For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 595 : 01.11.2019

Online chess games 6390
Chess tournaments 56

View all included tournaments

New Delhi IND, World Ch U20 (b) 2019

Boys U20

Rank SNo.    Name                             Rtg FED Type Pts Res. BH. BH. BL 
   1    7 GM Shtembuliak Evgeny              2577 UKR U20   9   0   73  77½ 5  
   2    6 GM Sargsyan Shant                  2580 ARM U20  8½   0   67  72  6  
   3    9 GM Hakobyan Aram                   2561 ARM U20   8   0   69  73½ 6  
   4   10 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel              2560 ESP U20  7½   0   71½ 76  5  
   5    2 GM Karthikeyan Murali              2617 IND U20  7½   0   69  74  5  
   6   50    Wang Shixu B                    2370 CHN U20  7½   0   68½ 72½ 6  
   7    3 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr.       2609 IND U20  7½   0   66  71½ 5  
   8   25 IM Costachi Mihnea                 2463 ROU U20  7½   0   65½ 70½ 6  
   9    8 GM Praggnanandhaa R                2567 IND U20   7   0   68½ 74  6  
  10   32 IM Murzin Volodar                  2433 RUS U20   7   0   67  70½ 6  
  11   46 IM Mendonca Leon Luke              2388 IND U20   7   0   65  67  5  
  12    4 GM Kollars Dmitrij                 2587 GER U20   7   0   64  68½ 6  
  13   37 IM Bronstein Or                    2413 ISR U20   7   0   63½ 68  5  
  14   30 IM Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari   2449 IND U20   7   0   63½ 67  5  
  15   18 GM Kuybokarov Temur                2501 AUS U20   7   0   62  66½ 6  
  16   13 GM Harsha Bharathakoti             2530 IND U20   7   0   60½ 65  5  
  17   31 IM Raja Harshit                    2440 IND U20   7   0   56½ 60  6  
  18   53 IM Pogosyan Stefan                 2364 RUS U20  6½   0   65  70  5  
  19   22 IM Drygalov Sergey                 2470 RUS U20  6½   0   63½ 68  5  
  20   26 IM Haria Ravi                      2463 ENG U20  6½   0   63½ 67½ 5  
  21   24 IM Janik Igor                      2467 POL U20  6½   0   62½ 66  6  
  22   16 GM Iniyan P                        2509 IND U20  6½   0   62½ 66  6  
  23   55 FM Parkhov Yair                    2350 ISR U20  6½   0   61  65½ 5  
  24   15 IM Lobanov Sergei                  2516 RUS U20  6½   0   59½ 63  5  
  25   14 GM Visakh N R                      2529 IND U20  6½   0   58  62½ 6  
  26   20 IM Arjun Kalyan                    2483 IND U20  6½   0   57½ 61½ 5  
  27   29 IM Batsuren Dambasuren             2454 MGL U20  6½   0   56  60½ 6  
  28   40 FM Di Benedetto Edoardo            2401 ITA U20  6½   0   52½ 56  5  
  29   17 IM Khanin Semen                    2507 RUS U20   6   0   69½ 74½ 5  
  30   12 IM Gazik Viktor                    2546 SVK U20   6   0   63  67½ 6  
  31   51 IM Raja Rithvik R                  2369 IND U20   6   0   63  66  5  
  32   57 IM Miciano John Marvin             2345 PHI U20   6   0   61  65  5  
  33    5 GM Albornoz Cabrera Carlos Daniel  2581 CUB U20   6   0   60  63  5  
  34   41    Sammed Jaykumar Shete           2392 IND U20   6   0   57½ 60½ 5  
  35   34 IM Davtyan Artur                   2418 ARM U20   6   0   57  60½ 6  
