For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 514 : 01.08.2017

Online chess games 15049
Chess tournaments 68

View all included tournaments

Andorra AND, 35th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED      Birth age Type Pts ratP 
   1   19 IM  PENA GOMEZ Manuel               2468 ESP 1988/00/00  29      7½  2653 
   2    9 GM  FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel           2536 ESP 1994/00/00  23      7½  2653 
   3   23 IM  KASPI Alexander                 2435 ISR 1964/00/00  53      7½  2622 
   4   31 IM  INIYAN P                        2380 IND 2002/00/00  15 U18   7  2534 
   5   29 IM  JEREZ PEREZ Alfonso             2405 ESP 1971/00/00  46       7  2520 
   6   25 IM  ZANAN Evgeny                    2428 ISR 1998/00/00  19      6½  2600 
   7   18 FM  SUAREZ GOMEZ Julio              2474 ESP 1998/00/00  19      6½  2543 
   8    8 IM  SANTOS LATASA Jaime             2542 ESP 1996/00/00  21      6½  2529 
   9   11 GM  DEL RIO DE ANGELIS Salvador G   2522 ESP 1976/00/00  41      6½  2506 
  10   10 GM  KOGAN Arthur                    2529 ISR 1974/00/00  43      6½  2477 
  11   16 IM  CASPI Israel                    2487 ISR 1989/00/00  28      6½  2471 
  12   30 IM  BEN ARTZI Ido                   2380 ISR 1994/00/00  23      6½  2466 
  13   13 GM  ZOLER Dan                       2499 ISR 1974/00/00  43      6½  2464 
  14   12 IM  VALSECCHI Alessio               2506 ITA 1992/00/00  25      6½  2440 
  15   14 IM  KOBO Ori                        2494 ISR 1997/00/00  20      6½  2431 
  16    1 GM  EDOUARD Romain                  2622 FRA 1990/00/00  27       6  2522 
  17   15 GM  RIFF Jean-Noel                  2493 FRA 1981/00/00  36       6  2518 
  18    5 GM  DVIRNYY Danyyil                 2558 ITA 1990/00/00  27       6  2445 
  19    6 GM  BARON Tal                       2547 ISR 1992/00/00  25       6  2406 
  20   34 FM  FELL Sebastian                  2343 ARG 1989/00/00  28       6  2400 
  21    4 GM  DEGRAEVE Jean-Marc              2585 FRA 1971/00/00  46       6  2352 
  22   35 IM  AKSHAT Khamparia                2342 IND 1989/00/00  28      5½  2438 
  23    2 GM  LANDA Konstantin                2617 RUS 1972/00/00  45      5½  2424 
  24   36     AKASH PC Iyer                   2300 IND 1997/00/00  20      5½  2400 
  25   24 GM  HANSEN Torbjorn Ringdal         2429 NOR 1979/00/00  38      5½  2400 
  26   27 IM  LLANEZA VEGA Marcos             2416 ESP 1987/00/00  30      5½  2394 
  27   79     SOHAM Das                       2020 IND 2002/00/00  15 U18  5½  2389 
  28    3 GM  GOZZOLI Yannick                 2594 FRA 1983/00/00  34      5½  2388 
       28 FM  FARRAN MARTOS Francesc X.       2412 ESP 1986/00/00  31      5½  2388 
  30    7 IM  STEINBERG Nitzan                2543 ISR 1998/00/00  19      5½  2356 
  31   33     ARJUN Kalyan                    2347 IND 2002/00/00  15 U18  5½  2346 
  32   17 GM  COMAS FABREGO Lluis             2481 ESP 1971/00/00  46      5½  2346 
  33   45     SRIJIT Paul                     2247 IND 2001/00/00  16 U18  5½  2344 
  34   65     PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo          2122 ESP 1995/00/00  22      5½  2307 
  35   49     CIMER Emanuel                   2213 ARG 2001/00/00  16 U18  5½  2269 
  36   32 FM  QUINTIN NAVARRO Alberto         2380 ESP 1995/00/00  22      5½  2242 
