For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 571 : 01.03.2019

Online chess games 3537
Chess tournaments 40

View all included tournaments

Moscow RUS, Aeroflot Open-A 2019

Open A

Rank SNo.     Name                            Rtg FED Club                    Type Gr  Pts BL RtgØ 
   1   62 GM  Kulaots Kaido                  2542 EST                                   7  5  2647 
   2   28 GM  Martirosyan Haik M.            2616 ARM                                   7  4  2563 
   3   11 GM  Sasikiran Krishnan             2678 IND                                  6½  4  2607 
   4    3 GM  Wang Hao                       2714 CHN                                   6  5  2600 
   5    1 GM  Wei Yi                         2733 CHN                                   6  4  2589 
   6   30 GM  Chigaev Maksim                 2613 RUS Тюменская Область            МС   6  4  2586 
   7    7 GM  Inarkiev Ernesto               2692 RUS Москва                       ГР   6  4  2580 
   8   21 GM  Sarana Alexey                  2630 RUS Московская Область           МС   6  4  2573 
   9   15 GM  Anton Guijarro David           2642 ESP                                   6  4  2557 
  10   43 GM  Tabatabaei M.Amin              2590 IRI                         U18      5½  5  2613 
  11    9 GM  Korobov Anton                  2687 UKR                                  5½  5  2585 
  12   47 GM  Vaibhav Suri                   2575 IND                                  5½  5  2577 
  13   13 GM  Sjugirov Sanan                 2663 RUS Самарская Область            ГР  5½  5  2558 
  14   23 GM  Paravyan David                 2627 RUS Москва                       МС  5½  5  2536 
       60 GM  Hakobyan Aram                  2545 ARM                         U18      5½  5  2536 
  16   25 GM  Khismatullin Denis             2621 RUS Республика Башкортостан      ГР  5½  5  2526 
  17   35 GM  Deac Bogdan-Daniel             2603 ROU                         U18      5½  4  2647 
  18   32 GM  Lupulescu Constantin           2610 ROU                                  5½  4  2640 
  19   61 IM  Sychev Klementy                2545 RUS Московская Область           кмс 5½  4  2609 
  20   29 GM  Zhou Jianchao                  2615 CHN                                  5½  4  2601 
  21   41 GM  Petrosian Tigran L.            2595 ARM                                  5½  4  2597 
  22   42 GM  Narayanan.S.L                  2593 IND                                  5½  4  2593 
  23   12 GM  Maghsoodloo Parham             2666 IRI                                  5½  4  2562 
  24   50 IM  Yakubboev Nodirbek             2569 UZB                         U18      5½  4  2558 
  25   54 GM  Abdusattorov Nodirbek          2560 UZB                         U18       5  5  2673 
  26   45 GM  Nihal Sarin                    2578 IND                         U18       5  5  2638 
  27   52 GM  Petrosyan Manuel               2564 ARM                                   5  5  2618 
  28   72 IM  Xu Yi                          2520 CHN                                   5  5  2617 
  29   24 GM  Grachev Boris                  2626 RUS Москва                       МС   5  5  2530 
  30   17 GM  Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo     2640 VEN                                   5  5  2526 
  31   19 GM  Alekseenko Kirill              2634 RUS Санкт-Петербург              МС   5  5  2525 
  32   33 GM  Idani Pouya                    2604 IRI                                   5  5  2514 
  33   53 GM  Fier Alexandr                  2561 BRA                                   5  4  2641 
  34   55 GM  Karthikeyan Murali             2560 IND                                   5  4  2637 
  35   73 GM  Xu Yinglun                     2512 CHN                                   5  4  2629 
  36   44 GM  Antipov Mikhail Al.            2589 RUS Москва                       МС   5  4  2628 
