For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 744 : 20.12.2023

Chess games 7177
Chess tournaments 76

View all included tournaments

Minsk BLR, Men Ch SF 2023

Belarusian Championship, 1st, Men 2023

Chief Arbiter : I. Strelets. IA, 13516434
Deputy Chief Arbiter : V. Yakushev, FA, 13503715
Arbiter : R. Leinov, 13504549; S. Meribanov, 13501968; Y. Tihonov, 13500325;; A. Orlov,13507478; I. Parho
Town : Minsk
Rating-Ø : 1550
Date : 2023/12/07 To 2023/12/15

Final ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                     Rtg FED Club             Type Gr Pts Res. BH. BH.  SB   
   1    5     Kramich Aliaksei        2109 BLR Могилев               *   7   0   50½ 55½ 42,75 
   2   18     Bialiauski Artsiom      1809 BLR Минск            U16      7   0   47  51  39,00 
   3    4 FM  Bystrov Alexander       2139 BLR Минск            S50      7   0   46  50½ 36,50 
   4   13     Gvozdev Timur           1844 BLR Могилев          U16  *   7   0   46  50  37,75 
   5   15     Dzenisenia Mikhail.     1826 FID Минск            U12  I   7   0   44  47½ 35,75 
   6   14     Savelev Matvei          1829 BLR Минск            U12     6½   0   46½ 50  35,25 
   7   19     Parkhimchyk Kiryl       1799 BLR Минск            U16     6½   0   46  50  32,00 
   8    3 AGM Naumovich Yaroslav      2151 BLR Минск            U18     6½   0   46  49½ 32,75 
   9   16     Bulgak Damir            1818 FID Минск            U10     6½   0   44½ 48½ 35,00 
  10    7     Vashchilov Sergey       2039 BLR Мстиславль            *  6½   0   44½ 48½ 33,50 
  11   17     Timoshenko Anton        1816 FID Барановичи       U14  *   6   0   48  52  32,50 
  12    8     Klachkou Platon         2007 BLR Рогачев          U18  *   6   0   48  51½ 32,00 
  13    1 IM  Korzubov Peter          2437 BLR Могилев          S50  *   6   0   44  48  28,00 
  14   11     Hvozdz Aliaksandr       1920 FID Минск            U14      6   0   43  46½ 31,00 
  15   24     Piatrenka Ivan          1719 BLR Бобруйск         U16  *   6   0   43  46½ 28,50 
  16   31     Krukouski Serafim       1636 BLR Минск            U16      6   0   42  43½ 25,25 
  17   89     Yahont Ignatiy          1800 BLR Барановичи       U16  *   6   0   41  44½ 28,00 
  18   27     Fedaruk Tsimafei        1650 BLR Барановичи       U16  *   6   0   40½ 44  26,25 
  19   28     Sidorenja Radion        1650 FID Барановичи       U12  *  5½   0   44½ 47  22,50 
  20   32     Vitsiuk Anton           1612 FID Минск            U12     5½   0   42  44½ 22,75 
  21   63     Darokhin Dary           1328 BLR Брест            U12  *  5½   0   41½ 44½ 24,75 
  22   50     Sarychev Pavel          1421 BLR Брест            U16  *  5½   0   40  43½ 23,00 
  23   25     Boiko Aleksei           1712 BLR Минск                 *  5½   0   40  43  24,75 
  24   29     Shydlouski Artsiom      1638 BLR Минск            U14     5½   0   37½ 40½ 21,25 
  25   30     Tsiuryn Ilya            1638 BLR Минск            U18     5½   0   37½ 40½ 19,00 
  26   36     Babeikin Kiryl          1550 FID Минск            U10     5½   0   35  37½ 20,75 
  27   46     Mrishchuk Volodymyr     1470 BLR Гродно           U12  *   5   0   46  50  20,50 
  28   12     Strizhnev Ivan          1881 BLR Минск            U16      5   0   46  49½ 24,50 
  29   60     Tsarkou Mikhail         1343 BLR Гомель           U16      5   0   45  48½ 26,25 
  30   49     Tolkatch Roman          1439 BLR Минск            U14      5   0   42½ 45½ 19,00 
  31    6     Polyakov Pavel          2076 BLR Бобруйск              *   5   0   41  44½ 23,75 
  32   68     Kisliak Tsimur          1286 BLR Брест            U14  *   5   0   40  42  19,50 
  33   44     Kasperovich Mikhail     1474 BLR Минск            U18      5   0   38½ 41  20,25 
  34   20     Brutski Denis           1796 BLR Брест            U16  *   5   0   37½ 40  21,25 
  35   59     Kakhno Barys            1343 BLR Минск            U12      5   0   35  37½ 16,00 
  36   39     Gasparian Siarhei       1536 BLR Минск            U14      5   0   34½ 37  18,00 
  37   21     Kaniusheuski Raman      1736 BLR Гродно           U16  *  4½   0   43  46½ 20,25 
  38   34     Arhipov Roman           1599 BLR Могилев-Минск    U18     4½   0   42  45  19,00 
  39   58     Kirko Ivan              1344 FID Гродно           U12  *  4½   0   41  43½ 15,50 
  40   48     Luhinin Maksim          1457 BLR Гродно           U12  *  4½   0   40½ 43½ 16,75 
  41   38     Shustsikau Pavel        1544 BLR Могилев          U14  *  4½   0   39½ 42  16,25 
  42   51     Pasiashnichenka Dzmitry 1420 BLR Бобруйск         U14  *  4½   0   38½ 41½ 18,00 
