For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 583 : 01.07.2019

Online chess games 7921
Chess tournaments 65

View all included tournaments

Teplice CZE, 14th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club           Pts BH. 
   1   14 GM  Vorobiov Evgeny E.              2556 RUS Russia         7½  42½ 
   2    3 GM  Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter          2667 GER Germany         7  43  
   3    4 GM  Movsesian Sergei                2639 ARM Armenia         7  43  
   4    1 GM  Berkes Ferenc                   2675 HUN Hungaria        7  41½ 
   5   13 GM  Dastan Muhammed Batuhan         2561 TUR Turkey          7  39½ 
   6   15 GM  Stocek Jiri                     2551 CZE Czech Republic  7  39½ 
   7   20 GM  Ali Marandi Cemil Can           2520 TUR Turkey          7  38½ 
   8    7 GM  Van Foreest Jorden              2610 NED Netherlands     7  37½ 
   9    9 GM  Santos Latasa Jaime             2588 ESP Spain          6½  41½ 
  10    6 GM  Tari Aryan                      2623 NOR Norway         6½  41  
  11   21 GM  Greenfeld Alon                  2513 ISR Israel         6½  40½ 
  12   16 GM  Babula Vlastimil                2550 CZE Czech Republic 6½  40½ 
  13    8 GM  Lagarde Maxime                  2599 FRA France         6½  40  
  14   11 GM  Romanov Evgeny                  2577 RUS Russia         6½  39  
  15   19 GM  Dragnev Valentin                2521 AUT Austria        6½  39  
  16   17 GM  Plat Vojtech                    2547 CZE Czech Republic 6½  39  
  17   23 GM  Salomon Johan                   2509 NOR Norway         6½  35½ 
  18    2 GM  Demchenko Anton                 2671 RUS Russia          6  43½ 
  19   12 GM  Epishin Vladimir                2564 RUS Russia          6  41½ 
  20   26 IM  Kraus Tomas                     2479 CZE Czech Republic  6  41  
  21   10 GM  Hracek Zbynek                   2582 CZE Czech Republic  6  40½ 
  22   24 IM  Gumularz Szymon                 2495 POL Poland          6  40½ 
  23   40 IM  Mazur Stefan                    2426 SVK Slovakia        6  40  
  24   36 GM  Ankit R. Rajpara                2447 IND India           6  40  
  25   28 IM  Warmerdam Max                   2475 NED Netherlands     6  39½ 
  26   51 IM  Krishna Teja N                  2357 IND India           6  39  
  27   35 FM  Song Raymond                    2450 TPE Chinese Taipei  6  38½ 
  28   49 FM  Kostolansky Sebastian Lukas     2379 SVK Slovakia        6  38½ 
  29   37 IM  Erenberg Ariel                  2434 ISR Israel          6  38  
  30   30 IM  Loiseau Quentin                 2471 FRA France          6  37½ 
  31   18 GM  Shevchenko Kirill               2539 UKR Ukraine         6  37½ 
  32   44 AGM Siddharth Jagadeesh             2416 SGP Singapore       6  37  
  33   29 FM  Gavrilescu David                2475 ROU Romania         6  36½ 
  34   34 IM  Haldorsen Benjamin              2454 NOR Norway          6  35½ 
  35   33 IM  Abdumalik Zhansaya              2464 KAZ Kazakhstan      6  35½ 
  36   27 IM  Blohberger Felix                2475 AUT Austria         6  35  
  37  120     Brejnik Gustav                  2114 CZE Czech Republic  6  35  
  38   43 IM  Handler Lukas                   2418 AUT Austria         6  34  
  39   25 IM  Janik Igor                      2483 POL Poland          6  34  
  40   39 IM  Kirk Ezra                       2428 ENG England         6  31  
  41   53 FM  Rubes Jan                       2352 CZE Czech Republic 5½  38  
  42  105     Ivanov Igor                     2157 LAT Latvia         5½  38  
  43   45 IM  Halvax Georg                    2408 AUT Austria        5½  37½ 
