For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 516 : 20.08.2017

Online chess games 5052
Chess tournaments 42

View all included tournaments

Badalona ESP, 43rd Open

Rank SNo.     Name                               Rtg FED Club                     Type  Gr  Pts BH. BH. 
   1    1 GM  Grigoryan Karen H.                2570 ARM Armenia                            7½  42½ 50  
   2   15 IM  Petrosyan Tigran S.               2430 ARM Armenia                            7½  41½ 49  
   3    4 GM  Krysa Leandro                     2537 ARG Mollet                        2495  7  41½ 49  
       20 IM  Iniyan P                          2404 IND India                     16        7  41½ 49  
   5    5 IM  Vera Siguenas Deivy               2525 PER Peru                                7  39½ 45½ 
   6    9 IM  Oliva Castaneda Kevel             2497 CUB Cuba                                7  36  43  
   7    3 GM  Peralta Fernando                  2540 ARG Escola Escacs BCN             2601 6½  40½ 47  
   8    6 GM  Himanshu Sharma                   2514 IND India                              6½  39½ 47  
   9   26 IM  Perpinya Rofes Lluis Maria        2366 ESP SCC Sabadell Chessy       A   2423 6½  39  46½ 
  10   11 GM  Narciso Dublan Marc               2467 ESP Escola Escacs BCN             2578 6½  38  44  
  11   24 IM  Panelo Marcelo                    2386 ARG Castelldefels             A   2449 6½  37  43½ 
  12   16 IM  Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro         2415 ESP SCC Sabadell Chessy           2445 6½  36  41½ 
  13   17 IM  Salinas Herrera Pablo             2411 CHI Chile                               6  42½ 50  
  14   25 FM  Motuz Karol                       2385 SVK Eslovaquia                A         6  39½ 46½ 
  15    7 GM  Gonzalez Garcia Jose              2513 MEX SCC Sabadell Chessy           2572  6  37½ 44½ 
       27     Arjun Kalyan                      2366 IND India                    A16        6  37½ 44½ 
  17   12 IM  Fernandez Fernando                2455 PER Peru                                6  37  44½ 
  18   49     Srijit Paul                       2255 IND India                    A16        6  37  44  
  19    2 GM  Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo        2556 CUB Cuba                                6  37  43½ 
  20   14 FM  Diaz Camallonga Carles            2437 ESP SCC Sabadell Chessy           2461  6  36  43  
       29 IM  Grafl Florian                     2364 GER Escola Escacs BCN         A   2436  6  36  43  
  22   23     Dhulipalla Bala Chandra Prasad    2392 IND India                     A         6  33½ 39  
  23   19 IM  Gual Pascual Antonio              2404 ESP Cerdanyola Valles             2489  6  31½ 37  
       22 IM  Oblitas Carlomagno                2397 PER Peru                      A         6  31½ 37  
  25   44 FM  Matta Vinay Kumar                 2293 IND India                     A         6  31  38  
  26   38 FM  Karthik Venkataraman              2316 IND India                    A18       5½  39  46  
       72 FM  Vergara Jofre Felipe              2119 CHI Chile                    B20       5½  39  46  
  28    8 IM  Gascon Del Nogal Jose Rafael      2498 VEN Venezuela                          5½  38  45½ 
  29   34 FM  Escalante Ramirez Brian Sebasti   2326 PER Peru                     A18       5½  37½ 44½ 
  30   60     Cimer Emanuel                     2184 ARG Obras Sanitarias B.Aires B16       5½  37  44  
  31   42     Akash Pc Iyer                     2304 IND India                    A20       5½  36½ 43½ 
  32   28 CM  Gukesh D                          2365 IND India                    A12       5½  36  42½ 
  33   47 IM  Deshmukh Anup M.                  2260 IND India                     A        5½  35½ 42½ 