  43   40     Khamitsevich Pavel      1529 BLR Минск            U18     4½   0   38  41  16,75 
  44   22     Sarychev Sergey         1726 BLR Минск            S50     4½   0   37½ 40½ 18,25 
  45   42     Nasenia Matsvei         1499 BLR Брест            U12  *  4½   0   36½ 37½ 13,75 
  46   52     Zhukov Roman            1420 FID Минск            U12     4½   0   36  39  17,00 
  47   67     Kireyeu Barys           1297 BLR Минск            U10     4½   0   36  38½ 17,00 
  48   66     Elyashevich Zakhar      1299 BLR Минск            U12     4½   0   30  33  14,50 
  49   61     Puchkouski Arsenii      1341 BLR Минск            U12      4   0   40½ 44  19,00 
  50   64     Davydau Andrei          1328 BLR Минск            U16      4   0   39½ 42½ 15,00 
  51   62     Khakhlou Arseni         1337 BLR Минск            U14      4   0   39  40  13,50 
  52   26     Brytsikau Makar         1652 BLR Минск            U16      4   0   36½ 39½ 14,50 
  53   45     Pavluchkov Daniil       1472 BLR Минск            U18      4   0   34  36½ 12,75 
  54   35     Bahdanovich Mikhail     1585 BLR Минск            U16      4   0   33½ 36½ 15,00 
  55   53     Ustiugov Boris          1409 BLR Рогачев          S65  *   4   0   32½ 35½ 10,00 
  56   90     Abakunchyk Akim         1600 BLR МО Марьина Горка U10  *   4   0   32  33½ 10,50 
  57   74     Yarotski Aliaksei       1250 BLR Минск            U14      4   0   31½ 34  13,75 
  58   54     Bas Marsel              1402 BLR Минск            U14      4   0   31  32½ 11,25 
  59   41     Tashtimirov Farid       1523 BLR МО               S65      4   0   28  29½ 12,50 
  60   56     Astrovski Roman         1369 BLR Минск            U12     3½   0   42  45  14,75 
  61   23     Safonau Yauheni         1720 BLR Минск            U18     3½   0   40  43½ 14,75 
  62   47     Halavan Uladzimir       1464 BLR Минск            U12     3½   0   39½ 42½ 11,75 
  63   33     Yankouski Vitali        1602 BLR Минск                 I  3½   0   37½ 41  13,75 
  64   43     Kholiusev Mikhail       1490 BLR Минск            U12     3½   0   35½ 38½ 13,25 
  65   69     Mazanik Mikita          1286 FID Минск            U12     3½   0   35½ 38  11,00 
  66   86     Darafeyuk Kanstantsin   1098 BLR МО Марьина Горка U14  *  3½   0   33½ 34½ 9,25  
  67   57     Kryklivy Tsimafei       1356 BLR Минск            U10     3½   0   33  35  9,75  
  68   83     Baikou Stsiapan         1129 BLR Минск            U10     3½   0   32½ 34  10,25 
  69   37     Zhuk Aleksandr          1545 BLR Минск            S65  I  3½   0   32  34  8,25  
  70   72     Kasperovich Valery      1257 BLR Минск            U16     3½   0   32  33  7,50  
  71   73     Prakharenka Raman       1250 BLR Минск            U16     3½   0   29½ 32  11,50 
  72   78     Dobrovskiy David        1187 FID Минск            U10     3½   0   29  31½ 10,50 
  73   10     Agrafenin Andrey        1927 BLR Минск                     3   0   41½ 45½ 13,00 
  74   70     Tylkov Timofey          1282 BLR Минск            U12      3   0   33½ 36  8,25  
  75   80     Yadzievich Mark         1161 BLR Минск            U14      3   0   33  35½ 9,00  
  76   71     Yastrebov Yaroslav      1282 BLR Брест            U14  *   3   0   31½ 34  9,50  
  77   85     Boika Aliaksandr        1108 BLR Минск            U10      3   0   31  32½ 8,50  
  78   81     Stsiapanou Maksim       1151 BLR Гродно           U14  *   3   0   30  31  6,00  
  79   88     Stukach Ivan            1800 BLR Минск                     3   0   29  30  5,25  
  80   79     Sapranovich Bogdan      1164 BLR Минск            U16      3   0   28  29  6,50  
  81   65     Kazlou Petr             1302 BLR Брест            U12  *  2½   0   38  41½ 13,00 
  82   84     Volkov Yan              1109 BLR Минск            U12     2½   0   33  35½ 7,50  
  83   77     Halavan Ihar            1190 BLR Минск            U10     2½   0   29  31  7,00  
  84   82     Zhylchyk Mark           1145 BLR МО Марьина Горка U12  *  2½   0   25½ 26½ 7,25  
  85   55     Arlou Valery            1394 BLR Рогачев          S65  *   2   0   26½ 28½ 6,75  
  86   75     Shrubok Herman          1236 FID Минск            U10     1½   0   32  34½ 5,75  
  87   76     Makarychev Artem        1205 BLR Минск            U10     1½   0   31½ 32½ 3,00  
  88   87     Lamaka Mikhail          1800 BLR Минск            U12      1   0   26½ 28  2,75  
  89    2 GM  Liutsko Igor            2249 BLR Минск            S50      0   0   26  27  0,00  
        9     Kliza Mikhail           1943 BLR Минск            S65      0   0   26  27  0,00  