  36   19 IM Nigmatov Ortik                  2494 UZB U20   6   0   56  59  5  
  37   36 IM Bharath Subramaniyam H          2417 IND U20   6   0   55½ 59  6  
  38   42 IM Percivaldi Martin               2391 DEN U20   6   0   54½ 58½ 6  
  39   45 FM Dobrovoljc Vid                  2389 SLO U20   6   0   53½ 57  5  
  40   35 IM Tica Sven                       2418 CRO U20   6   0   51  54½ 6  
  41   38 IM Agmanov Zhandos                 2403 KAZ U20  5½   0   65  67½ 5  
  42   48 CM Aronyak Ghosh                   2380 IND U20  5½   0   63½ 68½ 5  
  43   60 FM Audi Ameya                      2336 IND U20  5½   0   62½ 66  5  
  44   52 IM Sankalp Gupta                   2369 IND U20  5½   0   62  66½ 6  
  45   66    Pranav V                        2308 IND U20  5½   0   61  64½ 5  
  46   82    Winkelman Albert                2143 AUS U20  5½   0   59½ 63  6  
  47   44 FM Anuj Shrivatri                  2390 IND U20  5½   0   59½ 63  5  
  48   72 FM Wagh Suyog                      2229 IND U20  5½   0   59  63½ 5  
  49   68 FM Zlatin Alexander                2263 ISR U20  5½   0   58  62½ 5  
  50   49 IM Muthaiah Al                     2370 IND U20  5½   0   57½ 62  5  
  51   27 IM Rahul Srivatshav P              2460 IND U20  5½   0   55  59½ 6  
  52   67 FM Risting Eivind Olav             2289 NOR U20  5½   0   54½ 58  6  
  53   28 IM Muradli Mahammad                2459 AZE U20  5½   0   51½ 54½ 6  
  54   77 FM Doluweera Minul Sanjula         2191 SRI U20  5½   0   48  50  6  
  55   71    Saurabh Anand                   2236 IND U20   5   0   62½ 67  5  
  56   70 FM Aaryan Varshney                 2239 IND U20   5   0   62  66½ 6  
  57   64 FM Garidmagnai Byambasuren         2327 MGL U20   5   0   60  64½ 5  
  58    1 GM Tabatabaei M.Amin               2642 IRI U20   5   0   60  64½ 4  
  59   65 FM Nitish Belurkar                 2311 IND U20   5   0   58  61½ 5  
  60   69    Raahul V S                      2262 IND U20   5   0   52  55  6  
  61   80 CM Li William                      2161 CAN U20   5   0   48  51½ 6  
  62   47 IM Rajdeep Sarkar                  2384 IND U20   5   0   47½ 50½ 6  
  63   23 IM Vykouk Jan                      2468 CZE U20   5   0   47  50½ 6  
  64   56 FM Eugene Floryan                  2346 FRA U20  4½   0   58½ 61  5  
  65   43 FM Amartuvshin Ganzorig            2391 MGL U20  4½   0   57  60½ 6  
  66   75 FM Milikow Yoav                    2199 ISR U20  4½   0   55½ 60  5  
  67   61 IM Neelash Saha                    2334 IND U20  4½   0   55  58½ 5  
  68   73 FM Tifferet Shaked                 2224 ISR U20  4½   0   54½ 57½ 6  
  69   39 FM Hollan Martin                   2403 CZE U20  4½   0   54  58  5  
  70   81 FM Vatsal Singhania                2157 IND U20  4½   0   54  57½ 5  
  71   74 FM Donoso Diaz Sebastian           2203 CHI U20  4½   0   53½ 56  6  
  72   54 IM Rakesh Kumar Jena               2355 IND U20  4½   0   52½ 55  6  
  73   84    Maltezeanu Stefan               2102 LUX U20  4½   0   52  55  5  
  74   58 FM O`donnell Conor                 2345 IRL U20  4½   0   50  52  6  
  75   76    Cansun Can Alp                  2199 TUR U20  4½   0   49½ 52  6  
