For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 592 : 01.10.2019

Online chess games 4357
Chess tournaments 39

View all included tournaments

Vallfogona ESP, 27th Rapid Open

Rank SNo.     Name                                Rtg FED Club                             Type Pts Res. ratP RtgØ RecRp 
   1    3 GM  Henriquez Villagra Cristobal       2544 CHI                                       7½   ½   2584 2436 2473  
   2    4 GM  Moskalenko Viktor                  2536 CAT Escola D'escacs De Barcelona          7½   ½   2559 2406 2481  
   3    2 IM  Sosa Tomas                         2579 ARG                                        7   0   2500 2396 2399  
   4    1 GM  Munoz Miguel                       2616 CAT Sant Marti C.E.                        7   0   2495 2384 2425  
   5   22 IM  Rahal Michael A                    2243 CAT Sant Cugat Club Escacs                 7   0   2409 2368 2341  
   6   17 IM  Hernandez Cristian Andres          2325 COL Barbera C.E.                           7   0   2260 2138 2213  
   7    8 GM  Cuartas Jaime Alexander            2481 COL Barbera C.E.                          6½   0   2418 2370 2321  
   8   11 FM  Martin Duque Jesus                 2353 ESP Collado Villalba                      6½   0   2402 2356 2315  
   9    7 GM  Perez Mitjans Orelvis              2482 CAT Cor De Marina Badalona, C.E.          6½   0   2393 2334 2297  
  10   14 IM  Cruz Filemon                       2344 PER Sant Andreu C.E.                      6½   0   2344 2304 2238  
  11   10 IM  Cruz Jonathan                      2379 PER Sant Andreu C.E.                      6½   0   2328 2262 2282  
  12   23 MK  Pena Morales Hugo                  2220 PER Castelldefels, C.E.                   6½   0   2313 2344 2251  
  13   13 FM  Barbero Sendic Alejandro           2348 CAT Lleida C.E.                           6½   0   2301 2230 2287  
  14   20 FM  Adel Lahchaichi Oussama            2277 CAT Lleida C.E.                           6½   0   2170 2122 2175  
  15   16 IM  Vidarte Morales Arturo             2325 CAT Edami C.E.                            6½   0   2118 2051 2142  
  16    6 GM  Oliva Castaneda Kevel              2515 CUB                                        6   0   2309 2278 2258  
  17   12 FM  Trepat Herranz Joan                2350 CAT Lleida C.E.                            6   0   2251 2254 2231  
  18   21 FM  Martinez Lopez Ivan                2248 CAT Lleida C.E.                            6   0   2189 2194 2200  
  19   34     Saguillo Gonzalez Oriol            2011 CAT Barcelona C.E.                         6   0   2135 2141 2178  
  20   31 AIM Velez Romero Juan Luis             2037 CAT Barcelona C.E.                         6   0   2124 2116 2108  
  21   28 FM  Sole Pijuan Ferran                 2106 CAT Lleida C.E.                            6   0   2045 2000 2077  
  22   33     Ribera Pane Jaume                  2030 CAT Mollerussa                             6   0   2024 2028 2051  
  23   37 MK  Gabarro Sole Ramon                 1996 CAT Ivars D'urgell C.E.                    6   0   1991 1966 2082  
  24   46     Sole Gonzalez Edgar                1923 CAT Lleida C.E.                            6   0   1915 1897 1954  
  25   48     Gomez Dominguez Breixo             1898 CAT Lleida C.E.                            6   0   1882 1858 2024  
  26    5 GM  Movsziszian Karen                  2531 ARM Sant Andreu C.E.                      5½   0   2294 2315 2200  
  27   25     Albets Armengol Roland             2172 CAT Catalonia C.E.                        5½   0   2159 2187 2060  
  28   27 MK  Masague Artero Guerau              2133 CAT Lleida C.E.                      U16  5½   0   2158 2188 2092  
  29   15 IM  Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A.        2340 COL Figueres C.E.                    S65  5½   0   2143 2146 2171  
  30   18 IM  Baches Garcia Guillermo            2301 CAT Lleida C.E.                           5½   0   2134 2144 2084  
  31   24 MK  Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio       2215 PER Barcelona, Club Escacs                5½   0   2120 2169 2121  
