For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 663 : 20.09.2021

Chess games 6392
Chess tournaments 51

View all included tournaments

Valdivia CHI, 2nd Open

Rank SNo. Name                                       Rtg FED Club                                        Type Pts Res. ratP BH. 
   1    1 Cori Tello Jorge g                        2654 PER                                              A   5½   0   2517 23½ 
   2    2 Salinas Herrera Pablo Patricio g          2509 CHI Club de Ajedrez Coronel                      A   5½   0   2496 23  
   3    3 Abarca González Nicolás m                 2412 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chile                        A   4½   0   2316 25  
   4    5 Duarte Miceli Leonardo m                  2330 ARG Club de Ajedrez Reyes del Loa                A   4½   0   2274 22½ 
   5    4 Valdés Escobar Álvaro Daniel m            2355 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chile                        A   4½   0   2268 25  
   6    6 Diaz Villagran Robert f                   2305 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chile                        A   4½   0   2268 24  
   7   13 Bahamondes Ortiz Benjamín                 2109 CHI Club de Ajedrez Cobre Nuestro                A   4½   0   2209 23½ 
   8   15 Navarrete Sandoval Francisco Javier       2071 CHI Club de Ajedrez Los Alfiles Negros           A   4½   0   2154 23½ 
   9    8 Aguirre Contreras Cristian Rodrigo f      2215 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chess Maipú                  A   4½   0   2109 21½ 
  10   10 Gómez Barrera Gonzalo Andrés              2144 CHI Club de Ajedrez Los Rios                    S18  4½   0   1976 20  
  11    7 Vergara Jofre Felipe Andres f             2248 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chile                        A   4½   0   1906 19½ 
  12   27 Reyes Mendoza Tomas                       1879 CHI Club de Ajedrez Concepción                  S14   4   0   2043 21  
  13   33 Chacon Salinas Cesar                      1800 CHI Club de Ajedrez Plaza de Armas              S20   4   0   2021 20½ 
  14   57 Meza Gorrini Francesco                    1517 CHI Club Rafael Sotomayor                       S16   4   0   1991 20  
  15   24 Borgeaud Fuentes Oscar Alejandro          1927 CHI Club de Ajedrez Temuco JLCR                  A    4   0   1979 21  
  16   16 Jaque Gutierrez Matías                    2019 CHI Club de Ajedrez La Florida                  S16   4   0   1952 21½ 
  17   17 Ballesteros Cardenas Leonardo Alberto c   1991 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chiloe                      S16   4   0   1909 17½ 
  18   20 Fica Cruz Joaquín                         1949 CHI Club de Ajedrez Concepción                   A    4   0   1853 20  
  19   12 Orpinas Konig Claudio c                   2116 CHI Club Rafael Sotomayor                        S    4   0   1785 17½ 
  20   32 Mondaca Gonzalez Alfredo                  1801 CHI Club de Ajedrez Temuco JLCR                  S    4   0   1774 17½ 
  21   46 Castro Salgado Pablo Alonso               1630 CHI Club de Ajedrez Talagante                   S14  3½   0   2013 18  
  22   39 Vargas Villarroel Héctor                  1699 CHI Club Mundo Ajedrez de Puerto Montt           A   3½   0   1999 21½ 
  23    9 Gonzalez Culi Diego                       2172 CHI Club de Ajedrez Alfil de Iquique                 3½   0   1944 22  
  24   25 Reyes Mendoza Marcelo                     1919 CHI Club de Ajedrez Concepción                  S20  3½   0   1935 19½ 
  25   21 Aravena Navarro Alexis Andres             1937 CHI Asociación Deportiva Local de Ajedrez Talca S20  3½   0   1867 19  
  26   59 Caceres Salas Elias                       1496 CHI Club de Ajedrez Coronel                     S16  3½   0   1865 16  
  27   19 Morales Flores Monserrat wc             F 1953 CHI AJEFEM                                       A   3½   0   1854 20½ 
  28   22 Orrego Palermo Marcelo Andrés             1935 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chile                       S16  3½   0   1823 20½ 
  29   28 Ercoli Ercoli Fernando Eugenio            1872 CHI Club de Ajedrez Temuco JLCR                  A   3½   0   1817 19½ 
  30   42 Gallardo Ramirez Ricardo Manuel           1681 CHI Club de Ajedrez Recoleta                    S20  3½   0   1806 20½ 
  31   18 Marrujo Pardo Mauricio Emmanuel           1969 CHI Club de Ajedrez La Florida                  S12  3½   0   1794 19½ 
  32   29 Bahamonde Cepeda Juan Pablo               1855 CHI Club Mundo Ajedrez de Puerto Montt          S18  3½   0   1758 20½ 
  33   35 Riquelme Abuffon Nicolas                  1773 CHI Club de Ajedrez Buin                         A   3½   0   1709 15  
  34   37 Vera Quijon Benjamin  Ignacio             1744 CHI Club de Ajedrez Valdivia                    S16  3½   0   1547 14½ 
  35   43 Juarez Silva Gabriel                      1678 CHI Club de Ajedrez Vallenar                    S20   3   0   1932 21½ 
  36   14 Montero Martinez Cristhian f              2080 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chile                        S    3   0   1885 21½ 
  37   34 Amigo Quintana Antu                       1779 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chess Maipú                 S14   3   0   1821 19½ 
  38   26 Caro Garcia-huidobro Ismael               1894 CHI Club Capablanca de San Bernardo              A    3   0   1801 21½ 
