For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 744 : 20.12.2023

Chess games 7177
Chess tournaments 76

View all included tournaments

Rosenheim GER, German Masters (m) 2023

German Masters 2023

Organizer(s) : Deutscher Schachbund e.V. (DSB)
Tournament Director : Eberl, Peter 12977110; Högy, Kevin 24647098
Chief Arbiter : FA Pernpeintner, Simon 24673331
Deputy Chief Arbiter : IA Schmidt, Sandra 16247507
Town : Rosenheim
Category : 13 (Rating-Ø : 2564)
Date : 2023/12/11 To 2023/12/19

Final ranking

Rank SNo.    Name                 Rtg FED 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 Pts Res.  SB   Vict 
   1    6 GM Wagner Dennis       2589 GER *  ½  ½  ½  ½  1  ½  1  1  1  6½   0   25,50  4   
   2   10 GM Donchenko Alexander 2634 GER ½  *  ½  ½  1  ½  ½  1  1  ½   6   ½   25,00  3   
   3    8 GM Svane Rasmus        2628 GER ½  ½  *  ½  ½  ½  1  ½  1  1   6   ½   23,75  3   
   4    7 GM Fridman Daniel      2580 GER ½  ½  ½  *  ½  ½  1  ½  ½  1  5½   0   22,75  2   
   5    3 GM Blübaum Matthias    2670 GER ½  0  ½  ½  *  ½  ½  1  1  ½   5   0   20,00  2   
   6    5 GM Svane Frederik      2639 GER 0  ½  ½  ½  ½  *  ½  ½  ½  ½   4   0   17,25  0   
   7    1 FM Costa Leonardo      2472 GER ½  ½  0  0  ½  ½  *  ½  1  0  3½   ½   15,00  1   
   8    2 IM Noe Christopher     2528 GER 0  0  ½  ½  0  ½  ½  *  ½  1  3½   ½   13,25  1   
   9    4 GM Prusikin Michael    2513 GER 0  0  0  ½  0  ½  0  ½  *  1  2½   1   9,00   1   
  10    9 IM Roseneck Jonas      2390 GER 0  ½  0  0  ½  ½  1  0  0  *  2½   0   11,00  1 

German Masters der Frauen 2023

Organizer(s) : Deutscher Schachbund e.V. (DSB)
Tournament Director : Eberl, Peter 12977110; Högy, Kevin 24647098
Chief Arbiter : IA Schmidt, Sandra 16247507
Deputy Chief Arbiter : FA Pernpeintner, Simon 24673331
Town : Rosenheim
Category : 10F (Rating-Ø : 2296)
Date : 2023/12/11 To 2023/12/19

Final ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                Rtg FED 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10 Pts Res.  SB   Vict 
   1   10 WGM Wagner Dinara      2452 GER *  ½  1  1  ½  1  1  1  1  ½  7½   0   30,50  6   
   2    2 WGM Schneider Jana     2255 GER ½  *  ½  1  1  1  1  ½  ½  1   7   0   28,50  5   
   3    5 WGM Klek Hanna Marie   2236 GER 0  ½  *  1  ½  1  1  1  ½  1  6½   0   24,00  5   
   4    6 IM  Schleining Zoya    2338 GER 0  0  0  *  1  ½  ½  1  1  1   5   1   15,50  4   
   5    8 WGM Heinemann Josefine 2360 GER ½  0  ½  0  *  ½  1  1  1  ½   5   0   18,00  3   
   6    4 FM  Schulze Lara       2299 GER 0  0  0  ½  ½  *  0  1  1  1   4   0   12,00  3   
   7    1 WFM Bashylina Luisa    2179 GER 0  0  0  ½  0  1  *  ½  ½  ½   3   ½   10,00  1   
   8    7 WGM Lubbe Melanie      2257 GER 0  ½  0  0  0  0  ½  *  1  1   3   ½   9,00   2   
   9    9 WGM Sieber Fiona       2274 GER 0  ½  ½  0  0  0  ½  0  *  ½   2   ½   9,25   0   
  10    3 WGM Papp Sarah         2309 GER ½  0  0  0  ½  0  ½  0  ½  *   2   ½   8,75   0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year