For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 579 : 20.05.2019

Online chess games 4684
Chess tournaments 53

View all included tournaments

Merida MEX, Students Ch (m) 2019

Men

Rank SNo.    Name                                Rtg FED Club            Pts Res. 
   1    2 FM Tello Chavez Isaac Valent          2303 MEX ITESM SLP        5   0   
   2    9 CM Navarrete Garcia Alan              2118 MEX UAMN             5   0   
   3    1 FM Diaz Rosas Julio Cesar             2323 MEX U ANAHUAC MAYAB 4½   0   
   4   11    Rodriguez Barragan Luis E          2104 MEX UNAM            4½   0   
   5   22    Rivera Pimentel Francisco          2021 MEX U AdeC          4½   0   
   6   23    Ruiz Perez Juan Octavio            1997 MEX UNAM            4½   0   
   7   21    Garcia Nevarez Moises Omar         2025 MEX UNISON           4   0   
   8   15    Munoz Villarino Samuel             2074 MEX UADY             4   0   
   9    3 NM Martinez Molina Carlos Alberto     2182 MEX UACJ             4   0   
  10   20    Solis Herrera Javier de Jesus  EN  2027 MEX U AdeC          3½   0   
  11    6 NM Quiroga Garza Juan Manuel          2139 MEX UANL            3½   0   
  12   25    Moguel Lopez Jorge Eduardo         1942 MEX UADY            3½   0   
  13    5 NM Fonseca Manrique Enrique           2170 MEX UDG             3½   0   
  14   16    Felix Soto Alfredo                 2062 MEX UAS             3½   0   
  15   10    Montes Cervantes Rodrigo EN        2110 MEX UNAM ARAGON     3½   0   
  16   28    Morquecho Rojas Marcos             1923 MEX UJED             3   0   
  17   34    Rubio Hernandez Ramon Alberto      1711 MEX ITSON            3   0   
  18    8 CM Lopez Calderon Alfonso Al          2120 MEX UMSNH            3   0   
  19   24    Hernandez Vazquez Gerardo          1950 MEX UV               3   0   
  20   42    Villanueva Vazquez Uriel Alfonso      0 MEX UPSLP            3   0   
  21   19    Castellanos Hernandez Emilio Au    2034 MEX UMM              3   0   
  22    4 CM Molina Mendoza Omar                2174 MEX UAMN             3   0   
  23   14    Sarmiento Torres Felipe            2078 MEX UAZ              3   0   
  24   12 CM Perez Torres Nabi Isaias           2093 MEX UDG              3   0   
  25   18    Herrera Aguilar Rene Alexi         2057 MEX U QROO           3   0   
  26   17    Velo Arredondo Alonso EN           2060 MEX UACH             3   0   
  27   31    Arias Flores Oscar Ignaci          1824 MEX UAZ             2½   0   
  28   32    Estrada Perez Jose Angel           1818 MEX UAN             2½   0   
  29   13    Hernandez Rendon Carlos A          2080 MEX UABC            2½   0   
  30   37    Suarez Martinez Gibran De Jesus    1451 MEX UV              2½   0   
  31   27    Perez Vega Luis Gabriel            1925 MEX UANQ            2½   0   
  32   29    Garza Rico Sergio Daniel           1900 MEX UANL            2½   0   
  33   30    Hernandez Luviano Enrique          1844 MEX UNACAR           2   0   
  34   41    Barajas Ramírez  Eduardo Alejandro    0 MEX UDC              2   0   
  35   39    Marquez Flores Ulises              1056 MEX BUAP             2   0   
  36   40    Balam Santander Rudiel Alfredo        0 MEX U QROO           2   0   
  37   35    Diaz Rosas Jose Martin             1646 MEX BUAP            1½   0   
  38   33    Gomez Ornelas Brayan               1744 MEX UANL            1½   0   
  39   38    Benitez Rendon Damian Alberto      1297 MEX ITC              1   0   
  40    7 NM Martinez Hernandez Alin            2122 MEX UTAN             0   0   
       26 CM Taylor Rodriguez Marco Antonio     1937 MEX UATx             0   0   
       36    Guzman Ojeda Jose Daniel           1621 MEX ITA              0   0 

