For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 663 : 20.09.2021

Chess games 6392
Chess tournaments 51

View all included tournaments

Zalakaros HUN, 40th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                       Rtg FED Club                    Pts BH. 
   1    2 GM  Kantor Gergely            2552 HUN Tungsram-Aquaprofit NSK  6  30½ 
   2    1 GM  Aczel Gergely             2552 HUN Tungsram-Aquaprofit NSK 5½  31½ 
   3    5 IM  Videki Sandor             2388 HUN ASE Paks                5½  31  
   4   15 AIM Daroczi Donat             2159 HUN Balatonfüredi SC        5½  28½ 
   5    3 GM  Horvath Adam              2501 HUN Csuti                    5  33  
   6   14 FM  Pasti Aron                2217 HUN Bányász SK Ajka          5  32  
   7   12 FM  Leszko Bence              2229 HUN Meritum Egyesület        5  29  
   8    9 FM  Pasztor Ferenc            2251 HUN Tapolcai VSE             5  27  
   9    6 FM  Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2315 HUN Maróczy Géza SE         4½  31½ 
  10    7 CM  Royal Shreyas             2280 ENG England                 4½  31  
  11   23     Bodrogi Bendeguz          2085 HUN ASE Paks                4½  29  
  12   18     Nemeth Zalan              2133 IRL                         4½  28½ 
  13   10 IM  Vegh Endre                2236 HUN Dunaharaszti MTK        4½  28  
  14   21 IM  Szalanczi Emil            2101 HUN Szigetszentmiklósi SE   4½  27½ 
  15    4 IM  Lizak Peter               2409 HUN ASE Paks                4½  27  
  16   11     Suta Andraz               2231 SLO Slovenia                4½  26½ 
  17   25     Varga Richard             2070 HUN Tungsram-Aquaprofit NSK  4  28  
  18   26 FM  Csala Imre                2069 HUN Tóth László SE           4  27  
  19   19     Szitas Gabor              2109 HUN Echiquier Commingeois    4  27  
  20   32     Forgacs Attila Jr.        2021 HUN ASE Paks                 4  27  
  21    8 FM  Marosi Levente            2264 HUN MTK                      4  26  
  22   20 FM  Boronyak Arpad            2105 HUN Csuti                    4  26  
  23   30 CM  Herbold Manfred           2031 GER Germany                  4  25½ 
  24   17     Dobai Szabolcs            2145 HUN DVTK                     4  25½ 
  25   38     Sygulski Piotr            1924 POL Poland                   4  25½ 
  26   27     Kiss Mate Jozsef          2045 HUN Nyíregyházi ESE          4  25  
  27   34     Molnar Aurel Jr.          1979 HUN Törökbálinti SBSE        4  24½ 
  28   31     Bouska Jiri               2024 CZE Czech Rebublic           4  23½ 
  29   29 WFM Demeter Dorina            2032 HUN Tungsram-Aquaprofit NSK 3½  26½ 
  30   40     Majoros Rozsa Evelin      1917 HUN Egri SRSSK              3½  26  
  31   28     Valkova Angelika          2034 UKR Ukraine                 3½  25  
  32   16 IM  Biro Sandor               2146 ROU Csíkszereda             3½  24  
  33   24 FM  Kincs Imre                2070 HUN Pénzügyőr SE            3½  22½ 
  34   39     Podjavorinsky Michal      1921 SVK Slovakia                3½  22½ 
  35   48     Apro Barnabas             1739 HUN Csuti                   3½  22½ 
  36   22     Piroska Istvan            2097 HUN Pénzügyőr SE            3½  21  
  37   13     Bernath Bence             2228 HUN ASE Paks                 3  29  
  38   35     Balogh Marton             1961 HUN Csuti                    3  28  
  39   46     Pasti Zsombor             1790 HUN Bányász SK Ajka          3  25  
  40   33     Farkas Otto Jr.           1992 HUN Észak-pesti KKSZE        3  25  
  41   42     Deak Laszlo               1893 HUN Csuti                    3  23½ 
  42   47     Alexandrova Angelina      1754 HUN Spartacus SE Keszthely   3  23  
  43   43     Gal Lajos                 1878 HUN Nyergesújfalui VSE       3  22½ 
  44   44     Buri Petra Zsuzsanna      1823 HUN ASE Paks                 3  22  
  45   49     Buri Kata                 1736 HUN ASE Paks                 3  20½ 
  46   41     Ilyes Peter               1909 NOR Norge                    3  20  
  47   51     Pete Zeteny Dominik       1705 HUN Csuti                    3  17  
  48   56     Farkas Virag              1564 HUN Fehér Ló Egyesület      2½  22  
  49   52     Kramar David              1703 HUN Géniusz                 2½  22  
  50   54     Bauer Dieter              1674 GER Germany                 2½  21½ 
  51   37     Voegerl Ronald            1927 GER Germany                 2½  18  
  52   45     Marosvolgyi Ferenc        1798 HUN Zalakaros és Térsége     2  23  
  53   50     Cseke Mihaly              1722 HUN Csuti                    2  20½ 
  54   60     Kollmann Armin               0 HUN Magyarország             2  20½ 
  55   61     Kollmann Klara               0 HUN Magyarország             2  19  
  56   55     Toth Charles              1586 FRA France                   2  17½ 
  57   57     Meszaros T. Laszlo        1504 HUN Csuti                    2  16  
  58   53     Borsfai Attila            1675 HUN Zalakaros és Térsége    1½  22  
  59   59     Febert Tamas              1130 HUN Csuti                   1½  17½ 
  60   36     Stifter Ewald             1950 AUT Austria                  1  20  
  61   58     Horvath Csongor           1362 HUN Csuti                    1  15½ 
  62   62     Tiboly Benedek               0 HUN Csuti                    ½  17½ 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year