For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 758 : 10.05.2024

Chess games 7405
Chess tournaments 45

View all included tournaments

Medellin COL, Antioquia Ch May 2024

IRT de Primera Categoria J.A Medellin 2024

Organizer(s) : Liga De Ajedrez de Antioquia
Chief Arbiter : AI. Rodriguez Norbey ID 4403258
Town : Medellin
Rating-Ø : 1735
Date : 2024/05/01 To 2024/05/05

Final ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                                 Rtg FED Type Pts BH:GP SB/P  WIN 
   1   22     Ortiz Monsalve Sebastian            1927 ANT U16   6   33    27    5  
   2   11     Aponte Castillo Ernesto             1978 BOY       6   33    25    6  
   3   10     Zapata Juan Carlos                  1987 COL S50   6   32    27    6  
   4   14     Vallejo Humberto                    1968 VAL S65   6  30,5  25,5   5  
   5    4     Toro Miguel Angel                   2079 ANT U18  5½   33   24,5   5  
   6   15     Diaz Larrea Juan Manuel             1964 ANT U20   5   33   21,75  4  
   7   12     Arango Andres Mauricio              1972 ANT       5  31,5   20    5  
   8    3 WIM Montilla Reyes Jorcerys           F 2147 RIS       5  30,5   20    5  
   9    6     Castano Ortiz Eder                  2056 COL       5  30,5  19,5   5  
  10   47     Zapata Sanchez Juan Jose            1761 ANT U16   5   30   17,5   4  
  11   44     Hernandez Juan Esteban              1814 ANT       5  29,5  17,5   5  
  12   27     Restrepo Ortiz Brayan David         1889 ANT U18   5   29   17,25  4  
  13    8     Ospina Castro Santiago              2016 ANT       5  28,5   18    4  
  14   17     Loaiza Cuervo Santiago              1961 ANT U20   5   27   18,25  4  
  15   13     Cordoba Perez Jeronimo              1968 ANT U20   5   25   17,5   5  
  16    5     Ramos Ariza Juan Manuel             2068 ANT      4½   30   17,75  4  
  17   41     Molina Ballesteros Juan Sebastian   1821 ANT U18  4½  29,5  18,25  3  
  18   32     Toro Ramirez Samuel                 1861 COL U16  4½  28,5  17,75  4  
  19   21     Perez William                       1936 ANT      4½   28   15,25  4  
  20   28     Londono Zamora Duberney             1880 COL      4½   27   13,75  4  
  21    7     Ortiz Lopera Miguel Angel           2026 ANT U18  4½  26,5   14    4  
  22   59     Vahos Correa Nicolas                1706 COL U18  4½  23,5  10,5   4  
  23   60     Echavarria Marilyn Daniela        F 1703 ANT U20  4½  21,5  13,25  4  
  24    1 IM  Blandon Luis Guillermo              2234 ANT       4  31,5  16,5   4  
  25   31     Ruiz Agudelo Jeronimo               1875 COL U14   4   30   14,5   3  
  26   42     Correa Daniel                       1792 ANT       4   30    13    4  
  27   39     Bermudez Edilson Enrique            1828 ANT       4  29,5   12    4  
  28   36     Lopez Giraldo Maria Camila        F 1837 ANT       4  26,5   12    4  
  29   19     Laverde Luis Eduardo                1953 ANT S65   4   26   13,25  3  
  30   18     Robledo Andres Mauricio             1958 ANT       4   26   12,75  3  
  31   37 CM  Negron Lizarazo Juan Sebastian      1836 ANT U14   4   26    12    3  
  32   40     Ramirez Montoya Jorge A             1825 ANT       4   26    11    4  
  33   33     Giraldo Marco                       1860 ANT       4   24    13    3  
  34   34     Bohorquez Gutierrez Daniel          1858 ANT       4   23    9,5   4  
  35   85     Lopez Cardona Santiago                 0 COL       4   23     9    4  
  36   46     Mendoza Gomez Juana Fernanda      F 1761 ANT U18   4   22    8,5   4  
  37   58     Rueda Diaz Pablo                    1708 ANT U20  3½   30   12,75  3  
  38    9     Martinez Serna Juan Esteban         2004 ANT U18  3½   28   12,25  3  
  39   49     Perez Tangarife Simon               1755 ANT U16  3½   28    12    2  
  40   29     Cuervo Velasquez Juan Manuel        1879 COL U16  3½   25   11,75  2  
  41   48     Gomez Nicolas De Jesus              1760 ANT      3½   25   10,75  2  
  42   30     Garces Trujillo Luis Javier         1875 ANT S50  3½  24,5  10,75  3  