  37   46 GM  Yuffa Daniil                   2578 RUS Тюменская Область            МС   5  4  2618 
  38   48 GM  Aleksandrov Aleksej            2574 BLR                                   5  4  2612 
  39    2 GM  Fedoseev Vladimir              2715 RUS Санкт-Петербург              ГР   5  4  2592 
  40    6 GM  Mamedov Rauf                   2703 AZE                                   5  4  2580 
  41   38 GM  Aravindh Chithambaram Vr.      2601 IND                                   5  4  2574 
  42    4 GM  Dubov Daniil                   2703 RUS Москва                       МС   5  4  2573 
        5 GM  Kovalev Vladislav              2703 BLR                                   5  4  2573 
  44    8 GM  Nabaty Tamir                   2688 ISR                                   5  4  2571 
  45   18 GM  Ganguly Surya Shekhar          2636 IND                                   5  4  2564 
  46   16 GM  Zvjaginsev Vadim               2642 RUS Москва                       МС   5  4  2549 
  47   26 GM  Firouzja Alireza               2618 IRI                         U18       5  4  2532 
  48   63 GM  Aryan Chopra                   2540 IND                         U18      4½  5  2608 
  49   82 IM  Sargsyan Shant                 2488 ARM                         U18      4½  5  2600 
  50   68 GM  Praggnanandhaa R               2532 IND                         U18      4½  5  2544 
  51   22 GM  Kobalia Mikhail                2627 RUS Москва                       ГР  4½  5  2533 
  52   37 GM  Gordievsky Dmitry              2603 RUS Москва                       МС  4½  5  2523 
  53   27 GM  Van Foreest Jorden             2618 NED                                  4½  5  2508 
  54   31 GM  Goganov Aleksey                2612 RUS Санкт-Петербург              МС  4½  5  2505 
  55   59 IM  Tsydypov Zhamsaran             2547 RUS Республика Бурятия           МС  4½  4  2625 
  56   93 IM  Sadhwani Raunak                2448 IND                         U18      4½  4  2608 
  57   40 GM  Svane Rasmus                   2599 GER                                  4½  4  2607 
  58   65 GM  Puranik Abhimanyu              2538 IND                                  4½  4  2603 
  59   67 GM  Debashis Das                   2532 IND                                  4½  4  2592 
  60   36 GM  Esipenko Andrey                2603 RUS Московская Область      U18  МС  4½  4  2581 
  61   34 GM  Jumabayev Rinat                2604 KAZ                                  4½  4  2501 
  62   58 GM  Santos Ruiz Miguel             2554 ESP                                   4  5  2662 
  63   77 GM  Liu Yan                        2498 CHN                                   4  5  2591 
       84 IM  Iniyan P                       2480 IND                         U18       4  5  2591 
  65   66 GM  Stupak Kirill                  2537 BLR                                   4  5  2543 
  66   64 GM  Ghaem Maghami Ehsan            2540 IRI                                   4  5  2536 
  67   57 GM  Lalith Babu M R                2556 IND                                   4  5  2508 
  68   71 GM  Vishnu Prasanna. V             2524 IND                                   4  5  2486 
  69   69 GM  Pourramezanali Amirreza        2529 IRI                                   4  5  2485 
  70   39 GM  Donchenko Alexander            2600 GER                                   4  4  2649 
  71   75 FM  Afanasiev Nikita               2508 RUS Москва                       кмс  4  4  2613 
  72   87 GM  Harika Dronavalli            F 2471 IND                                   4  4  2581 
  73   79 GM  Karthik Venkataraman           2494 IND                                   4  4  2553 
  74   90 IM  Flom Gabriel                   2460 FRA                                   4  4  2549 
  75   10 GM  Safarli Eltaj                  2681 AZE                                   4  4  2538 