  44   22 IM  Krzyzanowski Marcin             2510 POL Poland         5½  37  
  45   48 FM  Di Nicolantonio Lucas           2379 FRA France         5½  36  
  46   55 IM  Eden James                      2346 FRA France         5½  36  
  47   92 WFM Georgescu Lena                  2200 SUI Switzerland    5½  36  
  48   74 FM  Hollan Petr                     2261 CZE Czech Republic 5½  35½ 
  49   38 IM  Cawdery Daniel                  2428 RSA South Africa   5½  35  
  50   50 IM  Pajeken Jakob Leon              2359 GER Germany        5½  34½ 
  51   72 FM  Karas Marek                     2268 SVK Slovakia       5½  34½ 
  52   31 IM  Vogel Roven                     2471 GER Germany        5½  34  
  53   61 FM  Czerw Dawid                     2317 POL Poland         5½  33½ 
  54   82 IM  Freisler Pavel                  2246 CZE Czech Republic 5½  32½ 
  55   70 FM  Morgunov Daniel                 2289 AUT Austria        5½  32½ 
  56   56 FM  Paszewski Mateusz               2346 POL Poland         5½  31½ 
  57   90 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri              2207 IND India          5½  31½ 
  58   47 IM  Kaasen Tor Fredrik              2395 NOR Norway         5½  30  
  59   69 FM  Baum Jonasz                     2295 POL Poland          5  37½ 
  60   81 FM  Pacan-Milej Kosma               2247 POL Poland          5  37½ 
  61   62 FM  Gungl Theo                      2313 GER Germany         5  37  
  62   52 FM  Risting Eivind Olav             2357 NOR Norway          5  37  
  63   58 FM  Serrano Salvador Eduardo        2334 CZE Czech Republic  5  36½ 
  64   84     Horak Martin                    2244 CZE Czech Republic  5  36  
  65   71 FM  Liska Jiri                      2275 CZE Czech Republic  5  36  
  66   66 FM  Simek Petr                      2300 CZE Czech Republic  5  36  
  67   57 FM  Leisch Lukas                    2341 AUT Austria         5  36  
  68   54 FM  Morgunov Marc                   2351 AUT Austria         5  35½ 
  69   79     Brozyna Mateusz                 2252 POL Poland          5  35½ 
  70   60     Sprenar Petr                    2320 CZE Czech Republic  5  35  
  71   59 WGM Efroimski Marsel                2327 ISR Israel          5  35  
  72   85 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana    2233 FRA France          5  35  
  73   64 WGM Worek Joanna                    2311 CZE Czech Republic  5  34½ 
  74   67 FM  Van Zyl-Rudd Jack               2299 RSA South Africa    5  34½ 
  75  108     Thorsbro Peter                  2142 DEN Denmark         5  34½ 
  76   78 FM  Tuma Jiri                       2257 CZE Czech Republic  5  34  
  77  112     Kusa Jakub                      2134 CZE Czech Republic  5  34  
  78   77 FM  Pajeken Wolfgang                2259 GER Germany         5  34  
  79  101     Bulockin Martin                 2165 CZE Czech Republic  5  34  
  80  125     Novotny Martin                  2089 CZE Czech Republic  5  33½ 
  81   96 FM  Mitscherling Andreas            2175 GER Germany         5  33½ 
  82  109     Buchcar Tomas                   2140 CZE Czech Republic  5  32½ 
  83   98     Balinski Damian                 2170 POL Poland          5  32  
  84  111     Chval Zdenek                    2138 CZE Czech Republic  5  32  
  85   73     Real Thibault                   2266 BEL Belgium         5  31  
  86  106 FM  Furman Boris                    2144 RUS Russia          5  31  
  87   83     Riha Vojtech                    2244 CZE Czech Republic  5  30½ 
  88   87 FM  Lyell Mark                      2222 ENG England         5  30  
