For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 535 : 01.03.2018

Online chess games 4207
Chess tournaments 38

View all included tournaments

Graz AUT, Open Feb 2018

Rank SNo.     Name                          Rtg FED Club                           Type Gr Pts ratP 
   1    8 GM  Dastan M.Batuhan             2520 TUR                                     N  7½  2660 
   2    4 GM  Sebenik Matej                2557 SLO SV Raika Rapid Feffernitz           N   7  2634 
   3    6 GM  Deac Bogdan-Daniel           2549 ROU                                U18  N   7  2630 
   4   14 FM  Gumularz Szymon              2450 POL KSZ Polonia Wroclaw            U18  N   7  2543 
   5    2 GM  Socko Bartosz                2593 POL                                     N  6½  2572 
   6   19 IM  Tomazini Zan                 2416 SLO ŠK Poljanska Bistrica               N  6½  2567 
   7    1 GM  Istratescu Andrei            2595 ROU                                     N  6½  2551 
   8   21 FM  Schwabeneder Florian         2403 AUT SV Grieskirchen                     N  6½  2500 
   9    5 GM  Nevednichy Vladislav         2551 ROU                                     N  6½  2495 
  10   16 IM  Barski Radoslaw              2429 POL                                     N  6½  2489 
  11   12 IM  Gazik Viktor                 2473 SVK                                U18     6½  2446 
  12   29 IM  Chakravarthi Reddy M         2380 IND                                     N   6  2459 
  13   26 IM  Menezes Christoph            2385 AUT Union Ansfelden                     N   6  2453 
  14   17 IM  Bao Qilin                    2426 CHN                                     N   6  2450 
  15    9 IM  Pötsch Hagen                 2484 GER Sv Wulkaprodersdorf                     6  2432 
  16   27 FM  Tomczak Mikolaj              2383 POL                                     N   6  2424 
  17    3 GM  Czarnota Pawel               2562 POL                                     N   6  2400 
  18   22 IM  Viani Antonio Dcunha         2402 IND                                     N   6  2364 
  19   13 IM  Baumegger Siegfried          2450 AUT Leoben                              N   6  2358 
  20   23 IM  Schachinger Mario            2398 AUT Boom Software Leibnitz              N   6  2318 
  21   33 IM  Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel F 2365 MGL                                U18  N   6  2312 
  22   24     Lewtak Damian                2387 POL                                     N   6  2265 
  23   11 IM  Kanmazalp Ogulcan            2477 TUR                                     N  5½  2435 
       82     Nalbant Tuna Onat            2119 TUR Manisa Turkuaz Satranç Kulubu  U18  N  5½  2435 
  25   34 IM  Huber Martin Christian       2364 AUT Schachfreunde Graz                  N  5½  2402 
  26   32 FM  Horvath Dominik              2369 AUT SV Pamhagen                    U18  N  5½  2401 
  27   20 IM  Almasi Istvan                2407 HUN DVTK                                N  5½  2375 
  28   69     Li Xueyi                   F 2176 CHN                                     N  5½  2353 
  29   31 IM  Sabuk Piotr                  2370 POL                                     N  5½  2349 
  30   18 IM  Nguyen Piotr                 2421 POL                                     N  5½  2332 
       42 IM  Danner Georg                 2297 AUT Sc Pinggau-Friedberg           S65  N  5½  2332 
  32   62 FM  Neuschmied Siegfried         2212 AUT Raiffeisen Wörgl                    N  5½  2320 
  33   15 IM  Schnider Gert                2430 AUT Schachfreunde Graz                  N  5½  2317 
  34   10 GM  Socko Monika               F 2482 POL                                     N  5½  2277 
       35 WIM Unuk Laura                 F 2362 SLO Schachklub Baden                    N  5½  2277 
  36   43     Modler Andreas Prof. Dr.     2294 GER Schachfreunde Berlin 1903 e.V.      N  5½  2217 
  37   80     Schweighoffer Martin         2124 SUI SG Winterthur                       N   5  2459 
  38   44 FM  Paszewski Mateusz            2289 POL UKS Hetman Częstochowa              N   5  2384 
  39   63     Ongut Tamas Gunes            2211 HUN Tabani Spartacus               U18  N   5  2381 
  40   52     Chylewski Patryk             2261 POL                                U18  N   5  2365 
  41   48 IM  Bakalarz Mietek              2276 LUX                                     N   5  2359 
  42   89 MK  Wallner Dieter Dr.           2075 AUT Spg. Liezen-Admont                  N   5  2333 
  43   47     Marczuk Dominik              2278 POL                                     N   5  2327 
  44   49 WIM Warakomska Anna            F 2269 POL Akademia Szachowa Gliwice           N   5  2311 
  45   59     Jones Steven                 2219 ENG Basingstoke                         N   5  2310 