  32   26 FM  Gonzalez Raul Omar                 2169 CAT Barcelona, Club Escacs                5½   0   2074 2110 2060  
  33   29     Quintas Galeano Lluis              2092 CAT Lleida C.E.                           5½   0   2050 2084 2069  
  34   35     Solani Nunez Joshua                2002 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                       5½   0   2011 2030 2030  
  35   36     Guix Torres David                  2001 CAT Franqueses, Les C.E.                  5½   0   1992 2014 2000  
  36   51     Martin Barcelo Carles              1859 CAT Palleja, Club Escacs             U16  5½   0   1908 1947 1914  
  37   61     Estruch Andreu Guim                1789 CAT Lleida C.E.                           5½   0   1886 1972 2005  
  38   60     Ribera Veganzones Josep Maria      1802 AND Geva-Cea C.E.                    U16  5½   0   1878 1994 1828  
  39   43     Guerra Reig Juan                   1961 AND Geva-Cea C.E.                         5½   0   1778 1767 1837  
  40   32     Vila Cairo Gerard                  2030 CAT Santa Coloma De Queralt, A.E.         5½   0   1768 1779 1905  
  41    9 IM  Panelo Marcelo                     2383 ARG Cor De Marina Badalona, C.E.           5   0   2095 2119 2102  
  42   19 FM  Esplugas Esteve Vicenc             2278 CAT Valls C.E.                             5   0   2067 2102 2054  
  43   90     Ribera Veganzones Serni            1581 AND Geva-Cea C.E.                    U12   5   0   1938 2019 1964  
  44   83     Garcia Millan Hector               1617 CAT Almenar Club Escacs                    5   0   1920 1993 1922  
  45   94     Sastre Martin Daniel               1530 CAT Lleida C.E.                      U14   5   0   1913 1907 1833  
  46   71     Gensana Berzunces Joan             1710 CAT Lleida C.E.                      S65   5   0   1880 1973 1864  
  47   39     Cardona Alcaide Roberto            1978 CAT Tarrega C.E.                           5   0   1867 1965 1896  
  48   42     Monfa Escola Ramon                 1962 CAT Mollerussa                             5   0   1854 1919 1911  
  49   79     Torrent Minguet Joan               1669 CAT Balaguer C.E.                          5   0   1853 1954 1790  
  50   50     Palau Cabases Albert               1865 CAT Baix Segre, Club D'escacs              5   0   1822 1907 1819  
  51   57 MK  Gurrutxaga Telleria Jose Luis      1828 CAT Castelldefels, C.E.                    5   0   1784 1864 1894  
  52   59     Biosca Lacasa Jordi                1813 CAT Almenar Club Escacs                    5   0   1739 1825 1821  
  53   41     Gual Escala Joan                   1972 CAT Igualada C.E.                          5   0   1715 1737 1801  
  54   92     Camarasa Burgues David             1572 CAT Arenys De Munt, Centre Moral           5   0   1714 1862 1731  
  55   74     Nieto Badia Pau                    1687 CAT Balaguer C.E.                          5   0   1696 1772 1763  
  56   62     Alba Tarradelles Jose              1782 CAT Baix Segre, Club D'escacs              5   0   1629 1724 1730  
  57   67     Arno Bendicho Xenia              F 1727 CAT Almenar Club Escacs                    5   0   1533 1571 1592  
  58   47     Sanuy Moncasi Albert               1922 CAT Almenar Club Escacs                   4½   0   1950 2097 1938  
  59  108     Clotet Mas Dan                     1314 CAT Joviat Fundacio                  U12  4½   0   1884 1940 1779  
  60   91     Cano Rodriguez Daniel              1578 CAT Balafia-Adejo Club D'escacs      U16  4½   0   1857 1982 1783  
  61   30 CM  Menac Comas Joan Ramon             2049 CAT Catalonia C.E.                        4½   0   1802 1911 1883  
  62   93     Lopez Ruiz Mario                   1567 CAT Barbera C.E.                          4½   0   1786 1948 1779  
  63   40     Cano Sevilla Ivan                  1978 CAT Barcelona, Club Escacs                4½   0   1733 1844 1812  
  64   66     Mas Mestres Jordi                  1738 CAT Lira Vendrellenca                     4½   0   1721 1887 1785  
