Chess games database – Andorra la Vella AND, 36th Open

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 550 : 01.08.2018

Online chess games 16210
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Andorra la Vella AND, 36th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Type Gr Pts ratP BH. BH. 
   1   11 IM  ADMIRAAL Miguoel                  2479 NED      EU 7½  2706 52½ 41½ 
   2    2 GM  LAGARDE Maxime                    2615 FRA      EU  7  2650 54½ 42½ 
   3    3 GM  POSTNY Evgeny                     2585 ISR      A   7  2623 53  41½ 
   4    6 GM  DEL RIO DE ANGELIS Salvador G.    2525 ESP      EU  7  2585 53½ 42  
   5    7 GM  DEMUTH Adrien                     2524 FRA      EU  7  2506 49½ 39½ 
   6    1 GM  FEDORCHUK Sergey A.               2626 UKR      A  6½  2615 56  43½ 
   7    9 GM  ARIZMENDI MARTINEZ Julen Luis     2507 ESP      EU 6½  2573 52½ 41½ 
   8    5 GM  KUNIN Vitaly                      2538 GER      EU 6½  2545 51½ 40  
   9   15 IM  FLUVIA POYATOS Jordi              2436 ESP      EU 6½  2507 54  42½ 
  10   19 IM  RUIZ CASTILLO Joshua Daniel       2410 COL      A  6½  2506 53  42  
  11   12 IM  NAYHEBAVER Martin                 2478 SVK      EU 6½  2483 51  40  
  12   13 IM  PENA GOMEZ Manuel                 2475 ESP      EU 6½  2481 53  42  
  13   10 GM  SMITH Axel                        2491 SWE      EU 6½  2474 50  39½ 
  14    8 GM  REPKA Christopher                 2519 SVK      EU  6  2525 54  42  
  15   17 IM  JEREZ PEREZ Alfonso               2423 ESP      EU  6  2374 48  37  
  16   20 IM  LOISEAU Quentin                   2402 FRA      EU  6  2361 51  40½ 
  17   57 WIM LLANEZA VEGA Patricia           F 2099 ESP      EU  6  2338 45½ 38  
  18   37     MORROS FAURA Ricard               2227 ESP      EU  6  2309 45½ 34½ 
  19   33     SERRA PAGES Jordi                 2251 ESP      EU  6  2273 43½ 35  
  20   43 FM  ZALKIND Konstantin                2185 ISR      A   6  2256 42  33½ 
  21   28     FERRANTE Marco                    2290 ITA      EU  6  2251 45½ 35  
  22   16 IM  ALOMA VIDAL Robert                2433 AND         5½  2372 49½ 38½ 
  23   24 FM  RUPEREZ BENITO Antonio            2329 ESP      EU 5½  2348 49½ 38  
  24   18 GM  BESHUKOV Sergei                   2417 RUS      A  5½  2346 51  40  
  25   38     VIDAL Llewellyn                   2221 FRA      EU 5½  2332 48  38  
  26   42 FM  MARTINEZ LOPEZ Ivan               2195 ESP      EU 5½  2325 46½ 37  
  27   21 FM  BARBERO SENDIC Alejandro          2388 ESP      EU 5½  2318 49  37½ 
  28   31 FM  SHEN Christopher                  2266 USA U14  A  5½  2307 48  38½ 
  29   23 IM  BERKOVICH Mark A                  2344 ISR S60  A  5½  2280 49½ 39  
  30   50 FM  GARCIA PAOLICCHI Raul             2155 AND S60     5½  2280 42½ 33  
  31   52     TLEPTSOK Ruslan                   2126 RUS      A  5½  2264 44½ 34½ 
  32   29 FM  BLOM Vincent                      2269 NED      EU 5½  2261 47  36½ 
  33   34 FM  CUADRAS AVELLANA Jordi            2240 ESP S60  EU 5½  2257 43½ 33  
  34   30 FM  SAADA Julien                      2266 FRA      EU 5½  2254 43½ 35  
  35   47 WFM ALBOREDO Julia                  F 2163 BRA      A  5½  2237 43  35  
  36   36 FM  GOMEZ ANADON Daniel               2228 ESP      EU 5½  2197 42½ 33½ 
  37   26 FM  TERAO Juliana Sayumi            F 2308 BRA      A  5½  2140 42  33  
  38   35 WIM MARTINEZ Ayelen                 F 2236 ARG      A  5½  2074 38½ 29  
  39   48     BENET CATALA Anton                2160 ESP      EU 5½  2061 37½ 29½ 
  40   54     GUENNOUN Anthony                  2115 FRA      EU 5½  2023 39½ 30½ 
  41   14 GM  NARCISO DUBLAN Marc               2466 ESP      EU  5  2365 51  40  
  42    4 GM  SHABALOV Alexander                2567 USA      A   5  2305 48½ 36½ 
  43   45 CM  FERNANDEZ DE BOBADILLA Gabriel    2175 ESP      EU  5  2239 45½ 35½ 
  44   44     PALACIOS HERRERO Pablo            2183 ESP      EU  5  2229 45  35½ 