  34   21 FM  Quirhuayo Chumbe German Gonzalo   2397 PER Peon Doblado             A16  2352 5½  35½ 41½ 
  35   13 IM  Fluvia Poyatos Jordi              2438 ESP Sant Josep Badalona           2479 5½  34½ 41½ 
  36   89     Riu Lopez Daniel                  2046 ESP Foment Martinenc         C18  2167 5½  34½ 41  
  37   51 FM  Gomez Jurado Luis Alberto         2246 ESP Sant Josep Badalona       B   2365 5½  34½ 40½ 
  38   43 FM  Mouhamad Joachin                  2295 FRA France                    A        5½  33½ 41  
  39   67 MK  Valls Marti Artur                 2145 ESP Ateneu Colon              B   2271 5½  26  32  
  40   32     Morales Jhon Alexander            2343 COL Colombia                  A         5  38½ 45½ 
  41   56 CM  Rodriguez Alvarez Vidal           2224 VEN Venezuela                 B         5  38  44½ 
  42   39     Abhishek Das                      2314 IND India                     A         5  37½ 44½ 
  43   94 FM  Purushothaman Thirumalai          2005 IND India                     C         5  37  43½ 
  44   59     Ajay Karthikeyan                  2202 IND India                    B14        5  37  43  
  45   53 IM  Ossa Orlando                      2240 COL Colombia                  B         5  36½ 44  
  46   40 MK  Uribe Arteaga Daniel              2313 COL Montcada                  A   2376  5  36  42½ 
  47   52 FM  Mateus Alejandro                  2245 COL Colombia                  B         5  35½ 42  
  48   62 WFM Movileanu Daniela               F 2176 ITA Italia                    B         5  34½ 41  
  49   31 IM  Cruz Filemon                      2344 PER Tres Peons                A   2432  5  33½ 40  
  50   73     Castro Acosta Andres              2116 ESP Isla Bonita               B    0    5  32  39½ 
  51   58     Vignesh B                         2208 IND India                    B18        5  32  38½ 
  52   93     Soham Das                         2007 IND India                    C16        5  30½ 36  
  53  143     Shome Shiv                           0 IND India                    F12        5  30  35½ 
  54  103     Mock Markus                       1969 GER Deutschland               C         5  29  34  
  55   46 CM  Mendonca Leon Luke                2286 IND India                    A12        5  28½ 35  
  56   35 AGM Fenil Shah                        2326 IND India                     A        4½  37½ 44½ 
  57   61 MK  Blasco Coll Andreu                2181 ESP Castelldefels             B   2319 4½  35½ 41½ 
  58   50 FM  Escandell Juan C                  2251 ESP Cerdanyola Valles         A   2369 4½  35  42  
  59   57     Balje Jan                         2218 NED Groningen Combinator.     B        4½  35  41  
  60   63     Gonzalez Saguillo Oriol           2157 ESP Tres Peons               B18  2209 4½  34½ 41  
  61   74     Anuj Shrivatri                    2115 IND India                    B14       4½  33½ 40  
  62   79     Del Amo Carbo Jordi               2103 ESP Terrassa                  B   2203 4½  33½ 39½ 
  63   85     Ruperez Miguel                    2081 ARG Peon Doblado              C   2101 4½  33  40  
  64   37 WGM Guichard Pauline                F 2322 FRA Clichy                    A        4½  33  39  
  65   10 IM  Rios Cristhian Camilo             2475 COL Colombia                           4½  32  37½ 
  66   55 MK  Pinero Fernandez Xavier           2228 ESP Ateneu Colon              B   2325 4½  31½ 37½ 
       70     Chakravarthy Y V K                2121 IND India                     B        4½  31½ 37½ 
  68   77     Smekens Ruben                     2108 BEL Caballos Zottegem         B        4½  31  38  
  69   82 CM  Rohith Krishna S                  2096 IND India                    C12       4½  31  36  
  70   68     Meza Ponce Jerry                  2144 ECU Ecuador                   B        4½  30½ 37  