  89  186     Kucera Jaroslav                 1853 CZE Czech Republic  5  30  
  90  102 FM  Kozak Milos                     2165 CZE Czech Republic  5  29½ 
  91  113 CM  Wenner Tobias                   2134 GER Germany         5  29  
  92   80 FM  Kucera Petr                     2248 CZE Czech Republic  5  27  
  93   65 FM  Sorm Daniel                     2303 CZE Czech Republic  5  26½ 
  94   76     Malovanyi Yulian                2260 UKR Ukraine         5  26½ 
  95   63 FM  Sylvan Jacob                    2312 DEN Denmark        4½  37½ 
  96   93     Kett Tim                        2197 WLS Wales          4½  37  
  97   99     Sikora Jan                      2170 CZE Czech Republic 4½  36½ 
  98   95     Kucera Petr                     2175 CZE Czech Republic 4½  36  
  99   46     Mikes Jan                       2404 CZE Czech Republic 4½  35  
 100   88     Ehrke Michael                   2222 GER Germany        4½  34½ 
 101  122 FM  Lys Josef                       2108 CZE Czech Republic 4½  33½ 
 102  110     Stewart Ashley                  2139 ENG England        4½  33½ 
 103  107     Kratochvil Karel                2143 CZE Czech Republic 4½  32½ 
 104  145     Popovic Martin                  2021 SVK Slovakia       4½  32½ 
 105   86     Horak Jiri                      2226 CZE Czech Republic 4½  31½ 
 106  100     Subramanian Aditya              2167 SWE Sweden         4½  31½ 
 107  123     Horak Ales                      2106 CZE Czech Republic 4½  31  
 108  129 WIM Harshita Guddanti               2072 IND India          4½  31  
 109  217     Veverka Vladimir                1439 CZE Czech Republic 4½  31  
 110  119     Riebel Werner                   2115 GER Germany        4½  31  
 111  138     Stanescu Christian              2048 GER Germany        4½  30½ 
 112  141 FM  Pacl Vaclav                     2045 CZE Czech Republic 4½  30½ 
 113  121     Kastek Thomas                   2112 GER Germany        4½  30½ 
 114  124     Aflalo Sophie                   2091 FRA France         4½  30  
 115  184     Sorokin Artem                   1858 RUS Russia         4½  30  
 116  165     Paajala Niki                    1947 FIN Finland        4½  30  
 117  187     Fraczek Weronika                1851 POL Poland         4½  29  
 118  133     Kangas Lauri                    2059 FIN Finland        4½  28½ 
 119  149     Hlavac Rudolf                   1990 CZE Czech Republic 4½  28½ 
 120  131     Skurniak Szymon                 2066 POL Poland         4½  28  
 121  127     Janda Zdenek                    2082 CZE Czech Republic 4½  27½ 
 122   32 IM  Cernousek Lukas                 2466 CZE Czech Republic  4  37½ 
 123   75 FM  Svanda Ondrej                   2261 CZE Czech Republic  4  36  
 124  179     Nitsche Nikolai                 1874 GER Germany         4  34  
 125   89 FM  Lorscheid Gerhard               2214 GER Germany         4  34  
 126  132     Domanski Lukasz                 2059 POL Poland          4  32½ 
 127   91     Schmidt Tommy B.                2205 DEN Denmark         4  32½ 
 128   68 FM  Hutois Mickael                  2296 FRA France          4  32½ 
 129  126     Moreto Quintana Alex            2088 ESP Spain           4  32  
 130  114     Bosbach Gerhard                 2129 GER Germany         4  32  
 131  137     Koubova Anna Marie              2050 CZE Czech Republic  4  31½ 
 132  171     Babula Vlastimil                1930 CZE Czech Republic  4  31½ 
 133  151     Hak David                       1980 CZE Czech Republic  4  31½ 
 134  136     Placer Sebastian                2052 CZE Czech Republic  4  31  