  45   51 WFM DE SEROUX Camille               F 2146 SUI      A   5  2222 47  36½ 
  46   27     SOLE PIJUAN Ferran                2306 ESP U18  EU  5  2198 44  34½ 
  47   49     ORTEU CAPDEVILA Max               2158 ESP      EU  5  2157 43½ 32½ 
  48   46     LALIENA SOLANES Luis              2174 ESP      EU  5  2143 42½ 33½ 
  49   41     ROMERO PALLARES Daniel            2202 ESP      EU  5  2143 42  32  
  50   40     PHAM GUERRERO Sergi               2208 ESP      EU  5  2133 43½ 33½ 
  51   53     EL MCHAOURI MAS Younes            2120 FRA      EU  5  2127 42½ 33  
  52   69     VAN VEENENDAAL Elmer              2028 NED      EU  5  2105 40  31  
  53   59     BIANCHI Andrea                    2082 ITA      EU  5  2049 37  30  
  54   67     BAQUEDANO COARASA Pablo           2055 ESP U18  EU  5  2029 42  32½ 
  55   56     LIBRELATO Kathie Goulart        F 2100 BRA      A  4½  2199 48  37½ 
  56   62     PICART Laurent                    2066 FRA      EU 4½  2119 46  36  
  57   55     DUBOIS Pierre                     2105 FRA      EU 4½  2090 42  33  
  58   63 WIM GOMEZ BARRERA Javiera Belen     F 2063 CHI U18  A  4½  2089 40½ 33½ 
  59   60     ROTHEBARTH Ana Vitoria De Paula F 2080 BRA      A  4½  2044 41  33  
  60   65 WGM PARTAC Elena                    F 2059 MDA      A  4½  2017 39½ 31½ 
  61  101     ALCON LLOSADA Alex                1750 AND U18     4½  1992 43  33½ 
  62   90     PAULAUSKAS Andrius                1850 LTU      EU 4½  1983 41½ 32½ 
  63   75     BONO MONREAL Alberto              1957 ESP U18     4½  1969 41½ 32½ 
  64   71     MEDEIROS Thauane Ferreira       F 2005 BRA      A  4½  1969 38  30  
  65  100     TORRENT MINGUET Joan              1768 ESP         4½  1923 40½ 31½ 
  66   83     WESSLEN Ulf                       1895 SWE      EU 4½  1894 40  31  
  67   61 WFM BESHUKOVA Alina                 F 2075 RUS U18  A  4½  1824 35½ 27½ 
  68   93     BESHUKOVA Ekaterina             F 1827 RUS      A  4½  1776 36½ 28½ 
  69  126     ALCON LLOSADA Jaume               1406 AND U12     4½  1741 31  25  
  70  121     HAN Xuqian Ben                    1486 HKG U12  A  4½  1705 31½ 24½ 
  71   32 WIM BENMESBAH Natacha               F 2255 FRA      EU  4  2177 49  37½ 
  72   76     CASTELLANOS BOGALO Antonio        1943 ESP      EU  4  2021 43  34  
  73   73     GUYADER Thierry                   1990 FRA      EU  4  2010 45  34½ 
  74   58 WFM REPRESA PEREZ Mireya            F 2084 ESP U18  EU  4  2008 40  31½ 
  75   66     ELGUEZABAL SELIOUTIN Dario        2056 ESP U18  EU  4  2000 41  33  
  76   70     GUERRA REIG Juan                  2005 ESP          4  1937 38½ 28½ 
  77   85     BESHUKOV Aslan                    1877 RUS S60  A   4  1874 40½ 32½ 
  78   87     VILJANEN Jouko                    1867 FIN      EU  4  1871 40½ 32  
  79   80     URENA CASACUBERTA Lluis           1912 ESP      EU  4  1861 41½ 32½ 
  80   77     DUBOIS Marie                    F 1935 FRA      EU  4  1856 40½ 31  
  81  102     BURKE Kevin A.                    1747 IRL      EU  4  1856 40  30½ 
  82   72     DIAZ MUNOZ Sergi                  1990 ESP      EU  4  1840 40½ 31  
  83   78     RUANE Ciaran                      1933 IRL      EU  4  1836 38  29½ 
  84   82     FERRE FORNOS J. Enric             1902 ESP      EU  4  1785 39½ 30½ 
  85   97     SNEZKO Marius                     1802 LTU      EU  4  1776 34½ 27½ 
  86   88     BREHIER William                   1866 FRA      EU  4  1773 36½ 27½ 
  87  122     RIBERA VEGANZONES Serni           1486 AND U12      4  1768 34½ 27  
  88   81     GALLEGO TERRIS Rafael             1910 ESP      EU  4  1737 40  31  
  89  120     DE MENDIZABAL GIJON Raul          1513 ESP U14  EU  4  1720 36  27½ 
  90   84     PICATOSTE VERDEJO Sergio          1893 ESP      EU  4  1716 38½ 29½ 
  91  124     CUBERO ORTIZ DE LATIERRO Oscar    1465 ESP U14  EU  4  1707 35½ 28½ 
  92  103     PIGNATARO Louis                   1722 FRA S60  EU  4  1694 35½ 27  