  76   20 GM  Indjic Aleksandar              2630 SRB                                   4  4  2532 
  77   78 GM  Gagare Shardul                 2495 IND                                  3½  5  2576 
  78   85 FM  Gavrilescu David               2479 ROU                         U18      3½  5  2558 
  79   14 GM  Sethuraman S.P.                2651 IND                                  3½  5  2550 
       88 IM  Prithu Gupta                   2470 IND                         U18      3½  5  2550 
  81   86 IM  Dai Changren                   2473 CHN                                  3½  5  2542 
  82   94 IM  Arjun Kalyan                   2444 IND                         U18      3½  5  2531 
  83   76 IM  Sindarov Javokhir              2505 UZB                         U18      3½  5  2500 
  84   74 IM  Gukesh D                       2508 IND                         U18      3½  5  2479 
  85   70 IM  Lobanov Sergei                 2526 RUS Санкт-Петербург         U18  МС  3½  4  2570 
  86  101 FM  Murzin Volodar                 2337 RUS Московская Область      U18  кмс 3½  4  2568 
  87   91 CM  Aditya Mittal                  2454 IND                         U18      3½  4  2554 
  88   51 GM  Moroni Luca Jr                 2567 ITA                                  3½  4  2543 
  89   95 IM  Raja Rithvik R                 2443 IND                         U18      3½  4  2539 
  90   89 IM  Kevlishvili Robby              2463 NED                         U18      3½  4  2519 
  91   97 WIM Zhu Jiner                    F 2442 CHN                         U18       3  5  2548 
  92   99 FM  Suleymenov Alisher             2428 KAZ                                   3  5  2537 
  93   92 IM  Warmerdam Max                  2450 NED                                   3  5  2531 
  94   98 FM  Macovei Andrei                 2435 MDA                                   3  5  2524 
  95   96     Chen Qi B                      2443 CHN                                   3  4  2513 
  96   80 IM  Vokhidov Shamsiddin            2494 UZB                         U18      2½  5  2518 
  97  100 FM  Schitco Ivan                   2426 MDA                         U18      2½  5  2504 
  98   81 IM  Henderson De La Fuente Lance   2490 ESP                         U18      2½  4  2549 
  99   49 GM  Narayanan Srinath              2572 IND                                  2½  4  2478 
 100   83 IM  Tahbaz Arash                   2484 IRI                                   2  4  2555 
 101   56 IM  Lomasov Semyon                 2559 RUS Москва                  U18  МС   1  3  2484 

Open B

Rank SNo.     Name                           Rtg FED Type Pts BL RtgØ 
   1    3 GM  Bogdanovich Stanislav         2536 UKR      7½  5  2446 
   2    5 IM  Harutyunian Tigran K.         2532 ARM      6½  5  2420 
   3   29 IM  Muradli Mahammad              2444 AZE U18  6½  5  2414 
   4    7 GM  Lintchevski Daniil            2517 RUS      6½  5  2412 
   5   10 GM  Shyam Sundar M.               2512 IND      6½  4  2434 
   6   53     Sammed Jaykumar Shete         2387 IND       6  5  2422 
   7    6 IM  Demidov Mikhail               2520 RUS       6  5  2408 
   8    9 GM  Levin Evgeny A.               2512 RUS       6  5  2405 
   9   27 IM  Asadli Vugar                  2449 AZE U18   6  5  2372 
  10   43     Pershin Denis                 2400 RUS       6  5  2367 
  11   41 IM  Schekachikhin Maksim          2402 RUS       6  4  2504 
  12   25 IM  Drygalov Sergey               2450 RUS       6  4  2430 
  13   88 IM  Padmini Rout                F 2315 IND       6  4  2417 
  14   24 GM  Lugovskoy Maxim               2452 RUS       6  4  2406 
  15   33 GM  Danielian Elina             F 2427 ARM       6  4  2377 
  16   15 IM  Drygalov Andrey               2492 RUS       6  4  2365 
  17   28 FM  Gaifullin Artur               2448 RUS U18   6  4  2357 
