For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 596 : 10.11.2019

Online chess games 5394
Chess tournaments 29

View all included tournaments

Tehran IRI, 4th Paytakht Cup

Rank SNo.     Name                         Rtg FED Club       Type Pts Res. ratP BH. BH. 
   1    5 GM  Ghaem Maghami Ehsan         2544 IRI Tehran           7   ½   2656 48  43  
   2    1 GM  Maghsoodloo Parham          2664 IRI Golestan   U20   7   ½   2648 48  43  
   3    7 GM  Mosadeghpour Masoud         2500 IRI Kh. Razavi      6½   0   2587 47  43½ 
   4    8 GM  Pourramezanali Amirreza     2478 IRI                 6½   0   2575 46½ 42  
   5    4 GM  Meshkovs Nikita             2548 LAT                 6½   0   2555 47  42  
   6    6 IM  Mousavi Seyed Khalil        2501 IRI Guilan          6½   0   2549 44½ 40½ 
   7   11 GM  Kasparov Sergey             2464 BLR            S50   6   0   2511 42  37½ 
   8   12     Gholami Orimi Mahdi         2437 IRI Mazandaran U18   6   0   2429 43  38½ 
   9    3 GM  Timofeev Artyom             2595 RUS                  6   0   2426 42½ 38  
  10   13 GM  Darini Pouria               2427 IRI Kerman           6   0   2397 41½ 38  
  11   54 WFM Zahedifar Anahita         F 2082 IRI Tehran     U16   6   0   2350 39½ 35  
  12   18     Nazari Arad                 2337 IRI Guilan     U16   6   0   2294 34  31  
  13   16 IM  Bashirli Nail               2383 AZE            U20   6   0   2286 36½ 33  
  14   15 FM  Daghli Arash                2387 IRI Guilan     U16  5½   0   2449 44  40½ 
  15   36 FM  Kashefi Amir Hosein         2223 IRI Tehran     U20  5½   0   2380 41½ 37½ 
  16    9 IM  Tahbaz Arash                2476 IRI Guilan     U20  5½   0   2375 42½ 39  
  17   29     Hosseinzadeh Nima           2247 IRI A. Sharghi      5½   0   2364 45  40  
  18   28 FM  Hamidi Amir Mohammad        2254 IRI Markazi         5½   0   2344 39½ 35½ 
  19   62     Khazaei Parviz              1996 IRI Kh. Razavi U14  5½   0   2318 39  35½ 
  20   66     Mahdavi Reza                1966 IRI Ghazvin    U12  5½   0   2261 35½ 32½ 
  21   44     Ghafourian Amir Ali         2154 IRI Tehran     U20  5½   0   2233 38½ 35  
  22   39     Cheraghi Amin               2211 IRI            U20   5   0   2341 39½ 35½ 
  23   20 FM  Rastbod Ali                 2326 IRI Guilan     U20   5   0   2337 41½ 38  
  24   45     Roozbayan Reza              2152 IRI Tehran           5   0   2329 38½ 34½ 
  25   40     Ghorbani Hadi               2210 IRI Tehran           5   0   2245 38  35  
  26   24     Tsomaia Nikoloz             2315 GEO            U20   5   0   2243 39  36  
  27   33     Sakhayi Mostafa             2231 IRI Ghom             5   0   2191 41  37½ 
  28   23     Veisi Bardia                2316 IRI Alborz     U20  4½   0   2401 41  37½ 
  29   14     Pour Agha Bala Amirreza     2420 IRI A. Sharghi U16  4½   0   2393 46  42  
  30   26 FM  Hosseinipour Mehdi          2276 IRI Khouzestan      4½   0   2298 40  36  
  31   25 FM  Atakhan Abtin               2298 IRI Ghazvin    U14  4½   0   2251 41½ 38  
  32   55     Ramezani Mahan              2080 IRI Guilan     U16  4½   0   2251 38  35  
  33   53 IM  Mohandesi Shahin            2094 IRI Tehran     S50  4½   0   2188 36  32½ 
  34   35     Mozaffari Alireza           2224 IRI Fars       U18  4½   0   2172 37  34½ 
