For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 542 : 10.05.2018

Online chess games 4351
Chess tournaments 47

View all included tournaments

Corrientes ARG, Open 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                              Rtg FED Type Gr Pts. Res. BH. 
   1   14 IM  Contin Daniel                    2256 ITA S50  0   5½   0   22  
   2    8 IM  Benedetti Julio                  2335 ARG      0   5½   0   20  
   3    6     Manzone Alessandro               2383 ARG      0   5    0   22  
   4   15     Jimenez Joaquin                  2227 ARG      0   5    0   21½ 
   5    5 IM  Perez Maximiliano                2394 ARG      0   5    0   21  
   6    7 IM  Tempone Marcelo                  2375 ARG S50  0   5    0   20  
   7    2 GM  Rodriguez Vila Andres            2473 URU      0   5    0   19½ 
   8    9 FM  Robledo Cristian                 2329 ARG U20      5    0   19  
   9    4 IM  Diaz Hollemaert Nahuel           2420 ARG      0   5    0   17  
  10   12 IM  Bobadilla Viera Jorge Samuel     2300 VEN      0   4½   0   23  
  11   18     Lares Agustin Jose               2162 ARG          4½   0   20½ 
  12   16     Flores Tomasto Luis              2211 PER U20  0   4½   0   20  
  13    1 GM  Hungaski Robert                  2519 USA      0   4½   0   19½ 
  14   42     Aguilar Samper Valentin          1874 ARG U14  0   4½   0   19½ 
  15    3 IM  Sosa Tomas                       2451 ARG U20  0   4½   0   19  
  16   20     Godoy Luciano                    2105 ARG          4½   0   19  
  17   21     Marin Jorge Pablo                2105 ARG      0   4½   0   19  
  18   26 WIM Besso Guadalupe                F 2050 ARG U20  0   4½   0   17  
  19   10 FM  Belmonte Diego Mariano           2318 ARG      0   4    0   21½ 
  20   23     Perez Daniel                     2084 ARG U20      4    0   20½ 
  21   13 FM  Mussanti Diego                   2272 ARG S50  0   4    0   20  
  22   30     Savoretti Domingo Ernesto        1983 ARG          4    0   19½ 
  23   56     Fernandez Raul Conrado           1729 ARG      0   4    0   19  
  24   36     Robledo Eduardo                  1915 ARG          4    0   19  
  25   31 WIM Maggiolo Elisa                 F 1953 ARG      0   4    0   18½ 
  26   40     Fernandez Eduardo                1888 ARG          4    0   18½ 
  27   19     Caro Esteban                     2153 ARG      0   4    0   18  
  28   57     Hakanson Ian                     1727 ARG U14  0   4    0   17½ 
  29   32     Agnello Silvana                F 1951 ARG      0   4    0   17½ 
  30  114     Mateos Javier                       0 ARG          4    0   17  
  31   29     Ojeda Hugo Daniel                1990 ARG U20  0   4    0   17  
  32   28     Heras Maximiliano Hernan         2013 ARG      0   4    0   16½ 
  33   34     Abdenur Luciano                  1931 ARG          4    0   16  
  34  135     Vilches Horacio                     0 ARG S65      4    0   15½ 
  35   27     Arbuello Diego                   2014 ARG      0   4    0   15½ 
       41     Mariscal Carlos Jesus            1883 ARG S50  0   4    0   15½ 
  37   45     Sosa Arnaldo Javier              1837 ARG          4    0   15½ 
  38   17     Penafiel Horacio                 2195 ARG      0   3½   0   21½ 
  39   11 IM  Jimenez Jose Mauricio            2309 COL          3½   0   20½ 
  40   24     Blanco Marcos                    2073 ARG      0   3½   0   20½ 
  41   25     Butti Osvaldo.                   2069 ARG          3½   0   20  
  42  109     Machuca Juan                        0 ARG      0   3½   0   18  
  43   49     Zalazar Diego                    1800 ARG      0   3½   0   18  
