For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 590 : 10.09.2019

Online chess games 6036
Chess tournaments 47

View all included tournaments

Newcastle ENG, Northumbria Masters 2019

Rank SNo.     Name                         Rtg FED Club                           Pts. 
   1    2 GM  Pruijssers Roeland          2534 NED FNED                            7½  
   2    1 GM  Donchenko Alexander         2618 GER                                 7   
        7 IM  Merry Alan B                2427 ENG                                 7   
   4    3 GM  Tan Justin                  2503 AUS                                 6½  
   5    6 GM  Maksimenko Andrei           2468 UKR FUKR                            6   
        9 IM  Eggleston David J           2403 ENG 4ncl Cheddleton                 6   
       12 IM  Fitzsimons David            2317 IRL                                 6   
       22 FM  Berry Neil                  2207 SCO                                 6   
       27     French Max                  2172 ENG                                 6   
  10    4 GM  Gormally Daniel W           2495 ENG                                 5½  
       10 FM  Siddharth Jagadeesh         2382 SGP                                 5½  
       21     Dong Bao Nghia              2217 VIE                                 5½  
       23     Stoyanov Viktor             2207 ENG                                 5½  
       24 CM  Han Yichen                  2205 NED                                 5½  
       36     Ratnesan Ranesh             2098 ENG Kings College Junior School (W  5½  
  16    5 IM  Adair James R               2473 ENG                                 5   
       11 FM  Gourlay Iain                2345 SCO                                 5   
       13 IM  Welling Gerard              2307 NED                                 5   
       17 FM  Storey Charles H            2261 ENG                                 5   
       19     Mosnegutu Klauss            2230 ROU                                 5   
  21    8 GM  Raetsky Alexander           2404 RUS                                 4½  
       15 FM  Abdulla Murad               2265 SCO                                 4½  
       25     Van Den Bersselaar Jeroen   2188 NED FNED                            4½  
       28     Eggleston Thomas A          2170 ENG                                 4½  
       30 AGM Kanyamarala Tarun           2142 IRL IIRE                            4½  
       32     Burrows Martin P            2121 ENG                                 4½  
       37     Munshi Aditya               2091 ENG                                 4½  
       38     Shaw Peter                  2076 ENG                                 4½  
       44     Turner Max N                2012 ENG                                 4½  
  30   14 IM  Mannion Stephen R           2280 SCO                                 4   
       18 AIM Kanyamarala Trisha        F 2238 IRL IIRE                            4   
       20 CM  Villiers Thomas             2218 ENG                                 4   
       26     Hutchinson Paul A           2177 ENG                                 4   
       34     Lam Paul G M                2118 ENG                                 4   
       35     Milson Samuel A             2103 ENG Louth                           4   
       39     Gayson Peter M              2069 ENG                                 4   
       40     Clark Robert G              2060 ENG                                 4   
       43     Chipanga Takaedza           2029 ZIM                                 4   
       45     Yoon Jacob D                1987 ENG                                 4   
       46     Ther Mate                   1955 ENG                                 4   
       48     Jaufarally Nadia          F 1934 ENG                                 4   
       53     Gogia Armaan                1754 ENG                                 4   
  43   31     Birtwistle Nigel            2136 ENG                                 3½  
       41     Balaji Aaravamudhan         2043 ENG                                 3½  
       49     Mollison Jamie              1929 SCO                                 3½  
  46   29     Holland Christopher         2143 GCI                                 3   
       33     Brett Andrew R              2118 ENG                                 3   
       51     Forster Matthew             1833 ENG                                 3   
       52     Johnson Paul A              1796 ENG                                 3   
       54     Metcalfe Charlie P          1739 ENG                                 3   
  51   16 FM  Brown Martin                2265 ENG                                 2½  
       47     Izod Chris                  1943 ENG                                 2½  
  53   50     Guha Chirag                 1876 WLS                                 2   
  54   42     Harari Zaki                 2042 ENG                                 ½ 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year