  37   64     VIGNESH B                       2124 IND 1999/00/00  18 U18  5½  2241 
  38   26 IM  LOISEAU Quentin                 2424 FRA 1995/00/00  22      5½  2231 
  39   46     SERRA PAGES Jordi               2232 ESP 1979/00/00  38      5½  2187 
  40   44     ROMERO PALLARES Daniel          2248 ESP 1998/00/00  19      5½  2130 
  41   57     AJAY Karthikeyan                2187 IND 2004/00/00  13 U14  5½  2130 
  42   89     FEDEROVSKI Adi                F 1958 ISR 1996/00/00  21      5½  2097 
  43   53 WFM LAHAV Michal                  F 2197 ISR 1999/00/00  18 U18  5½  2094 
  44   58 FM  MARTINEZ LOPEZ Ivan             2176 ESP 1978/00/00  39       5  2367 
  45   47 FM  SANCHEZ Louis                   2229 FRA 1982/00/00  35       5  2328 
  46   41 WIM LLANEZA VEGA Patricia         F 2271 ESP 1979/00/00  38       5  2302 
  47   21 IM  ALOMA VIDAL Robert              2457 AND 1989/00/00  28       5  2251 
  48   62 CM  ROHITH Krishna S                2137 IND 2005/00/00  12 U12   5  2251 
  49   42     MORROS FAURA Ricard             2270 ESP 1965/00/00  52       5  2229 
  50   40 FM  SHEVELEV Dmitri                 2283 ISR 1976/00/00  41       5  2222 
  51   22 IM  BARBOT Pierre                   2453 FRA 1995/00/00  22       5  2207 
  52   99     ELGUEZABAL SELIOUTIN Dario      1871 ESP 2001/00/00  16 U18   5  2167 
  53   73     BERGSSON Stefan                 2060 ISL 1984/00/00  33       5  2161 
  54   71     MICHALOWSKI Peter               2064 GER 1986/00/00  31       5  2135 
  55   78     PLANAS GENE Juan                2023 ESP 1951/00/00  66 S60   5  2113 
  56  107     SOKOLINSKY Yaakov               1827 ISR 2002/00/00  15 U18   5  2063 
  57   60     PAQUICO RODRIGUEZ Ivan          2156 ESP 1989/00/00  28       5  2062 
  58   77     VARELA FERNANDEZ Andres         2035 ESP 1995/00/00  22       5  2054 
  59   69     PICART Laurent                  2069 FRA 1971/00/00  46       5  2032 
  60   38 FM  TAHAY Alexis                    2290 FRA 1997/00/00  20      4½  2292 
  61   63     SCHAEFER Reyk                   2135 GER 1973/00/00  44      4½  2192 
  62   67     CORTES JURADO Rafael            2097 ESP 1978/00/00  39      4½  2175 
  63   66     ATTARD Leopold                  2109 MLT 2001/00/00  16 U18  4½  2144 
  64   48     SCHINDLER Christian             2219 GER 1983/00/00  34      4½  2115 
  65   54     DAN Teodor                      2191 ESP 2001/00/00  16 U18  4½  2109 
  66   55     RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Manuel Fco     2191 ESP 1964/00/00  53      4½  2098 
  67   88     ROMAN LOPEZ Jesus               1966 ESP 1964/00/00  53      4½  2089 
  68   74     ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro         2059 ESP 1997/00/00  20      4½  2086 
  69   82     REVALIENTE MONTOYA Ciro         1992 ESP 2006/00/00  11 U12  4½  2079 
  70   56 FM  GARCIA PAOLICCHI Raul           2189 AND 1952/00/00  65 S60  4½  2079 
  71   87     REPRUN Nadejda                F 1966 ISR 1970/00/00  47      4½  2073 
  72  103     KRITHIGGA K                   F 1848 IND 2001/00/00  16 U18  4½  2069 
  73   85     CLARAMUNT BASSEGODA Marcel      1977 ESP 2002/00/00  15 U18  4½  1953 
  74   83     VAN DEN BOOGAART Jan Maarten    1991 NED 1975/00/00  42      4½  1944 
  75  114     HALEGUA Dani                    1767 FRA 1997/00/00  20      4½  1921 
