For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 758 : 10.05.2024

Chess games 7405
Chess tournaments 45

View all included tournaments

Orosei ITA, Sardinia World Open-A 2024

Sardinia World Chess Festival - Open A

Organizer(s) : Emmedi Sport ASD
Tournament Director : GM Roberto Mogranzini (ITA)
Chief Arbiter : IA Escafre, Stephane 632686 (FRA)
Deputy Chief Arbiter : IA Bertagnolli, Gerhard 815985 (ITA)
Arbiter : IA Caramanica, Eulalia 2829490 (ITA); NA Scarpa, Claudia 875848 (ITA); NA Bargiacchi, Niccolo` 285
Town : Orosei, Club Hotel Marina Beach 4*
Rating-Ø : 2278
Date : 2024/04/27 To 2024/05/04

Final ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                              Rtg FED Type Pts BH  BH/C1  SB   RtgØ 
   1    8 GM  Dardha Daniel                    2630 BEL       7  52   48   39,75 2465 
   2    3 GM  Shevchenko Kirill                2675 ROU       7  49½  45½  38,00 2413 
   3    7 GM  Murzin Volodar                   2632 FID U18   7  48   44½  37,00 2459 
   4    4 GM  Van Foreest Jorden               2668 NED       7  45½  43½  34,50 2390 
   5    5 GM  Pichot Alan                      2644 ESP      6½  54   49   37,25 2514 
   6    1 GM  Fedoseev Vladimir                2690 SLO      6½  53   48   37,25 2480 
   7   20 GM  Parkhov Yair                     2513 ISR      6½  51½  47½  34,75 2537 
   8   13 GM  Gurel Ediz                       2578 TUR U18  6½  51   46½  35,75 2446 
   9   16 GM  Sivuk Vitaly                     2551 SWE      6½  49½  45½  34,00 2435 
  10   23 IM  Sokolovsky Yahli                 2490 ISR U18  6½  49   45   34,00 2430 
  11   10 GM  Moussard Jules                   2610 FRA      6½  48   45   33,25 2456 
  12   81 FM  Tudor Henry Edward               2279 ROU U18  6½  47½  45   32,50 2405 
  13    2 GM  Sjugirov Sanan                   2689 HUN      6½  47½  43½  32,75 2446 
  14   15 GM  Sonis Francesco                  2562 ITA      6½  46   42½  32,25 2405 
  15   12 GM  Moroni Luca Jr                   2580 ITA      6½  45½  43   30,25 2413 
  16   24 IM  Zhalmakhanov Ramazan             2490 KAZ       6  53   48½  33,75 2489 
  17    9 GM  Chigaev Maksim                   2621 ESP       6  51½  47   32,50 2499 
  18   18 GM  Bharath Subramaniyam H           2544 IND U18   6  51½  47   32,25 2478 
  19   14 GM  Lodici Lorenzo                   2565 ITA       6  51½  47   31,75 2471 
  20   25 GM  Velten Paul                      2481 FRA       6  50½  47   32,00 2488 
  21    6 GM  Lagarde Maxime                   2640 FRA       6  50   45½  32,50 2429 
  22   19 IM  Erdogmus Yagiz Kaan              2540 TUR U18   6  48   44½  28,50 2449 
  23   41 IM  Haldorsen Benjamin               2419 NOR       6  47   43½  28,25 2434 
  24   27 IM  Costa Leonardo                   2476 GER U18   6  46½  42½  29,25 2321 
  25   22 IM  Rozen Eytan                      2499 ISR U18   6  46   41½  29,50 2369 
  26   35 IM  Ben Ari Yannay                   2436 ISR       6  44   40½  27,75 2323 
  27   31 IM  Royal Shreyas                    2455 ENG U18   6  40½  37½  26,50 2339 
  28   64 FM  Ezra Paul Chambers               2343 BDI       6  40   37½  25,75 2338 
  29   53 FM  Vergara Anton Diego              2387 ESP U18  5½  50   46½  28,00 2427 
  30   38 IM  Kilic Eray                       2429 TUR U18  5½  49½  46   27,50 2427 
  31   46 IM  Aizenberg Benny                  2409 ISR U18  5½  47½  44   25,50 2427 