  39   69 Birchmeier Epprecht Mikael                1238 CHI Club Mundo Ajedrez de Puerto Montt          S16   3   0   1783 17  
  40   54 Cifuentes Sandoval Matias Daniel          1581 CHI Club de Ajedrez Mapuchess                    A    3   0   1775 19½ 
  41   40 Campos Zambrano Alexis Andres             1698 CHI Club de Ajedrez La Florida                   A    3   0   1765 17½ 
  42   45 Palma Muñoz Oscar                         1650 CHI Club de Ajedrez Talca El Eden               S18   3   0   1741 20  
  43   41 Arias Díaz Miguel Angel                   1694 CHI Club de Ajedrez Torres del Ñielol           S14   3   0   1733 16  
  44   11 Hurtado Bahamonde Rodrigo Andre           2139 CHI Club de Ajedrez de Laguna Blanca             A    3   0   1709 18½ 
  45   70 Ojeda Arévalo Agustin                     1219 CHI Club de Ajedrez Osorno                      S14   3   0   1697 15½ 
  46   68 Arias Diaz Javier Alonso                  1271 CHI Club de Ajedrez Torres del Ñielol           S12   3   0   1649 16½ 
  47   36 Lara Reyes Jorge Andres                   1744 CHI Club de Ajedrez Valdivia Chile               A    3   0   1622 18  
  48   30 Caurapan Montero Eduardo Ignacio          1814 CHI Club de Ajedrez OHiggins                    S20   3   0   1558 18  
  49   66 Mege Waldspurger Martín                   1339 CHI Club de Ajedrez Temuco JLCR                  A    3   0   1460 12½ 
  50   65 Huenul Colicoy Jorge Adolfo               1349 CHI Club de Ajedrez Torres del Ñielol            A    3   0   1348 10  
  51   49 Espinoza Sandoval Álvaro                  1602 CHI Club de Ajedrez Mapuchess                    A    3   0   1220 13  
  52   67 Gonzalez Osorio Rafael Arturo             1307 CHI AREA V                                      S12  2½   0   1591 16  
  53   62 Wong Castillo Carlos Keijau               1467 CHI Club de Ajedrez Mate de Caballo              A   2½   0   1581 13½ 
  54   47 Romero Troncoso Liset Anais             F 1622 CHI Club de Ajedrez SEC de Chillán              S16  2½   0   1579 18  
  55   52 Arriaza Sánchez Sergio                    1584 CHI Club de Ajedrez Buin                         A   2½   0   1549 16  
  56   64 Ruiz Barrientos Gabriel Alberto           1445 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chiloe                       A   2½   0   1547 15½ 
  57   31 Pobbio Venegas Franco Daniel              1802 CHI Club de Ajedrez Valdivia Chile               A   2½   0   1544 17½ 
  58   51 Soto Miranda Ignacio Jesus                1586 CHI Club Mundo Ajedrez de Puerto Montt          S16  2½   0   1452 17  
  59   23 Parrao Herrera Juan                       1931 CHI Club de Ajedrez OHiggins                     A    2   0   1572 19½ 
  60   48 Cabbada Bergez Aníbal                     1609 CHI Club de Ajedrez Mapuchess                    A    2   0   1568 18  
  61   56 Rossel Grandón Cristobal Alejandro        1532 CHI Club de Ajedrez Gregorio Altamirano         S16   2   0   1519 17½ 
  62   58 Salazar Maturana Martin Vicente           1499 CHI Club de Ajedrez Osorno                       A    2   0   1506 17  
  63   44 Flores Castro Alex                        1661 CHI Club de Ajedrez Valdivia Chile               A    2   0   1492 18½ 
  64   60 Ramirez Camilla Agustin                   1495 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chess Maipú                 S14   2   0   1430 15  
  65   77 Martinez  Vallejos Juan Gabriel              0 CHI Club de Ajedrez Valdivia Chile               A    2   0   1386 14  
  66   53 Ruiz Symmes Arturo                        1584 CHI Club de Ajedrez Valdivia                     S    2   0   1353 14½ 
       63 Tobar Salas Juan Carlos                   1452 CHI Club de Ajedrez Valdivia Chile              S65   2   0   1353 14½ 
  68   61 Toro Medina Mathias Alexander             1467 CHI Club de Ajedrez Valdivia                     A    2   0   1311 15½ 
  69   55 Leon Larrachea Catalina                 F 1569 CHI Club Mentes Brillantes                      S20   2   0   1226 12½ 
  70   73 Cárdenas  Alvarez Benjamin Moisés            0 CHI Club de Ajedrez Valdivia Chile              S16   2   0   1191 12½ 
  71   38 Leal Salas Ricardo Ignacio                1714 CHI Club de Ajedrez Chiloe                           1½   0   1335 17½ 
  72   50 Ramirez Sanchez Vicente                   1587 CHI Club de Ajedrez OHiggins                    S18  1½   0   1296 17  
  73   76 Jaramillo Rivas Renato                       0 CHI Club Ajedrez Para Todos                     S12   1   0   1255 14½ 
  74   72 Huenul Agiila Benjamín Luciano             647 CHI Club de Ajedrez Torres del Ñielol           S14   1   0   1149 13½ 
  75   74 Fischer Duarte Lya                      F    0 CHI Club Ajedrez Para Todos                     S12   1   0   1092 11½ 
  76   71 Lampert Ponce Roger                       1074 CHI Club de Ajedrez Valdivia                     A    1   0   1079 12  
  77   78 Montero Labbe Felipe Ignacio                 0 CHI Club Ajedrez Para Todos                      A    1   0   763  16  
  78   75 Fuentealba Riquelme Alejandro Anibal         0 CHI Club Mundo Ajedrez de Puerto Montt          S10   1   0   757  14  
  79   79 Plaza  Suárez Fernanda                  F    0 CHI Club de Ajedrez Mapuchess                    A    1   0   745  17


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year