  18   18 IM  Bilguun Sumiya                2471 MGL       6  4  2351 
  19   40 IM  Savitskiy Sergey              2411 RUS       6  4  2348 
  20   39 FM  Davtyan Artur                 2413 ARM U18  5½  5  2452 
  21   87 FM  Suleymanli Aydin              2317 AZE U18  5½  5  2434 
  22  101     Zhang Xuan                    2257 CHN      5½  5  2404 
  23   58 FM  Popov Mikhail                 2381 RUS      5½  5  2383 
  24   11 IM  Khanin Semen                  2512 RUS      5½  5  2373 
  25    1 GM  Vaganian Rafael A             2546 ARM S60  5½  5  2367 
  26   13 GM  Papin Vasily                  2496 RUS      5½  5  2365 
  27   49 WIM Badelka Olga                F 2394 BLR U18  5½  5  2361 
  28   48 FM  Ofitserian Boris              2395 RUS      5½  4  2446 
  29    4 IM  Li Di                         2534 CHN      5½  4  2413 
  30   32 GM  Hayrapetyan Hovik             2434 ARM      5½  4  2404 
  31   17 GM  Swapnil S. Dhopade            2488 IND      5½  4  2384 
  32    2 GM  Bocharov Dmitry               2540 RUS      5½  4  2381 
  33   12 GM  Gasanov Eldar                 2500 UKR      5½  4  2379 
  34   36 IM  Lavrik Dmitry                 2422 RUS      5½  4  2370 
  35   22 IM  Golubov Saveliy               2459 RUS      5½  4  2368 
  36   30 IM  Faizrakhmanov Ramil           2441 RUS      5½  4  2359 
  37   20 IM  Belyakov Bogdan               2464 RUS      5½  4  2354 
  38   56 FM  Pogosyan Stefan               2382 RUS U18  5½  4  2309 
  39   38 IM  Samsonkin Artiom              2419 CAN       5  5  2428 
  40   83 FM  Dudin Gleb                    2323 RUS U18   5  5  2408 
  41  120     Cai Chaoruo                   2158 CHN       5  5  2388 
  42   61 IM  Gorbatov Alexej               2369 RUS       5  5  2382 
  43   70 FM  Avalyan Artur                 2347 RUS U18   5  5  2375 
  44   19 GM  Kostenko Petr                 2466 KAZ       5  5  2359 
  45   66     Zhao Chenxi                   2360 CHN U18   5  5  2346 
  46   23 IM  Kazakovskiy Valeriy           2456 BLR       5  5  2345 
  47   55 FM  Kardashevskiy Evgeny          2382 RUS       5  5  2319 
  48   37 IM  Guseva Marina               F 2419 RUS       5  5  2277 
  49   68 GM  Baghdasaryan Vahe             2354 ARM       5  4  2466 
  50   82 CM  Aronyak Ghosh                 2324 IND U18   5  4  2425 
  51   31 IM  Ulko Jaroslav                 2439 RUS       5  4  2389 
      110 FM  Srihari L R                   2211 IND U18   5  4  2389 
  53    8 GM  Potapov Pavel                 2516 RUS       5  4  2373 
  54  102 WGM Maltsevskaya Aleksandra     F 2243 RUS U18   5  4  2370 
  55   78     Peng Hongchi                  2334 CHN U18   5  4  2351 
  56   79     Koustav Chatterjee            2332 IND U18  4½  5  2470 
  57   64     Wang Shixu B                  2362 CHN U18  4½  5  2428 
  58   91     Chan Kim Yew                  2301 MAS U18  4½  5  2412 
  59  114 WIM Mahalakshmi M               F 2185 IND      4½  5  2348 
  60   74 FM  Smirnov Timofey               2341 RUS      4½  5  2328 
  61   51 IM  Krishna Teja N                2391 IND      4½  5  2287 
  62   62 FM  Abdisalimov Abdimalik         2367 UZB U18  4½  4  2424 
  63  124 WIM Divya Deshmukh              F 2126 IND U18  4½  4  2401 
  64  109     Bhambure Shantanu             2220 IND      4½  4  2378 
  65   94     Zaika Daniil                  2289 RUS U18  4½  4  2363 
  66   16 GM  Hamitevici Vladimir           2490 MDA      4½  4  2356 
  67   26 WIM Shuvalova Polina            F 2450 RUS U18  4½  4  2337 
  68   65 FM  Demianjuk Alexander           2360 RUS      4½  4  2335 
  69   73 IM  Charochkina Daria           F 2344 RUS      4½  4  2312 
  70   52     Saydaliev Saidakbar           2390 UZB U18  4½  4  2264 
  71   60 CM  Mendonca Leon Luke            2376 IND U18  4½  4  2260 
  72   81 FM  Yeritsyan Aram                2325 RUS U18  4½  4  2236 
