For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 519 : 20.09.2017

Online chess games 6519
Chess tournaments 52

View all included tournaments

Athens GRE, 1st Thomas Georgiou Open

Rank SNo.     Name                             Rtg FED Club                            Type Pts. Res. BH. 
   1    1 GM  NIKOLOV MOMCHIL                 2560 BUL ΜΓΣ "Ο ΕΘΝΙΚΟΣ" ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ       7½   0   42  
   2    2 IM  KOZHUHAROV SPAS                 2440 BUL                                       7    0   42½ 
   3    3 GM  IVANOV MIKHAIL M                2389 RUS                                       6½   1   43  
   4    8     KORNIOTIS FILIPPOS              2139 GRE ΑΘΛΗΤΙΚΟΣ ΟΜΙΛΟΣ ΠΕΥΚΗΣ         U18   6½   0   41  
   5    4 FM  STATHOPOULOS IOANNIS            2344 GRE ΑΜΕΣ ΝΕΑΣ ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑΣ             U20   6    0   41½ 
   6   10     SPYROPOULOS NIKOLAOS            2108 GRE ΑΟ "ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ '89"          U14   6    0   35½ 
   7   11     PAPADIMITRIOU LOUKAS            2069 GRE ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ                  S50   6    0   35  
   8    7     DORFANIS ILARION                2155 GRE ΕΣ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΡΙΑΣ                         5½   0   43  
   9    6 WIM GALUNOVA TSVETA               F 2208 BUL ΜΓΣ "Ο ΕΘΝΙΚΟΣ" ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ       5½   0   40½ 
  10    5 FM  KOTROTSOS VASILIOS              2267 GRE ΣΟ ΧΑΛΑΝΔΡΙΟΥ                         5½   0   38½ 
  11   12     ROUSIS MIHAIL                   2058 GRE ΕΣΤΙΑ ΝΕΑΣ ΣΜΥΡΝΗΣ                    5½   0   37  
  12   16     TZIALLILAS KOSTAS               1951 GRE ΑΚ ΖΩΓΡΑΦΟΥ                           5½   0   35  
  13    9     GRIGORIADIS MIHAIL              2129 GRE ΑΜΕΣ ΝΕΑΣ ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑΣ             U20   5    0   42½ 
  14   14     DELITHANASIS DIMITRIOS          2007 GRE ΣΑΣ ΚΟΡΩΠΙΟΥ                    S50   5    0   40  
  15   28     DIAMANTOPOULOS LEONIDAS NIK     1654 GRE ΣΟ ΗΛΙΟΥΠΟΛΗΣ                   U16   5    0   35½ 
  16   13 IM  SKALKOTAS NIKOLAOS              2033 GRE ΣΟ "ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ"             S65   5    0   35  
  17   35     SANTORINAIOS IAKOVOS            1533 GRE ΑΚ ΖΩΓΡΑΦΟΥ                     U18   5    0   34½ 
  18   32     ANDROULAKIS EMANOUIL            1560 GRE ΑΟ ΑΠΟΛΛΩΝ ΒΡΙΛΗΣΣΙΩΝ           U16   5    0   33  
  19   22     LOUTRAGOTIS PARASKEVAS PANTEL   1769 GRE ΑΟ ''ΖΗΝΩΝ'' ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ           U16   4½   0   39  
  20   17     KASIOUMIS VASILIOS              1938 GRE ΣΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ                      U14   4½   0   37½ 
  21   21     KOERANT FILIPOS                 1832 GRE ΣΟ "ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ"             S50   4½   0   35½ 
  22   18     SIDERIS THEODOROS               1901 GRE ΣΟ ΑΓΙΑΣ ΠΑΡΑΣΚΕΥΗΣ             S50   4½   0   34½ 
