For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 758 : 10.05.2024

Chess games 7405
Chess tournaments 45

View all included tournaments

San Jose CRC, 1st Solidario Blitz Open

I Torneo de Ajedrez Solidario

Organizer(s) : Amalia Molina
Tournament Director : Melissa Pereira
Chief Arbiter : Meza Vega, Jose Antonio 6513697
Deputy Chief Arbiter : Leiton Campos, Johanna Karolina 6555942
Arbiter : Jimenez Esquivel, Greivin 6500463
Town : Estadio Nacional
Rating-Ø : 1393
Date : 2024/05/04

Final ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                                Rtg FED Type Pts Res. BH  BH/C1  SB   WIN 
   1    1 AGM Angulo Cubero Oscar                2134 CRC       8   0   53½  49   46,75  7  
   2    3     Avendano Porras Rodrigo            1932 CRC      7½   0   52½  48½  42,50  7  
   3    4     Espitia Torres Mateo               1911 CRC       7   0   52   49½  36,00  7  
   4    6 WIM Morera Campos Heizel Maria       F 1873 CRC      6½   0   45   44   30,50  6  
   5   38     Cespedes Rodriguez Luis Michel        0 CRC       6   0   58½  53   37,00  5  
   6    5     Zeledon Perez Edgar                1909 CRC       6   0   53½  50   32,00  6  
   7    2     Alvarado Machado Verny             2039 CRC S65   6   0   52½  48½  33,00  5  
   8    9     Barrantes Granados Ian Daniel      1811 CRC U18   6   0   50   47½  29,50  6  
   9   13 AFM Chaves Moya Nattanahel Alberto     1774 CRC       6   0   48½  44½  30,50  6  
  10   10 AFM Alvarez Mora Jorge Mario           1804 CRC       6   0   47½  44   30,50  4  
  11    7 WCM Morera Campos Yanori Maria       F 1872 CRC       6   0   42½  41   25,75  5  
  12   15     Quesada Guevara Max                1717 CRC S50   6   0   42½  39½  25,75  5  
  13   12     Bejarano Sandoval Allan            1783 CRC      5½   0   48½  44½  25,25  5  
  14   21     Lezcano Martinez Christopher       1576 CRC U14  5½   0   45   42½  24,25  5  
  15    8     Herrera Retana Gerardo             1834 CRC S50  5½   0   44   41½  22,75  5  
  16   17 ACM Hernandez Perez Javier Francisco   1634 CRC U16  5½   0   44   40   23,75  5  
  17   28     Ardon Porras Andres                1476 CRC U18   5   0   44½  43½  18,00  5  
  18   45     Obando Jose Nemesio                   0 CRC       5   0   44½  42   21,00  5  
  19   22     Reyes Sarmiento Aaron              1574 CRC U16   5   0   43½  40½  18,50  5  
  20   16     Ramirez Hidalgo Mauricio           1667 CRC       5   0   42   41   16,50  5  
  21   11     Mena Vilchez Ulises                1794 CRC S65   5   0   41   38   20,50  5  
  22   25     Loria Molina Sofia               F 1543 CRC U12   5   0   41   38   18,50  5  
  23   24     Navas Pereira Eduardo Kane         1557 CRC U14   5   0   37   34½  18,75  4  
  24   26     Echeverria Rodriguez Mauricio      1497 CRC      4½   0   44½  41   18,75  4  
  25   40     Cruz Badilla Francisco Antonio        0 CRC      4½   0   44½  41   16,00  4  
  26   36     Calderon Sandoval Matias Esteban      0 CRC U14  4½   0   40   36½  18,00  4  
  27   23     Guerrero Diaz Leticia Fiorella   F 1571 CRC U12  4½   0   39   36½  13,00  4  
  28   29     Solis Rojas Jose Pablo             1449 CRC U12   4   0   42   39½  15,00  4  
  29   48     Rodriguez Munguia Rafael              0 CRC       4   0   39   38   14,00  4  
  30   18     Gonzalez Arguedas Felipe           1632 CRC U12   4   0   39   38   12,50  4  
  31   39     Chinchilla Valverde Jose David        0 CRC       4   0   38   35½  14,00  4  
  32   30     Herrera Cajina Jose Alberto        1416 CRC U20   4   0   38   35½  10,00  4  
  33   54     Young Zhou Jason                      0 CRC U16   4   0   37½  36½  13,00  4  
  34   27     Solis Bolanos Luis Daniel          1483 CRC       4   0   36   34½  11,00  4  
  35   19     Morales Zumbado Raul               1625 CRC S50   4   0   36   33½  13,50  4  
  36   49     Romero Merino Walter Rolando          0 CRC       4   0   35½  34   13,00  4  
  37   42     Jimenez Madrigal Leonardo             0 CRC       4   0   33   31½  9,00   4  
  38   43     Mayorga Jarquin Jeynar Antonio        0 CRC U20   4   0   30   29   7,50   4  
  39   50     Romero Pereira Thomas David           0 CRC U10  3½   1   38½  36   12,75  3  
  40   53     Vargas Montero Jorge Arturo           0 CRC S50  3½   0   36   33½  11,50  3  
  41   20     Gonzalez Arguedas Gabriel          1582 CRC U10   3   0   36½  34   9,00   3  
  42   31     Abarca Delgado Michael                0 CRC       3   0   35   34   8,50   3  
  43   37     Castillo Aragon Jairo Isaac           0 CRC       3   0   34   33   7,50   3  
  44   52     Torrez Melvin                         0 CRC       3   0   31½  30½  7,00   3  
  45   35     Arosemena Acuna Matias                0 CRC U12   3   0   31½  30½  4,50   3  
  46   47     Rivera Ugarte Luis Adolfo             0 CRC       3   0   31   30   9,00   3  
  47   41     Evans Dien Mariano                    0 CRC       3   0   30½  29½  6,50   3  
  48   34     Alvarez Quesada Mauricio              0 CRC       2   0   31½  30½  6,00   2  
  49   32     Alvarado Zamora Caleb                 0 CRC U12  1½   ½   31   30   5,25   1  
  50   44     Noguera Ruiz Patricia            F    0 CRC S50  1½   ½   29½  28½  5,25   1  
  51   33     Alvarez Escoto Elizabeth         F    0 CRC       1   0   32½  31   4,50   1  
  52   14     Vargas Briceno Carlos              1762 CRC       0   0   27   26   0,00   0  
       46     Rivera Acosta Daniel Armando          0 MEX       0   0   27   26   0,00   0  
       51     Santhosh Mithila Lakshmi         F    0 CRC U08   0   0   27   26   0,00   0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year