Chess games database – Cardiff WLS, 15th South Wales Open

For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 549 : 20.07.2018

Online chess games 9714
Chess tournaments 55

View all included tournaments

Cardiff WLS, 15th South Wales Open

Rank SNo.     Name                        Rtg FED Type Pts BH. BH.  SB   
   1    1 GM  Chatalbashev Boris         2543 DEN       7  54½ 42½ 42,00 
   2    4 GM  Korneev Oleg               2506 ESP       7  51½ 40½ 38,25 
   3    2 GM  Plat Vojtech               2543 CZE      6½  53  41½ 36,75 
   4    3 GM  Turner Matthew J           2533 SCO      6½  53  41  37,25 
   5    6 IM  Bates Richard A            2369 ENG      6½  50½ 39  34,50 
   6   12 FM  Britton Richard L          2249 ENG      6½  44½ 34½ 31,50 
   7    5 GM  Petrov Marian              2479 FID       6  54½ 43½ 34,50 
   8    7     Ivekovic Bozidar           2338 CRO       6  53  42  32,75 
   9    8 FM  Derakhshani Borna          2315 ENG       6  51  39½ 32,50 
  10   11     Kalavannan Koby            2277 ENG       6  49  38  31,00 
  11    9 IM  Dambrauskas Virginijus     2301 LTU       6  45  35  28,25 
  12   23 CM  Persson Andreas            2126 SWE       6  42½ 33  24,50 
  13   15 FM  Lauridsen Jesper Morch     2205 DEN      5½  46½ 36  24,25 
  14   21 IM  Marusenko Petr             2144 UKR      5½  46  37  24,50 
  15   20     Player Edmund C            2187 ENG      5½  45½ 36  24,25 
  16   18     Blackburn Jonathan L B     2200 WLS      5½  43½ 33  24,75 
  17   10     De Verdier Michael         2298 SWE      5½  43  32½ 24,00 
  18   19 FM  Ledger Dave J              2187 ENG      5½  43  32½ 23,00 
  19   13 IM  Rudd Jack                  2244 ENG      5½  42½ 33  24,75 
  20   24     Whitfield Craig M          2121 ENG       5  49½ 40½ 25,25 
  21   16 FM  House Glenn L              2204 ENG       5  46½ 35½ 22,25 
  22   26 FM  Waddington Mike P          2110 ENG       5  46  36  23,00 
  23   28     Pleasants Allan J          2092 WLS       5  43½ 34½ 21,75 
  24   14     Kett Tim                   2230 WLS       5  42  32½ 22,25 
  25   17     Jones Steven A             2203 ENG       5  42  32½ 21,50 
  26   33     Farrington Edward J        2010 ENG       5  39½ 29½ 19,25 
  27   35     Fathallah Joe              1990 WLS       5  37½ 29  17,75 
  28   29     Bullen Alex                2071 WLS      4½  48½ 39  22,25 
  29   25     Byron Alan M               2115 ENG      4½  47  36½ 20,50 
  30   30     Brown Thomas               2066 WLS      4½  44  34½ 19,25 
  31   43     Lavender James             1900 WLS      4½  42  33½ 17,50 
  32   22     Maloberti David            2136 FRA      4½  41½ 33  18,75 
  33   31     Heaven Pete                2059 WLS      4½  40  31½ 18,25 
  34   37     Yeo Gareth                 1932 WLS      4½  40  31  17,50 
  35   32     Garcia Jason               2037 WLS      4½  39  31½ 15,50 
  36   41     Waterfield John W          1916 WLS      4½  39  30  15,50 
  37   34     Ralphs Nigel               1993 WLS      4½  39  29½ 17,25 
  38   45     Konnen Timo                1875 NED      4½  35½ 27  15,50 
  39   27     Van Onzen Jeroen           2102 NED       4  44  35  15,75 
  40   42     Whitehead Mark A           1906 ENG       4  41½ 33  15,00 
  41   38     Thorpe Thomas              1922 WLS       4  41½ 31½ 14,00 
  42   46     Jukes Sam                  1853 WLS       4  41  32½ 15,25 
  43   36     Ehsandar Peter             1978 WLS       4  41  31½ 16,25 
  44   52     Wilson Matthew R           1816 ENG       4  40  31½ 15,00 
  45   40     Robinson David             1919 WLS       4  39½ 31  14,00 
  46   47     Mcgregor John              1849 WLS       4  38½ 29½ 14,00 
  47   50     Downey Keith               1824 WLS       4  37½ 29  14,25 
  48   56     Harris Calum               1743 WLS       4  37  29  15,00 
  49   55     Dixon Chris                1754 WLS       4  35  27½ 14,25 
  50   71     Fowler Caspian             1404 WLS       4  34½ 27  13,50 
  51   54     Fowler Hugo                1778 WLS       4  33½ 25½ 10,75 
  52   48     Taylor Robert Graham       1847 WLS      3½  39½ 32  11,75 
  53   44     Turner Joseph David        1885 WLS      3½  38½ 30  12,25 
  54   49 WCM Sivarajasingam Venetia   F 1843 WLS      3½  38  29½ 11,75 
  55   58     Williams Ron               1681 WLS      3½  36  27½ 12,75 
  56   66     Jansen Van Rensburg Leon   1555 WLS      3½  31½ 25  9,00  
  57   64     Robertson Jim              1604 SCO      3½  29  22½ 8,00  
  58   51     Gosling Brian G E          1816 ENG       3  38½ 30  10,75 
  59   69     Chung Ethan Cheung Jing    1446 WLS       3  34½ 27½ 9,00  
  60   62     Hurn Robert Aj             1609 WLS       3  34½ 27  7,75  
  61   60     MacDonald Duncan           1634 WLS       3  34  26  7,50  
  62   39     Staniforth Matthew         1920 WLS      2½  42½ 33½ 12,50 
  63   68     Calist Aron                1466 WLS      2½  32½ 26  6,75  
  64   67     Williams David J           1528 WLS      2½  32  25½ 6,50  
  65   61     Jones Gavin                1630 WLS      2½  31½ 25½ 7,25  
  66   72     Owen Bob                   1362 WLS      2½  28  21½ 4,25  
  67   53 WCM Sivarajasingam Shayanna  F 1780 WLS       2  36  29  6,00  
  68   57     Ray Hiya                 F 1688 WLS U12  1½  35  27½ 6,00  
  69   63     Orton Paul                 1605 WLS      1½  29  21½ 3,75  
  70   73     O`rourke Kevin             1276 WLS       1  31½ 24  2,00  
  71   65     Watkins Peter              1588 WLS S50   ½  29  22½ 1,50  
  72   59     Williams Stephen           1651 WLS       ½  27  20  1,25  
  73   70     Davies Gareth              1430 WLS       0  26½ 21  0,00  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year