  76   61 FM  WEERAMANTRY Sunil               2149 SRI 1951/00/00  66 S60  4½  1876 
  77   94     PICATOSTE VERDEJO Sergio        1916 ESP 1968/00/00  49      4½  1836 
  78  128     BOTTAZZI Ulysse                 1548 FRA 2005/00/00  12 U12  4½  1808 
  79  132     HAN Xuqian Ben                  1456 HKG 2007/00/00  10 U10  4½  1676 
  80   59 FM  GOMEZ ANADON Daniel             2165 ESP 1983/00/00  34       4  2277 
  81   43     ANDRE Gordon                    2259 GER 1979/00/00  38       4  2275 
  82   76     BLUM Gernot                     2040 GER 1947/00/00  70 S60   4  1999 
  83   86     GUYADER Thierry                 1974 FRA 1972/00/00  45       4  1982 
  84  104     TORMO BAS Gonzalo               1843 ESP 1996/00/00  21       4  1940 
  85   90     VARDI Shlomit                 F 1954 ISR 1969/00/00  48       4  1929 
  86  100     CORDOMI FORNS Francesc          1868 ESP 1978/00/00  39       4  1895 
  87   81     BAYERRI ROSA Xavier             1996 ESP 1969/00/00  48       4  1865 
  88   91     MARTIN BIZARRO Antonio          1934 ESP 1971/00/00  46       4  1857 
  89  101     TIRADO PARRA Alberto            1863 ESP 1971/00/00  46       4  1844 
  90   95     FERNANDEZ QUINTERO Jose Anton   1900 ESP 1973/00/00  44       4  1830 
  91   97     GRANADOS TELLOS Roman           1893 ESP 1981/00/00  36       4  1822 
  92   93     GALLEGO TERRIS Rafael           1924 ESP 1978/00/00  39       4  1812 
  93  108     IGLESIAS FERNANDEZ Luis         1826 ESP 1976/00/00  41       4  1782 
  94  116     SAUNIER Jean-Francois           1684 FRA 1949/00/00  68 S60   4  1774 
  95   98     SOKOLOVSKY Yahli                1880 ISR 2006/00/00  11 U12   4  1755 
  96  109     GARCIA SERRANO Jose M.          1820 ESP 1968/00/00  49       4  1750 
  97  122     RIBERA VEGANZONES Josep Maria   1622 AND 2003/00/00  14 U14   4  1750 
  98   52     FERNANDEZ SORIANO Ruben         2199 ESP 1991/00/00  26      3½  2225 
  99   80     CORREAS GONZALEZ Jose Ramon     2018 ESP 1972/00/00  45      3½  2063 
 100   75     TAHAY Romain                    2052 FRA 2001/00/00  16 U18  3½  1906 
 101  152     MONTRAVETA RODRIGUEZ Jose Mar      0 AND 1974/00/00  43      3½  1888 
 102   96     FERRE FORNOS J. Enric           1893 ESP 1968/00/00  49      3½  1871 
 103  110     TRIGO BEIRO Daniel              1817 ESP 1985/00/00  32      3½  1855 
 104  113     SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin        1803 ESP 1950/00/00  67 S60  3½  1807 
 105  124     ALCON LLOSADA Alex              1604 AND 2003/00/00  14 U14  3½  1804 
 106  115     DE MARIA Isaia                  1745 ITA 1965/00/00  52      3½  1743 
 107  111     OPASIAK Dustin Tennessee        1807 POL 1986/00/00  31      3½  1709 
 108  112     MASCARO PASTOR Miguel           1806 ESP 1974/00/00  43      3½  1686 
 109  131     YAU Kwok Yui Oliver             1465 HKG 2003/00/00  14 U14  3½  1589 
 110  118     MOSCOSO RODRIGUEZ Joan          1655 AND 1954/00/00  63 S60  3½  1580 
 111  126     GOMEZ GUINOVART Josep Manel     1601 ESP 1959/00/00  58      3½  1524 
 112   20 IM  LLORENTE ZARO Alfonso           2464 ESP 1989/00/00  28       3  2211 
 113   84     URIARTE PRIETO Goyo             1979 ESP 1971/00/00  46       3  1759 
 114  102     SOLA LLUCH Miquel               1859 ESP 1955/00/00  62 S60   3  1759 
