For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 694 : 01.08.2022

Chess games 10202
Chess tournaments 81

View all included tournaments

Sueca ESP, 6th Open

 

Pos.

Ran.

 Tit.

Name

Fed.

Pts.

 APRO

BucT

BucM

Mwns

 DirE

 FIDE

 Nat.

Origin

Info

1

1

FM

 Gavarrete,                    Nahun

HON

 7.0

2113.9

55.0

44.0

5

0.0

2351

 2353

 GambitoBenimaclet

 

2

2

IM

Granero   Roca,                  Antonio

ESP

7.0

2051.1

52.0

40.5

6

0.0

2343

 2342

 Silla

 

3

3

FM

 Rubio        Tent,                    Francisco

ESP

6.5

2070.2

53.0

41.5

6

0.0

2290

 2283

 Silla

 

4

8

IM

Kovacevic,                  Slobodan

SRB

6.5

2041.1

51.0

40.5

5

0.0

2218

 2215

 Benimodo

VET

5

4

IM

Fenollar   Jorda,                  Manuel

ESP

6.5

2037.0

52.5

40.5

5

0.0

2283

 2271

 Oliva

 

6

7

FM

 Torres      Sanchez,                    Jose

ESP

6.5

2012.0

51.0

40.0

5

0.0

2225

 2216

 Paterna

 

7

6

FM

 Chernikov,                    Vladimir

UKR

6.5

1921.8

46.5

36.0

5

0.0

2258

 2254

 GambitoBenimaclet

 

8

20

 

Rocher     Munoz,                  Jordi

ESP

6.5

1822.3

47.0

37.0

4

0.0

2026

 2006

 Benimodo

S-2200

9

22

 

Cebrian    Flores,                  Juan                  Antonio

ESP

6.5

1813.4

45.0

35.0

6

0.0

2004

 2003

 Quart

S-2200

10

28

 

Bercaru,   Vlad                  Ionut

ESP

6.0

1958.0

50.0

40.0

5

0.0

1971

 1988

 Monteolivete

S-2000
Sub-14

11

10

 

Montalban                  Galvez,                  Antoni

ESP

6.0

1944.8

50.0

39.5

4

0.0

2197

 2195

 Carcaixent

S-2200

12

26

 

Martinez  Clari,                  Joan

ESP

6.0

1894.4

48.0

36.5

6

0.0

1980

 1975

 Alberic

S-2000

13

19

 

Sendra      Tormo,                  Juan

ESP

6.0

1837.1

46.0

35.0

5

0.0

2051

 2042

 Xeraco

S-2200

14

12

 

Ilinca        Ilinca,                  Felix                  Antonio

ESP

6.0

1778.3

41.5

33.0

5

0.0

2162

 2165

 La              Vila

S-2200
Sub-12

15

31

 

Gutierrez                  Marco,                  Dario

ESP

6.0

1687.9

40.0

32.0

5

0.0

1932

 1939

 Monteolivete

S-2000

16

11

 

Deruelle  Sala,                  Albert

ESP

5.5

1961.0

50.0

39.5

5

0.0

2171

 2136

 Sueca

S-2200

17

24

 

Martin      Ayala,                  David

ESP

5.5

1953.6

48.0

38.0

4

0.0

1993

 1993

 Massanassa

S-2000

18

18

 

Pedros     Viudes,                  Santiago

ESP

5.5

1886.4

45.0

34.0

4

0.0

2055

 2045

 Carcaixent

S-2200

19

17

 

Mancebo Ibanez,                  Fernando

ESP

5.5

1864.5

46.0

36.0

3

0.0

2070

 2067

 AteneoMarítimo

S-2200
VET

20

38

 

Movsisyan,                  Tigran

ESP

5.5

1845.3

43.0

34.0

5

0.0

1899

 1897

 Basilio

S-2000

21

25

 

Balada      Moreno,                  Jose                  Luis

ESP

5.5

1778.8

46.0

36.5

4

0.0

1989

 1985

 AteneoMarítimo

S-2000
VET

22

27

 

Ortega      Gadea,                  Santiago

ESP

5.5

1773.7

45.5

35.5

3

0.0

1976

 1960

 Alzira

S-2000

23

36

 

Gregori    Garcia,                  Carles

ESP

5.5

1750.7

44.0

34.0

5

0.0

1913

 1911

 Oliva

S-2000
Sub-16

24

41

 

Folch        Zaragoza,                  Jose

ESP

5.5

1681.3

42.0

33.0

4

0.0

1852

 1849

 Silla

S-2000

25

39

 

Roca         Cruz,                  Rafael

ESP

5.5

1656.7

40.5

32.0

4

0.0

1875

 1870

 Alzira

S-2000

26

49

 