  32   29 IM  Agmanov Zhandos                  2458 KAZ      5½  46½  43   26,00 2349 
  33   51 FM  Shohat Yotam                     2398 ISR      5½  46   42½  27,25 2345 
  34   36 IM  Trost Edvin                      2434 SWE U18  5½  45½  42   26,00 2311 
  35   47 IM  Atanasov Anthony                 2407 CAN U18  5½  44½  40½  24,00 2301 
  36   71 IM  Papadiamandis Elliot             2312 FRA      5½  43   37½  24,75 2275 
  37   79 IM  Kanyamarala Tarun                2293 IRL      5½  42½  40   24,50 2327 
  38   54 IM  Bellia Fabrizio                  2384 ITA      5½  42½  39½  25,25 2298 
  39   32 IM  Fromm Marius                     2454 GER      5½  42½  39   22,25 2309 
  40   86 FM  Perossa Nicolas                  2269 ITA U18  5½  41½  39   20,50 2335 
  41  147     Tsiapko Andrii                   2048 POL U18  5½  41½  38   24,00 2289 
  42   17 GM  Samunenkov Ihor                  2548 UKR U18  5½  41½  37½  24,00 2275 
  43   28 IM  Stoyanov Tsvetan                 2473 BUL      5½  40   36½  23,75 2281 
  44   40 FM  Kanov Nikola                     2423 BUL U18   5  47½  44½  23,00 2374 
  45   61 FM  Derakhshani Borna                2355 ENG       5  46   42   22,75 2309 
  46   63 IM  Lewtak Damian                    2343 POL       5  45½  42   22,75 2365 
  47   55 GM  Ibrayev Nurlan                   2368 KAZ       5  45   42   20,75 2305 
  48   26 IM  Girel Joseph                     2479 FRA       5  45   41½  23,25 2355 
  49   44 FM  Lumachi Gabriele                 2413 ITA       5  45   41½  22,00 2331 
  50   34 IM  Olsen Filip Boe                  2440 DEN       5  44½  40½  22,75 2342 
  51   33 IM  Levin Guy                        2451 ISR U18   5  44   40½  23,25 2346 
  52   45 IM  Favaloro Andrea                  2412 ITA       5  44   39   22,75 2341 
  53   70 FM  Chyzy Jakub                      2314 POL U18   5  43½  42   20,50 2365 
  54   83 FM  Krishnan Ritvik                  2277 IND U18   5  43½  40½  21,75 2332 
  55   65 FM  Assylov Miras                    2342 KAZ U18   5  43½  40   21,75 2318 
  56   52 FM  Zemach Nadav                     2396 ISR       5  42½  39½  21,25 2317 
  57   30 IM  Bronstein Or                     2458 ISR       5  42½  39   21,75 2335 
  58   59 FM  Vagman Roy                       2357 ISR U18   5  42   38½  19,75 2325 
  59   73 FM  Fiedorek Michal                  2310 POL       5  41½  39½  21,25 2309 
  60   56 WGM Savitha Shri B                 F 2363 IND U18   5  41½  38   20,50 2261 
  61   78 FM  Bifulco Michel                   2303 ITA       5  41½  36½  20,25 2297 
  62   88 FM  Van Zyl-Rudd Jack                2261 RSA       5  41   38½  19,50 2256 
  63   62 FM  Hercegovac Neven                 2344 ITA U18   5  40½  38   22,50 2317 
  64   57 FM  Carlo Emanuele                   2363 ITA       5  40½  37   20,50 2288 
  65   84 CM  Yilmaz Baver                     2277 TUR U18   5  39½  36   19,75 2225 
  66   66 FM  Szwed Jacek                      2336 POL       5  39   35½  20,50 2228 
  67   90 FM  Orujov Farid                     2258 AZE U18   5  38½  35   18,75 2272 
  68   75 FM  Casadio Niccolo`                 2309 ITA U18   5  37½  35   19,50 2209 
  69  136     Lo Presti Giulio                 2090 ITA U18   5  37   34½  18,50 2222 
  70   50 IM  Vantika Agrawal                F 2398 IND      4½  47½  43½  21,00 2401 
