For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 595 : 01.11.2019

Online chess games 6390
Chess tournaments 56

View all included tournaments

Sao Paulo BRA, 8th Open-A

Rank SNo.     Name                                Rtg FED Club                        Type Pts Res. BH. BH. Vict 
   1    9 WFM Alboredo Julia                   F 2151 BRA Ponta Grossa/Ponta Lagoa          5   ½   17½ 20   4   
   2    4 FM  Gauche Charles                     2223 BRA Xadrez Timbó                      5   ½   17½ 19   4   
   3   14 NM  Almeida Junior Alvaro Alves De     2080 BRA Curitiba                          4   0   20½ 23   4   
   4    2 NM  Do Valle Cardoso Lucas             2238 BRA C.X. Florianópolis          U20   4   0   16  18   3   
   5   17     Silva Kaua Marques                 2012 BRA Ribeirão Preto              U20   4   0   14  15½  3   
   6    5 IM  Tsuboi Edson Kenji                 2217 BRA                             S50  3½   0   19  21½  3   
   7    6 FM  Sega Carlos Alberto                2190 BRA Guarujá                     S50  3½   0   18  19½  2   
   8    1 FM  Brito Luismar                      2244 BRA                             S65  3½   0   17½ 20   3   
   9   16     Miquelin Nicolas Seoane            2044 BRA São José dos Campos              3½   0   17½ 20   2   
  10   12     Pacheco Helcio Alexandre           2129 BRA Itu                              3½   0   16½ 18   2   
  11   19     Corte Real Neto Cyro Pamplona      1982 BRA AXC - Campos dos Goytacazes      3½   0   15½ 17   3   
  12   20     Guimaraes Artemis Pamela         F 1967 BRA Sorocaba                         3½   0   14  15½  3   
  13    7 NM  Luz Arthur Nader                   2184 BRA                                  3½   0   12½ 14   3   
  14    8 NM  Federzoni Enzo                     2181 BRA Ribeirão Preto              U20   3   0   20  22½  2   
  15   11 AGM Nery Junior Jose Antonio           2140 BRA Ilhabela                          3   0   18  20½  2   
  16   22 NM  Souza Dos Santos Matheus Garcett   1888 BRA Chess and Kids                    3   0   14½ 15½  2   
  17   21     Moyses Sobrinho Elias              1901 BRA                             S50  2½   0   18  20   2   
  18   13 CM  Bortoloso Moacir Canella           2099 BRA Vitória                     S50  2½   0   17  18½  2   
  19   15 NM  De Arruda Filho Nivaldo Jesus      2068 BRA Dourados                         2½   0   16  18   0   
  20   10 FM  De Souza Haro Paulo Cezar          2147 BRA                             S65  2½   0   15½ 17   1   
  21   23 NM  Van Riemsdijk Dirk D.              1882 BRA APCEF/SP                    S65  2½   0   11½ 13   2   
  22    3 NM  Bispo Leonardo                     2228 BRA São Paulo                         2   0   18  20½  1   
  23   27     Matsura Eduardo                    1721 BRA São Paulo                   S50   2   0   15  16½  0   
  24   26     Nunes Guilherme Sacardo Telles     1741 BRA BTC/SEMEL Bauru             U20   2   0   14½ 16   0   
  25   24     Costa Henrique De Jesus            1879 BRA Penápolis                        1½   0   16  17½  0   
  26   18 NM  Ikejiri Daniel Yoshito             2002 BRA Lorena                           1½   0   15  16½  1   
  27   25     Okuda Paulo Alexandre Yuji         1747 BRA Valinhos                         1½   0   13  14   0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year