  65   53     Cortiella Valles Roger             1857 CAT Lleida C.E.                           4½   0   1686 1775 1776  
  66   81     Ponsarnau Marquilles Jaume         1643 CAT Tarrega C.E.                     S65  4½   0   1655 1786 1666  
  67   55 MK  Codina Garcia Jose                 1846 CAT Lleida C.E.                           4½   0   1635 1749 1732  
  68   56     Lazaro Porta Angel                 1838 CAT Aragones De Barcelona, Centro    S65  4½   0   1581 1683 1742  
  69   82     Montoliu Torne Domenec             1621 CAT Balaguer C.E.                          4   0   1876 2018 1792  
  70   86     Staromiejski Llorente Albert       1599 CAT Sant Cugat Club Escacs                 4   0   1865 2032 1864  
  71   96     Garcia Punzano Josep Lluis         1522 CAT Cor De Marina Badalona, C.E.           4   0   1855 1949 1838  
  72   84     Gabarro Fontanet Xavier            1608 CAT Ivars D'urgell C.E.                    4   0   1831 1978 1855  
  73   72     Vinuesa Sorli Ruben                1694 CAT Ruy Lopez, Club Escacs           U12   4   0   1806 1983 1789  
  74   68     Herreros Angrill Jaume             1727 CAT Ponts C.E.                             4   0   1799 1972 1860  
  75   99     Gil Provedo Victor                 1468 ESP Sociedad Ajedrecística Logroñesa       4   0   1767 1836 1703  
  76   77     Palau Barrufet Vinyet            F 1677 CAT Lleida C.E.                      U16   4   0   1746 1973 1751  
  77   70     Vidal Rosell Jose                  1713 CAT Bellcaire D'urgell Club Escacs         4   0   1746 1922 1777  
  78   88     Pique Caufape Oriol                1594 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                        4   0   1717 1947 1715  
  79   52     Ferrer Font Jordi                  1859 CAT Balafia-Adejo Club D'escacs            4   0   1684 1832 1767  
  80   80     Marti Trilla Aleix                 1647 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                        4   0   1663 1850 1686  
  81   44     Pique Safont Joan Manel            1946 CAT Tarrega C.E.                           4   0   1633 1741 1796  
  82   49     Aranzana Areste Alberto            1886 CAT Lleida C.E.                            4   0   1623 1780 1752  
  83   64     Rodon Balcells Jaume               1749 CAT Ivars D'urgell C.E.                    4   0   1623 1764 1707  
  84   98     Rubies Roure Antonio               1491 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                        4   0   1607 1828 1597  
  85   58     Torralba Brosa Marc                1823 CAT Badia, Club Escacs I Cultura           4   0   1602 1768 1703  
  86   45     Fortuny Profitos Jordi             1930 CAT Balaguer C.E.                          4   0   1601 1733 1685  
  87   63     Bedoya Ribo Jordi                  1782 CAT Lleida C.E.                            4   0   1525 1644 1647  
  88   73     Estruch Andreu Lluc                1688 CAT Lleida C.E.                      U16   4   0   1509 1642 1685  
  89   85     Farre Joval Enrique                1604 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                  S65   4   0   1494 1666 1600  
  90   78     Serrano Batova Vicent              1671 CAT Barcelona C.E.                   U14  3½   0   1923 2118 1846  
  91   75     Barrot Farre Salvador              1684 CAT Santa Coloma De Queralt, A.E.         3½   0   1693 1921 1676  
  92  105     Niubo Parramon Edgar               1361 CAT Mollerussa                       U16  3½   0   1663 1860 1584  
  93   76     Sole Castane Jaume                 1680 CAT Alcoletge Club Escacs                 3½   0   1662 1870 1625  
  94  113     Clariso Sabanes Roiger             1249 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                       3½   0   1635 1785 1594  
  95   38     Sulleva Baiget Alex                1993 CAT Catalunya C.E.                        3½   0   1618 1805 1633  
  96   65     Sola Sendra Francesc               1742 CAT Santa Coloma De Queralt, A.E.         3½   0   1572 1750 1629  