  71   74 FM  Bettalli Francesco               2309 ITA      4½  47   44   21,25 2358 
  72   42 GM  Yankelevich Lev                  2413 GER      4½  47   42½  23,25 2395 
  73   37 IM  Degraeve Remy                    2432 FRA      4½  45½  41½  20,50 2307 
  74   58 IM  Kaczmarek Aleksander             2362 POL      4½  45½  41   20,00 2371 
  75   95 FM  Andreev Konstantin               2244 ITA U18  4½  44   42   19,25 2352 
  76   69 CM  Krawczyk Flawian                 2315 POL U18  4½  44   41   19,00 2288 
  77   97 FM  Loftgaard Mikkel Vinh            2227 DEN U18  4½  43½  40   20,00 2340 
  78  106 WIM Kairbekova Amina               F 2204 KAZ U18  4½  43   40   19,50 2312 
  79  108 WFM Shvedova Alexandra             F 2203 ITA U18  4½  43   39½  19,25 2288 
  80   87 FM  Nurgaliyev Sauat                 2262 KAZ U18  4½  42½  39   19,75 2279 
  81   76 FM  Dalaud Dorian                    2307 FRA      4½  42   39½  18,75 2328 
  82   48 IM  Kochavi Ori                      2406 ISR      4½  42   39½  18,50 2306 
  83   67 FM  Citak Selim                      2327 TUR      4½  41½  38½  17,50 2329 
  84   96 FM  Kurmangaliyeva Liya            F 2230 KAZ      4½  40½  37½  16,00 2254 
  85   82     Fava Lorenzo                     2279 ITA U18  4½  40½  37   18,25 2301 
  86   49 IM  Di Benedetto Edoardo             2400 ITA      4½  40½  36   18,00 2284 
  87   80 WIM Kanyamarala Trisha             F 2285 IRL      4½  40   38   19,00 2229 
  88   68 FM  Lohia Sohum                      2316 ENG U18  4½  40   36½  17,00 2254 
  89   92 CM  Krivenko Dion                    2254 EST      4½  39½  37   16,50 2326 
  90  130 WIM Serikbay Assel                 F 2109 KAZ      4½  39½  36½  16,75 2294 
  91   89 FM  Urbani Gabriel                   2260 ITA U18  4½  39   37   15,75 2219 
  92   60 FM  Gloeckler Christian              2356 GER U18  4½  37½  35½  15,50 2273 
  93  142 AIM Sakthivel Heamish Kanha          2064 IND U18  4½  36½  34½  15,75 2227 
  94  151 CM  Vemparala Nikash                 2033 USA U18  4½  36½  33   16,50 2210 
  95   94 WIM Balabayeva Xeniya              F 2248 KAZ      4½  35½  33   15,50 2250 
  96  155 WFM Sevcikova Lucia                F 2015 SVK U18  4½  35½  32½  16,25 2192 
  97  102 CM  Harish Neeraj                    2213 USA U18  4½  35   33   14,50 2158 
  98   11 GM  Huschenbeth Niclas               2607 GER       4  45½  41½  19,50 2395 
  99   91 CM  Deveci Huseyin Said              2255 TUR U18   4  43   40½  13,50 2341 
 100  149 CM  Grot Blazej                      2046 POL U18   4  42   38½  17,50 2313 
 101  117     Cina` Vittorio                   2165 ITA U18   4  41½  38½  17,00 2327 
 102  113     Morros Faura Ricard              2177 ESP       4  40   37   14,75 2214 
 103   99     Maldonado Gonzales Stefano       2218 ITA U18   4  39   36   14,00 2255 
 104   77 FM  Kalosha Zhiulien Oleksii         2306 UKR U18   4  38½  36½  13,50 2201 
 105  119 WIM Nurgali Nazerke                F 2148 KAZ       4  38½  36   14,25 2235 
 106  122     Floris Federico                  2129 ITA       4  38½  35½  15,00 2239 
 107  111 WFM Siekanska Maria                F 2181 POL U18   4  37½  33½  14,00 2238 
 108  144     Semling Julius                   2056 GER U18   4  37   33½  14,75 2245 
 109  100 CM  Lacan Rus David                  2214 FRA U18   4  35   33   11,00 2218 