  73   71 WIM Khomeriki Nino              F 2347 GEO      4½  4  2211 
  74   76 FM  Tsvetkov Andrey               2338 RUS U18   4  5  2418 
  75   97 FM  Ibadov Dashgyn                2268 RUS       4  5  2365 
  76   72     Sankalp Gupta                 2345 IND U18   4  5  2362 
  77   92     Ajay Karthikeyan              2298 IND U18   4  5  2359 
  78   89 WCM Song Yuxin                  F 2306 CHN U18   4  5  2351 
  79  122 WIM Pujari Rucha                F 2133 IND       4  5  2346 
  80   45 WGM Ambartsumova Karina         F 2396 RUS       4  5  2335 
  81   85 FM  Dixit Nikhil                  2318 IND       4  5  2287 
  82   44 WIM Balajayeva Khanim           F 2397 AZE U18   4  5  2276 
  83   75 WIM Dordzhieva Dinara           F 2340 RUS       4  4  2399 
  84  100 CM  Zuo Yifan                     2262 CHN U18   4  4  2375 
  85   35     Bazeev German                 2423 RUS       4  4  2373 
  86   67     Makarian Rudik                2358 RUS U18   4  4  2370 
  87  107     Kolay Alex                    2227 USA U18   4  4  2367 
  88   69 FM  Shubin Kirill                 2353 RUS U18   4  4  2354 
  89   46 IM  Nitin S.                      2395 IND       4  4  2339 
  90   54 IM  Kanter Eduard                 2386 RUS       4  4  2322 
  91   86 WGM Gomes Mary Ann              F 2317 IND       4  4  2318 
  92   95 FM  Gurvich Vitaly                2270 RUS U18  3½  5  2389 
  93  106 WGM Paramzina Anastasya         F 2229 RUS      3½  5  2383 
  94   99 CM  Kirillov Dmitry               2267 RUS U18  3½  5  2359 
      123 WIM Chitlange Sakshi            F 2127 IND      3½  5  2359 
  96  119     Spichkin Alexander            2166 RUS      3½  5  2338 
  97  105 WIM Castrillon Gomez Melissa    F 2231 COL      3½  5  2320 
  98   93     Gluhovsky Mark                2289 RUS      3½  5  2319 
  99   59 GM  Zhukova Natalia             F 2377 UKR      3½  5  2272 
 100   80 FM  Konaplev Anton                2330 RUS U18  3½  4  2368 
 101   98 WIM Nandhidhaa P V              F 2268 IND      3½  4  2361 
 102   21 IM  Kozionov Kirill               2460 RUS      3½  4  2348 
 103  117 CM  Stukan Martin                 2169 RUS U18  3½  4  2347 
 104  113 FM  Geshko Aleksey                2192 RUS U18  3½  4  2346 
 105   14 IM  Zakhartsov Vladimir           2493 RUS      3½  4  2274 
 106   57 FM  Zakaryan David                2382 RUS      3½  4  2249 
 107   90 IM  Yandarbiev Ruslan             2302 RUS      3½  4  2209 
 108   34 IM  Oganian Miran                 2423 RUS      3½  3  2301 
 109  116     Zhu Yilun                     2178 CHN       3  5  2353 
 110  108     Ning Kaiyu                  F 2224 CHN U18   3  5  2348 
 111   47 FM  Kolesnikov Evgeny             2395 RUS       3  5  2264 
 112   77 IM  Guerrero Sierra Juan Carlos   2337 COL       3  5  2252 
 113   42 IM  Yuferov Sergey N              2401 RUS S60   3  5  2195 
 114  115 CM  Samadov Read                  2180 AZE U18   3  4  2335 
 115   84 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya          F 2318 AZE       3  4  2213 
 116  111     Taalaibekov Tagir             2204 KGZ      2½  5  2379 
 117  112 WIM Cervantes Landeiro Thalia   F 2196 USA U18  2½  5  2363 
 118  118 FM  Byambaa Zulzaga               2166 MGL      2½  5  2348 
 119  126 WIM Gagare Shalmali             F 2026 IND      2½  5  2282 
 120  104     Diakonova Ekaterina         F 2233 RUS      2½  4  2318 
 121   63 WGM Belenkaya Dina              F 2364 RUS      2½  4  2288 
 122   50 FM  Tsoi Dmitry                   2392 RUS U18  2½  4  2234 
 123  103 FM  Zilbert Oleg                  2235 RUS S60   2  5  2293 
 124  121     Jaeel Atharva                 2145 IND U18   2  4  2336 
 125   96     Mochalin Faddey               2270 RUS U18  1½  4  2278 
 126  125     Rakshitta Ravi              F 2105 IND U18   ½  3  2316


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year