  44   46     Gonzalez Alejandro Raul          1825 ARG          3½   0   18  
  45   22     Alvarez Leandro                  2100 ARG      0   3½   0   17½ 
  46   39     Kjaras Alf Marius                1889 NOR U18  0   3½   0   17½ 
  47   70     Coriat Leonardo                  1622 ARG U16      3½   0   16½ 
  48   59     Samudio Gonzalo                  1712 ARG          3½   0   16½ 
  49   63     Chiappero Julio Alfredo          1688 ARG U12  0   3½   0   16  
  50   35     Antoniazzi Maximiliano           1924 ARG      0   3½   0   15½ 
  51   74     Oliva Cristian                   1583 ARG      0   3½   0   15  
  52   53     Dib Nadir                        1773 ARG      0   3½   0   14  
  53   88     Alvarez Jose                        0 ARG          3½   0   14  
  54   38     Garcia Gorostegui Ezequiel       1909 ARG      0   3    0   20½ 
  55   50     Duprat Daniel                    1797 ARG  0       3    0   19  
  56   51     Tula Matias                      1792 ARG      0   3    0   19  
  57   60     Encizo Tomas                     1699 ARG S50      3    0   18  
  58   52     Campuzano Franco                 1775 ARG          3    0   17½ 
  59   62     Mareco Facundo                   1694 ARG U16      3    0   17½ 
  60   79     Munch Franco                     1506 ARG U18  0   3    0   17½ 
  61   86     Aguirre Marcos                      0 ARG          3    0   17½ 
  62   64     De Leon Daiana                 F 1667 URU          3    0   17  
  63   76     Thea Osvaldo                     1557 ARG S50      3    0   17  
  64   72     Werner Bruno                     1610 ARG      0   3    0   17  
  65   67     Sarli Arnoldo                    1641 ARG S50  0   3    0   16½ 
  66   47     Reinoso Ernesto                  1820 ARG      0   3    0   16½ 
  67   78     Sanabria Walter                  1525 ARG U16  0   3    0   16½ 
  68   37     Zamora Martin                    1912 VEN          3    0   16  
  69   58 AIM Rodriguez Mathias                1724 ARG U14  0   3    0   16  
  70   55     Zaldivar Patricio                1747 ARG U16  0   3    0   16  
  71   85     Acevedo Agustin                     0 ARG          3    0   16  
  72   54     Cantero Cochia Alejandro         1770 ARG      0   3    0   16  
  73   65     Santa Cruz Nestor                1662 ARG S50      3    0   15½ 
  74   69     Sosa Walter                      1629 ARG          3    0   15  
  75   61     Maciel Rafael                    1698 ARG U16  0   3    0   15  
  76   81     Rodriguez Emiliano               1245 ARG U10  0   3    0   14½ 
  77   68     Rebot Alejandro                  1635 ARG U18  0   3    0   14½ 
  78  126     Perez Thiago                        0 ARG          3    0   14½ 
  79  133     Soto Brian                          0 ARG          3    0   14  
  80  137     Zacarias Hidalgo Justo Nicolas      0 ARG          3    0   14  
  81  136     Villafañe Cesar                     0 ARG          3    0   14  
  82  125     Perea Caceres Gaston                0 ARG          3    0   14  
  83   44     Palacio Nestor                   1839 ARG      0   3    0   13  
  84   43     Lingiardi Oscar                  1867 ARG S50      2½   0   19½ 
  85   77     Arce Escobar Fernando            1537 PAR          2½   0   19  
  86  104     Kriskovich Ruben                    0 ARG      0   2½   0   17  
  87  124     Peralta Mauricio                    0 ARG          2½   0   16½ 
  88   71     Zarate Celeste                 F 1622 ARG      0   2½   0   16½ 
  89   75     Kucich Jonas                     1567 ARG          2½   0   16½ 
  90   66     Yujnovsky German                 1655 ARG      0   2½   0   16½ 
  91   94     Cominotti Antonio                   0 ARG          2½   0   16  
