For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 758 : 10.05.2024

Chess games 7405
Chess tournaments 45

View all included tournaments

Paphos CYP, 2nd Open

2nd PAFOS INTERNATIONAL CHESS TOURNAMENT

CYPRUS 2024 - A GROUP

Organizer(s) : Pafos Chess Club, Pafos Municipality
Tournament Director : Giorgos Antoniou & Charis Konstantinides
Chief Arbiter : Yiapanis Giorgos (5901219)
Arbiter : Bryan Mark (5900638), Koulaxidis Arkadios (5904188), Paunescu Valentin (1205838), NA Agnantis Dimi
Town : Attikon Multicultural Space - Pafos
Rating-Ø : 2068
Date : 2024/04/26 To 2024/05/02

Final ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                            Rtg FED Type Gr Pts Res. BH  BH/M1  SB   
   1    5 GM  Kelires Andreas                2498 GRE      A   7   0   52½  41   39,25 
   2    2 GM  Gorshtein Ido                  2540 ISR      A   7   0   51½  40½  38,50 
   3    4 GM  Boruchovsky Avital             2528 ISR      A   7   0   51½  40   38,50 
   4   20 FM  Michaelides Konstantinos       2270 CYP      A   7   0   42½  34   31,50 
   5    1 GM  Postny Evgeny                  2600 ISR      A  6½   0   52½  40½  36,25 
   6   10 FM  Agdelen Huseyin Can            2410 TUR      A  6½   0   48   38   32,50 
   7    3 GM  Kobo Ori                       2530 ISR      A   6   0   55   43   35,25 
   8    7 IM  Baskin Robert                  2466 GER      A   6   0   53½  42   33,50 
   9    6 GM  Mastrovasilis Athanasios       2472 GRE      A   6   0   50   37½  31,75 
  10   18 FM  Dziewonski Dariusz             2289 POL      A   6   0   45   35   27,75 
  11   32     Leftheriotis Alexandros        2062 GRE      A   6   0   43   34   26,50 
  12   21 FM  Colijn Stefan                  2254 NED      A   6   0   42   32½  26,00 
  13   27     Robert Yoann                   2127 FRA      A   6   0   40½  31½  24,00 
  14   37     Samaridis Konstantinos         2017 GRE      A   6   0   37½  29½  24,25 
  15   19 FM  Markidis Konstantinos          2279 GRE      A  5½   0   46½  37   25,75 
  16    9 IM  Martin Julian                  2417 GER      A  5½   0   45½  36½  23,50 
  17   11     Dzida Kamil                    2403 POL      A  5½   0   44½  35   24,25 
  18   31     Safarik Jakub                  2072 CZE      A  5½   0   38   29   22,00 
  19   17 FM  Jirasek Pavel                  2293 CZE      A   5   0   47½  37½  22,75 
  20   15 FM  Suder Jakub                    2333 POL      A   5   0   47½  37   24,75 
  21   30     Isaakidis Alexandros           2090 CYP      A   5   0   47½  35½  25,75 
  22   25 FM  De Wachter Matthias            2195 BEL      A   5   0   44½  34½  20,00 
  23   22     Jones Steven A                 2233 ENG      A   5   0   44½  34   23,00 
  24   34     La Barbera Manfredi            2029 ITA U14  A   5   0   43½  34½  20,50 
  25   14 FM  Putrenko Kirill                2372 FID      A   5   0   43½  34   21,50 
  26   26     Levi Netanel                   2139 ISR      A   5   0   42   32½  21,25 
  27   56     Oikonomopoulos Filippos        1913 GRE U14  A   5   0   41½  32½  19,00 
  28   60     Merkouropoulos Dionysios       1893 GRE U14  A   5   0   41   31½  20,75 
  29   40     Boulahfa Hicham                1996 NED      A   5   0   41   31   19,50 
  30   39     Yildirim Kemal                 1999 TUR      A   5   0   40½  30½  19,50 
  31   38     Pasa Ahmet                     2015 TUR      A   5   0   38½  29½  16,75 
  32   46     Liashkevich Lizaveta         F 1943 FID F16  A   5   0   35½  28   16,25 
  33    8 IM  Barski Radoslaw                2434 POL      A  4½   0   45½  35½  19,00 
  34   41     Shefer Uri                     1991 ISR U14  A  4½   0   45½  35   19,50 
  35   42     Sucharda Tomas                 1981 CZE      A  4½   0   45   35   19,25 