 110  104 CM  Vincenti Leonardo                2209 ITA U18   4  35   33   10,50 2093 
 111  132 IM  Martorelli Antonio               2104 ITA S65   4  32½  30½  11,25 2170 
 112  152     Saine Zachary                    2032 CAN       4  29   27   10,00 2136 
 113   21 GM  Mikhalevski Victor               2506 ISR      3½  46½  43   17,75 2388 
 114   85 WGM Nandhidhaa P V                 F 2276 IND      3½  42½  39   14,50 2288 
 115  103 CM  Chitre Arush                     2210 IND U18  3½  42   39½  14,75 2293 
 116  107     Balinski Damian                  2204 POL      3½  42   38½  14,00 2303 
 117   39 IM  Aghayev Miragha                  2424 ITA      3½  41½  38   15,25 2302 
 118   72 IM  Piscopo Pierluigi                2312 ITA      3½  41   38   14,50 2231 
 119  131 WFM Nurgaliyeva Zarina             F 2109 KAZ U18  3½  40   37½  14,00 2276 
 120  112     Iliaguev Daniel                  2177 ISR      3½  38½  36½  10,75 2232 
 121  126     Semling Johannes                 2120 GER U18  3½  38   36½  10,75 2192 
 122  109     Gagliardi Cristian               2195 ITA      3½  37½  36   10,50 2168 
 123   98 FM  Selbes Tamer Tarik               2219 TUR      3½  37½  34½  12,75 2162 
 124  123     Advaitt Srikant Koduri           2125 IND U18  3½  36½  34½  12,50 2215 
 125  129     Markuszewski Maksymilian         2110 FRA      3½  36   33½  11,50 2187 
 126  125 WFM Ter-Avetisjana Agnesa Stepania F 2120 LAT U18  3½  35½  33   12,00 2167 
 127  128 FM  Voiteanu Gabriel                 2117 ROU      3½  35½  32½  11,75 2237 
 128  110 FM  Corvi Marco                      2185 ITA      3½  35   33   10,75 2215 
 129  121 FM  George Samir David               2142 EGY U18  3½  35   32½  11,25 2130 
 130  120 FM  Cocchi Andrea                    2146 ITA S65  3½  34½  32½  10,50 2174 
 131  124 FM  Pegno Mattia                     2120 ITA U18  3½  34½  32½  9,50  2212 
 132  101     Bin-Suhayl Ieysaa                2214 ITA      3½  34   31½  11,25 2157 
 133  127     Romagno Pasquale                 2119 ITA U18  3½  34   31½  8,75  2116 
 134  154 AFM Pecci William                    2022 ITA      3½  34   31   13,00 2201 
 135  118 IM  Piasetski Leon                   2159 CAN S65  3½  33½  30   10,75 2256 
 136  145     Merayo Lopez Abraham             2052 ESP      3½  33   31   11,25 2163 
 137  143     De Ieso Lorenzo                  2063 ITA U18  3½  33   31   10,00 2161 
 138  138     Shearsby Jude                    2084 ENG U18  3½  31½  28   11,25 2195 
 139  116     Montorsi Matteo                  2168 ITA       3  38½  35½  11,00 2299 
 140  140     Verga Francesco                  2074 ITA U18   3  38   35   12,25 2221 
 141  114 CM  Akshit Kumar J                   2172 IND       3  37   34   10,50 2200 
 142  115 FM  Sbarra Marco                     2171 ITA       3  35   32½  9,75  2171 
 143  153     Vanhove Koen                     2028 BEL       3  32½  31   7,50  2159 
 144  168     Iordache Alexia-Andreea        F 1903 ROU U18   3  31½  29½  9,00  2122 
 145  137     Yordanov Nikolay                 2086 BUL       3  31½  29½  8,00  2141 
 146  160 WFM Sala Giulia                    F 1994 ITA U18   3  29   27   6,50  2087 
 147  158     Costantino Claudio Emanuele      2006 ITA U18   3  28½  26½  7,25  2122 
 148  141     Fernandez Lozano Francesc        2068 ESP       3  28   25½  6,75  2094 