  97  107     Porta Isant Lluis                  1335 CAT Ponts C.E.                       U12  3½   0   1525 1750 1445  
  98   69     Voltes Miret Andreu                1724 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                       3½   0   1490 1663 1595  
  99   89     Siso Ribes Genis Alfred            1591 CAT Baix Segre, Club D'escacs              3   0   1680 1923 1600  
 100  100     Benseny Martinez Guerau            1454 CAT Lleida C.E.                      U12   3   0   1654 1811 1709  
 101  101     Berge Gallego Pau                  1452 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                  U12   3   0   1545 1772 1501  
 102  104     Garre Montes Marc                  1374 CAT Masnou C.E.                      U14   3   0   1538 1792 1460  
 103   95     Jucla Esteve Francisco Javier      1530 CAT Lleida C.E.                            3   0   1516 1796 1575  
 104  112     Rubies Vazquez Antoni              1283 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                  U12   3   0   1508 1774 1520  
 105  118     Prim Moran Clara                 F 1206 CAT Balafia-Adejo Club D'escacs      U16   3   0   1491 1749 1363  
 106  121     Roure Sola Oriol                   1171 CAT Mollerussa                       U08   3   0   1462 1663 1480  
 107  111     Ribera Caro Joan                   1299 CAT Peona I Peo, C.E.                U12   3   0   1446 1678 1447  
 108  103     Domenech Planes Roger              1417 CAT Lleida C.E.                      U10   3   0   1420 1701 1479  
 109  120     Berge Pijuan Marcelo               1194 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                        3   0   1405 1639 1308  
 110  116     Massot Fernandez Ian               1226 CAT Lleida C.E.                      U12   3   0   1390 1630 1452  
 111  117     Silva Marsa Gerard                 1219 CAT                                  U10   3   0   1354 1573 1368  
 112  126     Fernandez Gomez Izan               1251 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                  U14   3   0   1346 1611 1433  
 113  122     Vinuesa Sorli Paula              F 1054 CAT Ruy Lopez, Club Escacs           U10   3   0   1273 1511 1165  
 114  106     De La Fuente Cazacu Miguel Angel   1343 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                  U12   3   0   1257 1467 1279  
 115   54     Edo Teys Enric                     1855 CAT Bellcaire D'urgell Club Escacs         3   0   1159 1353 1368  
 116   87     Albets Real Marcel                 1598 CAT Catalonia C.E.                        2½   0   1509 1829 1498  
 117  119     Pedra Marquina Alex                1195 CAT Balaguer C.E.                    U14  2½   0   1167 1428 1209  
 118  123     Ribera Serra Eloi                  1035 CAT Mollerussa                       U08   2   0   1310 1614 1304  
 119  109     Conde Chijeb Alexis                1307 CAT Balafia-Adejo Club D'escacs            2   0   1275 1609 1265  
 120  115     Ponsa Alcubierre Gemma           F 1230 CAT Badia, Club Escacs I Cultura     U16   2   0   1179 1513 1231  
 121  124     Torrades Abad Cesc                 1324 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                  U10   2   0   1075 1413 1081  
 122  110     Carbi Fon Joan                     1300 CAT Bellcaire D'urgell Club Escacs   S65   2   0   965  1376 1107  
 123  114     Berge Sole Jose M.                 1244 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                       1½   ½   955  1528  985  
 124  127     Casol Pons Joan Bautista           1157 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                  U08  1½   ½   910  1430  949  
 125  125     Casol Pons Nicolau Albert          1281 CAT Vallfogona C.E.                  U10   1   0   545  1418  595  
 126   97     Vendrell Lara Gerard               1498 CAT Balaguer C.E.                    U14   0   0    0    0     5   
      102     Vendrell Lara Marc                 1444 CAT Balaguer C.E.                    U12   0   0    0    0     5 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year