For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 659 : 10.08.2021

Chess games 8395
Chess tournaments 70

View all included tournaments

Medellin COL, 38th Feria de las Flores

Rank SNo.     Name                                Rtg FED Club                    Pts Vict 
   1    3 IM  Martinez Romero Martin             2404 MET                          7   7   
   2    4 IM  Avila Pavas Santiago               2373 VAL Botvinnik Palmira        7   6   
   3    1 GM  Garcia Pantoja Roberto             2526 CUB                          7   5   
   4    6 FM  Marin Sebastian                    2340 ANT Ajedrez America         6½   6   
   5   23 IM  Leon Calderon Jonathan             2092 ECU                         6½   6   
   6    8 IM  Echavarria Johann                  2283 ANT                         6½   5   
   7    7     Escobar Medina Andres F            2298 ANT Itagui                  6½   5   
   8   18 CM  Carrillo Parra Miguel Alfredo      2112 ATL Isolina Majul           6½   5   
   9   17 FM  Martinez Julian                    2124 SAN                         6½   5   
  10    2 GM  Arenas David                       2461 ANT Envigado                6½   4   
  11   47     Lopez Gonzalez Carlos Andres       1906 ANT                          6   5   
  12   11 WIM Castrillon Gomez Melissa           2201 ANT Proantioquia             6   5   
  13   21 WIM Chirivi C Jenny Astrid             2097 ANT Paul Keres               6   5   
  14   42     Cordoba Roa Angel Gabriel          1966 ANT                         5½   5   
  15   44 WFM Dominguez Laura Lucia              1955 VAL Botvinnik Palmira       5½   5   
  16   10     Gonzalez Lopez Nicolas Mateo       2205 BOG Kallpa                  5½   5   
  17   19 FM  Dominguez Rincon Miller            2106 BOG Kallpa                  5½   5   
  18   20 FM  Narvaez Faber Alberto              2101 CAL Los Profesionales       5½   5   
  19   41     Hernandez Fonseca Maria Paula      1969 CAL Los Profesionales       5½   5   
  20   53 CM  Jimenez Joseph                     1831 BOG Sicoopweb               5½   5   
  21   26     Zapata Cuartas Juan Carlos         2083 ANT                         5½   4   
  22   29     Campos Gomez Manuel                2059 VAL Botvinnik Palmira       5½   4   
  23   40 WFM Munoz Monroy Cinthya Carolin       1969 ANT Itagui                  5½   4   
  24   36     De La Ossa Carlos Enrique          2006 ATL Fusion                  5½   4   
  25    5 IM  Palencia Morales Wilson Guillermo  2362 MET                         5½   3   
  26    9 FM  Sanchez Alvares Kelvin Antonio     2250 VEN                         5½   2   
  27   16     Ojeda Jesus David                  2136 NS                           5   5   
  28   24 FM  Soto Cristian Camilo               2088 ANT                          5   5   
  29   43     Perez William                      1958 ANT Envigado                 5   5   
  30   14 WIM Montilla Reyes Jorcerys            2150 COL                          5   4   
  31   39 CM  Toro Castaneda Elizabeth           1975 ANT Paul Keres               5   4   
  32   37     Ospina Santiago                    1995 ANT Los Titanes              5   4   
  33   15     Cano Luis Fernando                 2136 ANT                          5   4   
  34   33 WFM Chirivi Angie Lizeth               2030 ANT Paul Keres               5   3   
  35   31     Castano Jhon Edison                2048 ANT Carlos Cuartas           5   3   
  36   13 CM  Munoz Julian Andres                2154 CAU                          5   3   
  37   46 CM  Lopez Jorge Hernan                 1924 CUN Talento Cota             5   3   
  38   35 CM  Chavez Brayan Steven               2026 VAL Botvinnik Palmira       4½   4   
  39   25 FM  Torres Cueto Jesus Marcial         2086 BOL Soy Talento             4½   4   
  40   32     Acuna Nelson David                 2034 ATL Parque Centenario       4½   4   
  41   59     Ruiz Jaraba Valentina Sofia        1711 ATL Edina                   4½   4   