 149  148 FM  Fabiano Giuseppe                 2047 ITA      2½  39½  36½  9,75  2246 
 150   93     Lever Erwan                      2254 FRA      2½  36½  34   7,25  2224 
 151   43 FM  Carnicelli Valerio               2413 ITA      2½  33   30½  9,00  2272 
 152  133 WIM Yordanova Svetla               F 2097 BUL      2½  31   29   7,00  2138 
 153  150     Buzzoni Eugenio                  2039 GER      2½  30½  29   5,75  2105 
 154  167 WCM Siekanska Zuzanna              F 1909 POL      2½  30½  28   6,75  2125 
 155  165     Catanzaro Claudio                1940 ITA U18  2½  29½  28   4,75  2098 
 156  164 CM  Bellincampi Stefano              1943 ITA      2½  28   25½  6,25  2129 
 157  161     Varsani Hirbod                   1992 IRI      2½  27   25½  4,75  2071 
 158  159     Bonali Leonardo                  2005 ITA       2  33½  31   6,75  2157 
 159  166 WFM Badenhorst Chloe               F 1917 RSA U18   2  32   30½  6,50  2164 
 160  134     Carlomagno Vincenzo              2094 ITA       2  29½  27½  5,00  2106 
 161  146     Cristiani Cesare                 2048 ITA       2  25½  24   4,00  2053 
 162  163     Bartolozzi Roberto               1965 ITA      1½  27½  26   2,50  2115 
 163  156     Foglia Maurizio                  2012 ITA      1½  26½  24½  3,00  2066 
 164  157     Gastaldello Lorenzo              2012 ITA       1  25½  24½  3,00  2151 
 165  105     Roesch Mario                     2207 GER       1  23   22   4,00  2243 
 166  162     Vizireanu Dragos                 1991 ITA       ½  20   19½  1,00  2145 
 167  135     Coles Ruben                      2093 FRA U18   0   0    0   0,00   0   
      139     Coles Robin                      2079 FRA U18   0   0    0   0,00   0 

Sardinia World Chess Festival - Open B

Organizer(s) : Emmedi Sport ASD
Tournament Director : GM Roberto Mogranzini (ITA)
Chief Arbiter : IA Escafre, Stephane 632686 (FRA)
Deputy Chief Arbiter : IA Bertagnolli, Gerhard 815985 (ITA)
Arbiter : IA Caramanica, Eulalia 2829490 (ITA); NA Scarpa, Claudia 875848 (ITA); NA Bargiacchi, Niccolo` 285
Town : Orosei, Club Hotel Marina Beach 4*
Rating-Ø : 1790
Date : 2024/04/27 To 2024/05/04

Final ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Type Pts BH  BH/C1  SB   RtgØ 
   1    5 WFM Botez Alexandra               F 1970 CAN      8½  50   46   47,25 1908 
   2   19     Natoli Alessia                F 1917 POL U18   7  52   47½  39,50 1857 
   3   10     Maida Federico                  1961 ITA U18   7  47   45   33,50 1839 
   4   34     Molinari Carlo                  1867 ITA      6½  51½  48   34,50 1877 
   5   16     Benoit Hugues                   1935 FRA      6½  49½  47½  33,00 1842 
   6    1     Dimitrov Dejan                  1998 BUL      6½  49½  45   34,25 1841 
   7   64     Orman Attila                    1728 AZE U18  6½  48   43½  34,00 1914 
   8   27     Mascia Germano                  1884 ITA U18  6½  46   43   31,50 1846 
   9   83     Naimanov Rinat                  1671 KAZ       6  50½  46   32,50 1883 
  10    8     Wang Shanshan                 F 1966 CHN       6  48½  44½  30,75 1885 
  11   28     Botez Andrea                  F 1879 CAN       6  47½  45   26,75 1808 
  12   26     Simonelli Mattia                1886 ITA U18   6  45½  41½  30,00 1801 
  13   15     Carfagna Alex                   1939 ITA       6  44½  41   27,50 1801 
  14   29     Porcu Riccardo                  1877 ITA       6  41   39   23,00 1780 
