For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 585 : 20.07.2019

Online chess games 10052
Chess tournaments 73

View all included tournaments

Portoroz SLO, Open 2019

Rank SNo.      Name                        Rtg FED Club                      Pts BH. 
   1    1  GM  Basso Pier Luigi           2559 ITA                           7½  48½ 
   2    4  GM  Sebenik Matej              2514 SLO SK Ljubljana               7  49½ 
   3    6  GM  Maksimenko Andrei          2461 UKR SD Ptuj                    7  46½ 
   4    5  GM  Tratar Marko               2463 SLO SK Branik Maribor         6½  50  
   5    8  IM  Thorfinnsson Bjorn         2381 ISL                           6½  49  
   6    2  GM  Palac Mladen               2553 CRO SK Branik Maribor         6½  48½ 
   7    3  GM  Zelcic Robert              2518 CRO SD Sentjur                6½  47½ 
   8    7  GM  Fercec Nenad               2446 CRO Sd Sezana                 6½  46½ 
   9   28 WFM  Novkovic Julia             2127 AUT                           6½  41  
  10   26      Bergsson Stefan            2149 ISL                            6  45½ 
  11   18  MK  Kosmac Blaz                2217 SLO SS TZ Prevodi Dvojka       6  45  
  12   14  MK  Brinovec Dusan             2265 SLO SK Zalec                   6  44½ 
  13   10  IM  Mazi Leon                  2333 SLO SS TZ Prevodi Dvojka       6  44  
  14   11  FM  Guid Matej                 2331 SLO SK Trebnje BMP            5½  46  
  15   16      Olivetti Davide            2242 ITA                           5½  46  
  16   23 WIM  Hrescak Ivana              2190 SLO SK Postojna               5½  46  
  17   12  GM  Yrjola Jouni               2327 FIN KS-58                     5½  45  
  18    9  FM  Beletic Danijel            2380 SLO SD Posocje                5½  44  
  19   29      Kundianok Vladislav        2117 RUS                           5½  44  
  20   34  MK  Ivanec Dezider             2045 SLO SD Rokada Lendava         5½  43  
  21   13  FM  Gruskovnjak Tomislav       2275 SLO SD Radenska - Pomgrad     5½  42½ 
  22   20  CM  Brinovec David             2205 SLO SK Zalec                  5½  42  
  23   25  CM  Bauer Sebastian            2155 AUT                           5½  42  
  24   31  IV  Kobal Sasa                 2090 ITA SK Nova Gorica            5½  40½ 
  25   32  MK  Kersic Matej               2087 SLO SK Stari Mayr Kranj       5½  39  
  26   21  MK  Srebrnic Vojko             2204 SLO SK Nova Gorica            5½  38½ 
  27   19  FM  Kolesar Milan              2205 SVK                            5  44½ 
  28   15  MK  Suta Andraz                2251 SLO SD Ptuj                    5  44½ 
  29   24      Elishev Ivan               2171 RUS                            5  41½ 
  30   22  MK  Debevec Blaz               2195 SLO SK Komenda                 5  41  
  31   30      Mlynek Petr                2100 CZE Duras BVK Brno             5  40  
  32   17      Christensen Jan Schleicher 2220 DEN                            5  39½ 
  33   33      Schaefers Andreas          2072 GER SV Koblenz 03/25           5  39½ 
  34   36 WCM  Turkova Karolina           1999 SVK                            5  39½ 
  35   40  II  Habjan Marko               1956 SLO SD Piran                   5  39  
  36   45  I   Siraj Anej                 1848 SLO SD Vrhnika                 5  38½ 
  37   38      Plasil Petr                1957 CZE                            5  38  
  38   69      Anacak Hasan Gunes         1523 TUR                           4½  40½ 
  39   64  II  Siraj Svit                 1637 SLO SD Vrhnika                4½  40  
  40   37  I   Mlacnik Franc              1995 SLO SS TZ Prevodi Dvojka      4½  40  
  41   53  MK  Mlacnik Janez              1762 SLO Kpsrd Karel Jeraj         4½  38  
  42   50      Larichev Prokhor           1792 RUS                           4½  38  
  43   49  II  Stern Urban                1793 SLO Celjski SK                4½  37½ 
