For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 744 : 20.12.2023

Chess games 7177
Chess tournaments 76

View all included tournaments

Santa Rosa ARG, 29th Villarreal Mem

IRTSub2400 XXIX Abierto "Pablo Villarreal in Memoriam"

Organizer(s) : Club Social El Círculo
Tournament Director : Hugo Tarancón - Rocío Olguín
Chief Arbiter : AN Mussano, Maria [154121]
Deputy Chief Arbiter : AR Flores, Nelson [187194]
Town : Coronel Gil 221, Santa Rosa, La Pampa
Rating-Ø : 1571
Date : 2023/12/08 To 2023/12/10

Final ranking

Rank SNo.    Name                             Rtg FED Club                       Type Pts Res. BH.  SB   BH. BH. 
   1    5    BEHERENS Leonardo               2088 ARG Club Ajedrez Monte Grande        6   1   18  24,00 24  27  
   2    2 IM GIMENEZ AGUIRRE Alejo Ismael    2185 ARG Mendoza                          6   0   25  29,00 31  35  
   3    7    LLANOS Joaquin                  1979 ARG Club Social El Círculo     U20  5½   ½   22  21,75 28  30½ 
   4    8    MOLLO Juan Pablo                1979 ARG Bahia Blanca               S50  5½   ½   20½ 19,75 26½ 28½ 
   5    6    CABRAL Matias Andres            2052 ARG Club Ajedrez Monte Grande        5   0   20½ 19,00 26½ 29  
   6   12    GARCIA Kevin                    1877 ARG Club Social El Círculo           5   0   20½ 17,50 26  28  
   7    1 FM RIPARI Marcelo                  2203 ARG Bahia Blanca                     5   0   19½ 19,00 25½ 29  
   8    9    CONDE Adrian                    1972 ARG Club Philidor                    5   0   18  16,75 22  24½ 
   9    3    FRANK Mario                     2100 ARG Club Social El Círculo     S65  4½   0   21  16,50 26½ 29½ 
  10   21    OLIVERI Jairo                   1697 ARG Club De Ajedrez Lago Puelo U18  4½   0   13  10,25 18½ 20  
  11    4    LUGONES Lautaro                 2093 ARG Club Social El Círculo           4   0   22½ 15,00 28  31  
  12   11    LUCERO Marzo Daniel             1922 ARG Club De Ajedrez Lago Puelo       4   0   21½ 12,50 27½ 29½ 
  13   19    RANALLI Emmanuel Eduardo        1725 ARG Club Social El Círculo           4   0   19½ 14,50 24½ 27½ 
  14   23    ALFONSO Felipe                  1631 ARG Peones Del Sur                   4   0   19½ 14,00 25½ 28½ 
  15   17    SAEZ Diego                      1741 ARG Club Philidor                    4   0   18½ 10,50 24½ 26½ 
  16   20    AMPUDIA Roberto                 1711 ARG Club Social El Círculo           4   0   18  12,75 23  25½ 
  17   24    DE LA CRUZ RAFUL Tiago          1556 ARG Club Social El Círculo           4   0   17½ 8,50  23½ 24  
  18   15    ARDILES Manuel                  1755 ARG Club Philidor              S50  3½   0   19½ 11,25 24½ 27½ 
  19   13    SEMPREVIVO Florencia          F 1836 ARG Torre Blanca                    3½   0   18½ 10,75 23½ 25½ 
  20   22    TARANCON Hugo Cesar Manuel      1636 ARG Club Social El Círculo     S50  3½   0   16  10,25 21  23  
  21   37    MAESTRI Justo                      0 ARG Pellegrini                 U18  3½   0   16  7,75  20  21½ 
  22   18    RIVAS Marcelo                   1728 ARG Club Social El Circulo     S50  3½   0   15  8,00  19½ 21  
  23   16    ROSSI Juan                      1744 ARG Club Social El Círculo     S65   3   0   21  8,50  27  27½ 
  24   10    PONZO Fabian                    1954 ARG Club Ajedrez Monte Grande        3   0   20  9,00  26  27½ 
  25   40    VERA Ruben Gabriel                 0 ARG Club Social El Círculo     U14   3   0   18½ 8,50  24  26  
  26   25    CARRIZO Victor                  1501 ARG Saliquelo                        3   0   18  10,50 22½ 25½ 
  27   26    FERNANDEZ Antonio Omar          1465 ARG Club Social El Círculo           3   0   17½ 7,25  23½ 25  
  28   36    ITURRIETA RODRIGUEZ Alejandro      0 ARG Club Social El Circulo     U14   3   0   16  6,50  21  21½ 
  29   30    PONCE Mario                     1408 ARG Club Social El Circulo     S50   3   0   16  6,00  21  21½ 
  30   34    CABEZON Edgardo                    0 ARG Club Social El Circulo     S65   3   0   15½ 7,25  19  20½ 
  31   28    ALFONSO Sebastian               1458 ARG Peones Del Sur                   3   0   14½ 5,50  20  21½ 
  32   32    NICOSIA Mariano                 1268 ARG Uec Coronel Pringles             3   0   12  5,50  16  17½ 
  33   27    LLANOS Mauro                    1462 ARG Club Social El Circulo          2½   0   16½ 5,75  21½ 22  
  34   29    RAMIREZ Melanie               F 1434 ARG UNTREF                           2   0   18½ 6,00  24  26½ 
  35   33    HUENCHUL Emiliano Victor        1233 ARG Santa Rosa                 S65   2   0   16½ 4,50  21½ 23½ 
  36   35    CABRAL Ramon                       0 ARG Club Ajedrez Monte Grande  S65   2   0   14  4,50  17½ 19½ 
  37   43    AIMARETTI Julian                   0 ARG Club Social El Círculo           2   0   11  1,50  15  15½ 
  38   31    OLGUIN Adolfo                   1348 ARG Club Social El Círculo     S65  1½   ½   15  3,75  18½ 21  
  39   41    ZANIN Jeremy                  F    0 ARG Club Social El Círculo          1½   ½   11½ 2,75  15½ 17  
  40   42    MORENO Oscar                       0 ARG Club Social El Cirulo      S65   1   0   14½ 2,00  19  21  
  41   38    SCHAP Joaquin                      0 ARG Club Social El Circulo           1   0   13  0,50  17  17½ 
  42   14    CABANILLAS Edgardo              1798 ARG Uec Coronel Pringles             0   0   12½ 0,00  16½ 17½ 
       39    SUAREZ Federico                    0 ARG Club Social El Círculo     U16   0   0   12½ 0,00  16½ 17½


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year