  71   80     Diez Fraile David                 2103 ESP Zornotza                  B        4½  29  35  
  72   99     Goiria Egidazu Jon Asel           1987 ESP Zornotza                  C        4½  28  33½ 
  73   75 MK  Jareno Badenas Aleix              2113 ESP SCC Sabadell Chessy       B   2243 4½  27½ 34  
  74  102     Cespedes Llaverias Llibert        1973 ESP Tres Peons               C14  2105 4½  26  31  
  75   84     Puertas Manzano Jose Luis         2084 ESP Torrenegra                C   2244 4½  25  31  
  76   81     Chernikov Vladimir                2101 UKR Peon Negro                B   2079  4  34  41  
  77   64 MK  Gonzalez Vericat Sergio           2154 ESP Gerunda                   B   2277  4  34  40  
  78   48     Iglesias Joachim                  2256 FRA Vandoeube                 A         4  32½ 38½ 
       66     Axpe Balenciaga Inigo             2148 ESP Zaldi Baltza              B         4  32½ 38½ 
  80   41 FM  Ahmed Sk. Nasir                   2311 BAN Bangla Desh               A         4  32  39½ 
  81   69 WIM Tejaswini Sagar                 F 2139 IND India                    B18        4  31½ 37½ 
  82   71     Bielecki Pawel                    2120 POL LLinars                   B   2248  4  31  37  
      119 CM  Low Kevin                         1866 CAN Canada                   D12        4  31  37  
  84   88     Fernandez Aguilar Francisco       2058 ESP Castellar Valles          C   2219  4  30  36½ 
  85   90     Roubert Emile                     2044 FRA Clichy                    C         4  30  36  
  86   78     De Herdt Yasseen                  2106 BEL Caballos Zottegen         B         4  29½ 36  
  87   91     Gutierrez Anso Jose               2040 ESP Castelldefels            C60  2175  4  28  34  
  88  124     Anjali R. Sagar                 F 1813 IND India                     D         4  28  33  
  89  100     Reyes Lopez Daniel                1984 ESP Castelldefels             C   2141  4  27½ 33½ 
  90   92     Spiesberger Gerhard               2016 AUT Ranshofen                 C         4  27  34  
  91   86 WFM Hapala Elisabeth                F 2075 AUT Austria                   C         4  26½ 32½ 
  92  111     Krithigga K                     F 1908 IND India                    D16        4  26½ 32  
  93   76     Kleifges Matthias                 2108 GER SK Dürlach                B         4  25  32  
  94  112     Niklesh Kumar Jain                1907 IND India                     D         4  25  29½ 
  95   87     Alonso Castillo Sergio            2060 ESP Igualada                  C   2160  4  24½ 32  
  96  101     Martinez Perez Pablo              1976 ESP SCC Sabadell Chessy       C   2121  4  24  29  
  97   65     Wagner Bernd                      2151 GER SK Dürlach                B        3½  33½ 40  
  98   30 FM  Chueca Forcen Alberto             2361 ESP Escola Escacs BCN         A   2364 3½  32½ 38  
  99  110     Fernandez Martin Javier           1934 ESP Balsareny-Sallent         D   2091 3½  31½ 37  
      118     Riu Lopez Sergi                   1882 ESP Foment Martinenc         D14  2125 3½  31½ 37  
 101  109     Alfara Ayllon Jose Luis           1944 ESP Jake Club                D60  2113 3½  31  38  
 102   95 WIM Besso Guadalupe                 F 1999 ARG Argentina                C20       3½  31  37  
      106     Cisneros Avendano Diego           1955 PER Peru                     C20       3½  31  37  
 104  132     Pankaj Sindhu                     1772 IND India                    E18       3½  30½ 35  
 105  107     Sumelzo Lozano Jose               1954 ESP Badalona                 C60  2057 3½  29  34½ 
 106  135     Martinez Morina Manel             1701 ESP Balsareny-Sallent         E   2055 3½  28  33½ 
 107  108     Fruehauf Norbert                  1948 AUT Ranshofen                 D        3½  27½ 33  
