For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 744 : 20.12.2023

Chess games 7177
Chess tournaments 76

View all included tournaments

Roma ITA, 5th Roma Citta Aperta

ROMA CITTA' APERTA - MASTER 5° INTERNATIONAL CHESS FESTIVAL 4-10 DICEMBRE 2023

Organizer(s) : MASSIMO CARCONI
Tournament Director : Massimo Carconi
Chief Arbiter : IA Ilaria Olivo
Deputy Chief Arbiter : FA Alessandro Brigati
Arbiter : FA Paolo Olivo, ACN Andrea Aceto, AR Cristiano Ferrari
Town : Roma
Rating-Ø : 2201
Date : 2023/12/04 To 2023/12/10

Final ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club Type Pts BH. BH. RtgØ 
   1    3 GM  Visakh N R                        2546 IND            7  50½ 46½ 2361 
   2   16 IM  Krishna C R G                     2396 IND            7  48½ 45½ 2309 
   3    5 GM  Harutyunyan Tigran K.             2519 ARM            7  48½ 44½ 2326 
   4    2 GM  Petrov Nikita                     2561 MNE           6½  50½ 47½ 2369 
   5   15 IM  Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad    2396 IND           6½  50½ 46½ 2372 
   6    9 IM  Sardana Rishi                     2457 AUS           6½  48  46½ 2388 
   7   13 IM  Sidhant Mohapatra                 2408 IND           6½  46  42  2301 
   8   22 FM  Pigeat Alexandre                  2312 FRA            6  52  48  2345 
   9   12 IM  Piesik Piotr                      2432 CZE            6  51½ 47  2299 
  10   21 FM  Carlo Emanuele                    2315 ITA RM   U20   6  50½ 47  2333 
  11    1 GM  Can Emre                          2563 TUR            6  48  44  2306 
  12    6 GM  Leniart Arkadiusz                 2504 POL            6  46  42  2304 
  13   35 CM  Lohia Sohum                       2200 ENG      U14   6  44  42  2323 
  14   27 WGM Priyanka Nutakki                F 2267 IND            6  42½ 40  2219 
  15    8 GM  Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley      2483 CUB           5½  50½ 47  2308 
  16    7 GM  Czarnota Pawel                    2502 POL           5½  49  46  2313 
  17   20 IM  Danielyan Vahe                    2317 ARM           5½  47½ 44  2299 
  18   11 GM  Godena Michele                    2445 ITA SV   S50  5½  46½ 43  2300 
  19   10 IM  Gomez Ledo Roberto Carlos         2448 CUB           5½  46½ 42½ 2288 
  20    4 GM  Vignesh N R                       2529 IND           5½  46½ 42  2227 
  21   23 FM  Elgersma Onno                     2310 NED      U20  5½  46  43½ 2321 
  22   14 IM  Joie Sebastien                    2400 FRA           5½  46  42½ 2214 
  23   18 FM  Jirasek Pavel                     2358 CZE           5½  42½ 39  2163 
  24   83 WFM Margadgua Erdenebayar           F 2005 MGL      U18  5½  42½ 38½ 2188 
  25   87     Apaar Saxena                      1935 IND      U12  5½  42  38½ 2207 
  26   41     Shafi Declan                      2179 SCO            5  44  41  2314 
  27   40     Dhruva Thota                      2182 IND      U14   5  44  40½ 2222 
  28   28 CM  Md Bashiq Imrose                  2266 IND      U16   5  43  39½ 2182 
  29   30 FM  Xie Felix                         2244 NZL      U16   5  42  38  2131 
  30   17 GM  Vera Gonzalez-Quevedo Reynaldo    2365 CUB      S50   5  41½ 41½ 2265 
  31   31 WIM Balabayeva Xeniya               F 2244 KAZ      U18   5  41½ 39  2230 
  32   45 CM  Chia Yu Zhe Ashton                2160 SGP      U16   5  41  38  2285 
  33   25 FM  Zujev Oleg                        2271 LTU            5  40  37½ 2187 
  34   44     Garcia Martinez Marcos            2168 ESP            5  39  36½ 2163 
  35   36 FM  Stevik Patrik                     2197 SVK      U16   5  37½ 34½ 2100 
  36   47 WIM Goossens Hanne                  F 2157 BEL            5  37  34½ 2191 
  37   32 CM  Krivenko Dion                     2220 EST      U18  4½  46½ 42½ 2267 
  38   33 CM  Aslanov Umid                      2214 AZE      U18  4½  45  42  2288 
  39   26 FM  Sibilio Mario                     2268 ITA RM   S50  4½  44½ 41  2223 
  40   50 FM  Sodbilegt Naranbold               2131 MGL      U14  4½  43½ 39½ 2275 