  76   59 FM Kukelko Alexey                  2342 UKR U20  4½   0   48½ 52  5  
  77   86    Licheli Luka                    2010 GEO U20  4½   0   46½ 48½ 6  
  78   78    Papadiamandis Elliot            2190 FRA U20   4   0   54  57½ 6  
  79   63 FM Sterck Arno                     2331 BEL U20   4   0   52  55  5  
  80   89 FM De Silva L M S T                1879 SRI U20   4   0   50  52½ 5  
  81   91    Davis Holden                    1817 ENG U20   4   0   41½ 44  5  
  82   33 IM Aditya Mittal                   2430 IND U20  3½   0   55  58½ 4  
  83   62 FM Jablonicky Martin               2333 SVK U20  3½   0   50½ 52½ 5  
  84   79 FM Flores Quillas Diego Saul Rodri 2164 PER U20  3½   0   48½ 51½ 6  
  85   87 CM Lama Milan                      1976 NEP U20  3½   0   47½ 49½ 6  
  86   90    Hamad Essam                     1849 UAE U20  3½   0   47  50  5  
  87   92    Swarnavo Choudhury              1797 BAN U20  3½   0   42½ 44½ 6  
  88   83 FM Zrikem Nassim                   2125 MAR U20  3½   0   42  44  6  
  89   94    Sivathanujan S                  1766 SRI U20   3   0   46½ 48½ 6  
  90   88    Mohd Saprin Amir Ghaazi         1942 MAS U20   3   0   45  47½ 6  
  91   85    Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres   2023 CHI U20   3   0   41  43  5  
  92   93 CM Dahanayake Isara Banidu         1771 SRI U20  2½   0   42½ 45  5  
  93   11 IM Gholami Aryan                   2554 IRI U20  1½   0   48  50½ 1  
  94   21 GM Karthik Venkataraman            2478 IND U20   0   0   36½ 37½ 0 

Girls U20

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Type Pts Res. BH. BH. BL 
   1    4 WIM Shuvalova Polina                F 2412 RUS F20  9½   0   73  77½ 6  
   2   25 WIM Alinasab Mobina                 F 2239 IRI F20   9   0   71  75½ 5  
   3   17 WIM Solozhenkina Elizaveta          F 2283 RUS F20   8   0   67  72½ 5  
   4   10     Berdnyk Mariia                  F 2349 UKR F20   8   0   66½ 71  5  
   5   33 WIM Aakanksha Hagawane              F 2181 IND F20   8   0   63½ 67½ 5  
   6   15 WIM Song Yuxin                      F 2292 CHN F20  7½   0   61½ 65  5  
   7   16 WFM Li Yunshan                      F 2289 CHN F20  7½   0   60½ 65  6  
   8    2 IM  Tsolakidou Stavroula            F 2431 GRE F20   7   0   73  78  5  
   9    6 WGM Assaubayeva Bibisara            F 2381 KAZ F20   7   0   71½ 76½ 6  
  10   11 WIM Dordzhieva Dinara               F 2335 RUS F20   7   0   67½ 73  6  
  11   24 WIM Priyanka Nutakki                F 2248 IND F20   7   0   67  72  6  
  12   13 FM  Antova Gabriela                 F 2318 BUL F20   7   0   65½ 69½ 6  
  13   36 WIM Chitlange Sakshi                F 2175 IND F20   7   0   64½ 68½ 6  
  14   23 WFM Protopopova Anastasiya          F 2263 RUS F20   7   0   62½ 67½ 6  
  15   27     Diakonova Ekaterina             F 2231 RUS F20   7   0   62  66½ 5  
  16   12 WIM Munkhzul Turmunkh               F 2332 MGL F20   7   0   61  65½ 6  
  17   35 WIM Cervantes Landeiro Thalia       F 2176 USA F20   7   0   60½ 65  5  
  18   45 WFM Katkov Michelle                 F 2106 ISR F20   7   0   60½ 63½ 5  
