For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 744 : 20.12.2023

Chess games 7177
Chess tournaments 76

View all included tournaments

Poltava UKR, 91st Men Ch

Championship UKR Men`s 2023

Organizer(s) : CFU, Minmolodsport UKR
Tournament Director : 14126540, FA, Shcherbov, Hryhorii (UKR)
Chief Arbiter : 14118505, IA, Khamzin, Ruslan (UKR)
Deputy Chief Arbiter : 14126540, FA, Shcherbov, Hryhorii (UKR);
Arbiter : 14128748, IA, Tovchyga, Oleg ( UKR); 14130777, Malymonenko, Yuriy (UKR), 34164618 Khamzin Serhii
Town : Poltava, Pershotravnevyy, 24
Rating-Ø : 1780
Date : 2023/12/09 To 2023/12/17

Final ranking

Rank SNo.    Name                     Rtg FED Type Gr Pts BH. BH. BH. Vict Res. 
   1    1 GM Maximov Dmitry          2491 UKR      *  7½  43  39  34½  7    0   
   2    5 FM Berin Artem             2321 UKR      *   7  45½ 40½ 35½  5    0   
   3    9    Goroshchenko Dmitry     2193 UKR      *  6½  43½ 39  34   5    0   
   4    3 IM Bakhmatsky Vladislav    2465 UKR      *   6  48  43  38   4    0   
   5    4    Polulikh Bogdan         2346 UKR      *   6  48  43  37½  4    0   
   6   10 CM Lymar Vladislav         2135 UKR      *   6  47½ 43½ 38   5    0   
   7    6 FM Dehtiarov Roman         2320 UKR      *   6  46½ 42  37   5    0   
   8   17    Lyakh Vasiliy           1968 UKR      *   6  45  40½ 35½  5    0   
   9   22    Ship Yaroslav           1889 UKR      *   6  44  39½ 35   3    0   
  10    2 IM Pavlov Sergey           2474 UKR      *   6  44  39  34   3    0   
  11   25    Stepanov Vadim          1853 UKR      *   6  40½ 36½ 32   3    0   
  12   21    Babayev Murad           1896 UKR      *  5½  45½ 41  36   4    0   
  13   15    Fainkihen Efim          1970 UKR      *  5½  42½ 38½ 34½  5    0   
  14    7 IM Alexikov Alexander      2209 UKR      *  5½  41½ 37  32½  3    0   
  15   33    Tretyak Kyryl           1803 UKR      *  5½  40½ 36½ 32   5    0   
  16   16    Filippskikh Oleksii     1968 UKR      *  5½  38  34½ 30½  4    0   
  17   35    Demenyuk Vladislav      1751 UKR      *  5½  37  34  30   5    0   
  18   18    Eropunov Gleb           1961 UKR      *   5  48  43½ 38½  3    0   
  19   11 FM Mukha Nikolay           2122 UKR      *   5  42  37½ 33   3    0   
  20   14    Ovcharov Taras          1976 UKR      *   5  41½ 37½ 33   3    0   
  21   27    Tokarev Ivan            1842 UKR      *   5  40  36  32   4    0   
  22   28    Reznik Mykola           1838 UKR      *   5  37  33½ 29½  4    0   
  23   26    Bardar Viktor           1847 UKR      *   5  36  32  28   3    0   
  24   41    Kolb Denys              1551 UKR      *   5  34  31  27   3    0   
  25   12    Kovalenko Vladimir N.   2007 UKR      *  4½  41½ 37½ 33   2    0   
  26   19    Gorgola Georgiy         1957 UKR      *  4½  39½ 35½ 31½  4    0   
  27   38    Tytianiuk Artem         1595 UKR      *  4½  39½ 35½ 31½  3    0   
  28   13    Artemov Andriy          1989 UKR      *  4½  39½ 35½ 31   2    0   
  29   31    Rudenko Taras           1817 UKR      *  4½  39  35½ 31½  4    0   
  30   24    Chobitok Yakov          1862 UKR      *  4½  38  34½ 31   4    0   
  31   46    Gontsul Artem           1462 UKR      *  4½  37  34½ 30½  4    0   
  32   40    Savitskiy Artem         1555 UKR      *  4½  31½ 29  25½  3    0   
  33   36    Martynenko Konstantin   1706 UKR      *   4  41½ 37½ 33½  2    0   
  34    8    Yurchishyn Nikolay      2199 UKR      *   4  41  38  34   4    0   
  35   20    Zabolotny Volodymyr     1932 UKR      *   4  40½ 36½ 32   2    0   
  36   30    Tsushko Volodymyr       1823 UKR      *   4  39½ 35½ 31½  4    0   
  37   43    Serikov Maksim          1510 UKR      *   4  38  34  29½  1    0   
  38   42    Didok Danylo            1545 UKR      *   4  37  33½ 29½  3    0   
  39   39    Otusky Yaroslav         1572 UKR      *   4  35  32½ 29   3    0   
  40   32 IM Chubar Vladimir         1805 UKR      *   4  33½ 31½ 29   4    0   
  41   54    Uzun Volodymyr          1328 UKR      *   4  33½ 30½ 26½  3    0   
  42   29    Kiktev Grigory          1833 UKR      *   4  32  29  26   4    0   
  43   49    Solinsky Dmytro         1401 UKR      *   4  31  28½ 25½  3    0   
  44   48    Shvachich Mykhaylo      1437 UKR      *   4  30  27½ 24½  3    0   
  45   55    Polyvko Maksim          1266 UKR      *   4  25½ 23½ 21½  4    0   
  46   44    Zaika Ivan              1504 UKR      *  3½  36  32½ 28½  3    0   
  47   34    Plyushko Alexey         1761 UKR      *  3½  35½ 33  29½  3    0   
  48   57    Khrebtov Borys             0 UKR U20  *  3½  31  28½ 25½  2    0   
  49   58    Liubchenko Evhenii         0 UKR U18  *  3½  27½ 25½ 23   3    0   
  50   50    Volosiuk Mykhailo       1385 UKR      *   3  38  34  30   3    0   
  51   37    Romaniv Mykola          1667 UKR      *   3  30  28  25½  3    0   
  52   23    Rybakov Sergey          1879 UKR      *  2½  36  32½ 28½  2    0   
  53   53    Uzun Pavlo              1328 UKR      *  2½  32  29½ 26   1    0   
  54   56    Tugaj Nikita І          1266 UKR      *  2½  31½ 29  26   2    0   
  55   52    Konotop Stefania      F 1334 UKR      *   2  29½ 27½ 25   2    0   
  56   47    Hrinchenko Denys        1445 UKR      *   2  27½ 26  24   2    0   
  57   51    Shcherbak Kyrylo        1382 UKR      *   2  27½ 25½ 23½  1    0   
  58   45    Maksymchuk Roman        1478 UKR      *  1½  28  26  23½  1    0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year