 135  164     Majoros Rozsa Evelin            1947 HUN Hungary         4  30½ 
 136  160     Verbin Valentina                1961 MDA Moldova         4  30  
 137  181     Vorobieva Varvara               1861 RUS Russia          4  30  
 138   97     Vales Vaclav                    2171 CZE Czech Republic  4  29½ 
 139  157     Chmelik Jiri                    1967 CZE Czech Republic  4  29  
 140  117     Mlynek Petr                     2119 CZE Czech Republic  4  28½ 
 141  128     Mulenko Alexander               2075 RUS Russia          4  28½ 
 142  143     Christiansen Arne               2033 DEN Denmark         4  28½ 
 143  155     Ret Adam Josef                  1974 CZE Czech Republic  4  28½ 
 144  103 FM  Bartos Jan                      2157 CZE Czech Republic  4  28½ 
 145  174     Trybus Daniel                   1907 POL Poland          4  27  
 146  195     Hlavacek Ondrej                 1750 CZE Czech Republic  4  27  
 147  116     Uhl Michael  Dr.                2121 GER Germany         4  26½ 
 148  176     Kopecky Jiri                    1893 CZE Czech Republic  4  26½ 
 149  152     Novak Vitezslav                 1978 CZE Czech Republic  4  26½ 
 150  183     Svetly Jiri                     1859 CZE Czech Republic  4  26½ 
 151  130     Fraczek Dariusz                 2066 POL Poland          4  26  
 152  104     Otruba Marek                    2157 CZE Czech Republic  4  26  
 153  153     Drahorad Daniel                 1977 CZE Czech Republic  4  26  
 154  166     Stehlik Jiri                    1943 CZE Czech Republic  4  25  
 155  148     Stastny Petr                    1991 CZE Czech Republic  4  23½ 
 156   42 IM  Ahlander Bjorn                  2421 SWE Sweden         3½  34½ 
 157  142     Tuma Jan                        2033 CZE Czech Republic 3½  32  
 158   41 FM  Hollan Martin                   2423 CZE Czech Republic 3½  32  
 159  163     Ondrejat Miroslav               1948 CZE Czech Republic 3½  31½ 
 160  161     Balin Daniel                    1959 CZE Czech Republic 3½  31  
 161  156     Postanogov Dmitrii              1974 RUS Russia         3½  31  
 162  159     Pavlov Mikhail                  1961 RUS Russia         3½  31  
 163  162     Palas Ales                      1955 CZE Czech Republic 3½  31  
 164  170     Pribyl Viktor                   1933 CZE Czech Republic 3½  30½ 
 165  185     Majerik Vladimir                1857 CZE Czech Republic 3½  30½ 
 166  134     Polansky Adam Lubos             2056 CZE Czech Republic 3½  30  
 167  169     Goh Choon Keng Philip           1934 SGP Singapore      3½  30  
 168  191     Syrkiewicz Michal               1801 POL Poland         3½  30  
 169  135 WCM Marcinczyk Monika               2056 POL Poland         3½  30  
      167     Stevik Patrik                   1941 SVK Slovakia       3½  30  
 171  147     Mindl Josef                     1995 CZE Czech Republic 3½  30  
 172  177     Bazantova Marie                 1892 CZE Czech Republic 3½  29½ 
 173   94 WIM Richterova Natasa               2190 CZE Czech Republic 3½  29½ 
 174  139     Neumann Filip                   2047 CZE Czech Republic 3½  29  
 175  140     Gallik Miroslav                 2046 CZE Czech Republic 3½  29  
 176  182     Kriha Pavel                     1859 CZE Czech Republic 3½  28½ 
 177  172     Mabille Natacha                 1917 BEL Belgium        3½  28  
 178  199     Konvalinka Vladislav            1684 CZE Czech Republic 3½  27  
 179  178     Svanda Adam                     1882 CZE Czech Republic 3½  26½ 
 180  205     Grubauer Gerhard                1612 AUT Austria        3½  21  
 181  118     Montgomery Jan Elkjaer Frantsen 2115 DEN Denmark         3  33½ 