  41   19 FM  Krishnan Ritvik                   2346 IND      U16  4½  42  39  2208 
  42   70     Athanasiadis Mihail               2052 GRE           4½  41½ 38  2174 
  43   37 CM  Della Corte Alessandro            2195 ITA CE        4½  41  38  2207 
  44   43 FM  Pulkkinen Kari                    2169 FIN      S50  4½  40½ 37½ 2162 
  45   73     Beliman Alexandro                 2040 ITA VT   S65  4½  39  37½ 2241 
  46   42     Maldonado Gonzales Stefano        2176 ITA RM   U14  4½  38½ 36  2157 
  47   38 CM  Molina Carretero Daniel           2194 ESP           4½  38½ 35½ 2137 
  48   55 WFM Walter Ema                      F 2114 SVK      U20  4½  38  35½ 2166 
  49   49 FM  Nikolaou Georgios                 2138 GRE           4½  35  32½ 2158 
  50   61 FM  Steadman Michael V R              2095 NZL      S50  4½  31  29  2090 
  51   24 FM  Polok Kacper                      2304 POL           4½  30½ 28  2046 
  52   60     Pacilli Emanuele                  2097 ITA PE         4  44½ 41½ 2242 
  53   71     Tolonen Mikko                     2051 FIN      S50   4  43½ 39½ 2241 
  54   29     Cina` Vittorio                    2262 ITA PA   U16   4  41½ 39  2195 
  55   58     Safarik Jakub                     2102 CZE            4  40  37½ 2157 
  56   34 FM  Bach Matthias                     2206 GER      S50   4  39½ 37  2161 
  57   46 WFM Koridze Lile                    F 2158 GEO            4  39  36½ 2185 
  58   65     Altea Alessandro                  2088 ITA SU         4  38  35  2146 
  59   63     Loukopoulos Panagiotis-Athanasi   2093 GRE            4  38  35  2144 
  60   53     Krause Thomas                     2123 GER      S50   4  37½ 35  2140 
  61   75     Ulrich Thomas                     2038 SWE            4  36½ 33  2149 
  62   72     Ferrante Marco                    2048 ITA RM   U16   4  34½ 32  2147 
  63   51     Ramme Christoph                   2126 GER            4  32½ 30  2074 
  64   59     Sedivy Martin                     2101 CZE           3½  43½ 40½ 2222 
  65   79     Eche Sylvain                      2022 FRA           3½  40½ 37½ 2221 
  66   48 FM  Lasinskas Povilas                 2142 LTU      S50  3½  40½ 37½ 2161 
  67   57     Bonaposta Fabrizio                2102 ITA RM        3½  38  35  2142 
  68   67     Zum Felde Michael                 2059 GER      S50  3½  37  35  2152 
  69   64     Aggarwal Vansh                    2088 IND      U16  3½  34½ 32  2131 
  70   62     Lombardi Mariano                  2095 ITA PZ        3½  34  31½ 2144 
  71   76     Saksham Wadhwa                    2033 IND      U16  3½  33  31  2144 
  72   77     Nieminen Kari                     2031 FIN      S50  3½  32½ 31  2137 
  73   56     Boeren Jurriaan                   2102 NED      U18  3½  32½ 30½ 2097 
  74   69     Savalla Pietro                    2056 ITA TP        3½  32  30½ 2134 
  75   80     Roneet Das                        2017 IND            3  37½ 34½ 2145 
  76   84     Donati Michele                    2000 ITA FM         3  34  32  2144 
  77   68     Wollenweber Carsten               2058 GER      S50   3  34  32  2132 
  78   74     Goudriaan Rafael                  2039 NED      U18   3  33½ 32  2163 
  79   66     Stapenhorst Matheus Frederico     2060 BRA            3  33½ 31½ 2134 
  80   85     Tynyshtyk Diana                 F 1997 KAZ      U14   3  33  31½ 2115 
  81   86     Ghods Maziar                      1970 ITA FI         3  33  31  2106 
  82   82     Verga Francesco                   2009 ITA PA   U16   3  32  30½ 2142 
  83   81     Astengo Corrado                   2009 ITA MI   S50   3  31½ 30  2135 
  84   54 FM  Babar Michael                     2116 GER      S50  2½  36½ 33½ 2110 
  85   78     Proietti Cobas Jorge              2023 ITA RM   U16   2  33  30½ 2069 
  86   39     Gonella Daniele                   2188 ITA CO        1½  28½ 26  2063 
  87   52     Carlomagno Vincenzo               2124 ITA CS         1  31  29  2080 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year