  42   38     Sanchez Arroyave Juan Pablo        1988 ANT                         4½   4   
  43   51 CM  Leon Acevedo Juan Alejandro        1858 ANT Paul Keres              4½   4   
  44   50     Duran Ricardo                      1885 SAN                         4½   4   
  45   55     Mora Munoz Alejandro               1761 VAL Ricaly                  4½   4   
  46   54     Moncada Correa Sara                1828 ANT Los Titanes             4½   3   
  47   70     Castro Castro Joaquin              1493 VAL Caballo Negro           4½   3   
  48   45     Valdes Nicolas                     1928 CAU                         4½   3   
  49   27     Alvarez Angel Nelson Eduardo       2078 CAQ Pitagoras Chess          4   4   
  50   75     Ospina Betancur Santiago           1280 ANT                          4   4   
  51   49     Garces Javier                      1898 ANT                          4   4   
  52   69     Bolanos Lopez Juan Jacobo          1509 CAU                          4   4   
  53   71     Ortiz Monsalve Sebastian           1459 ANT Proantioquia             4   4   
  54   58     Macias Chavarro Manuela            1723 BOG                          4   3   
  55   83     Cardona Carlos A                   1666 SAN                          4   3   
  56   48     Ordonez Gonzalez Gabriel           1899 CUN Virtual Chess Chia       4   3   
  57   56     Loaiza Cuervo Santiago             1753 ANT                          4   3   
  58   57 WCM Mogollon Tobar Nicolle Julieth     1748 VAL Botvinnik Palmira        4   3   
  59   62     Gonzalez Mojica Renan Arturo       1656 BOG Kallpa                   4   3   
  60   52     Pereira Henry Alberto              1834 NS  Ufps                     4   3   
  61   22 IM  Pazos Gambarrotti Plinio           2097 ECU                         3½   3   
  62   61     Castano Saray                      1658 ANT Marinilla               3½   3   
  63   73     Gonzalez Bolivar Juan Jose         1390 SAN El Alfil                3½   3   
  64   63     Fitzgerald Daniela                 1651 VAL Botvinnik Palmira       3½   2   
  65   77     Rueda Rojas Richard Alejandro      1247 SAN Promotor Pulgarin       3½   2   
  66   78     Acosta Mariana                     1245 VAL Botvinnik Palmira       3½   2   
  67   34     Sequeda Ramirez Pablo              2030 VEN                          3   2   
  68   66     Caicedo Anguila Juliana            1629 ATL Isolina Majul            3   2   
  69   76 CM  Negron Lizarazo Juan Sebastian     1273 NS  Pitagoras Sporting Club  3   2   
  70   64     Pena Alcides                       1634 ANT Proantioquia             3   2   
  71   85     Escobar Canaveral Victor Alfonso      0 ANT                          3   2   
  72   74     Sagastegui Thamara                 1282 ARU                          3   2   
  73   80     Cuartas Lozano Santiago            1194 TOL Las Torres               3   2   
  74   79     Artieda Berru Ariadna Ameli        1220 ECU                          3   2   
  75   68     Ruiz Agudelo Jeronimo              1527 ANT                          3   1   
  76   28     Zapata Montoya Andres Geronimo     2071 ANT                         2½   2   
  77   82     Guerrero Ortega Johan Nicolas      1170 BOG                         2½   2   
  78   65     Finley Rosero Karol Valentina      1630 NAR Capablanca              2½   2   
  79   12     Sierra Mejia Juan Pablo            2176 ANT Proantioquia            2½   1   
  80   60     Paniagua Fabio De Jesus            1710 ANT                         2½   1   
  81   67     Hurtado Paez Andres Jesus          1549 SAN Mi Oscar Castro          2   2   
  82   84     Sanchez Torres Juliana             1249 CUN                          2   1   
  83   72     Gaona Ballesteros Andres           1423 BOY Magnus Tunja            1½   1   
  84   30     Guzman Yilmer                      2057 USA                          1   1   
  85   81     Arbelaez Gil Omar Ignacio De Jesus 1171 ANT                          ½   0   


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year