For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 548 : 10.07.2018

Online chess games 8005
Chess tournaments 72

View all included tournaments

Gaia POR, 18th Profigaia Open

Rank SNo.     Name                         Rtg FED Club                      Type Pts Res. BH. BH. 
   1    1 GM  CAMPORA Daniel              2424 ARG Aa Didaxis - A2d          S50   6   1   31  34  
   2    2 IM  SOUSA André V               2373 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U18   6   0   30½ 33  
   3    7     MARTINS Diogo               1948 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto      5½   0   30  32  
   4    9     SOUSA Hugo Carneiro         1938 POR Profigaia/ Escola Profiss U18  5½   0   28  31½ 
   5    4 IM  FRÓIS António               2276 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      S50  5½   0   28  31  
   6   20     SILVA Pedro Gil             1752 POR Cp Ronfe                  U14  5½   0   26  29  
   7    6     PINHEIRO Albano             2009 POR O Amanhã Da Criança       S50  5½   0   26  28½ 
   8   15     SILVA Inês                F 1852 POR Aa Didaxis - A2d          U18  5½   0   24½ 27½ 
   9    3 FM  PADEIRO José                2284 POR O Amanhã Da Criança             5   0   31  34  
  10   14     SISMEIRO Miguel             1864 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U14   5   0   30  34  
  11    8 WCM SILVA Mariana             F 1942 POR Aa Didaxis - A2d          U20   5   0   27½ 30½ 
  12   19     PIPIRAS Filipa            F 1758 POR Gd Dias Ferreira          U14   5   0   26½ 28½ 
  13   11     FIGUEIREDO Bruno            1886 POR Profigaia/ Escola Profiss       5   0   26  29½ 
  14   31     SOUSA Gil                   1529 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U10   5   0   24  27  
  15   29     MONTEIRO Paulo              1580 POR O Amanhã Da Criança       U16   5   0   22½ 25  
  16   39     MARRIÓS Ruben               1417 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U20   5   0   22½ 23½ 
  17    5     PINTOR Simão                2040 POR Profigaia/ Escola Profiss      4½   0   30  33½ 
  18   12     MARQUES Ricardo             1869 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U20  4½   0   28½ 31  
  19   38     CAMACHO Diogo               1425 POR Cx Colégio Português      U16  4½   0   28½ 29½ 
  20   22     ANDRADE Ricardo Sarmento    1728 POR Gd Dias Ferreira               4½   0   27  28  
  21   35     SOUSA David                 1452 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U10  4½   0   26  28  
  22   26     BASÍLIO Rodrigo             1660 POR Ccd Corvos Do Lis         U12  4½   0   24  27½ 
  23   44     BORGES Rafael Peres         1383 POR Cx Colégio Português      U14  4½   0   23½ 25½ 
  24   17     ASSUNÇÃO Francisco          1796 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia           4½   0   23  26  
  25   21     CARREIRA Marcelo            1737 POR Ccd Corvos Do Lis         U18  4½   0   23  25  
  26   23     ALVES Fernando              1716 POR Gx Alekhine               S65   4   0   26½ 29½ 
  27   63     MARQUES Ricardo Martinho    1199 POR Gd Dias Ferreira          U16   4   0   26  28½ 
  28   16     MENDES Pedro                1844 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto       4   0   25  28  
  29   70     PEREIRA Afonso              1165 POR Colégio De Gaia           U16   4   0   24  26  
  30   27     BRANDÃO Álvaro              1653 POR Gx Porto                  S65   4   0   23½ 26  
  31   37     SOARES Sara               F 1427 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U12   4   0   23  25½ 
  32   43     SARABANDO Rodrigo Andias    1390 POR Cx Colégio Português      U12   4   0   23  25  
  33   18     MARTINS Manuel              1784 POR Cx Ugt Viseu              S50   4   0   22½ 25  
  34  103     VELUMANI Saran Vikash          0 IND Gd Dias Ferreira                4   0   22½ 25  
  35   79     SILVA José Lucas            1075 POR Cp Ronfe                  U10   4   0   22½ 24½ 
  36   28     FREITAS Ruben               1653 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia            4   0   22  25  
  37   25     SILVA Daniel                1678 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U10   4   0   22  24½ 
  38   55     MARQUES Luís                1267 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U14   4   0   22  24  
  39   59     FERNANDES Tiago João        1255 POR Cxe E.B. 2, 3 João Meira  U12   4   0   22  24  
  40   41     TAVEIRA Edgar               1405 POR Profigaia/ Escola Profiss       4   0   22  23  
  41   46     DONG Fábio                  1364 POR Cx Sintra                 U10   4   0   21½ 23½ 
  42   75     PAIVA Rodrigo               1110 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U12   4   0   21½ 21½ 
  43   36     MATEUS Décio                1436 ANG Profigaia/ Escola Profiss S50   4   0   21  21  
  44   61     MAGALHÃES Guilherme         1229 POR Grupo De Xadrez 113       U16   4   0   20½ 22½ 
  45   10     DUARTE Duarte               1912 POR O Amanhã Da Criança            3½   0   26  27½ 
  46   24     DIAS José                   1701 POR Cine Clube Torres Novas   S50  3½   0   25  28  
  47   48     FONSECA Pedro               1344 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U14  3½   0   24½ 26½ 
  48   40     VIEIRA Pedro                1406 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U14  3½   0   24½ 24½ 
  49   32     RIBEIRO André Amorim        1502 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U16  3½   0   24  26½ 
  50   49     CORREIA Bruno               1331 POR O Amanhã Da Criança       U14  3½   0   24  26  
  51   33     SÁ Luís                     1490 POR Colégio De Gaia           U18  3½   0   24  25½ 
