Chess games database – Batumi GEO, Municipality Cup 2018

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 549 : 20.07.2018

Online chess games 9714
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Batumi GEO, Municipality Cup 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                       Rtg FED Type Pts BH. BH. Vict 
   1    1 GM  Jumabayev Rinat           2594 KAZ      6½  46  50½  5   
   2    3 GM  Pantsulaia Levan          2575 GEO      6½  43½ 47½  4   
   3   10 IM  Sindarov Javokhir         2474 UZB U14   6  45  47½  4   
   4    9 GM  Quparadze Giga            2503 GEO       6  44½ 49   3   
   5   11 FM  Tutisani Noe              2469 GEO U20   6  41  44   3   
   6    2 GM  Smirnov Pavel             2576 RUS      5½  45½ 49½  2   
   7    8 GM  Maghalashvili Davit       2508 GEO      5½  44  47½  3   
   8    5 GM  Pourramezanali Amirreza   2537 IRI      5½  42  45   4   
   9    6 GM  Mosadeghpour Masoud       2531 IRI      5½  41½ 46   4   
  10   24 FM  Garayev Kanan             2300 AZE U16  5½  40½ 43   4   
  11   17 FM  Mgeladze Tamaz            2374 GEO      5½  37½ 40½  4   
  12    7 GM  Sanikidze Tornike         2512 GEO       5  43  46½  2   
  13   26 FM  Suleymanli Aydin          2266 AZE U14   5  41  44½  2   
  14   28 WIM Khomeriki Nino          F 2257 GEO U20   5  41  43½  3   
  15   12 FM  Nigmatov Ortik            2461 UZB U18   5  40  43½  4   
  16   23 IM  Gvetadze Sofio          F 2316 GEO       5  35½ 38   4   
  17    4 GM  Levin Evgeny A.           2539 RUS      4½  44  48½  1   
  18   13 IM  Duzhakov Ilya             2448 RUS      4½  41½ 44½  4   
  19   20 GM  Lomsadze Davit            2348 GEO      4½  40  41½  3   
  20   14 IM  Sibashvili Giorgi         2408 GEO U20  4½  38½ 42   2   
  21   25 FM  Sanchez Louis             2290 FRA      4½  36  38½  3   
  22   27     Akhvlediani Irakli        2264 GEO U18  4½  35½ 38½  2   
  23   19 FM  Pogosyan Stefan           2356 RUS U14  4½  33½ 36   4   
  24   16     Oboladze Luka             2378 GEO U16  4½  33  35½  3   
  25   22     Sattarov Bobir            2328 UZB       4  37  40   3   
  26   21 FM  Chkhaidze Nikoloz         2337 GEO       4  34½ 37   2   
  27   30     Rahul S                   2253 IND U16   4  34  35½  2   
  28   29     Primbetov Kazbek          2257 KAZ       4  31½ 33   2   
  29   31 WIM Mammadova Narmin        F 2209 AZE U20  3½  33½ 36   2   
  30   34 WFM Khalaji Hanieh          F 2146 IRI      3½  33½ 35   2   
  31   35 FM  Eynullayev Altay          2134 AZE U14  3½  33  34½  2   
  32   18 FM  Martynov Roman            2366 UKR      3½  30  32½  1   
  33   33 WIM Tereladze Sopiko        F 2169 GEO      3½  30  32½  0   
  34   37 FM  Al Hosani Omran           2089 UAE U16   3  33  36   2   
  35   36 WFM Stepanyan Eva           F 2096 RUS U14   3  33  34½  1   
  36   15     Bashirov Teymur           2379 AZE       3  30½ 32   1   
  37   32 FM  Martynyuk Elizaveta     F 2182 RUS U18  1½  27½ 30   0   


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year