  92  117     Morlio Raul                         0 ARG          2½   0   16  
  93   73     Pamies Luciano                   1587 ARG U16  0   2½   0   16  
  94  110     Maciel Facundo                      0 ARG          2½   0   15½ 
  95   48     Maidana Gonzalo                  1800 ARG U18      2½   0   15  
  96  107     Lopez Milagros                      0 ARG          2½   0   14  
  97  121     Peragalo Jorge                      0 ARG          2½   0   13  
  98   80     Banegas Carlos De La Cruz        1479 ARG S50  0   2    0   16½ 
  99  111     Maidana Arce Patricio               0 ARG          2    0   16  
 100  105     Legar Tobias                        0 ARG          2    0   15  
 101  128     Ramirez Gisela                      0 ARG          2    0   15  
 102  122     Peragalo Leonardo                   0 ARG          2    0   14½ 
 103   33     Arraga Gerardo                   1946 ARG          2    0   14½ 
 104  103     Gorgues Walter Junior               0 ARG          2    0   14½ 
 105  106     Lopez Lucas                         0 ARG          2    0   14½ 
 106  112     Martinez Jeronimo                   0 ARG          2    0   14  
 107   93     Cena Mario                          0 ARG      0   2    0   14  
 108  100     Fernandez Francisco Fabian          0 ARG          2    0   13½ 
 109   99     Fernandez Facundo                   0 ARG          2    0   13½ 
 110  118     Navas Mario                         0 ARG          2    0   13  
 111   84     Pueyo Y Pueyo Tomas              1074 ARG U10  0   2    0   13  
 112  132     Signa Juan Jose                     0 ARG          2    0   12½ 
 113  113     Martinez Ruben Andres               0 ARG          2    0   12½ 
 114  116     Moragues Lautaro                    0 ARG          2    0   11½ 
 115  127     Pessolano Jose Ignacio              0 ARG U10  0   2    0   11  
 116  129     Rios Miguel                         0 ARG          2    0   11  
 117   92     Brites Elisa Alejandra         F    0 ARG U14  0   1½   0   14½ 
 118  134     Velardo Gonzalo                     0 ARG          1½   0   14½ 
 119  131     Sandoval Nahuel                     0 ARG U18  0   1½   0   13½ 
 120  120     Oliva Nahir                         0 ARG          1    0   16  
 121   98     Fernandez Carlos                    0 ARG          1    0   14½ 
 122  115     Montenegro Lautaro                  0 ARG          1    0   14  
 123   82     Valenzuela Bruno                 1225 ARG U10  0   1    0   14  
 124   95     Doldan Juan Abel                    0 ARG          1    0   13½ 
 125  119     Nogueira Lecuna Juan Cruz           0 ARG          1    0   13  
 126   90     Benitez William Domingo             0 ARG          1    0   13  
      123     Peralta Leonardo                    0 ARG          1    0   13  
 128   91     Bogado Felipe                       0 ARG          1    0   12½ 
 129  108     Lugo Miguel                         0 ARG          1    0   12  
 130   97     Fernandez Branko Ivan               0 ARG          1    0   11½ 
 131  102     Gonzalez Guillermo                  0 ARG          ½    0   14½ 
 132   83     Fernandez Bolano Milena Anahi  F 1107 ARG U10  0   0    0   12½ 
       89     Benitez Leonardo                    0 ARG          0    0   12½ 
       96     Falcon Facundo Nicolas              0 ARG          0    0   12½ 
      101     Gogna Samuel                        0 ARG          0    0   12½ 
      130     Salazar Diego                       0 ARG          0    0   12½ 
 137   87     Aguirre Pablo Marcelo               0 ARG          0    0   11  


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year