  93  119     BIANCHI Stefano                   1522 ITA S60  EU  4  1651 34  26½ 
  94  132     SANJUAN SEGURA Ignacio            1310 ESP U18  EU  4  1637 33  26½ 
  95   74     AIZPURUA BLANCO Juan Antonio      1963 ESP S60  EU 3½  1881 40  30  
  96   91     BOTTAZZI Ulysse                   1847 FRA U14  EU 3½  1829 41½ 32  
  97   95     RIBERA VEGANZONES Josep Maria     1822 AND U18     3½  1820 40½ 31½ 
  98   79     JUAREZ MANZANO Juan               1917 ESP         3½  1799 39  30  
  99   94     SOLA LLUCH Miquel                 1823 ESP S60  EU 3½  1770 38  31  
 100   89     TORMO BAS Gonzalo                 1856 ESP      EU 3½  1755 38½ 30  
 101   92     GARCIA-BLAZQUEZ PEREZ Manuel      1844 ESP      EU 3½  1723 33½ 27½ 
 102  108     CABARCOS BAULINA Manuel           1662 AND         3½  1710 35  27  
 103  115     RIBA REVERT Valenti               1562 AND U18     3½  1670 34½ 27  
 104  110 AFM NATOLI Domenico                   1636 ITA S60  EU 3½  1572 31½ 25  
 105   96     MASSOT RIBE Jesus                 1812 ESP      EU  3  1766 37  29½ 
 106  118     COSTA FRERS Octavi                1526 ESP U12      3  1732 34  27½ 
 107  123     GARCIA-ARROBA ROMERO Adrian       1483 ESP U18  EU  3  1681 33½ 26½ 
 108  111     ALESSANDRINI Alfredo              1617 ITA      EU  3  1659 36½ 29½ 
 109  125     CESPEDES ALEMANY Pau              1416 ESP U18  EU  3  1655 33  26½ 
 110  139     SEVANCHE Lea                    F    0 FRA          3  1650 35½ 27½ 
 111   99     SUBARROCA BLANCH Francesc         1781 ESP S60  EU  3  1647 36  29  
 112  114     SANCHIS MIR Jose Ricardo          1600 ESP      EU  3  1636 33  25½ 
 113  104     SAUNIER Jean-Francois             1701 FRA S60  EU  3  1594 36  29  
 114  106     MARTINEZ GAMIZ Marc               1690 AND U14      3  1556 32  26½ 
 115   98     LARRAMENDY Pierre                 1796 FRA      EU  3  1537 36  28½ 
 116  113     GIRO CASTELLET Esteve             1606 ESP      EU  3  1533 32  25½ 
 117  109     MOSCOSO RODRIGUEZ Joan            1640 AND S60      3  1513 31  24½ 
 118  134     DE LA RIVA REAL Ariadna         F 1215 AND U14      3  1471 30½ 25  
 119  137     BRIANCHON Jean-Charles            1151 FRA S60  EU  3  1328 28  22½ 
 120  136     ERCOLI Jean-Paul                  1177 FRA      EU  3  1321 29  23  
 121  131     HERRERO GRACIA Lucas              1331 ESP U18  EU 2½  1409 31½ 25  
 122  135     DE MENDIZABAL GIJON Pablo         1199 ESP U12  EU 2½  1275 34  27  
 123   22 FM  TREPAT HERRANZ Joan               2380 ESP      EU  2  2182 40  30½ 
 124  105     COTS VALLS Jordi                  1691 ESP S60  EU  2  1410 29  23  
 125  112     MARTINEZ ARBONES Victor           1607 ESP U18  EU  2  1349 36  28½ 
 126  133     ERCOLI Andria                     1255 FRA U10  EU  2  1245 28  21½ 
 127  117     PLAJA JANOHER Joan                1528 ESP S60  EU 1½  1470 31½ 23½ 
 128  116     FERRANTE Filippo                  1529 ITA S60  EU 1½  1249 30½ 24½ 
 129  128     MONFORTE SOPESEN Carlos           1393 ESP      EU 1½  1206 27½ 21  
 130  129     SORINI Gilbert                    1376 FRA S60  EU  1  756  27  20  
 131  138     DE LA RIVA REAL Jana            F    0 AND U10      1  737  26  20  
 132  127     CATALA MORALES Joaquim            1401 ESP      EU  1  726  27½ 20  
 133  130     GENIS TRAVERIA Ferran             1334 ESP      EU  ½  1294 24½ 18½ 
 134   25     NEELASH Saha                      2319 IND U18  A   0   0   27  21  
       39 AGM KRISHNATER Kushager               2209 IND U18  A   0   0   27  21  
       64 WCM ISHA Sharma                     F 2062 IND U18  A   0   0   27  21  
       68     ANUSTOOP Biswas                   2052 IND U18  A   0   0   27  21  
       86     CARULLA PONS Carlos               1868 ESP S60  EU  0   0   27  21  
      107     CHIDI Lovinia Sylvia            F 1674 GER      EU  0   0   27  21 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year