  44   42      Kurapova Olga              1941 SUI                           4½  37  
  45   65  II  Lavrencic Matic            1564 SLO SK Ljubljana              4½  37  
  46   27  MK  Mestek Igor                2132 SLO SD Kocevje                4½  36  
  47   57 WIII Mazzini Katarina           1714 SLO SK Komenda                4½  36  
  48   41  MK  Pirs Matjaz                1949 SLO SK Slovenec Poljčane      4½  35½ 
  49   54  MK  Florjancic Rudi            1758 SLO SD Slovenske Konjice      4½  33½ 
  50   56  I   Brank Ziga                 1718 SLO SD Podpec                 4½  31½ 
  51   63  WI  Urbanc Suzana              1643 SLO SK Brezice                4½  31½ 
  52   52      Barabas Ales               1775 CZE SK Dopravni podnik Praha   4  38½ 
  53   47      Djulic Samir               1842 BIH SK Buzim, Buzim            4  37½ 
  54   89      Xu Shimao                     0 CHN                            4  36½ 
  55   72      Vogrin Aljaz               1419 SLO ZSK Maribor                4  36½ 
  56   46      Mihelic Vesna              1844 SLO SD Menges-Trzin            4  36  
  57   62      Vicic Mark                 1657 SLO SK Nova Gorica             4  34½ 
  58   61 WFM  Walta Paivi                1669 FIN                            4  33½ 
  59   51  I   Ivsek Cveto                1777 SLO SK Stari Mayr Kranj        4  33  
  60   58      Papler Peter               1706 SLO SK Stari Mayr Kranj        4  31½ 
  61   87      Lin Shimeng                   0 CHN                            4  30½ 
  62   75 III  Bradac Simon               1354 SLO SK Rimex Ilirska Bistrica  4  27½ 
  63   43      Pronin Vladimir            1914 RUS                           3½  40½ 
  64   59  II  Zerjal Rado                1697 SLO SD Piran                  3½  35½ 
  65   60  II  Vrecek Matej               1677 SLO SD Izola                  3½  35  
  66   67 III  Pregelj Ervin              1555 SLO SK Val - Koper            3½  34½ 
  67   48  MK  Muri Emil                  1838 SLO SS TZ Prevodi Dvojka      3½  34½ 
  68   77      Kozlovic Jernej            1294 SLO Sk Val - Koper            3½  33½ 
  69   73  WI  Guid Taja                  1400 SLO SK Ljubljana              3½  33  
  70   80      Drasler Luka               1238 MNE SK Dijagonale             3½  30½ 
  71   86      Dai Junzhe                    0 CHN                           3½  27½ 
  72   44      Ruzicka Filip              1893 CZE                            3  39  
  73   78      Sirk Matija                1274 SLO                            3  34  
  74   70  II  Jalovec Igor               1465 SLO SD Kocevje                 3  31½ 
  75   82  II  Vodnik Val                 1112 SLO SD Vrhnika                 3  31  
       85      Cerne Branko                  0 SLO                            3  31  
  77   71      Holub Adam                 1433 CZE                            3  30  
  78   76  II  Vicic Maks                 1350 SLO SK Postojna                3  28½ 
  79   84      Cai Enjie                     0 CHN                            3  26  
  80   68      Garlant Carlo              1550 SUI                           2½  29  
  81   81  WI  Sefic Lana                 1180 SLO SS TZ Prevodi Dvojka      2½  27½ 
  82   66      Vidic Marjan               1561 SLO SD Izola                   2  32½ 
  83   88      Wang Yue(Sh)                  0 CHN                            2  32  
  84   55      Pozzi Paolo                1758 ITA                            2  30½ 
  85   83 WIII Grisin Lia                 1008 SLO SD Kocevje                 2  29  
  86   79      Guzic Valerio              1272 SLO SD Piran                   2  28½ 
  87   74      Nenchev Georgi             1369 BUL                           1½  29½ 
  88   35      Kucera Tomas               2033 CZE                            1  31  
  89   39  MK  Skok Boris                 1956 SLO SK Komenda                 1  29½ 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year