  15   33     Ventrice Lorenzo                1869 ITA U18   6  39   36½  24,25 1721 
  16    2     Knors Rudi                      1992 BEL       6  38   35   24,75 1845 
  17   43     Petrosino Germano               1824 ITA       6  36½  34½  21,50 1824 
  18   13     Becker Alexander                1950 GER      5½  52½  48½  27,75 1812 
  19    6 CM  Joel Paul Ganta                 1969 IND      5½  51½  47½  28,50 1876 
  20   70     Valente Luca                    1716 ITA U18  5½  49   44½  29,25 1922 
  21   49     Winnubst Paul                   1797 NED U18  5½  45   41½  23,75 1885 
  22   30     Xu Ten Lon                      1877 ITA      5½  44½  41½  25,25 1819 
  23   82     Cugia Filippo                   1675 ITA U18  5½  44½  40½  26,00 1863 
  24  101 ACM Amith Boddapati                 1531 ZIM U18  5½  42   40   22,75 1845 
  25    4     Neri Enzo                       1978 ITA      5½  40½  38½  22,50 1817 
  26   14     Heppert Lars                    1943 GER      5½  38   34½  20,75 1700 
  27   17     Beccaris Gabriele               1929 ITA      5½  35½  33½  20,50 1751 
  28   90     Corvi Maddalena               F 1641 ITA U18  5½  35   33   20,25 1806 
  29    7     Nassa Nicolas                   1969 ITA U18   5  47½  43½  25,25 1830 
  30   18     Nardoni Matteo                  1926 ITA U18   5  47   43   24,50 1787 
  31   42     Fonda Marco                     1825 ITA       5  44½  40½  23,50 1862 
  32   12     Sekhposjan Marina             F 1953 FID       5  44   40½  21,75 1804 
  33   74     Peretti Eva                   F 1698 ITA U18   5  43½  39½  22,75 1853 
  34   20     Pigato Alex                     1911 ITA U18   5  42   38½  20,50 1745 
  35   48     Merusi Luigi                    1803 ITA       5  41½  38½  19,00 1800 
  36   38     Geraci Sergio                   1834 ITA U18   5  41   38   21,50 1791 
  37   11     Costabile Vincenzo              1955 ITA       5  39½  37½  20,00 1809 
  38   56     Marsico Enrico                  1773 ITA       5  39½  37   20,00 1793 
  39   25     Guidi Giacomo                   1894 ITA       5  39½  37   18,50 1777 
  40   44     Faldetta Antonio                1822 ITA U18   5  39   37½  17,25 1731 
  41   59     Stivaletta Andrea               1768 ITA       5  36   33   17,25 1781 
  42   47 AFM Melis Giovanni                  1804 ITA      4½  50½  47½  23,00 1900 
  43   32     Dieli Riccardo                  1873 ITA      4½  48   45½  20,75 1758 
  44   51     Tondo Salvatore                 1790 ITA S65  4½  46   43   22,00 1861 
  45    9     Forno Diego                     1961 ITA      4½  46   41½  23,00 1811 
  46   39     Solaroli Riccardo               1828 ITA      4½  44   42   17,50 1806 
  47   62     Cattaneo Ugo                    1748 ITA S65  4½  44   41   19,75 1873 
  48   24     Moreno Latorre Francisco Jose   1899 ESP      4½  42½  38   18,50 1795 
  49   35     Fileri Francesco                1855 ITA      4½  41   38   20,00 1763 
  50   22     Mach Jan                        1904 CZE      4½  41   36½  20,50 1756 
  51   21     Meli Massimo                    1910 ITA      4½  40   37   17,50 1756 
  52   37     Perri Marco                     1836 ITA S65  4½  39½  36½  16,75 1734 
  53   68     Jakobsen Oivind                 1721 NOR      4½  39   34½  15,50 1787 
  54   69     Colombo Reymund                 1719 ITA      4½  38½  36   14,00 1774 