  35   56     Mardani Alireza             2071 IRI Hamadan    U14  4½   0   2118 30  27½ 
  36   27     Jahedi Mani                 2269 IRI Guilan     U16  4½   0   2063 35½ 32½ 
  37   69     Moradi Sajad                1914 IRI Booshehr        4½   0   1996 31  28  
  38   61     Ghesmati Aryan              2005 IRI Kh. Razavi U18   4   0   2284 42  38  
  39   21     Omidi Arya                  2323 IRI Guilan     U20   4   0   2257 39½ 35½ 
  40    2 GM  Bogdanovich Stanislav       2616 UKR                  4   0   2246 41½ 37  
  41   19 IM  Daneshvar Bardiya           2327 IRI Tehran     U14   4   0   2201 43  38½ 
  42   57     Azali Tannaz              F 2022 IRI Esfahan    U18   4   0   2176 34  31  
  43   43     Pilvaieh Ali                2160 IRI Tehran           4   0   2175 37½ 34½ 
  44   46     Baradaran Tamadon Arian     2151 IRI            U14   4   0   2092 32  29½ 
  45   32 WFM Asadi Motahare            F 2232 IRI Mazandaran U16   4   0   2089 39  35  
  46   58     Razavi Seyyed Amirreza      2018 IRI Kh. Razavi U14   4   0   2071 31  28  
  47   64     Hasani Takin                1984 IRI Tehran     U18  3½   0   2190 37½ 33  
  48   68     Ghasemi Haji Ramtin         1955 IRI Guilan          3½   0   2056 38  34½ 
  49   50     Bozorgi Souren              2137 IRI Tehran     U16  3½   0   2031 33½ 31  
  50   65     Khodabandeh Milad           1972 IRI Alborz          3½   0   1923 31½ 29  
  51   37     Mashatan Reza               2222 IRI Alborz           3   0   2343 38½ 34½ 
  52   34 FM  Asgari Morteza              2225 IRI A. Sharghi       3   0   2093 37½ 34  
  53   67     Akhavan Rad A.              1959 IRI                  3   0   1908 28½ 26  
  54   31 FM  Sedaghati Mehrdad           2241 IRI Alborz          2½   0   2127 35  32  
  55   38     Babaniya Benyamin           2213 IRI                 2½   0   2082 37  34  
  56   59     Rezaee Mahdi                2011 IRI Tehran     U16  2½   0   1952 30  27½ 
  57   30 IM  Sharbaf Mohsen              2242 IRI Tehran           2   0   2191 35½ 32½ 
  58   52     Razaghi Behrooz             2114 IRI Alborz           2   0   2127 35  31½ 
  59   42     Jaferian Koosha             2174 IRI Tehran           2   0   2044 35  32½ 
  60   48 FM  Khakpoor Abbas              2142 IRI Tehran     S50   2   0   1975 33  30  
  61   51     Mahdavi Hassan              2126 IRI Ghazvin    U20   2   0   1853 29½ 27½ 
  62   47     Tavoosi Rad Ramtin          2149 IRI Guilan     U18  1½   0   1985 34½ 31½ 
  63   70     Borazjani Alireza           1905 IRI Fars            1½   0   1820 26  23½ 
  64   49 CM  Ghaffarifar Matin           2140 IRI Alborz     U18   1   0   1972 31  28½ 
  65   63     Khalilollahi Shahrooz       1986 IRI Kordestan  U18   1   0   1798 30½ 28½ 
  66   60 WFM Sebt Rasoul Seyede Setare F 2008 IRI Mazandaran U16   1   0   1359 26  24  
  67   41 WFM Asgharzadeh Mitra         F 2189 IRI Alborz     U18   ½   0   1764 26½ 24½ 
  68   22 GM  Ghane Shojaat               2321 IRI Tehran           ½   0    0   28  26  
  69   17 GM  Mahjoob Zardast Morteza     2341 IRI                  ½   0    0   27  25  
  70   10 IM  Khodashenas Mersad          2466 IRI Kh. Razavi       0   0    0   26  24½


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year