  19   19     Yakubbaeva Nilufar              F 2281 UZB F20   7   0   57½ 61½ 5  
  20   30 WIM Kiolbasa Oliwia                 F 2223 POL F20   7   0   57  61  6  
  21   20 WFM Altantuya Boldbaatar            F 2277 MGL F20  6½   0   69  73½ 6  
  22    9 WIM Divya Deshmukh                  F 2358 IND F20  6½   0   66½ 71  5  
  23   41 WFM Avetisyan Mariam                F 2110 ARM F20  6½   0   62½ 66  6  
  24    7 WIM Narva Mai                       F 2378 EST F20  6½   0   57½ 62  5  
  25   21 WIM Arpita Mukherjee                F 2271 IND F20   6   0   66½ 72  5  
  26   63 WFM Pandey Srishti                  F 1963 IND F20   6   0   65  65½ 5  
  27   31 WFM Olde Margareth                  F 2205 EST F20   6   0   63½ 68  5  
  28   82 WFM Potluri Supreetha               F 1767 IND F20   6   0   63½ 67½ 5  
  29   75 WFM Lakshmi C                       F 1859 IND F20   6   0   62  66  5  
  30   38 WIM Sapale Saloni                   F 2142 IND F20   6   0   61  64½ 5  
  31   43 WFM Afraoui Anaelle                 F 2106 FRA F20   6   0   60½ 64½ 5  
  32   53     Zhang Xiao                      F 2053 CHN F20   6   0   60  64½ 6  
  33   44 WFM Dwilewicz Katarzyna             F 2106 POL F20   6   0   59½ 63  6  
  34    8 WFM Potapova Margarita              F 2377 RUS F20   6   0   58½ 63½ 6  
  35   49 WFM Nastase Andreea-Cristina        F 2077 ROU F20   6   0   58½ 63  5  
  36   69     Tsotsonava Elene                F 1905 GEO F20   6   0   58  62  5  
  37   68 WCM Mungunzul Bat-Erdene            F 1912 MGL F20   6   0   57½ 61  6  
  38    1 WIM Zhu Jiner                       F 2507 CHN F20   6   0   56  60  5  
  39   34 WFM Pychova Nela                    F 2178 CZE F20   6   0   56  59½ 6  
  40   22 WIM Obregon Garcia Roxangel         F 2267 CUB F20   6   0   53  57½ 5  
  41   50     Bauyrzhan Arnash                F 2075 KAZ F20   6   0   50½ 54  6  
  42   40 WIM Harshita Guddanti               F 2123 IND F20  5½   0   63½ 67  5  
  43   51 CM  Nomindalai Tumurbaatar          F 2061 MGL F20  5½   0   62½ 66½ 5  
  44   29 WIM Mrudul Dehankar                 F 2227 IND F20  5½   0   62  63½ 5  
  45   56     Bakshi Rutuja                   F 2029 IND F20  5½   0   59  63  5  
  46   78     Bhagyashree Patil               F 1802 IND F20  5½   0   58½ 61½ 5  
  47    3 IM  Salimova Nurgyul                F 2415 BUL F20  5½   0   58  61½ 6  
  48   83     Eesha Ajay Sarda                F 1744 IND F20  5½   0   57½ 62  5  
  49   46 WFM Ferkova Dominika                F 2096 SVK F20  5½   0   57  61  6  
  50   64 WFM Meghna C H                      F 1956 IND F20  5½   0   53½ 57  6  
  51   47 WFM Kairbekova Amina                F 2096 KAZ F20  5½   0   53½ 54  5  
  52   58 WIM Cosme Contreras Trilce          F 2027 PER F20  5½   0   50  53½ 5  
  53   81 WCM Figueroa Bernal Julia Dennis    F 1777 CHI F20  5½   0   49½ 52½ 5  
  54   74     Ghosh Samriddhaa                F 1867 IND F20   5   0   63½ 64  6  
  55   73     Toshali V                       F 1868 IND F20   5   0   62  66  5  
  56   37     Priyanka K                      F 2173 IND F20   5   0   61½ 67  5  
