For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 543 : 20.05.2018

Online chess games 3779
Chess tournaments 33

View all included tournaments

Bregenz AUT, 4th Bodensee Open (s)

Rank SNo.     Name                      Rtg FED Club                           Type Pts BH. BH.  SB   
   1    1 IM  Kalegin Evgenij          2418 RUS Russland                       S60   7  29½ 21½ 29,50 
   2    2 IM  Dobosz Henryk            2400 POL Bregenz                        S60  5½  31  21  21,75 
   3    3 GM  Kraidman Yair            2254 ISR Israel                         S75  4½  34  23½ 19,25 
   4    7     Gosch Manfred            2098 SUI Pfäffikon (Zh)                 S60  4½  29½ 19½ 14,75 
   5    9 CM  Guller Andràs            2037 LIE Buchs (Sg)                     S60  4½  27½ 19½ 17,75 
   6   11     Gerhard Walter           1989 GER Sk Chaos Mannheim              S60  4½  27½ 18  15,00 
   7   10     Reiss Siegfried          2030 SUI Toggenburg                     S60  4½  26½ 20  16,00 
   8   21 CM  Choong Liong-On Mark     1855 SGP Singapore                      S60  4½  26  19  14,75 
   9    5 IM  Chan Peng Kong           2164 SGP Singapur                       S60  4½  25½ 19  15,00 
  10    8     Hanisch Friedrich        2097 GER Sv Altensittenbach             S60  4½  25  18½ 15,25 
  11   12 FM  Kock Hans-Uwe            1985 LIE Rankweil                       S75  4½  23  16  13,75 
  12    6     Lutz Albert              2147 GER Sk Krumbach                    S60   4  29½ 19½ 13,50 
  13    4 FM  Schmid Wolfgang          2204 GER Stuttgarter Sf 1879            S75   4  25½ 19½ 13,50 
  14   19     Heinritz Dietmar  Mag.   1881 AUT Lochau                         S60   4  24½ 16½ 10,00 
  15   13 WGM Vilerte Tamara         F 1976 LAT Lettland                       S60  3½  28  19½ 11,50 
  16   28     Hager Eberhard           1768 GER Sc Friedberg Im Gehörl. Sportv S60  3½  27½ 20  12,75 
  17   35     Hauck Bernd              1712 FRA Sc Bad Bergzabern              S60  3½  27  19½ 12,75 
  18   33     Thielemann Joachim       1725 GER Sv Eutin Von 1875              S75  3½  25½ 19  11,00 
  19   16     Abegg Beat               1929 SUI Altdorf                        S60  3½  25½ 18  11,50 
  20   17     Joller Hans              1891 SUI Pfäffikon (Zh)                 S60  3½  24  17½ 9,75  
  21   29     Guarisco Renzo           1754 SUI Villmergen                     S60  3½  23  16½ 9,75  
  22   18     Bauder Herbert           1889 GER Schachgesellschaft Lasker Steg S75  3½  23  16  10,75 
  23   20     Injac Petar              1860 GER Sf 1876 Göppingen              S60   3  28  20  10,50 
  24   15     Klein Klaus              1965 GER Sf Heidelberg                  S75   3  25  19½ 8,25  
  25   22     Peterlunger Erich        1848 AUT Lustenau                       S60   3  23½ 17  9,00  
  26   14     Rigg Hans                1969 AUT Lochau                         S75   3  22  16½ 8,00  
  27   24     Botvinnik Alexey         1831 GER Schachgemeinschaft Porz E.V.   S60   3  21½ 15  7,75  
  28   37     Van Vliet Ton            1610 NED Holland                        S60   3  20  15  6,75  
  29   32     Loga Wilhelm             1739 GER Bahn-Schachclub Wuppertal      S60   3  20  14½ 8,25  
  30   25     Roth Heinz Georg         1823 GER Sc Lindau                      S60   3  19  13½ 6,00  
  31   27     Loibl Johann             1775 AUT Sv Klosterneuburg              S60  2½  26  17½ 5,75  
  32   30     Skibbe Hannes            1746 GER Tsv Hessenstein                S75  2½  22  16  6,00  
  33   31     Riha Peter               1741 GER Schleswiger Sv Von 1919        S60  2½  20½ 15  3,50  
  34   26     Meier Gerd               1784 GER Ptsv Sk Hof 1892               S60   2  23  16½ 6,25  
  35   23     Lavanchy Marc-Henri      1836 SUI Lausanne Grand Echiquier       S75   2  20½ 15  4,50  
  36   36     Lachat Martin            1633 SUI Zürich Réti Ask                S60   2  16½ 12  3,00  
  37   38     Kofler Albin             1575 ITA Italien                        S60  1½  17½ 12½ 2,75  
  38   34     Schörghuber Barbara    F 1713 GER Internationaler Schachverein F S60   1  18  12½ 1,75


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year