For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 758 : 10.05.2024

Chess games 7405
Chess tournaments 45

View all included tournaments

Ostrava CZE, Ostravsky Konik 2024

Ostravský koník 2024 - FIDE Open A

Organizer(s) : Ostrava Chess z.s.
Tournament Director : 339512 IA Marek Jelínek
Chief Arbiter : 330701 IA Richard Kudla
Arbiter : 366870 FA Jiri Krejnicky
Town : Výstaviště Černá Louka, Ostrava
Rating-Ø : 2046
Date : 2024/04/27 To 2024/05/05

Final ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                              Rtg FED Gr Pts BH/M1 BH  PS  RtgØ 
   1    2 IM  Nguyen Piotr                     2398 POL     9   41½  54  45  2232 
   2   13     Swicarz Maciej                   2251 POL    7½   39   52  37½ 2203 
   3   14 FM  Meers Hubert                     2250 POL     7   36   47½ 35½ 2150 
   4    4 FM  Sernecki Franciszek              2342 POL    6½   38½  50½ 35  2167 
   5   10 FM  Rudolf Michal                    2268 POL    6½   37½  48  33½ 2124 
   6    1 IM  Decuigniere Tom                  2401 FRA     6   41   54½ 34½ 2241 
   7    6 FM  Bujnoch Radek                    2307 CZE A   6   39   51  35  2189 
   8   12 FM  Zdybel Przemyslaw                2264 POL     6   38   50  33½ 2152 
   9   19     Pourquet Matthieu                2214 FRA     6   37   50  32  2113 
  10   28     Backiel Hubert                   2129 POL     6   37   47  31½ 2155 
  11   21     Jafarli Babak                    2187 AZE     6   36   46½ 32  2091 
  12    9 FM  Šrámek Vojtěch                   2281 CZE A   6   34½  44  27½ 1976 
  13   11 FM  Chkhaidze Nikoloz                2265 GEO     6   33½  43½ 31½ 2128 
  14   18     Húsek Martin                     2232 CZE N   6   30   38  25  1938 
  15   44     Ugorek Kacper                    2034 POL    5½   39½  49½ 31½ 2200 
  16    3 GM  Romanishin Oleg M                2372 UKR    5½   37½  48  31  2117 
  17    5 IM  Goluch Piotr                     2325 POL    5½   36   47  31  2121 
  18   79     Rzewucki Jan                     1893 POL    5½   35   45½ 28  2161 
  19   22 FM  Jedlička Aleš                    2174 CZE A  5½   34   43  28½ 2023 
  20    7 FM  Novotný Michal                   2285 CZE A  5½   33   44½ 30½ 2099 
  21   25 FM  Warchol Kamil                    2149 POL    5½   33   44  25½ 2039 
  22   58     Pancewicz Szymon                 1966 POL     5   39   49  28½ 2178 
  23   71     Jendrowiak Maciej                1907 POL     5   37   47  28½ 2200 
  24   57     Jaworski Tymon                   1975 POL     5   37   44½ 25  2118 
  25   20 FM  Sobek Jaroslav                   2201 CZE B   5   36½  46½ 30  2171 
  26   42     Kondys Piotr                     2048 POL     5   36½  46  28½ 2152 
  27   23 IM  Mannion Stephen R                2159 SCO     5   36   45½ 30  2070 
  28   37 FM  Valenta Vít Václav               2067 CZE I   5   34   44  25  2069 
  29   16 FM  Nemitz Alfred                    2235 GER     5   34   43  25½ 2023 
  30   45     Veselý Martin                    2027 CZE A   5   33½  43½ 27  2096 
  31   35     Kubik Rafal                      2074 POL     5   33   42½ 25  2065 
  32   32     Hladký Tadeáš                    2096 CZE C   5   33   41  27  2038 
  33   27 FM  Tymrakiewicz Rafal               2135 POL Z   5   33   41  26½ 2027 
  34   33     Dylong Antoni                    2085 POL     5   32½  43  25½ 2020 
  35   47     Rekuc Patryk                     2003 POL     5   31½  42½ 25½ 2112 
  36   49 WFM Dmochowska Agnieszka           F 2001 POL     5   28½  37  19½ 1987 
  37   82     Slusarczyk Anna                F 1880 POL     5   28   35½ 22  2041 
  38   31 CM  Fizer Marek                      2096 CZE C  4½   36   46  26½ 2088 
  39   15     Xylogiannopoulos Antonios        2247 GRE    4½   35   47  26  2057 
  40   81     Pawicka Magdalena              F 1884 POL    4½   33   43  24½ 2111 
  41   26 FM  Lys Josef                        2146 CZE B  4½   33   41½ 23½ 1980 
  42   29 IM  Dobrovolský Ladislav             2128 CZE B  4½   31½  42  25½ 2004 
  43   24     Jireš Jiří                       2151 CZE A  4½   31   40  23½ 2011 