  43   89     Rendon Buritica Emmanuel               0 COL      3½   24    10    3  
  44   35     Henao Orozco Luis Carlos            1839 ANT      3½  23,5  9,25   2  
  45   45     Ramirez Arias Jacobo                1770 CAL      3½  22,5   8,5   3  
  46   57     Zapata Uribe Juan Sebastian         1713 COL      3½   22   7,25   3  
  47   55     Cabrera Novoa Roxana              F 1720 COL U18  3½  19,5  7,75   3  
  48    2     Sierra Mejia Juan Pablo             2150 ANT       3   28    12    2  
  49   72     Jaramillo Chavarria Sofia         F 1611 ANT U20   3  25,5   9,5   3  
  50   51     Munoz Ospina Juan Camilo            1737 COL       3   25     8    3  
  51   65     Prada Rodriguez Andres              1666 ANT U20   3   24    7,5   3  
  52   61     Gonzalez Gonzalez Guillermo David   1690 ANT U12   3   24     7    3  
  53   67     Fernandez Andres                    1648 ANT U12   3  23,5  8,75   2  
  54   64     Suaza Builes Oscar A                1682 ANT S65   3  23,5    7    3  
  55   43     Moreno Rios Mateo                   1780 ANT       3   23     7    3  
  56   24     Hurtado Henao Pablo                 1899 ANT       3   22    8,5   3  
  57   50     Gallon Ramirez Tomas                1742 ANT U16   3   22   7,25   2  
  58   26     Perez Arroyave Damian               1892 ANT       3   21     8    2  
  59   63     Betancur Alvarez Sara Maria       F 1687 COL U18   3   21    5,5   3  
  60   73     Castro Beltran Carlos Alfonso       1608 ANT S65   3  20,5  6,75   2  
  61   69     Almanza Montoya Joseph              1641 ANT U14   3  20,5   5,5   3  
  62   75     Lucio Pinzon Santiago               1558 ANT U12  2½   25    8,5   2  
  63   66     Ramos Rendon Jose David             1650 ANT U18  2½   25   6,25   2  
  64   62     Suarez Flores Jacobo                1689 COL U14  2½   24    8,5   2  
  65   52     Londono Miguel Angel                1735 ANT      2½   24   6,75   2  
  66   70     Sanchez Bermudez Jeronimo           1632 ANT U14  2½  23,5    8    1  
  67   38     Gonzalez Guevara Juan Felipe        1835 ANT      2½  22,5  7,25   2  
  68   25     Orozco Arango Jaidiber              1899 COL      2½  21,5  7,25   1  
  69   76     Molina Castano Isaac                1517 ANT      2½  21,5  3,25   2  
  70   68     Restrepo Cifuentes Luciana        F 1645 ANT U16  2½   21   5,75   2  
  71   83     Gomez Lopez Brahyan                 1579 ANT U20   2  21,5   4,5   2  
  72   71     Patino Rios Juan David              1621 ANT U20   2   21     1    2  
  73   90     Velez Torres Sebastian                 0 COL       2  20,5   4,5   1  
  74   56     Restrepo Hugo                       1714 COL S65   2  19,5    3    2  
  75   74     Cardona Marisol                   F 1560 ANT U18   2   19     4    2  
  76   86     Perez Giraldo Valentina           F    0 COL U20   2   17     4    2  
  77   80     Henker Miguel                       1830 ANT U18   2  16,5    1    2  
  78   87     Perez Reyes Sara                       0 COL       2   16     2    2  
  79   53     Ossa Ramirez Jesus Antonio          1734 ANT S65   2  15,5    1    2  
  80   77     Amaya Builes Juan Jose              1506 ANT U20  1½   18   2,75   1  
  81   54     Paniagua Fabio De Jesus             1722 ANT S65   1   18     1    1  
  82   84     Hernandez Gonzalez Abraham             0 COL U10   1  16,5    1    1  
  83   88     Porras Zapata Samantha              1420 ANT U08   0  15,5    0    0  
  84   78     Serna Cortes Juan Camilo            1505 ANT U18   0    9     0    0  
  85   23     Lopez Cardona Diego                 1908 ANT       0    3     0    0  
  86   16     Perez Lujan Mateo                   1963 ANT       0    0     0    0  
       20     Orrego Salzarar Gustavo             1950 ANT       0    0     0    0  
       79     Bedoya Sanchez Kevin Andres         1460 ANT       0    0     0    0  
       81     Alvarez Restrepo Andres Felipe         0 COL       0    0     0    0  
       82     Bautista Rodriguez Juan Manuel         0 COL       0    0     0    0  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year