For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 657 : 20.07.2021

Chess games 4618
Chess tournaments 51

View all included tournaments

Piestany SVK, Slovakia Open 2021

Rank SNo.     Name                     Rtg FED Club                            Type Pts BH. RtgØ Vict 
   1    2 IM  Sahidi Samir            2415 SVK Ksn Bratislava                  U18   8  49½ 2247  7   
   2    3 GM  Pacher Milan            2409 SVK Sk Slovan Bratislava                  7  50½ 2234  5   
   3    5 GM  Mrva Martin             2379 SVK Sachy Reinter                         7  48  2189  6   
   4    4 IM  Baidetskyi Valentin     2403 UKR                                      6½  51  2235  5   
   5    6 GM  Manik Mikulas           2353 SVK Sk Prakovce                          6½  50  2218  4   
   6    7 FM  Farkas Gabor            2344 SVK Msk Gabcikovo                        6½  46½ 2158  6   
   7   10 FM  Jablonicky Martin       2298 SVK Sk Osuske                            6½  46  2115  6   
   8   12     Chlpik Martin           2220 SVK Sk Levice                            6½  45  2053  6   
   9    1 GM  Pap Gyula               2535 HUN                                       6  49½ 2150  4   
  10    8 FM  Motuz Karol             2329 SVK Sks Dubnica N/V                 S60   6  46½ 2096  5   
  11   15     Skreno Vladimir         2092 SVK Nitriansky Sachovy Klub Nitra         6  44½ 2037  5   
  12   44     Fizer Marek             1828 CZE                                 U18   6  44  1958  4   
  13   21     Nemsak Denis            2045 SVK Sk Doprastav Bratislava               6  43½ 1930  6   
  14   17     Ihnat Marek             2066 SVK Sk Zemplin Michalovce                 6  42  1997  5   
  15   19     Bednar Jan              2047 SVK SK Doprastav Bratislava               6  42  1909  5   
  16   36     Tomcikova Dominika    F 1885 SVK Tj Slovan Rajecke Teplice       U18   6  36½ 1853  5   
  17    9 FM  Danada Tomas            2308 SVK Sk Prakovce                          5½  44  2054  4   
  18   23     Taragelova Martina    F 2008 SVK Liptovska Sachova Skola         U18  5½  43½ 1936  4   
  19   22     Jablonicky Frantisek    2026 SVK Tss Trnava Msk Sered            S60  5½  43  1936  5   
  20   20     Madar Martin            2047 SVK Sk Krivan L.Ondrasova                5½  42½ 2009  4   
  21   18     Kaniansky Miroslav      2058 SVK Sk Handlova                     S60  5½  42  1955  4   
  22   25 WFM Sevcikova Lucia       F 2002 SVK Mkss-Sk Kysucke Nove Mesto      U18  5½  42  1941  4   
  23   67     Bochnickova Simona    F 1602 SVK Ksn Bratislava                  U18  5½  40½ 1821  5   
  24   32     Skreko Igor             1945 SVK Sk Komplet Modranka             U18  5½  40  1995  5   
  25   29     Orgon Dusan             1971 SVK Sks Dubnica N/V                      5½  40  1738  5   
  26   24 WFM Ferkova Dominika      F 2002 SVK Bsk Bardejov                         5½  39½ 1914  5   
  27   26     Sandor Samuel           1993 SVK Sk Zemplin Michalovce           U18  5½  38½ 1909  5   
  28   11     Bochnicka Vladimir      2233 SVK Ksn Bratislava                  U18   5  48½ 2068  5   
  29   27     Bucek Eduard            1985 SVK Sk Dms Zilina                         5  39½ 1842  3   
  30   66     Paholok Igor            1664 SUI                                       5  38½ 1828  4   
  31   41     Stanko Ivan             1845 SVK Sk Doprastav Bratislava               5  38  1761  5   
  32   49     Tomcikova Zuzana      F 1800 SVK Tj Slovan Rajecke Teplice             5  37  1810  3   
  33   45     Walterova Ema         F 1823 SVK Ksn Bratislava                  U18   5  35  1562  5   
  34   13 WFM Sankova Stella        F 2126 SVK Sk Garde Detva                       4½  43  2009  4   
  35   14     Brnusak Tomas           2095 SVK Liptovska Sachova Skola         U18  4½  41½ 1863  3   
  36   46     Musaev Matej Elbek      1818 SVK Sk Kupele Piestany              U18  4½  41  1881  4   
  37   39     Compel Daniel           1859 SVK Sk Slovan Bratislava            U18  4½  41  1860  3   
  38   40     Bujna Martin            1846 SVK Sachovy Klub Chynorany               4½  40½ 1818  3   
  39   30     Slaba Andrea          F 1969 SVK Nitrianska Sachova Akademia     U18  4½  40  1896  4   
  40   48     Kukan Michal            1804 SVK Sk Strelec Devinska Nova Ves    S60  4½  40  1816  4   
  41   31     Farkas Renata         F 1956 SVK Msk Gabcikovo                        4½  40  1790  3   
  42   50     Holicky Miroslav        1794 SVK Lokomotiva Trnava                    4½  38½ 1888  3   
