For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 744 : 20.12.2023

Chess games 7177
Chess tournaments 76

View all included tournaments

Wien AUT, Advent Open 2023

Wiener Advent Open 2023

A-Turnier

Organizer(s) : Wiener Schachverband
Tournament Director : IO Gregor Neff
Chief Arbiter : IA Neff, Gregor 1613910
Deputy Chief Arbiter : NA Mayrhuber, Tobias 1639692
Arbiter : Scheuch, Rene 1661876
Town : Haus des Schachsports, Spielmannplatz 1, 1030 Wien
Rating-Ø : 1876
Date : 2023/12/11 To 2023/12/17

Final ranking

Rank SNo.     Name                           Rtg FED Club                      Type Pts Res. BH. ARPO 
   1    1 GM  Stanec Nikolaus               2472 AUT Sc Donaustadt             S50  6½   0   28  2184 
   2    8     Seyhanoglu Deniz              2106 TUR Sc Donaustadt                  5½   1   23  1916 
   3    3 FM  Kundianok Vladislav           2321 FID 1. Sk Ottakring           U18  5½   0   30  2205 
   4    2 FM  Steindl Johannes              2334 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring                 5   0   29  2133 
   5    7     Leitner Gerald  DI.           2113 AUT Tschaturanga              S50   5   0   28½ 2158 
   6    5     Hofegger Jakob                2163 AUT                                 5   0   27  2092 
   7   10 WCM Myagmarsuren Mandukai       F 2078 MGL Kjsv Wien                 U20   5   0   24½ 1987 
   8    9     Hoegl Emanuel                 2104 AUT Datatech Pressbaum-Eichg.      4½   0   22  1873 
   9   12     Stinner David                 1980 AUT Sk Austria Wien                4½   0   22  1821 
  10   22     Stasiv Oleksandr              1833 UKR                                 4   0   26½ 1981 
  11   43     Amankos Yerbolat              1330 KAZ                           U18   4   0   26  1898 
  12   17     Gold Theodor                  1900 AUT Tschaturanga              U16   4   0   25½ 1938 
  13   15     Warzycha Gerwin               1915 AUT Ask Salzburg              U18   4   0   23½ 2066 
  14   27     Anastasakis Georgios          1805 AUT Sk Austria Wien           U20   4   0   22  1809 
  15   13     Kucharski Michael  Mag.       1927 AUT Sc Polyglott L.S.         S50   4   0   20½ 1831 
  16   11 CM  Lipp Alfred                   1999 AUT Amateure                  S50   4   0   20½ 1820 
  17   26     Hrdina Karl  Dr.              1812 AUT                                 4   0   20  1770 
  18   14     Ramoser Mario                 1920 AUT Sv Floridsdorf            S50  3½   0   22  1757 
  19   23     Karkovic Mate                 1826 CRO                           S65  3½   0   20  1724 
  20   38     Hellerschmid Andreas          1652 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring           U14  3½   0   18½ 1714 
  21   28     Stallmann Andreas             1803 AUT Sc Ottensheim             S50  3½   0   17½ 1773 
  22   20     Weichhart Daniel              1852 AUT Sv Pamhagen               U18  3½   0   16  1691 
  23    4 CM  Khalakhan Jurij               2182 AUT Frauental - Fh Campus 02        3   0   25½ 1956 
  24   33     Karall Lorenz                 1754 AUT Sk Bad Sauerbrunn         S65   3   0   24  2004 
  25   24     Rusek Walter  Mag.            1826 AUT Sv Pamhagen               S50   3   0   23  1887 
  26   42     Balogh Gerda                F 1492 HUN                           U12   3   0   23  1824 
  27   35     Kravchuk Aleksandr            1721 AUT                           S50   3   0   23  1817 
  28   30     Wallinger Nikolaus            1791 AUT Sk Neufeld-Steinbrunn     U12   3   0   19½ 1674 
  29   29     Stickler Florentin            1791 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring           U12   3   0   18½ 1639 
  30   39     Armeniakos Sotiris            1608 GRE                                 3   0   17  1680 
  31   16     Pleininger Rudolf             1909 SUI                           S50  2½   0   22  1801 
  32   18     Wickramasinghe Nathaniel      1863 AUT Sc Donaustadt             U18  2½   0   20  1758 
  33   34     Fuertler Oliver               1746 AUT Kjsv Wien                 U14  2½   0   19½ 1545 
  34   31     Kern Julian                   1786 AUT Sk Austria Wien                2½   0   18½ 1667 
  35    6     Fuchs Patrick                 2116 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring                 2   0   22½ 1927 
  36   37     Kellner Nikolaus              1680 AUT Sk Austria Wien           S50   2   0   22½ 1815 
  37   32     Somasundram Jayakumar  Ing.   1781 SRI Ask Kottingbrunn          S65   2   0   21  1743 
  38   41     Buettner Anton                1552 GER                           U16   2   0   19  1725 
  39   40     Wu Chenshan                   1583 AUT Sk Hietzing               U10   2   0   17  1630 
  40   19     Virag Zoltan                  1855 SVK                                1½   0   18½ 1677 
  41   36     Schuh Fabian                  1719 AUT                                1½   0   18  1669 
  42   21     Stanivukovic Drago            1849 SRB Sv Stockerau              S50  1½   0   13  1590 
  43   25     Nicolussi Hieronymus          1818 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring           U14   ½   0   11  1646 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 34.99 / year