  55   79     Volpati Antonio                 1679 ITA      4½  37½  35½  15,25 1801 
  56   46     Carlino Alessandro              1808 ITA U18  4½  37½  35   15,75 1734 
  57   45     Saivigneash S M                 1817 IND U18   4  47½  44   19,50 1894 
  58   23     Buffoni Luca                    1902 ITA       4  41   37   16,75 1762 
  59   53     Tacconi Antonio                 1784 ITA       4  38½  36   13,25 1850 
  60   93     Pusceddu Michele                1619 ITA       4  38   36   13,75 1813 
  61   58     Todic Simo                      1769 ITA S65   4  37½  35   12,50 1728 
  62   55     Marras Giuseppe                 1776 ITA S65   4  37½  34½  13,00 1748 
  63   71     Maffeis Federico                1705 ITA       4  37   34   15,50 1818 
  64   57     Gagliani Stefano                1772 ITA       4  37   34   14,50 1702 
  65   40     Ardu Luigi                      1827 ITA       4  36½  34   14,00 1701 
  66   77     Deiana Giacomo                  1690 ITA S65   4  36½  33½  13,50 1744 
  67   81     Raczkowski Damian               1676 POL       4  36½  32½  14,50 1833 
  68   76     Gambarotto Paolo                1693 ITA       4  36   34   12,75 1792 
  69   63     Agamennone Alessio              1736 ITA       4  36   32   12,50 1801 
  70   92     Jacobs Simon                    1619 ENG       4  29   27½  9,50  1755 
  71   87     Fontaine Thomas                 1649 FRA      3½  46   41½  16,75 1865 
  72   54     Panada Valter                   1779 ITA S65  3½  44   40½  16,75 1858 
  73   67     Bodria Francesco                1723 ITA      3½  40   37   14,00 1781 
  74   99     Circolari Mattia                1586 ITA U18  3½  40   36½  13,25 1803 
  75   41     Tomio Dante                     1826 ITA      3½  39   35½  13,50 1668 
  76   72     Cristiani Emanuele              1701 ITA      3½  38   36½  10,50 1782 
  77  100     Berlato Alberto                 1572 ITA      3½  38   36   12,00 1812 
  78   65     Di Pinto Vincenzo               1726 ITA      3½  38   35½  11,25 1740 
  79   36     Bouanani Denis                  1854 ITA      3½  38   34½  14,25 1674 
  80   84     Predomi Cesare                  1658 ITA S65  3½  37   35   11,00 1773 
  81    3     Craciun Dragos                  1985 ITA      3½  35½  33½  12,50 1722 
  82   95     Ghezzali Leana                F 1615 FRA      3½  30½  27   8,75  1735 
  83   52     Forno Roberto                   1787 ITA       3  43   39   15,50 1853 
  84   73     De Martino Filippo              1701 ITA U18   3  40½  37½  12,00 1849 
  85   98     Petrini Roberto                 1597 ITA       3  33½  32   6,50  1729 
  86   31     Pinilla Sanchez Josep A.        1875 ESP       3  32½  30½  9,75  1705 
  87   97     Di Iasio Alessandro             1599 ITA       3  32½  30½  9,25  1725 
  88   91     Souloumiac Thibault             1641 FRA       3  32½  30½  9,00  1727 
  89   88     Santangelo Giuseppe             1648 ITA       3  32   30   9,75  1735 
  90   80     Menoret Eric                    1676 FRA       3  32   30   9,50  1740 
  91   85     Vergara Anton Irene           F 1655 ESP       3  30   28½  5,50  1709 
  92   86     Broerse Milo                    1650 NED       3  29   27½  6,50  1759 
  93   75     Talu Alessandro                 1698 ITA      2½  36½  33½  9,00  1765 