Women

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club             Pts Res. 
   1    5 WCM Torres Rosas Rita Rosalia       2014 MEX U. ANAHUAC MAYAB  5   0   
   2    3 WCM Avila Fraire Ameyalli           2066 MEX UJED             4½   0   
   3    7 WCM Herrera Camara Genny Ceci       2008 MEX UADY             4½   0   
   4    9 WCM Alarcon Morales Alicia          1933 MEX UNAM             4½   0   
   5    2 WIM Alarcon Morales Elvira          2094 MEX UNAM             4½   0   
   6    1 WIM Fuentes Godoy Lilia Ivonne      2098 MEX U. ANAHUAC MAYAB  4   0   
   7   24     Coronado Osorio Sofia Abig      1585 MEX UANL              4   0   
   8   10 WCM Santiago Gonzalez Frida         1909 MEX UNAM              4   0   
   9    6 WCM Arvizu Rivera Patricia Sarahi   2008 MEX UANL              4   0   
  10    8 WCM Matu Carballo Magdalena         1963 MEX UADY              4   0   
  11   16     Mendez Tovar Rosario Trin       1719 MEX IPN               4   0   
  12   31     Argaez Dominguez Lizette Paola  1426 MEX UIA               4   0   
  13   11 WCM Huerta Ordonez Monica Abigail   1900 MEX UADY             3½   0   
  14    4 WFM Parkhurst Casas Miriam          2024 MEX UDG              3½   0   
  15   29     Donjuan Perez Vanessa           1451 MEX UANL             3½   0   
  16   18     Galindo Ramirez Stephania       1700 MEX BUAP             3½   0   
  17   12     Diaz Osorio Ana Carolina        1812 MEX UNISON           3½   0   
  18   19     Zayas Hernandez Ana Patricia    1698 MEX UDG               3   0   
  19   35     Trejo Arroyo Alejandra Ste      1309 MEX UAN               3   0   
  20   32     Castillo Alanis Laura Rosa      1413 MEX UAS               3   0   
  21   14     Morales Barbosa Yamileth        1774 MEX UANL              3   0   
  22   17     Constantino Gomez Atzin F       1703 MEX UABC              3   0   
  23   23     Rivera Hernandez Elisa Mariana  1607 MEX UANQ              3   0   
  24   21     Ordonez Corral Xochitl Valeria  1649 MEX UDG               3   0   
  25   25     Morales Cabral Adriana St       1573 MEX UACJ             2½   0   
  26   13     Davila Serrano Diana            1779 MEX UAZ              2½   0   
  27   15     Viveros Mendoza Cynthia         1730 MEX UVM QRO          2½   0   
  28   22     Rosas Campos Yessica Fabiola    1641 MEX UAS              2½   0   
  29   26     Grimaldo Galeana Sacnicte       1539 MEX UASLP            2½   0   
  30   40     Espinoza Madrid Perla Carolina     0 MEX UNISON           2½   0   
  31   36     Ramirez Esqueda Edith Alejandra 1278 MEX UGTO             2½   0   
  32   39     Cima Ruiz Maria Ines            1096 MEX UQROO            2½   0   
  33   28     Castro Puente Mayra             1500 MEX UJED              2   0   
  34   30     Cruz Ahumada Gloria Athzi       1438 MEX UV                2   0   
  35   20     Hernandez Gutierrez Ana L       1669 MEX UTSJR             2   0   
  36   33     Contreras Zuniga Julisa         1399 MEX BUAP              2   0   
  37   37     Sejas Leyva Indra Sarahi        1142 MEX UJED              2   0   
  38   34     Arreola Medrano Daniela         1357 MEX UIA               2   0   
  39   27     Villada Montano Disa Fernanda   1514 MEX UV               1½   0   
  40   41     Gutierrez Reynoso Hannia           0 MEX UDG               1   0   
  41   38     Isaac Paredes Mariela Liliana   1135 MEX UJAT              1   0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year