For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 581 : 10.06.2019

Online chess games 5855
Chess tournaments 50

View all included tournaments

Vilafranca del Penedes ESP, 13th Open

Rank SNo.    Name                           Rtg FED Club                          Pts BH. 
   1    4 FM Avila Jimenez Xavier          2302 CAT Escola D'escacs De Barcelona  7½  40  
   2    2 FM Esplugas Esteve Vicenç        2406 CAT Valls C.E.                     7  40  
   3    5 MK Noria Silvestre Joaquim       2255 CAT Gran Penya Vilanova C.E.       7  38  
   4    9    Junyent Llobet Joaquim        2208 CAT Balsareny-Sallent U.E.         7  30½ 
   5   10 MK Lacasta Palacio Joaquim       2204 CAT Martorell C.E.                6½  39  
   6    1 IM Gual Pascual Antoni           2459 CAT Cerdanyola Valles C.E.        6½  38  
   7   12    Martinez Alfonso Jordi        2183 CAT Vilafranca C.E.                6  41½ 
   8   26    Salvany Rius Joaquim          2036 CAT Sant Cugat Club Escacs         6  40  
   9   14    Canales Garcia Vicenç         2173 CAT Gran Penya Vilanova C.E.       6  40  
  10    7    Sirera Bargallo Tomas         2223 CAT Valls C.E.                     6  39  
  11   11    Galimany Rovira Xavier        2202 CAT Torredembarra C.E.             6  36  
  12   16    Madria Garriga Vidal          2130 CAT Cambrils, Unio Escacs.         6  34½ 
  13   20    Galan Gonzalez Francesc       2068 CAT Martorell C.E.                 6  34  
  14   18 MK Borrellas Comellas Josep      2099 CAT Vilafranca C.E.               5½  36  
  15   25    Pique Ferre Jordi             2037 CAT Cambrils, Unio Escacs.        5½  35½ 
  16    8    Vilella Bertran Joan          2220 CAT Igualada-Ateneu C.E.          5½  33  
  17   35    Fumanal Villagrasa Kevin      1984 CAT Balsareny-Sallent U.E.        5½  33  
  18   28    Caballero Gomez-Casero Emilio 2014 CAT Cambrils, Unio Escacs.        5½  29  
  19    3 MK Plasencia Martinez Victor     2321 CAT Escola Escacs Salou            5  41½ 
  20   27    Garcia Lopez Josep Lluis      2018 CAT Martorell C.E.                 5  36  
  21    6    Vila Cairo Gerard             2243 CAT Santa Coloma De Queralt, A.E.  5  34½ 
  22   15    Colet Fernandez Josep         2154 CAT Vilafranca C.E.                5  34½ 
  23   23    Lopez Artigas Sergio          2049 CAT Gran Penya Vilanova C.E.       5  34  
  24   51    Riera Sevillano David         1880 CAT Balsareny-Sallent U.E.         5  30  
  25   49    Rocamora Bages Albert         1891 CAT Ribes, Penya D'escacs          5  29  
  26   42    Garcia Agudo Cayetano         1926 CAT Santa Coloma De Queralt, A.E.  5  28½ 
  27   46    Garcia Arque Roger            1898 CAT Vilafranca C.E.                5  28  
  28   39    Munuera Drieguez Joaquim      1951 CAT Lira Vendrellenca              5  28  
  29   33    Clavel Oliveras Guillem       1990 CAT Navarcles Club Escacs         4½  39  
  30   13    Roca Calaf Jordi              2178 CAT Vilafranca C.E.               4½  38½ 
  31   22    Martin Dinares Sonia          2050 CAT Olesa C.E.                    4½  34½ 
  32   45    Sola Sendra Francesc          1900 CAT Santa Coloma De Queralt, A.E. 4½  33½ 
  33   19    Marti Olivella Gerard         2070 CAT Vilafranca C.E.               4½  31  
  34   55    Segura Cardenete Roberto      1850 CAT Torredembarra C.E.            4½  31  
  35   48    Villaden Isern Joaquim        1892 CAT Selva Del Camp, La C.E.       4½  30  
  36   24    Lluverol Torrents Salvador    2041 CAT Vilafranca C.E.               4½  29½ 
  37   21    Palma Cancino Jose Pablo      2065 CAT Lira Vendrellenca             4½  29  
  38   29    Nieves Alarcon Josep Antoni   2009 CAT Torredembarra C.E.            4½  26  
  39   17    Barberans Sola Sebastia       2110 CAT Escola Escacs Salou            4  37  
