For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 758 : 10.05.2024

Chess games 7405
Chess tournaments 45

View all included tournaments

Popayan COL, Students Ch (m) 2024

Juegos Universitarios Nodo Occidente Ajedrez Clasico Masculino 2024

Organizer(s) : Universidad del Cauca y Academia de Ajedrez Yeika
Tournament Director : Sarah Artunduaga
Chief Arbiter : FA Carlos Armando Beltran ID 4400658
Deputy Chief Arbiter : NA Jorge Arbey Tobar Dejesus, NA Martha Cecilia Beltran
Town : Universidad del Cauca Carrera 2a Calle 15N Campus Tulcan Popayan Cauca Colombia
Rating-Ø : 1613
Date : 2024/05/02 To 2024/05/04

Final ranking

Rank SNo.    Name                                Rtg FED Type Pts Res. BH:GP WIN ratP 
   1    2 CM Tobar B Carlos Andres              2018 CAU U20   6   0    30    5  2094 
   2   22    Delgado Rodallega Erwin Damar      1612 VAL      5½   0   32,5   5  1975 
   3    3 CM Tobar B Jorge Esteban              2002 CAU      5½   0   32,5   5  1963 
   4    6    Canchala Jimenez Juan Manuel       1803 BOG U20  5½   0    30    5  1694 
   5   13    Vallejo Flavieth                   1722 NAR       5   0   30,5   4  1815 
   6    1    Guelgua Alvaro                     2063 VAL       5   0    30    4  1896 
   7    7    Capera Lopez Sergio Andres         1803 CAQ       5   0    30    4  1781 
   8    4    Gomez Luis Miguel                  1888 CAU       5   0    27    4  1801 
   9    8    Mora Munoz John Alexander          1789 NAR       5   0    25    5  1650 
  10   12    Cardona Jacobo                     1729 VAL U20  4½   0    31    4  1862 
  11   17    Martinez Nanez Santiago            1674 HUI      4½   0   29,5   4  1687 
  12   11    Velasquez Soto Jair Andres         1754 VAL      4½   0   27,5   4  1572 
  13   21    Sinisterra Sabi Cristian David     1630 VAL U20  4½   0   26,5   4  1726 
  14   51    Quinones Rios Nicolas                 0 VAL      4½   0    22    4  1733 
  15   23    Samboni Nanez David Ricardo        1603 CAU       4   0    29    3  1489 
  16    9    Mejias Cuevas Jhon Deiby           1785 VAL       4   0   28,5   4  1738 
  17   40    Bolanos Ortega Cristian Felipe        0 CAU       4   0   26,5   4  1601 
  18   15    Guzman Guacas Daniel Stiven        1692 CAU       4   0   26,5   4  1482 
  19   49    Otero Velasco Javier Andres           0 CAU       4   0   25,5   3  1669 
  20   30    Scarpetta Ramirez Juan Manuel      1600 VAL       4   0   23,5   4  1345 
  21   27    Mejia Jimenez German Camilo        1600 VAL       4   0    23    4  1379 
  22   36    Leon Diaz Ommhes Samuel            1547 VAL U18   4   0   20,5   4  1538 
  23   16    Riascos Ortiz Cesar Alfonso        1678 NAR U20   4   0   20,5   3  1424 
  24   47    Martinez Capote Juan David            0 VAL      3½   0    28    3  1672 
  25    5    Chamorro Cuaical Ivan Andres       1881 NAR      3½   0   26,5   2  1631 
  26   43    Gil Gallego Juaqn Camilo              0 VAL      3½   0    26    2  1668 
  27   33    Revelo Vela David Alexander        1591 CAU      3½   0    25    3  1544 
  28   10    Valencia Chara Andres Felipe       1779 VAL      3½   0   22,5   2  1319 
  29   39    Hernandez Cruz Andres Felipe       1499 VAL      3½   0    22    3  1567 
  30   24    Gomez Juan David                   1600 ANT      3½   0    21    3  1380 
  31   19    Pereira Rubiel                     1742 VAL       3   0   27,5   2  1250 
  32   20    Valencia Martinez Fabio Andres     1631 CAU       3   0    27    3  1327 
  33   37    Angulo Mosquera Blainer            1538 VAL U20   3   0   26,5   3  1628 
  34   38    Castillo Caicedo Cristian Mauricio 1537 VAL U20   3   0    26    2  1685 
  35   42    Cordoba Fierro Jerry Esteban          0 VAL       3   0    25    3  1504 
  36   41    Carvajal Tepud Ricardo Javier         0 CAU       3   0   24,5   2  1426 
  37   29    Montoya Campo Luis Javier          1600 VAL       3   0    24    2  1486 
  38   44    Gonzalez Trejos Andre Joen            0 VAL       3   0   23,5   2  1522 
  39   25    Lopez Bermeo Oscar Andres          1600 CAU       3   0    23    3  1459 
  40   28    Moncanut Ramirez Jose Manuel       1600 VAL U20   3   0   21,5   3  1300 
  41   18    Solano Abella Miller               1633 CAU       3   0   20,5   2  1343 
  42   26    Manjarres Silva Juan Miguel        1600 VAL U18   3   0    19    3  1021 
  43   14    Andrade Obando Joyver Ricardo      1709 VAL      2½   0   25,5   2  1261 
  44   31    Villalba Aguirre Harold Manuel     1600 VAL      2½   0    25    2  1487 
  45   32    Calvache Ramirez Juan Pablo        1593 CAU      2½   0    20    2  1084 
  46   34    Pitre Prieto Carlos Ernesto        1582 CAU       2   0    24    2  1471 
  47   35    Ortiz Chamorro Jose Carlos         1569 VAL U18   2   0   22,5   2  1207 
  48   48    Martinez Dominguez Juan Fernando      0 VAL       2   0    21    2  1236 
  49   46    Jimenez Rodriguez Yosen David         0 VAL       2   0    20    2  1247 
  50   50    Penuela Rosas Santiago Nicolas        0 NAR       2   0   18,5   2  1013 
  51   52    Romero Huertas Luis Miguel            0 NAR       2   0    18    2  1337 
  52   53    Velez Fernandez Alvaro Alberto        0 CAU       1   0   19,5   1  604  
  53   45    Hernandez Rueda Diego Alejandro       0 CAU       1   0   15,5   1  807 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year