For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 578 : 10.05.2019

Online chess games 6045
Chess tournaments 67

View all included tournaments

Riga LAT, Men Ch 2019

Rank SNo.    Name                  Rtg FED Club             Pts BH. 
   1    1 GM Neiksans Arturs      2559 LAT Rīga             7½  45½ 
   2    2 GM Starostits Ilmars    2457 LAT Rēzekne          6½  45  
   3    7 FM Mustaps Matiss       2371 LAT Rīga              6  47½ 
   4    6 FM Bernotas Arturs      2387 LAT Rīga              6  45  
   5   13 MK Berzinsh Ivars       2220 LAT Liepāja           6  40  
   6    4 IM Krivonosov Oleg      2398 LAT Daugavpils       5½  43½ 
   7   24 NM Jazdanovs Aleksandrs 2134 LAT Rīga             5½  43  
   8    5 IM Berzinsh Roland      2393 LAT Ropazi           5½  41½ 
   9   16 NM Smorodinskis Igors   2209 LAT Rīga             5½  41½ 
  10   22 FM Levchenkov Vitaly    2166 LAT Rīga              5  45½ 
  11   19 FM Krustkalns Kristaps  2175 LAT Carnikava         5  40  
  12   26 NM Indricans Olgerts    2115 LAT Rēzekne           5  38  
  13   11 NM Kretainis Kristaps   2255 LAT Rīga              5  37½ 
  14   10 FM Jankovskis Guntis    2291 LAT Jēkabpils         5  36½ 
  15    3 FM Semjonovs Ilja       2404 LAT Rīga              5  36  
  16   17 MK Bolsakovs Vadims     2199 LAT Rīga             4½  42½ 
  17   25 MK Ivanov Igor          2131 LAT Rīga             4½  38½ 
  18    8 FM Stepins Edgars       2356 LAT Jelgava          4½  38½ 
  19    9 FM Tronenkovs Valdis    2303 LAT Rīga             4½  35  
  20   14 MK Ungurs Edgars        2216 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola 4½  32½ 
  21   18 FM Dzjuba Vsevolod      2178 LAT Jūrmala          4½  32  
  22   21 MK Rasa Gints           2167 LAT Ogre              4  39½ 
  23   15 NM Mierins Eriks        2210 LAT Baldone           4  39  
  24   23 NM Bekasovs Rihards     2164 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola  4  38  
  25   30 MK Kolasa Pjotrs        2020 LAT Rīga              4  35½ 
  26   31 NM Stasans Aivars       2008 LAT Rīga              4  34½ 
  27   29 MK Brikers Aleksandrs   2037 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola  4  29½ 
  28   27 NM Polyakov Fedor       2092 LAT Rīga             3½  36  
  29   12 MK Stabulnieks Klavs    2230 LAT Rīga             3½  35½ 
  30   20 NM Osis Renars          2168 LAT Rīga             3½  32½ 
  31   34 MK Breikss Peteris      1777 LAT Koknese          2½  32  
  32   33 MK Melderis Uldis       1914 LAT Pļaviņas         2½  30½ 
  33   32 MK Avotins Maigonis     1933 LAT Bauska           2½  28  
  34   28 MK Sinauridze Simons    2069 LAT Rīga              ½  27½ 

Women

Rank SNo.     Name                            Rtg FED Club             Pts BH. 
   1    3 WGM Berzina Ilze                   2224 LAT Rīga             6½  27  
   2    5 WFM Krumina Linda                  2095 LAT Rīga             5½  28½ 
   3    1 WGM Rogule Laura                   2274 LAT Rīga              5  29  
   4    6 WFM Gorozhankina Julia             2069 LAT Rīga              5  25  
   5   10 NM  Parhomenko Margarita           1889 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola 4½  26  
   6    8  I  Golsta Madara                  1921 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola 4½  22  
   7    7 WFM Ungure Liga                    1930 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola  4  27½ 
   8    9 NM  Maklakova Nellija              1894 LAT Rīga              4  25  
   9    2 IM  Rause Olita                    2232 LAT Rīga              4  23  
  10    4 WFM Limanovska Elizabete           2218 LAT Daugavpils       3½  25  
  11   15  I  Ter-Avetisjana Agnesa Stepania 1526 LAT BJC''Daugmale''  3½  24½ 
  12   14  I  Dombrovska Stefanija           1653 LAT Daugavpils       3½  24  
  13   17  I  Kazmerika Anna                 1460 LAT Rēzeknes BJSS    3½  23  
  14   11 MK  Golsta Ramona                  1854 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola 3½  22  
  15   12 MK  Osobskaja Zinaida              1696 LAT Rīga              3  22½ 
  16   20  I  Hlopkova Jekaterina            1307 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola  3  21½ 
  17   21  I  Kuznecova Marija               1277 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola  3  18  
  18   16  I  Parhomenko Anastasija          1478 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola  3  18  
  19   22  I  Zubova Darja                   1176 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola 2½  19  
  20   13 MK  Vainovska Valentina            1683 LAT Liepāja          2½  17½ 
  21   18 MK  Zalcmane Vija                  1411 LAT Rīga              2  24  
  22   19  I  Kipluka Anna Krista            1355 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola  2  20½ 
  23   23  I  Maklakova Naomi                1123 LAT Rīgas Šaha skola 1½  17  
  24   24 II  Mieze Natalja                  1105 LAT Jelgava           1  16½ 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year