  52   64     TAVEIRA Nuno                1197 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U18  3½   0   23  25  
  53   74     FILIPE Gustavo              1122 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U08  3½   0   19½ 19½ 
  54   81     VALENTE Sofia             F 1071 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U08  3½   0   16½ 18  
  55   80     OLIVEIRA Afonso             1071 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U10   3   0   26  29½ 
  56   71     BORGES Afonso               1137 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U14   3   0   23½ 25½ 
  57   51     PEDROSO Manuel              1322 POR Gd Dias Ferreira          S50   3   0   23  25  
  58   68     CARVALHO João Miguel        1171 POR Gd Dias Ferreira          U12   3   0   23  25  
  59   72     COELHO Gonçalo Cavaz        1136 POR Cx Colégio Português      U12   3   0   22½ 24½ 
  60   67     PEREIRA Nuno Fafiães        1173 POR Grupo De Xadrez 113       U16   3   0   22½ 23½ 
  61   42     CLEMENTE António            1401 POR Gd Dias Ferreira          S50   3   0   22  25  
  62   53     FROLOV Ilya                 1274 POR Cxb - Clube Xadrez Braga  U10   3   0   22  24  
       76     FARIAS David                1103 POR Cx Colégio Português      U10   3   0   22  24  
  64   66     SILVA António J             1177 POR Cp Ronfe                        3   0   22  24  
  65   54     DONG Rafael                 1273 POR Cx Sintra                 U10   3   0   22  23½ 
  66   58     CAMACHO Filipa            F 1258 POR Cx Colégio Português      U12   3   0   22  22  
  67   84     PINTO Maria Rita          F 1005 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U10   3   0   21  23  
  68   30     LOPES Pedro                 1562 POR Gd Dias Ferreira                3   0   20  22  
       50     PEREIRA Joaquim             1327 POR Cx Ugt Viseu              S50   3   0   20  22  
       82     SOARES Paulo Samuel         1032 POR O Amanhã Da Criança       U10   3   0   20  22  
  71   77     VELEIRINHO Tomás Carvalho   1094 POR Cx Atl Da Coutada         U12   3   0   20  22  
  72   65     FIGUEIREDO Jorge            1194 POR Colégio De Gaia           U16   3   0   20  21  
  73   73     FILIPE Guilherme            1130 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U12   3   0   19  21  
  74   93     PEREIRA André                  0 POR Colégio De Gaia           U12   3   0   17½ 18½ 
  75   56     JUSTO REY David             1263 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U16  2½   0   24  26½ 
  76   52     ANTÃO José Pedro            1315 POR Colégio De Gaia           U16  2½   0   22½ 23½ 
  77   34     COIMBRA João                1463 POR Cp Vila Nova De Anços     S65  2½   0   20½ 21½ 
  78   83     AREAL Beatriz             F 1005 POR Musas                     U12  2½   0   20  21½ 
  79   62     DUARTE Francisco            1218 POR O Amanhã Da Criança       U10  2½   0   20  20  
  80   87     AZEVEDO João Paulo             0 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U12  2½   0   18½ 18½ 
  81   78     COUTO Clara               F 1093 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U10  2½   0   18  19  
  82   57     COUTO Gaspar                1262 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U12   2   0   23½ 24½ 
  83   47     REAL Filipe                 1356 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U20   2   0   22  24  
  84   13     ANTÃO Jorge                 1867 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      S65   2   0   21½ 25  
  85   85     RALHA José                  1002 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U14   2   0   21  23  
  86  101     SISMEIRO Sofia            F    0 POR Efanor                    U10   2   0   20  21  
  87   94     PINTO Pedro                    0 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto       2   0   19  20½ 
  88   95     QUINTAS Eunice            F    0 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia            2   0   19  19  
  89   99     SILVA Marisa              F    0 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia            2   0   18½ 19½ 
  90   96     RIBEIRO Daniel Amorim          0 POR Colégio De Gaia           U12   2   0   18½ 19½ 
  91  102     VASCONCELOS Nuno               0 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U10   2   0   18  19  
  92   97     SANTOS Nuno                    0 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia      U14   2   0   18  18  
  93  100     SILVA Mark Orlov               0 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U08   2   0   17  17  
  94   60     ALVES Paulo                 1244 POR Profigaia/ Escola Profiss      1½   0   19½ 20½ 
  95   98     SILVA Frederico                0 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia           1½   0   14  15  
  96   45     SOUSA Mário                 1382 POR Profigaia/ Escola Profiss       1   0   21  22½ 
  97   69     MESQUITA Gonçalo            1166 POR Colégio De Gaia           U18   1   0   19  20  
  98   88     CARDOSO Vitor                  0 POR Torres De Pombeiro              1   0   16  17½ 
  99   89     CARVALHO David Silva           0 POR Colégio De Gaia           U12   1   0   16  16  
       92     FLORES Pedro                   0 POR Colégio De Gaia           U12   1   0   16  16  
 101   91     FERREIRA Dércio                0 POR Academia Xadrez Gaia            0   0   21½ 25  
 102   86     ALVES David                    0 POR Grupo De Xadrez 113       U08   0   0   19½ 20½ 
 103   90     COSTA Tomás Pereira            0 POR Exp - Escola Xadrez Porto U08   0   0   16  17


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year