  44   46     Kozlowski Franciszek             2021 POL    4½   29½  38½ 19  1980 
  45   30     Trapl Dalibor                    2109 CZE A  4½   29   37½ 22  1902 
  46   50     Litner Igor                      2000 POL    4½   29   36½ 18  1999 
  47   36     Tillmann Stanislav               2069 CZE C  4½   28½  37  21½ 1970 
  48   78     Kawulski-Chodkiewicz Alexander   1893 POL    4½   28½  36½ 19½ 2025 
  49   80     Mydlář Matěj                     1885 CZE C  4½   28½  36  20½ 2032 
  50   48     Szczotka Klara                 F 2003 POL    4½   28   35½ 19  2023 
  51   66     Kozelský Marek                   1939 CZE A  4½   26   34  19½ 1985 
  52   89     Vaněk Jakub                      1821 CZE C  4½   25   33  19  2010 
  53   54     Trybus Daniel                    1983 POL Z   4   35½  45  22  2121 
  54   39     Ret Adam Josef                   2060 CZE C   4   34½  42  24½ 2095 
  55   34     Mrva Marek                       2075 CZE A   4   34   44½ 23½ 2026 
  56   83     Majcher Igor                     1872 POL     4   31   40  17  2006 
  57   91     Staniczek Kacper                 1729 POL     4   31   39½ 19  1895 
  58   88     Wojs Alicja                    F 1840 POL     4   30½  39½ 19½ 2032 
  59   68     Fryč Lukáš                       1922 CZE A   4   30½  39½ 18½ 2105 
  60   74     Wieckowski Michal                1899 POL     4   30½  39  19½ 2085 
  61   59     Dostál Radim                     1963 CZE A   4   30   39  18  1959 
  62   69     Zemková Klára                  F 1921 CZE A   4   29½  37½ 17½ 2076 
  63   64     Oglaza Dawid                     1953 POL     4   29   36½ 17  1986 
  64   87     Boff Ondřej                      1853 CZE C   4   28½  36½ 20  2031 
  65   67     Rzeszowski Dominik               1939 POL     4   28   36½ 16½ 2076 
  66   40     Vrňata Jiří                      2057 CZE N   4   26   35½ 19½ 1975 
  67   38     Sikora Matouš                    2066 CZE A   4   25½  32½ 19½ 1883 
  68   62     Jarolím Jan                      1959 CZE A   4   24½  32  15½ 1970 
  69   52     Didi Jan                         1994 CZE A   4   22   29½ 15½ 1878 
  70   63     Hanák Tomáš                      1958 CZE A  3½   33½  43½ 22  2097 
  71   73     Szymkiewicz Witold               1899 POL    3½   32   42  21½ 2090 
  72   65     Kolář Stanislav                  1942 CZE A  3½   31½  40½ 19  1993 
  73   17 GM  Djuric Stefan                    2233 SRB    3½   30   39  20  1954 
  74   41     Juračák David                    2054 CZE C  3½   29   35½ 16  1895 
  75   75     Hiszczynski Jakub                1898 POL     3   30½  39½ 16½ 2060 
  76   84     Swara Lakshmi S Nair           F 1863 IND     3   29   37  18  2030 
  77   92     Zajadlak Milosz                  1702 POL     3   29   37  16  1881 
  78   51 CM  Llopis De Aysa Manuel            1996 ESP     3   28½  37½ 14½ 1955 
  79   60     Cimburek Jan                     1963 CZE C   3   28   35  13  1965 
  80   43     Zimniok Lubomír                  2047 CZE A   3   27   34½ 14½ 1933 
  81   61     Olšar Zdeněk                     1962 CZE B   3   27   34½ 12½ 1985 
  82   56     Zelenka Milan                    1977 CZE A   3   24½  32  12  1921 
  83   55     Mrázek Roman                     1981 CZE C   3   23½  31½ 11½ 1846 
  84   90     Starý Vojtěch                    1808 CZE C   3   22½  30  11  1865 
  85   86     Macíček Jan                      1853 CZE A   3   22   28½  8  1826 
  86   53     Svoboda Petr                     1993 CZE A  2½   29   38½ 13  1974 
  87   77     Heyl Thomas                      1894 GER    2½   26½  33½ 11½ 1898 
  88   76     Buchtová Viktorie              F 1894 CZE C   2   28   35½ 13½ 2077 
  89   85     Lajdamik Kinga                 F 1856 POL     2   24½  32  10  1872 
  90   72     Kondula Lukáš                    1900 CZE A  1½   24   31  8½  1983 
  91    8 IM  Vesselovsky Serguei              2284 CZE B   ½   22   28½ 4½  1950 
  92   70     Fizerová Lucie                 F 1910 CZE C   0   20   26½  0  1973 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year