  36   49     Guretchii Kirill               1925 MDA U14  A  4½   0   40   32   18,00 
  37   23     Gkavardinas Antonios           2218 GRE U14  A  4½   0   39½  30   17,75 
  38   33 CM  Antoniou Rafail                2036 CYP U16  A  4½   0   39½  30   15,50 
  39   45     Danov Valentin                 1957 BUL      A  4½   0   38½  30   16,75 
  40   35 WFM Cherkasova Marina            F 2024 CYP      A  4½   0   38   29½  16,25 
  41   63     Kyparissopoulos Spyridon       1875 GRE      A  4½   0   36   28½  16,00 
  42   29     Papadakis Michalis             2122 GRE      A  4½   0   35   26   16,75 
  43   12 FM  Papasimakopoulos Alexandros    2402 GRE      A   4   0   46   35   18,50 
  44   71     Temetzian Immanouel            1780 GRE U16  A   4   0   44½  34½  18,50 
  45   53     Constantinou Samuel Johannes   1916 CYP      A   4   0   41½  31½  18,00 
  46   57     Atasoy Ata                     1912 TUR      A   4   0   41   31   16,50 
  47   16 FM  Terentiev Sergei               2296 LAT S55  A   4   0   40   31   17,00 
  48   55 AIM Chekanov Timur                 1914 FID U16  A   4   0   39   30   15,75 
  49   50     Reinhardt Johannes             1918 GER      A   4   0   39   30   14,50 
  50   44     Zhdanov Petr                   1960 FID      A   4   0   38   28   15,00 
  51   28 FM  Kett Tim                       2122 WLS S55  A   4   0   38   28   13,25 
  52   70     Bardak Tugberk                 1789 TUR      A   4   0   36   28   13,00 
  53   64     Karagiannis Kosmas             1868 GRE      A   4   0   35½  28½  12,00 
  54   54     Omarsson Josef                 1915 ISL U14  A   4   0   34½  27   10,75 
  55   75     Irfanoglu Tamay                1753 TUR U16  A  3½   0   39   30   13,25 
  56   61     Theodoridis Charalampos        1891 GRE U14  A  3½   0   38   30½  12,75 
  57   43 WFM Cornileau Juliette           F 1977 FRA      A  3½   0   38   27½  11,75 
  58   72     Daniil Daniil                  1777 CYP U16  A  3½   0   35   27   10,25 
  59   66 AIM Serbulent Huseyin              1855 TUR      A  3½   0   34½  26½  9,50  
  60   76     Hadjidemetriou Evangelos       1740 CYP U16  A  3½   0   32   25   9,25  
  61   36 CM  Schmitz Andreas Arnold         2019 GER S55  A  3½   0   32   24½  10,25 
  62   65     Papakyriakou Charalampos       1859 GRE U14  A   3   0   44½  34½  14,75 
  63   13 FM  Samani Yamac                   2382 TUR      A   3   0   40½  30½  15,50 
  64   77     Tarman Ufuk                    1735 TUR      A   3   0   38½  30½  8,25  
  65   78     Skouroupathis Kyriakos         1711 CYP U14  A   3   0   38   29   11,75 
  66   48     Udovenko Daniel                1932 ENG U14  A   3   0   38   28½  10,50 
  67   68     Tsakas Nikolaos                1820 GRE      A   3   0   37½  28   13,00 
  68   62     Cornileau Raphael              1878 FRA U16  A   3   0   35½  26½  11,75 
  69   58     Abatzidis Stelios              1906 CYP S55  A   3   0   34½  26½  8,50  
  70   67     Savva Marios                   1852 CYP      A   3   0   31   23   9,75  
  71   59 WFM Schmitz Manuela              F 1904 GER S55  A  2½   0   34½  25½  6,25  
  72   69 AIM Aristotelous Vassilis          1794 CYP S55  A  2½   0   33½  25½  8,75  
  73   52     Coll Julien                    1916 FRA      A  2½   0   33   25   8,75  
  74   73     Ivanov Stefan V                1764 BUL U16  A  2½   0   31½  24½  7,00  
  75   74     Kourouyiannis Fivos            1762 CYP      A  2½   0   30   23   5,00  
  76   47     Avsitidiysky Andrey            1940 CYP      A   2   0   30   22½  4,25  
  77   51     Nailer Ali                     1917 TUR      A  1½   0   26½  20   5,00  
  78   24 CM  Lacan Rus David                2214 FRA U14  A   0   0    0    0   0,00 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year