  40   31    Gomez Navais Marçal           1997 CAT Vilafranca C.E.                4  36½ 
  41   38    Romeu De La Cruz Josep        1954 CAT Torredembarra C.E.             4  36  
  42   36    Ambros Pladellorens Jordi     1959 CAT Balsareny-Sallent U.E.         4  34  
  43   44    Comes Nolla Grabriel          1912 CAT Torredembarra C.E.             4  33  
  44   34    Madria  Joseph John           1986 CAT Cambrils, Unio Escacs.         4  30  
  45   52    Valls Anton Lluis Felip       1879 CAT Vilafranca C.E.                4  29½ 
  46   57    De Santiago Gordo Abel        1841 CAT Gran Penya Vilanova C.E.       4  29½ 
  47   73    Pons Morlanes Jordi           1703 CAT Torredembarra C.E.             4  29½ 
  48   77    Febrero Perez Lluis           1660 CAT Comtal C.E.                    4  28  
  49   40    Vidal Bermejo Joan Angel      1944 CAT Santa Coloma De Queralt, A.E.  4  27½ 
  50   47    Contreras Fernandez Joan      1894 CAT Vilafranca C.E.               3½  38  
  51   62    Clanchet Olle Josep           1821 CAT Martorell C.E.                3½  36½ 
  52   37    Marcer Hernandez Jordi        1956 CAT Torredembarra C.E.            3½  32  
  53   32    Coca Maydeu Javier            1996 CAT Torredembarra C.E.            3½  32  
  54   79    Gomez De Porras Guillem       1635 CAT Cambrils, Unio Escacs.        3½  32  
  55   60    Massana Sole Lluis            1831 CAT Elefant De Solsona            3½  31½ 
  56   78    Romeu Miracle Joel            1653 CAT Torredembarra C.E.            3½  31  
  57   58    Amare Arnaez Pau              1835 CAT Vilafranca C.E.               3½  29  
  58   41    Caba Torra Joan               1935 CAT Cambrils, Unio Escacs.        3½  27  
  59   56    Cruz Saez Alejandro           1841 CAT Badalona C.E.                 3½  25½ 
  60   30    Ferre Dalmau Roger            1997 CAT Santa Coloma De Queralt, A.E.  3  36½ 
  61   59    Torrabadella Serena Arnau     1835 CAT Balsareny-Sallent U.E.         3  30  
  62   70    Tutusaus Carbo Josep M.       1734 CAT Vilafranca C.E.                3  29  
  63   61    Torres Palau Jordi            1830 CAT Vilafranca C.E.                3  28½ 
  64   69    Laso Llorente Yolanda         1750 CAT Martorell C.E.                 3  28  
  65   63    Illescas Segura Marcel        1816 CAT Olesa C.E.                     3  28  
  66   81    Jakovlev  Martin              1577 CAT Cambrils, Unio Escacs.         3  26  
  67   71    Montserrat Perez Pau          1731 CAT Vilafranca C.E.                3  25  
  68   76    Riera Escayola Josep          1672 CAT Balsareny-Sallent U.E.         3  23  
  69   68    Brull Prats Miquel            1754 CAT Jake C.E.                     2½  29  
  70   64    Marrugat Olivella Rosa        1813 CAT Vilafranca C.E.               2½  28½ 
  71   50    Arroyo Andrades Alberto       1886 CAT Sant Joan Despi C.E.          2½  26½ 
  72   43    Bechini Bossons Ferran        1918 CAT Torredembarra C.E.            2½  26  
  73   75    Gomez Sanz Xavier             1688 CAT Cambrils, Unio Escacs.        2½  26  
  74   72    Rojo Francas Abel             1724 CAT Sant Joan C.E.                2½  24½ 
  75   74    Alvarez Carrasco Jose Miguel  1700 CAT Lira Vendrellenca              2  24½ 
  76   66    Meyer  Kuno                   1768 CAT Santpedor C.E.                 1  24½ 
  77   80    Dominguez Campanario Diego    1617 CAT Vilafranca C.E.                1  21  
  78   54    Garcia Seto Jose Martin       1852 CAT Ribes, Penya D'escacs          1  19½ 
  79   67    Boquet Acero Joan             1767 CAT Lira Vendrellenca              ½  24½ 
  80   53    Diaz Diaz Dario               1862 CAT Lira Vendrellenca              ½  21½ 
  81   65    Martinez Canela Marc          1768 CAT Santa Coloma De Queralt, A.E.  0  20½


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year