 182  146     Hlavina Matous                  2006 CZE Czech Republic  3  32½ 
 183  150     Green Per                       1983 SWE Sweden          3  29  
 184  168     Hurtik Matej                    1939 CZE Czech Republic  3  29  
 185  144     Olsen Aage Dalstrup             2031 DEN Denmark         3  28½ 
 186  189     Zatko Michal                    1842 CZE Czech Republic  3  28½ 
 187  180     Mathisen Runar                  1864 NOR Norway          3  28  
 188  197     Molnar Ladislav                 1734 CZE Czech Republic  3  27  
 189  202     Chval Zdenek                    1667 CZE Czech Republic  3  26½ 
 190  193     Saffova Michaela                1787 CZE Czech Republic  3  26  
 191  188     Ponomarev Denis                 1844 RUS Russia          3  26  
 192  154     Kotva Milan                     1976 CZE Czech Republic  3  26  
 193  190     Stastny Jakub                   1802 CZE Czech Republic  3  25½ 
 194  173     Lizner Milan                    1907 CZE Czech Republic  3  25½ 
 195  212     Sarpola Juha                    1559 FIN Finland         3  25  
 196  175     Koblasa Josef                   1906 CZE Czech Republic  3  24½ 
 197  208     Lieber Lukas                    1596 CZE Czech Republic  3  23½ 
 198  196     Krehla Milan                    1742 CZE Czech Republic  3  23  
 199  209     Paarmann Ingo                   1580 GER Germany         3  22½ 
 200  207     Stanek Vaclav                   1600 CZE Czech Republic  3  22½ 
 201  201     Hruby Vaclav                    1675 CZE Czech Republic  3  22  
 202  222     Vaclavik Patrik                 1292 CZE Czech Republic  3  20½ 
 203  220     Neumann Karel                   1336 CZE Czech Republic  3  20  
 204  115     Eriksson Christian Altenburg    2122 DEN Denmark        2½  34½ 
 205  200     Drahoradova Zuzana              1677 CZE Czech Republic 2½  26  
 206  213     Cernicek Matyas                 1543 CZE Czech Republic 2½  23  
 207  192     Otrubova Kristyna               1791 CZE Czech Republic 2½  23  
 208  198     Werner Hong Quan Dan            1725 CZE Czech Republic 2½  23  
 209  204     Svec Ludek                      1620 CZE Czech Republic 2½  22½ 
 210  203     Purkyt Jaroslav                 1629 CZE Czech Republic 2½  20½ 
 211  194     Kalveus Jan                     1784 SWE Sweden          2  30½ 
 212  216     Kasal Jaroslav                  1457 CZE Czech Republic  2  25½ 
 213  219     Kubiczek Michal                 1417 CZE Czech Republic  2  25  
 214  210     Hellinger Jan                   1574 CZE Czech Republic  2  24  
 215  211     Straslipka Jiri                 1573 CZE Czech Republic  2  23½ 
 216  224     Sikorova Jana                   1215 CZE Czech Republic  2  22  
 217  218     Podvyaznyy Oleg                 1429 RUS Russia          2  20½ 
 218  158     Hoke Petr                       1966 CZE Czech Republic 1½  31  
 219  221     Dobsinsky Petr                  1316 CZE Czech Republic 1½  24  
 220  215     Schoeppe Christian              1494 GER Germany        1½  23  
 221    5 GM  Banusz Tamas                    2629 HUN Hungary         1  31½ 
 222  226     Mascak Milan                    1568 CZE Czech Republic  1  31½ 
 223  214     Obrsal Josef                    1504 CZE Sk Teplice      1  27  
 224  225     Gorej Jan                          0 CZE                 1  26  
 225  206     Privoznik Lubos                 1610 CZE Czech Republic  1  26  
 226  223     Alisaari Vellu                  1288 FIN Finland         0  22½ 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year