Belarusian Championship, 1st, Women 2023

Chief Arbiter : I. Strelets. IA, 13516434
Deputy Chief Arbiter : V. Yakushev, FA, 13503715
Arbiter : R. Leinov, 13504549; S. Meribanov, 13501968; Y. Tihonov, 13500325;; A. Orlov,13507478; I. Parho
Town : Minsk
Rating-Ø : 1387
Date : 2023/12/07 To 2023/12/15

Final ranking

Rank SNo. Name                         Rtg FED Club       Type Gr Pts Res. BH. BH.  SB   
   1    1 Liavonava Yuliya          F 1892 FID Гомель     U16  *   8   0   44  46½ 39,00 
   2    2 Abramkina Veranika        F 1793 FID Могилев    U14  *  7½   0   44½ 49  39,25 
   3   14 Cheshko Darya               1232 BLR Могилев    U16  *   7   0   45  49½ 36,75 
   4    5 Bendik Margarita          F 1627 FID Могилев    U14  *  5½   0   45½ 49  24,25 
   5    7 Borovikova Marija         F 1481 BLR Минск      U16     5½   0   44  48  26,75 
   6    6 Dorashava Viktoryia       F 1618 FID Гомель     U16      5   0   46  49½ 22,50 
   7   10 Shahazizyan Milena        F 1467 BLR Минск      U16      5   0   42  44½ 20,25 
   8    3 Sidorenja Milena          F 1636 BLR Барановичи U14  *   5   0   36  38½ 17,00 
   9   16 Vahura Kira               F 1220 BLR МО         U10      5   0   32½ 32½ 15,00 
  10   20 Ramanovich Maryia         F 1152 BLR Брест      U12  *  4½   0   45  47½ 17,75 
  11    9 Koishman Karina           F 1473 FID Минск      U14     4½   0   44  48  20,75 
  12    4 Venskaya Nika             F 1631 FID Минск      U12     4½   0   43  47  20,75 
  13   13 Kasperovich Aleksandra    F 1269 BLR Минск      U10     4½   0   34  34  11,00 
  14   18 Siamionava Hanna          F 1174 BLR Гродно     U14  *   4   0   36½ 36½ 11,50 
  15    8 Zubaryk Maryia            F 1477 BLR Минск      U14      4   0   34  34  8,75  
  16   17 Saprykava Hanna           F 1190 FID Витебск    U14  *   4   0   33½ 33½ 11,25 
  17   15 Sevastsyanchuk Anastasiya F 1226 FID Минск      U10      4   0   33  33  11,50 
  18   11 Sakun Darya               F 1320 FID Гомель     U12     3½   0   37  39½ 12,00 
  19   22 Hoika Liubou              F 1050 BLR Гродно     U14  *   3   0   29½ 29½ 5,00  
  20   12 Krasovskaja Ksenija         1275 BLR Минск      U18     2½   1   35  35  4,50  
  21   21 Grushchenkova Varvara     F 1147 BLR Минск      U18     2½   0   33  33  7,00  
  22   19 Baranova Valentina        F 1162 BLR Минск      S65      0   0   31  33½ 0,00 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year