For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 583 : 01.07.2019

Online chess games 7921
Chess tournaments 65

View all included tournaments

San Sebastian ESP, 29th Gros Open

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club Pts BH. 
   1    1 GM  Martinez Duany Lelys Stanley    2535 CUB Gal   7  49½ 
   2    2 GM  Velten Paul                     2515 FRA Eus   7  48  
   3   12 FM  Robin Samy                      2332 FRA       7  42½ 
   4    7 IM  Argandona Riveiro Inigo         2416 ESP Eus  6½  50½ 
   5    5 GM  Starostits Ilmars               2462 LAT Nav  6½  48½ 
   6    3 IM  Barseghyan Harutyun             2495 FRA      6½  47½ 
   7    4 GM  Mirzoev Azer                    2474 AZE Cat  6½  47  
   8    9 IM  Gorbatov Alexej                 2374 RUS       6  46½ 
   9    8 IM  Roeder Matthias                 2380 GER       6  45½ 
  10   14 FM  Martinez Fernandez Adrian       2311 ESP Eus   6  44  
  11   11 IM  Villegas Pierre                 2349 MNC Cat   6  43  
  12   17 WIM Forgas Moreno Yaniela           2272 CUB       6  42½ 
  13   10 FM  Ollier Pablo                    2373 FRA       6  41½ 
  14   13 IM  Etchegaray Patrice              2322 FRA Eus   6  41½ 
  15   18 FM  Soto Miguel Angel               2217 COL       6  41  
  16   15 IM  Guerrero Sierra Juan Carlos     2290 COL Cat   6  38  
  17    6 GM  Cifuentes Parada Roberto        2433 ESP Eus  5½  46½ 
  18   23     Munoz Avila Jose Luis           2138 ESP Eus  5½  41  
  19   35     Berdote Alonso Carlos           1895 ESP Eus  5½  39½ 
  20   26     Tornay Gomez Josu               2031 ESP Eus  5½  37  
  21   37     Svyatoslav Vorobyev             1885 ESP Eus  5½  34½ 
  22   19 WGM Safranska Anda                  2187 FRA       5  43  
  23   31     Zuloaga Erauskin Markel         1937 ESP Eus   5  43  
  24   21     Franke Thomas                   2153 GER Eus   5  42½ 
  25   24     Lagos Lejarraga Jon             2104 ESP Eus   5  42  
  26   30 WGM Vilerte Tamara                  1963 LAT       5  40½ 
  27   29     Cabanas Bravo Juan Andres       1990 ESP Mad   5  38½ 
  28   28     Ruiz Bellon Manuel              1997 ESP And   5  37½ 
  29   40     Sanchez Merino Christian        1845 ESP Eus   5  37½ 
  30   44     Perez Sodupe Cecilia            1808 ESP Eus   5  37½ 
  31   38     Fosser Gaspar                   1874 FRA       5  35  
  32   36     Gonzalez Alonso Francisco       1889 ESP Cat   5  34½ 
  33   20     Lakuntza Plazaola Asier         2177 ESP Eus  4½  42½ 
  34   27     Segura Del Frago Imanol         2009 ESP Eus  4½  42  
  35   16 FM  Hernandez Sanchez Elvis De La C 2279 DOM Eus  4½  41½ 
  36   33     Izagirre Alsua Aritz            1905 ESP Eus  4½  41  
  37   39     Lertxundi Azpiazu Jon           1846 ESP Eus  4½  37½ 
  38   34     Torres Patrice                  1895 FRA Eus  4½  36½ 
  39   42     Caballero Acosta Erlantz        1836 ESP Eus  4½  36  
  40   59     Duo Iruretagoyena Aitor         1549 ESP Eus  4½  36  
  41   25     Cinza Lopez Javier              2069 ESP Ctl   4  42  
  42   32     Izquierdo Arruferia Joseba      1918 ESP Eus   4  41½ 
  43   22     Moreno Estebanez Patxi          2151 ESP Eus   4  39  
  44   62     Vesga Izeta Markel              1435 ESP Cnt   4  37½ 
  45   56     Sancinena Arpide Juan           1606 ESP Nav   4  37½ 
  46   58     Martinez Adarraga Inko          1555 ESP Eus   4  37½ 
  47   52     Uzcanga Anzola Javier           1628 ESP Eus   4  37  
  48   41     Arrondo Carbonell Pablo         1845 ESP Eus   4  36½ 
  49   49     Larranaga Juaristi Alexander    1672 ESP Eus   4  36  
  50   61     Odriozola Coscolin Alex         1469 ESP Eus   4  35½ 
  51   54     Donazar Garayoa Miguel          1618 ESP Nav   4  35  
  52   46     Lanas Urquiola Mikel            1742 ESP Eus   4  34½ 
  53   51     Zubia Aramburu Mikel            1668 ESP Eus   4  34½ 
  54   45     Cejudo Urdampilleta Jose Manuel 1786 ESP Eus   4  34½ 
  55   60     Rodriguez Gonzalez Juan         1527 ESP Eus   4  34  
  56   65     Aizpurua Zufiria Inaki          1408 ESP Eus   4  34  
  57   53     Astruc Iban                     1624 FRA Eus  3½  36  
  58   57     Etxabe Uria Andoni              1588 ESP Eus  3½  34  
  59   43     Gimeno Diaz Fernando            1824 ESP Ara  3½  33½ 
  60   64     Montero Luis Aitor              1429 ESP Eus  3½  30  
  61   68     Gimenez Lopez Zuhaitz           1346 ESP Eus   3  39  
  62   70     Lanz Calavia Ricardo            1336 ESP Eus   3  34½ 
  63   66     Apellaniz Perez Estibaliz       1395 ESP Eus   3  34  
  64   48     Benaito Villagarcia Mikel       1706 ESP Eus   3  33½ 
  65   63     Goikoetxea Arruabarrena Joseba  1433 ESP Eus   3  31½ 
  66   69     Campos Jimenez Enrique          1344 ESP Eus   3  31  
  67   74     Torrente Gayarre Lorenzo        1097 ESP Ara   3  30½ 
  68   75     Suarez Etxeberria Eneko         1072 ESP Eus   3  30½ 
  69   55     Alberdi Jauregi Eneko           1608 ESP Eus   3  29½ 
  70   71     Yurramendi Sarasola Xabier      1310 ESP Eus   3  28  
  71   77     Gimenez Lopez Irati                0 ESP Eus  2½  33  
  72   50     Pradini Garcia Pedro Jose       1672 ESP Eus  2½  33  
  73   67     Miralles Larraza Faustino       1388 ESP Eus  2½  30  
  74   73     Lopez Baldeon Lander            1106 ESP Eus  1½  30½ 
  75   72     Apellaniz Perez Miriam          1175 ESP Eus  1½  30  
  76   78     Miner Hernandez Jordan             0 ESP Eus   1  29  
  77   76     Eceiza Eceizabarrena Javier        0 ESP Eus   ½  29  
  78   47     Jones Chris S                   1710 ENG       0  26


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year