For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 587 : 10.08.2019

Online chess games 16032
Chess tournaments 78

View all included tournaments

Torquay ENG, 106th British Ch

Rank SNo.     Name                        Rtg FED Club                    Pts. 
   1    2 GM  Adams Michael              2690 ENG None                     7½  
   2    1 GM  Howell David Wl            2697 ENG None                     7   
   3   10 IM  Haria Ravi                 2430 ENG Wood Green 4ncl          6½  
       17 IM  Palliser Richard Jd        2399 ENG Eagle & Child            6½  
   5    4 GM  Gordon Stephen J           2516 ENG None                     6   
        5 GM  Tan Justin Hy              2513 AUS None                     6   
       12 IM  Houska Jovanka             2422 ENG None                     6   
   8    6 GM  Emms John M                2481 ENG Wood Green               5½  
        9 GM  Arkell Keith C             2461 ENG Cheddleton 4ncl          5½  
       14 IM  Wadsworth Matthew J        2418 ENG Maidenhead               5½  
       16 IM  Eggleston David J          2399 ENG None                     5½  
       22 FM  Willow Jonah B             2343 ENG West Nottingham          5½  
       24 IM  Bradbury Neil H            2322 ENG None                     5½  
       26 FM  Derakhshani Borna          2300 ENG Wood Green               5½  
       31 FM  Storey Charles H           2261 ENG Chess Fun Clubs          5½  
  16    7 GM  Williams Simon K           2468 ENG Drunken Knights          5   
       11 IM  Pert Richard G             2430 ENG Brentwood                5   
       13 GM  Ward Chris G               2418 ENG Wood Green               5   
       23 FM  Ashton Adam G              2323 ENG 3cs                      5   
       27 FM  Claridge-Hansen William    2297 ENG None                     5   
  21    8 GM  Fernandez Daniel H         2466 ENG None                     4½  
       20 IM  Lane Gary W                2364 AUS Rooty Hill               4½  
       21 IM  Bates Richard A            2352 ENG Hackney                  4½  
       25 IM  Pein Malcolm               2312 ENG Wood Green               4½  
       29 IM  Rudd Jack                  2275 ENG Barnstaple               4½  
       30     Moore Graham J             2264 ENG Anglian Avengers 4ncl    4½  
       33 WGM Toma Katarzyna             2229 ENG West Is Best             4½  
       37     Stoyanov Viktor            2198 ENG Battersea                4½  
       44     Hand Freddie               2142 ENG Tunbridge Wells          4½  
       47     Modi Shyam Jagdish         2098 ENG None                     4½  
       49     Brewer Callum D            2086 ENG Brighton & Hove          4½  
  32    3 GM  Pert Nicholas              2563 ENG None                     4   
       19 IM  Pigott John C              2384 ENG Little Heath             4   
       28 IM  Zapolskis Antanas          2290 LTU Glcc                     4   
       38     Crickmore Neil Eg          2187 ENG Plymouth                 4   
       39     Ogunshola Olugbemiga (Ben) 2172 NGR Camberley                4   
       41     Rocco Federico             2157 ENG None                     4   
       43     Holland Chris Kd           2143 GCI Guernsey                 4   
       45     Jones Steven A             2117 ENG Basingstoke              4   
       51     Starley Robert             2058 ENG Leeds University         4   
  41   32 FM  Wall Tim P                 2246 ENG Forest Hall              3½  
       34     Merriman John              2226 ENG None                     3½  
       42 FM  Smith Andrew P             2147 IRL Bourne End               3½  
       52     Yoon Jacob D               1963 ENG Ealing Juniors           3½  
  45   35 CM  Villiers Thomas            2218 ENG Muswell Hill             3   
       36     Player Edmund C            2202 ENG Bury St Edmunds          3   
       46     Krzyzanowski Patryk        2114 POL Horfield & Redland       3   
       48 WFM Longson Sarah N            2095 ENG Stockport                3   
  49   15 IM  Taylor Adam C              2402 ENG None                     2½  
       18 IM  D'costa Lorin Ar           2396 ENG 4ncl Barbican            2½  
       40 FM  Ledger Dave J              2168 ENG Hackney                  2½  
  52   50     Donaldson Thomas R         2065 ENG Imperial College London  2   
       53     Jaufarally Nadia           1944 ENG St Albans                2   
  54   54 AIM Kahn Tito                  1921 JCI Jersey                   1½


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year