 115   92     DI PAOLO Marco                  1926 ITA 1959/00/00  58       3  1730 
 116  123     CABALLERO ORTIN Jorge           1611 ESP 1992/00/00  25       3  1670 
 117  105     SANTAMARIA BAEZA Adolfo         1837 ESP 1966/00/00  51       3  1637 
 118  120     RIBA REVERT Valenti             1634 AND 2000/00/00  17 U18   3  1635 
 119  136     BURBACH Brunel Baron            1350 THA 2008/00/00   9 U10   3  1625 
 120  130     REGUERA CAMPILLO Moises         1497 ESP 1961/00/00  56       3  1571 
 121  125     BURBACH Bruno                   1602 GER 1959/00/00  58       3  1555 
 122  121     WIJNHOFEN Koen                  1631 FRA 1997/00/00  20       3  1521 
 123  119     PIERI Enzo                      1637 ITA 1958/00/00  59       3  1515 
 124  137     ATTARD Theophile                1341 FRA 2006/00/00  11 U12   3  1482 
 125  144     MARTINEZ BALASTEGUI Marti       1224 AND 1974/00/00  43       3  1354 
 126  106     KASSEL Walter                   1830 AUT 1964/00/00  53      2½  1917 
 127  141     MARTINEZ GAMIZ Marc             1300 AND 2005/00/00  12 U12  2½  1499 
 128  129     GALERA SERRA Maria            F 1505 AND 1998/00/00  19      2½  1495 
 129  127     NAL Patrick                     1577 FRA 1950/00/00  67 S60  2½  1427 
 130  140     GENIS TRAVERIA Ferran           1317 ESP 1978/00/00  39      2½  1424 
 131  133     LANDSVERK Ida                 F 1439 NOR 1988/00/00  29      2½  1403 
 132  143     ALCON LLOSADA Jaume             1272 AND 2006/00/00  11 U12  2½  1381 
 133  148     DE LA RIVA REAL Ariadna       F    0 AND 2005/00/00  12 U12  2½  1298 
 134  142     SANCHEZ SALA Marc               1290 AND 2006/00/00  11 U12  2½  1218 
 135  145     RIBERA VEGANZONES Serni         1170 AND 2007/00/00  10 U10  2½  1164 
 136  146     IZQUIERDO FUSTER Joan           1117 ESP 1970/00/00  47      2½  1148 
 137   51     CORTES LIZANO Jesus             2204 ESP 1988/00/00  29       2  2023 
 138   70     KASI A.L.                       2068 IND 1969/00/00  48       2  1921 
 139   72     AIZPURUA BLANCO Juan Antonio    2060 ESP 1951/00/00  66 S60   2  1596 
 140  117     ALBERDI JAUREGI Eneko           1682 ESP 1978/00/00  39       2  1591 
 141  135     LOPEZ SANCHEZ Pedro             1400 ESP 1967/00/00  50       2  1313 
 142  138     BLUM Ulrike                   F 1326 ESP 1949/00/00  68 S60   2  1298 
 143  147     GUPTA Ritvik                    1091 HKG 2007/00/00  10 U10   2  1129 
 144  149     KOGAN PLACHKINOVA Carolina    F    0 ESP 2004/00/00  13 U14   2  1094 
 145  134     BENLLOCH ADROGUER Jorge         1418 ESP 1958/00/00  59       1  1563 
 146  151     MONTRAVETA JO Marc                 0 AND 2010/00/00   7 U10   1  722  
 147   68     KRISHNAN S R                    2080 IND 1983/00/00  34       1   0   
 148  150     MONTRAVETA JO Laia            F    0 AND 2008/00/00   9 U10   0  612  
 149   37 IM  KATHMALE Sameer                 2294 IND 1993/00/00  24       0   0   
       39     KULKARNI Rakesh                 2288 IND 1993/00/00  24       0   0   
       50 FM  DHANUSH Bharadwaj               2211 IND 2004/00/00  13 U14   0   0   
      139     ACENA GARCIA Juan Vicente       1318 ESP 1952/00/00  65 S60   0   0   
      153     RAMOS TORRES Daniel                0 AND 2005/00/00  12 U12   0   0 


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year