  57   54 WIM Gomez Barrera Javiera Belen     F 2033 CHI F20   5   0   60  64  5  
  58   65 WFM Savitha Shri B                  F 1916 IND F20   5   0   58  62  5  
  59   39 WFM Nilssen Ellen Fredericia        F 2137 DEN F20   5   0   56  59½ 5  
  60   70 WCM Ananya Suresh                   F 1896 IND F20   5   0   55  58½ 6  
  61   32 FM  Ulziikhishigjargal Ochirkhuyag  F 2194 MGL F20   5   0   51  54½ 6  
  62   52 WIM Ortiz Verdezoto Anahi           F 2055 ECU F20   5   0   51  54½ 5  
       55 WFM Jain Nityata                    F 2029 IND F20   5   0   51  54½ 5  
  64   71 WCM Levitan Ronit                   F 1893 ISR F20   5   0   49½ 51  5  
  65    5 WGM Vaishali R                      F 2385 IND F20  4½   0   66  71  4  
  66   14 WIM Rakshitta Ravi                  F 2310 IND F20  4½   0   61  65½ 5  
  67   72     Fretel Liza                     F 1877 FRA F20  4½   0   58½ 61½ 6  
  68   61     Vlkova Anezka                   F 1972 CZE F20  4½   0   56  59  5  
  69   67     Onur Cigdem                     F 1913 TUR F20  4½   0   55½ 57  5  
  70   62 WFM Punsalan Vyanla M               F 1964 NZL F20  4½   0   54  57½ 6  
  71   77     Rindhiya V                      F 1817 IND F20  4½   0   52½ 56  6  
  72   59 WIM Chandreyee Hajra                F 2024 IND F20  4½   0   51  54½ 5  
  73   57     Tamarozi Isabelle               F 2029 BRA F20  4½   0   50  53½ 6  
  74   92     Djuric Anja                     F 1493 BIH F20  4½   0   47½ 49  6  
  75   18 WIM Vantika Agrawal                 F 2283 IND F20   4   0   60  64½ 4  
  76   66     Srimathi R                      F 1914 IND F20   4   0   56½ 60  6  
  77   76 CM  Aouachria Marwa                 F 1839 FRA F20   4   0   53½ 55  6  
  78   60 WFM Mirza Diana                     F 1986 IRL F20   4   0   52½ 56  6  
  79   89     Dahampriya H K T Dewnethmie     F 1629 SRI F20   4   0   51½ 55  6  
  80   79 WFM Noshin Anjum                    F 1793 BAN F20   4   0   50  53½ 6  
  81   84     Shivika Rohilla                 F 1721 IND F20   4   0   45½ 48½ 5  
  82   86 WFM Lohani Sujana                   F 1671 NEP F20   4   0   40  40½ 5  
  83   88     Rousseau Christilla             F 1648 BEL F20   4   0   40  40½ 5  
  84   87 WCM Arushi Kotwal                   F 1657 IND F20  3½   0   47½ 50½ 6  
  85   80 WCM Jayaweera Sayuni Gihansa        F 1788 SRI F20  3½   0   47½ 48  5  
  86   90 WCM Abdala Cancino Patricia Anastas F 1608 CHI F20  3½   0   46  46½ 6  
  87   85     Rathi Dhanashree                F 1692 IND F20  3½   0   45½ 46  6  
  88   91 WIM Du Plessis Anika                F 1594 RSA F20  3½   0   41½ 42  6  
  89   28 WFM Harshini A                      F 2230 IND F20  2½   0   47  50½ 4  
  90   42 WFM Blazeka Mihaela                 F 2109 CRO F20   2   0   50  53  3  
  91   48 WFM Tanishka Kotia                  F 2090 IND F20   2   0   45½ 48½ 3  
  92   94     Yaakub Nov Genevia Pslam        F 1316 MAS F20   2   0   39½ 40  5  
  93   93     Reid Caitlin                    F 1489 SCO F20   1   0   40  41½ 5  
  94   26 FM  Di Benedetto Desiree            F 2235 ITA F20   ½   0   40  41½ 2 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year