     Yap Oliver Martin                      0 INA      U13  3   0   32  34   3    1   
  76   77     Sinulingga Angelyne Febyant Br    F    0 INA           3   0   32  34   2    0   
  77   50     Yasir Hamizan Malik                 1118 INA U12  U13  3   0   31  33   3    3   
  78   82     Tjiang Leon Sky Sutrisno               0 INA U12  U13  3   0   30  33   3    2   
  79   76     Sinaga Aguswan                         0 INA S50      2½   0   32  35   2    0   
  80   78     Sipayung Rocky Markiano                0 INA          2½   0   29  32   2    1   
  81   81     Tandio Carl Jarvis                     0 INA U12  U13 2½   0   29  30½  1    0   
  82   83     Tomoyo Stanley                         0 INA U14  U13 2½   0   25  27   0    0   
  83   56     Bryson                                 0 INA           2   0   26  27½  1    0   
  84   74     Simanjuntak JT                         0 INA      S55 1½   ½   29½ 32   1    1   
  85   60     Harahap Jafaruddin                     0 INA          1½   ½   27  28½  1    0   
  86   45     Bulan Nainggolan                  F 1439 INA U18       0   0   26  27   0    0   
       57     Damanik Jon Roy Nello                  0 INA      S55  0   0   26  27   0    0   
  88   63     Lubis Chairil Anwar                    0 INA           0   0   24½ 25½  0    0   


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year