 108  128     Jijo Joy                          1795 IND India                    E12       3½  27  32  
 109  116     Bernat Ernest                     1886 ESP Jake Club                 D   2067 3½  26½ 31½ 
 110  138     Low Ethan                         1662 CAN Canada                   E14       3½  26  31½ 
 111  117     Albo Ruiz Jose Martin             1884 ESP Zornotza                  D         3  30½ 35½ 
 112  121     Martinez Perez Sergio             1855 ESP SCC Sabadell Chessy      D16  2011  3  29½ 34½ 
 113  115     Bonvalot Isabelle               F 1889 FRA Clichy                    D         3  28  34  
 114  120     Cabot Muntane Jordi               1860 ESP Agusti                    D   2009  3  27½ 33½ 
 115  123     Corominas Garrido Jordi           1848 ESP Tres Peons               D60  2032  3  27½ 32½ 
 116  122 AIM Besso Javier Alejandro            1852 ARG Argentina                 D         3  26½ 32  
 117  104     Losada Ferriz Juan Manel          1966 ESP Barad                     C   2030  3  24½ 29  
 118  131     Tejasvi M                       F 1787 IND India                    E16        3  23  28½ 
 119  134     Costa Trave Jaume                 1745 ESP Granollers-Canovelles    E60  2052  3  21½ 26  
 120  141     Rodriguez Molina Mario            1434 ESP Isla Bonita              F14        3  20½ 25  
 121   33 FM  Fell Sebastian                    2328 ARG Buenos Aires              A        2½  31½ 39  
 122  127     Hernandez Requena Francesc        1804 ESP Olot                      D   1959 2½  28½ 34  
 123  126     Alcaraz Lopez Francesc            1805 ESP Foment Martinenc         D60  1985 2½  28  33  
 124  125     Colome Rovira Oscar               1806 ESP Mataro                    D   2030 2½  25  30  
 125  114 MK  Severri Arrese Carlos             1890 ESP Agusti                   D60  2089 2½  24½ 30  
 126   98     Minguell Soler Joan               1987 ESP Llavaneres                C   2192 2½  23½ 29½ 
 127  136     Gallastegui Jon Ander             1691 ESP Zaldi Baltza              E        2½  22½ 27½ 
 128  129     Martinez Buendia Andres           1795 ESP Beniajan                  E        2½  21  26  
 129  133     Prieto Velasco Rafael             1768 ESP Miraflores                E        2½  20  25  
 130  139     Piris Gonzalez Asier              1660 ESP Zornotza                  E        2½  19½ 24  
 131  140     Sagar Siya                      F 1658 IND India                    E10        2  22½ 27  
 132  105     Triquell Sanchez Jaume            1965 ESP Sant Josep Badalona       C   2087  2  19½ 25  
 133   18 IM  Garriga Cazorla Pere              2405 ESP Mollet                    20  2469 1½  26  31½ 
 134  137     Bueble Joschua                    1682 GER Deutschland              E16       1½  21  25½ 
 135   97     Atul Kumar                        1990 IND India                     C         1  26½ 33  
 136  113     Barragan Hernandez Manel          1900 ESP Tres Peons                D   2061  1  24  30½ 
 137   96     Meenal Gupta                    F 1993 IND India                    C16        0  21  27½ 
 138   36 FM  Mitrabha Guha                     2323 IND India                    A16        0  21  26  
       45     Ashwath R.                        2290 IND India                     A         0  21  26  
       54 MK  Ortega Serra Marc                 2237 ESP Cerdanyola Valles         B   2359  0  21  26  
       83     Meyer Henrik                      2086 GER Tura Harksheiste         C20        0  21  26  
      142     Mekki Kamel                          0 ALG Algeria                   F         0  21  26  
 143  130     Padilla Carmona Francisco         1793 ESP Sant Josep Badalona      E60  2017  0  20½ 25½


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year