Pallas       I                  Garrido,                  Ernest                  Josep

ESP

5.5

0.0

41.0

31.5

3

0.0

1744

 1755

 ManuelEduardo                    Pérez

S-1800

27

34

 

Gonzalvez                  Perales,                  Jose                  Luis

ESP

5.5

0.0

38.5

30.0

4

0.0

1915

 1923

 Mislata

S-2000

28

23

 

Cortes      Marti,                  Javier

ESP

5.0

1851.7

46.5

37.0

4

0.0

1996

 1987

Alberic

S-2000

29

35

 

Bertomeu                  Ginestar,                  Antoni

ESP

5.0

1838.8

46.0

36.5

3

0.0

1915

 1915

 L'Alfàs      del                    Pi

S-2000

30

51

 

Rubio       Tent,                  Pedro

ESP

5.0

1777.0

44.5

35.0

5

0.0

1724

 1725

 Ribera       Baixa

S-1800

31

47

 

Beneyto   De                  Ramon,                  Guillermo

ESP

5.0

1750.7

41.0

33.5

3

0.0

1777

 1772

 Basilio

S-1800
Sub-12

32

29

 

Reig          Albero,                  Ferran

ESP

5.0

1738.9

43.0

33.5

4

0.0

1970

 1972

Alzira

S-2000
VET

33

40

 

Gomez     Gandolfo,                  Ruben

ESP

5.0

1730.7

42.0

32.0

4

0.0

1868

 1963

 La              Vila

S-2000

34

53

 

Tomas     Parra,                  Samuel

ESP

5.0

1706.6

42.0

34.0

4

0.0

1708

 1719

 Xeraco

S-1800
Sub-16

35

65

 

Mendez    Gimenez,                  Nestor
Emmanuel

ESP

5.0

1651.9

39.0

30.5

5

0.0

1530

 1552

Basilio

S-1600
Sub-12

36

67

 

Romero   Barkouk,                  Rayan

ESP

5.0

1627.6

39.5

31.0

4

0.0

1492

 1484

 Basilio

S-1600
Sub-14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


37

99

 

Zapata      Campos,                  Ricardo
Rodrigo

ESP

5.0

1568.2

42.5

33.0

3

0.0

0

0

Marín

S-1600

38

70

 

Ilin,           Dmitry

ESP

5.0

1473.7

34.0

25.5

4

0.0

1474

 1475

 Sant           Joan

S-1600

39

14

 

Crecente    Penalba,    Jose                    Manuel

ESP

5.0

0.0

46.5

37.0

3

0.0

2103

 2089

 Fomento

Gandía

S-2200

40

32

 

Apolo       Sanchez,                  Manuel

ESP

5.0

0.0

44.5

35.5

3

0.0

1930

 1925

 Benimodo

S-2000

41

54

 

Gerona     Maura,       Jesus

ESP

5.0

0.0

38.5

30.0

3

0.0

1697

 1708

 Alzira

S-1800

42

52

 

Martinez  Lopez,        Jose                  Luis

ESP

4.5

1793.9

41.5

32.0

4

0.0

1718

 1707

 Terassa

S-1800

43

30

 

Martinez  Villena,                  David

ESP

4.5

1779.6

42.0

32.5

4

0.0

1957

 1956

 Alaquàs

S-2000

44

46

 

Marques  Chaveli,                  Francisco

ESP

4.5

1773.1

42.0

33.0

4

0.0

1779

 1765

 Xeraco

S-1800

45

56

 

Soler         Nadal,        Jose                  Antonio

ESP

4.5

1759.1

43.0

33.5

3

0.0

1673

 1678

 Xeraco

S-1800

46

21

 

Yuste        Valenzuela,                  Alejandro

ESP

4.5

1755.3

47.0

37.0

3

0.0

2022

 2036

 Alaquàs

S-2200

47

37

 

Benedito  Salavert,                  Jaime

ESP

4.5

1643.7

40.5

31.5

2

0.0

1901

 1895

 Silla

S-2000

48

55

 

Vila           Tormo,                  Eduardo

ESP

4.5

1593.2

39.5

31.0

4

0.0

1696

 1703

 Torrefiel

S-1800

49

61

 

Serrano    Requena,                  Guillem

ESP

4.5

1511.9

34.0

26.0

3

0.0

1579

 1645

 Xeraco

S-1600

50

45

 

Baeza       Garcia,                  Agustin

ESP

4.5

0.0

39.0

30.5

3

0.0

1786

 1796

 Quart

S-1800

51

66

 