  43   52     Harvan Tomas            1782 SVK Sachy Reinter                        4½  38½ 1866  4   
  44   43     Machalec Vladimir       1832 SVK Sk Doprastav Bratislava         S60  4½  38½ 1664  3   
  45   42     Sosovickova Jana      F 1843 SVK Sks Dubnica N/V                 U18  4½  38  1581  3   
  46   34     Mandak Miroslav         1922 SVK Sk Krasnany                     S60  4½  37½ 1784  4   
  47   62     Striskova Lucia       F 1715 SVK Ksn Bratislava                  U18  4½  37  1868  3   
  48   59     Paluska Karol           1744 SVK SK Doprastav Bratislava         U18  4½  36  1720  2   
  49   65     Strapec Lukas           1666 SVK Sk Junior Cvc Banska Bystrica   U18  4½  35  1791  4   
  50   57     Furman Maximilian Jan   1764 SVK Bsk Bardejov                    U18  4½  34½ 1734  4   
  51   37     Marsina Stefan          1883 SVK Inbest Dunajov - Martin         S60  4½  31  1490  4   
  52   70     Fizerova Lucie        F 1544 CZE                                 U18   4  37  1836  4   
  53   58     Recky Norbert           1764 SVK Msk Spisska Nova Ves                  4  37  1776  2   
  54   86     Lechowski Witold        1000 POL Wroclawski Klub Szachowy HETMAN U18   4  36½ 1840  2   
  55   87     Lesay Jozef             1000 SVK Sk Kupele Piestany                    4  35½ 1703  2   
  56   28 WFM Svobodova Michaela    F 1975 CZE                                       4  34½ 1691  4   
  57   47     Kollarik Gorazd         1810 SVK Individualny Clen               S60   4  34½ 1586  2   
  58   76     Dolnik Michal           1384 SVK Sk Doprastav Bratislava         U18   4  34  1844  3   
  59   73     Meszaros Casey Ryan     1466 SVK Ksn Bratislava                  U18   4  30  1668  3   
  60   16     Brhel Jan               2076 SVK Mkss-Sk Kysucke Nove Mesto           3½  40  1842  3   
  61   60     Furman Slavomir         1720 SVK Bsk Bardejov                         3½  38  1691  2   
  62   33     Hujo Jozef              1926 SVK Sk Zemplin Michalovce           S60  3½  37½ 1850  3   
  63   54     Gajarsky Roman          1777 SVK Sk Hlohovec                          3½  36  1676  2   
  64   55     Janik Marek Tobias      1776 SVK Liptovska Sachova Skola         U18  3½  35½ 1729  3   
  65   56     Lihosith Tomas          1768 SVK Bsk Bardejov                         3½  32½ 1558  3   
  66   81     Sahidi Shabir           1159 SVK Ksn Bratislava                  U18  3½  32  1729  2   
  67   38     Babirat Michal          1868 SVK Lokomotiva Trnava                    3½  32  1511  3   
  68   79     Benci Jozef             1191 SVK Sk Doprastav Bratislava         U18  3½  30  1620  2   
  69   69     Kostic Ivan             1564 SVK Sk Televizia Karlova Ves        S60  3½  30  1546  3   
  70   61     Janas Peter             1715 SVK Sk Hlohovec                     S60  3½  29  1416  3   
  71   72     Kapolkova Greta       F 1472 SVK Ksn Bratislava                  U18  3½  28  1435  2   
  72   64     Orvisky Vladimir        1696 SVK Sk Kupele Piestany                    3  35½ 1570  3   
  73   35     Lihosith Peter          1891 SVK Bsk Bardejov                    S60   3  33½ 1574  3   
  74   63     Gajarsky Julius         1703 SVK Sk Komplet Modranka             S60   3  33  1519  2   
  75   80     Zelenka Matej           1165 SVK Sks Dubnica N/V                 U18   3  31½ 1777  1   
  76   78     Sahidi Sear             1263 SVK Ksn Bratislava                  U18   3  31½ 1739  2   
  77   77     Mederly Jan             1310 SVK Sk Levice                       U18   3  30  1622  2   
  78   71     Dubnicka Ferdinand      1486 SVK Sks Dubnica N/V                 S60   3  26  1399  2   
  79   51     Curidlo Jan             1786 SVK Sk Kupele Piestany              S60  2½  34½ 1655  2   
  80   74 WCM Novomeska Karin       F 1455 SVK Sk Stefanov                     U18  2½  33½ 1772  1   
  81   75     Hlavac Tomas            1414 SVK Sachovy Klub Dubravan                2½  31  1719  2   
  82   82     Sevcik Ondrej           1006 SVK Mkss-Sk Kysucke Nove Mesto      U18  2½  23  1430  1   
  83   68     Jancicka Viliam         1564 SVK Sk Hlohovec                     S60   2  27½ 1381  1   
  84   84     Kompan Andrej           1000 SVK Nitriansky Sachovy Klub Nitra   U18   2  27  1423  2   
  85   85     Lechowska Liliana     F 1000 POL Wroclawski Klub Szachowy HETMAN U18  1½  30½ 1442  0   
  86   83     Davide Dario            1000 SVK Individualny clen                    1½  30  1595  0   
  87   53     Sokolovsky Jakub        1779 SVK Individualny Clen               U18   1  28½ 1462  0   


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year