  94   78     Di Dario Dario                  1687 ITA      2½  33½  30½  7,00  1782 
  95   60     Brugaletta Giorgio              1767 ITA       2  38   36   5,00  1733 
  96   66     Margareci Massimo               1726 ITA       2  36½  35   5,25  1656 
  97   61     Battasi Antonio Domenico        1757 ITA S65   2  35½  32½  6,50  1798 
  98   89     Scanu Nicolo`                   1646 ITA       2  26½  25   3,50  1686 
  99   94 WCM Andhin Chethanah              F 1615 MRI      1½  27   25½  2,50  1677 
 100   50     Avan Olcay                      1791 TUR       0   0    0   0,00   0   
       96     Giudice Antonino                1613 ITA S65   0   0    0   0,00   0 

Sardinia World Chess Festival - Open C

Organizer(s) : Emmedi Sport ASD
Tournament Director : GM Roberto Mogranzini (ITA)
Chief Arbiter : IA Escafre, Stephane 632686 (FRA)
Deputy Chief Arbiter : IA Bertagnolli, Gerhard 815985 (ITA)
Arbiter : IA Caramanica, Eulalia 2829490 (ITA); NA Scarpa, Claudia 875848 (ITA); NA Bargiacchi, Niccolo` 285
Town : Orosei, Club Hotel Marina Beach 4*
Rating-Ø : 1485
Date : 2024/04/27 To 2024/05/04

Final ranking

Rank SNo. Name                           Rtg FED Type Pts BH  BH/C1  SB   RtgØ 
   1   26 Sun Hanyu                     1399 CHN       8  47½  44½  39,50 1486 
   2   22 Ozdogan Ertan                 1399 TUR       8  47½  44   40,50 1511 
   3   20 Ferraro Luca                  1399 ITA       7  49½  46   35,50 1533 
   4    8 Isaia Daniele                 1548 ITA       6  46   44   28,50 1477 
   5    7 Corbo Giuseppe A.             1558 ITA      5½  49   45½  26,50 1483 
   6   25 Schintu Elia                  1399 ITA      5½  40½  37½  22,00 1506 
   7    4 Krishnan Vishwanathan         1575 IND       5  51   47½  23,50 1458 
   8   11 Serra Manuel                  1521 ITA U18   5  48   45   21,00 1483 
   9   14 Geraci Daniele                1486 ITA       5  43   40   20,75 1497 
  10   12 Salis Davide                  1503 ITA       5  40½  37   21,75 1494 
  11   24 Saba Andrea                   1399 ITA U18   5  38   36   18,00 1522 
  12   16 Zanchini Domenico Francesco   1461 ITA U18   5  35½  33½  18,00 1480 
  13    3 Piovesan Sara               F 1579 ITA      4½  51½  46½  22,50 1481 
  14    5 Cilenti Giuseppe Maria        1574 SMR      4½  47½  44½  18,50 1488 
  15    2 Ferrari Fabrizio              1595 ITA      4½  37½  35½  14,50 1478 
  16    9 Pajak Radoslaw                1542 POL       4  46   42   16,00 1441 
  17   13 Manca Giorgia               F 1488 ITA       4  40½  37½  13,00 1455 
  18   21 Moossa Ruslan                 1399 MRI       4  38½  36½  14,50 1503 
  19   17 Meli Marco                    1455 ITA U18  3½  43   40   12,50 1498 
  20    6 Diena Giovanni                1574 ITA S65  3½  37½  35½  10,50 1476 
  21   10 Buffoni Emilia              F 1537 ITA U18  3½  34   31   11,50 1469 
  22   27 Tranfo Simone                 1399 ITA      3½  33   31   11,75 1507 
  23    1 Borgia Enrico                 1597 ITA      3½  33   31   11,25 1467 
  24   19 Rossini Antonio               1417 ITA S65   3  38½  35½  10,25 1482 
  25   18 Corvi Giosue` Francesco       1437 ITA U18   3  36   33   11,25 1488 
  26   15 Andhin Tehjha Nidhi         F 1461 MRI U18   2  37   35   5,50  1497 
  27   23 Roesch Elke                 F 1399 GER       1  18½  17½  1,00  1515


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year