Miranda   Calvo,        Max

ESP

4.5

0.0

38.5

30.0

4

0.0

1519

 1531

 Basilio

S-1600
Sub-16

52

74

 

Bautista   Rodriguez,                  Jose

ESP

4.5

0.0

38.0

29.5

3

0.0

1376

 1390

 Dama        Roja

S-1600

53

50

 

Sena          Casas,                  Mateo

ESP

4.0

1797.4

46.0

36.0

4

0.0

1742

 1756

 EDAPA

S-1800
Sub-14

54

58

 

Aupi         Royo,         Juan                  Ignacio

ESP

4.0

1775.3

42.5

33.0

3

0.0

1619

 1621

 Zugzwang

S-1800
VET

55

33

 

Hassomal                  Daswani,                  Birjkumar

ESP

4.0

1773.9

43.0

33.0

3

0.0

1924

 1933

 GambitoBenimaclet

S-2000
VET

56

57

 

Serrano    Requena,   Jordi

ESP

4.0

1702.4

41.0

31.5

4

0.0

1636

 1656

 Xeraco

S-1800

57

68

 

Alcaniz    Perez,                  Javier

ESP

4.0

1679.6

42.0

32.0

2

0.0

1487

 1442

 Benimodo

S-1600

58

59

 

Gonzalez Lopez,                  Lucas         I

ESP

4.0

1648.5

40.5

31.5

3

0.0

1612

 1631

 EDAPA

S-1800
Sub-12

59

69

 

Calatayud                  Ripoll,                  Salvador

ESP

4.0

1610.3

38.0

29.5

3

0.0

1486

 1509

 Carcaixent

S-1600

60

72

 

Mellado   Sais,                  Carles

ESP

4.0

1545.8

37.0

28.5

4

0.0

1418

 1422

 Alzira

S-1600
Sub-12

61

88

 

Montesinos                  Rodriguez,                  Carles

ESP

4.0

1542.6

38.0

29.5

3

0.0

1203

 1181

 Alzira

S-1600
Sub-14

62

78

 

Carrascosa                  Grau,                  Eduard

ESP

4.0

1524.0

37.0

29.5

2

0.0

1304

 1309

 Almussafes

S-1600

63

48

 

Fernandez                  Etxaburu,  Joxe
Agustin

ESP

4.0

1496.7

35.0

27.5

3

0.0

1755

 1756

 Buztinzuri

S-1800

64

85

 

Rivera      Jimenez,    Eric

ESP

4.0

1436.9

34.0

25.5

4

0.0

1226

 1234

 Ribera       Baixa

S-1600
Sub-12

65

43

 

Lacomba Piqueras,                  Andres

ESP

3.5

1793.3

45.0

34.5

3

0.0

1799

 1797

 Monteolivete

S-1800

66

81

 

Piris         Ferrandis, Asier

ESP

3.5

1620.9

40.0

31.5

3

0.0

1261

 1277

 Mislata

S-1600
Sub-12

67

64

 

Vila           Todosantos,                  Jose                  Miguel

ESP

3.5

1560.3

38.5

31.5

3

0.0

1538

 1545

 Silla

S-1600
VET

68

89

 

Garcia      Navasquillo,                  Julia

ESP

3.5

1534.3

38.5

29.5

2

0.0

1164

 1177

 Benimodo

S-1600
Sub-12

69

71

 

Navas       Rubio,        Raul

ESP

3.5

1496.7

34.5

27.0

3

0.0

1419

 1429

 Oliva

S-1600
Sub-16

70

94

 

Aguilar     Rodriguez,                  Arcadio

ESP

3.5

1332.7

31.0

25.0

3

0.0

0

0

Oliva

S-1600
VET

71

95

 

Candel      Ribarrocha,                  Rafael

ESP

3.5

1320.9

30.0

23.5

3

0.0

0

0

Monteolivete

S-1600

72

5

FM

 Davtyan,  David         Arm.

ARM

3.5

0.0

48.5

37.0

3

0.0

2282

 2290

 Basilio

 

73

16

 

Alberola  Mulet,        Jairo

ESP

3.5

0.0

40.5

32.0

2

0.0

2075

 2059

Benimodo

S-2200

74

77

 

Yeghikyan,                  Yeva

ESP

3.5

0.0

39.5

31.0

3

0.0

1308

 1297

Basilio

S-1600
Sub-14

75

79

 

Boluda     Costa,         Julen

ESP

3.5

0.0

37.0

29.5

2

0.0

1298

 1133

 EDAPA

S-1600
Sub-12

76

60

 

Cebolla    Ruiz,                  David

ESP

3.5

0.0

36.0

27.5

2

0.0

1596

 1616

Xeraco

S-1600

 



 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year