  23   30     PANOPOULOS ORESTIS              1612 GRE ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ                  U16   4½   0   33  
  24   20     GEORGITSI ANTIGONI            F 1862 GRE ΣΟ "ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ"             U16   4½   0   33  
  25   27     TOURKOLIAS DIMITRIOS            1662 GRE ΑΟ ΔΕΞΑΜΕΝΗΣ ΜΕΤΑΜΟΡΦΩΣΗΣ             4½   0   31  
  26   39     LOUTRAGOTIS MARIOS              1447 GRE ΑΟ ''ΖΗΝΩΝ'' ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ           U14   4½   0   28  
  27   19     PELANTAKIS MIHAIL               1878 GRE ΣΟ ΡΕΘΥΜΝΟΥ                     U14   4    0   38  
  28   23     VLASOPOULOS GEORGIOS            1765 GRE ΟΠΑ ΦΙΛΟΘΕΗΣ                          4    0   34½ 
  29   26     STAMATIOU RODOLFOS              1667 GRE ΕΟΑΟ "Ο ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ" ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ    U12   4    0   33½ 
  30   44     MICHALIS CHRISTOS PANAGIOTIS    1350 GRE ΑΕΚ ΑΒΑΞ ΚΑΙ ΠΕΣΣΟΙ             U16   4    0   32½ 
  31   37     IATROU KONSTANTINOS             1458 GRE ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ                        4    0   32½ 
  32   42     MICHALIS VASILEIOS              1357 GRE ΑΕΚ ΑΒΑΞ ΚΑΙ ΠΕΣΣΟΙ             U12   3½   0   33½ 
  33   34     MALLIOS IOANNIS                 1547 GRE ΕΟΑΟ "Ο ΦΥΣΙΟΛΑΤΡΗΣ" ΝΙΚΑΙΑΣ    U12   3½   0   33½ 
  34   25     FANOURGAKIS KONSTANTINOS        1682 GRE ΑΜΕΣ ΝΕΑΣ ΕΡΥΘΡΑΙΑΣ                   3½   0   33  
  35   31     KIRIAZIS DIMITRIOS              1560 GRE ΣΟ ΑΜΠΕΛΟΚΗΠΩΝ                  S50   3½   0   29½ 
  36   38     MITSAKOS ACHILLEAS              1450 GRE ΣΟ "ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ"             S65   3½   0   28  
  37   45     PAPANIKOS KONSTANTINOS          1325 GRE ΣΟ "ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ"                   3½   0   24  
  38   29     STRATI BETTY - ANNA           F 1646 GRE ΑΘΛΗΤΙΚΟΣ ΣΥΛΛΟΓΟΣ ΛΑΥΡΙΟΥ      U14   3    0   35½ 
  39   33     KAZANTZOGLOU NIKOLAOS           1551 GRE ΣΟ ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙΟΥ                         3    0   31  
  40   40     GONIDIS NIKOLAOS                1433 GRE ΣΟ ΑΙΓΑΛΕΩ                            3    0   30  
  41   41     GEORGITSI SOFIA               F 1430 GRE ΣΟ "ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ"             U12   3    0   29½ 
  42   46     NTOVAS DIMITRIOS                1320 GRE ΣΟ "ΘΩΜΑΣ ΓΕΩΡΓΙΟΥ"             S50   2½   0   28  
  43   43     GEORGOPOULOU EYTYHIA          F 1356 GRE ΕΟΣ ΑΧΑΡΝΩΝ                           2½   0   27  
  44   47     PERROU SOFIA                  F 1162 GRE ΑΟ ''ΖΗΝΩΝ'' ΓΛΥΦΑΔΑΣ                 2    0   25½ 
  45   36     FOUTOUCHOS SPYRIDON             1517 GRE ΑΠΟ ''ΚΟΤΙΝΟΣ'' ΧΟΛΑΡΓΟΥ              1½   0   29½ 
  46   15     KONTOS ALEXANDROS K             1965 GRE ΝΟ ΚΑΛΑΜΑΤΑΣ "Ο ΠΟΣΕΙΔΩΝ"             1    0   29½ 
  47   48     KAZANTZOGLOU STEFANOS           1157 GRE ΣΟ ΠΑΓΚΡΑΤΙΟΥ                   U08   1    0   25½ 
  48   24     KOUTA ANTONIA                 F 1693 GRE ΑΟ "ΤΡΕΙΣ ΑΣΤΕΡΕΣ '89"          U14   ½    0   28½


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year