  46   28 IM  Freitag Manfred              2382 AUT Fürstenfeld                         N   5  2303 
  47   25 FM  Molenda Marcin               2386 POL                                     N   5  2296 
  48   38 FM  Cerovic Danilo               2340 SRB                                     N   5  2285 
  49   40 FM  Szustakowski Antoni          2303 POL                                U18  N   5  2265 
       51 IM  Barle Janez Dr.Di            2262 SLO Dr.Milan Vidmar                S65  N   5  2265 
  51    7 GM  Hjartarson Johann            2536 ISL                                     N   5  2261 
  52   41 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre         F 2298 TUR                                     N   5  2250 
  53   65     Suta Andraz                  2198 SLO                                     N   5  2239 
  54   30 FM  Bänziger Fabian              2373 SUI Hohenems                       U18  N   5  2238 
  55   39 FM  Ding Tze How Dilwen          2306 MAS                                     N   5  2209 
  56   86     Fiedorek Michal              2078 POL                                U18  N   5  2183 
  57   37 IM  Faibisovich Vadim Z          2340 RUS                                S65  N   5  2163 
  58   61     Rohrmueller Ulrich           2216 GER SC Gröbenzell                       N   5  2161 
  59   66     Leisch Lukas                 2194 AUT Tsu Wartberg/Aist              U18  N   5  2109 
  60   75     Praczukowski Stanislaw       2139 POL                                     N  4½  2321 
  61   76     Krzywda Andrzej              2137 POL LZS Victoria Chróścice              N  4½  2306 
  62   45 FM  Livaja Mario                 2288 SRB                                     N  4½  2303 
  63   60 FM  Frosch Erich                 2218 AUT Ej. Gleisdorf                       N  4½  2264 
  64  108 WFM Li Yunshan                 F 2010 CHN                                U18  N  4½  2227 
  65   70 WFM Janzelj Lara               F 2174 SLO Sk Feistritz Paternion              N  4½  2188 
  66   54     Oglaza Oskar                 2245 POL                                U18  N  4½  2179 
  67   64     Sanz Wawer Daniel            2206 POL                                U18  N  4½  2177 
  68   87     Wang Xinyue                F 2078 CHN                                     N  4½  2176 
  69   78 FM  Titz Heimo Dr.               2130 AUT Sc Die Klagenfurter            S65  N  4½  2164 
  70   57     Wagner Leopold Franziskus    2220 GER Wolfurt                        U18  N  4½  2154 
  71   58     Goessler Markus              2219 AUT Bärnbach                            N  4½  2150 
  72  121     Siddharth Jagadeesh          1909 SGP                                U18  N  4½  2128 
  73   84 WFM Demeter Dorina             F 2096 HUN                                U18  N  4½  2123 
  74   71 CM  Bauer Thomas                 2168 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring                     N  4½  2101 
  75   74 FM  Wegerer Fred Ing.            2141 AUT Gleisdorf                           N  4½  2063 
  76   50 IM  Gazik Igor Dr.               2268 SVK                                     N  4½  2061 
  77   93 WFM Trippold Denise            F 2069 AUT Schachklub Baden                    N  4½  2050 
  78   97     Lehmann Sven                 2049 GER SK Gernsbach 1949 e.V.              N  4½  2041 
  79   73 WFM Vidic Teja                 F 2164 SLO Schachklub Baden                    N   4  2254 
  80  110     Harazinska Magdalena       F 1965 POL                                U18  N   4  2182 
  81   67 FM  Maxion Dirk                  2191 GER SK König Tegel Berlin               N   4  2168 
  82   95     Pernerstorfer Johannes       2067 AUT SK Austria Wien                     N   4  2138 
  83   72     Koller Hans-Jürgen           2167 AUT Sv Freistadt                        N   4  2128 
  84   90     Leisenberger Harald          2075 AUT                                     N   4  2122 
  85   98     Dimitriadis Michael          2048 AUT Soechau                             N   4  2107 
  86   79     Bischofberger Dario          2127 SUI SK Chur                             N   4  2092 
  87   99     Schloffer Jasmin-Denise    F 2042 AUT Spg. Feldbach-Kirchberg        U18  N   4  2083 
  88   55     Steindl Johannes             2236 AUT 1. Sk Ottakring                     N   4  2062 
  89   36 WGM Ozturk Kubra               F 2353 TUR                                     N   4  2053 
  90  117     Vardi Shlomit              F 1918 ISR                                     N   4  2029 
  91   88     Hatzl Johannes               2076 AUT Fürstenfeld                         N   4  2013 
  92   85     Li Zhaoyang                  2091 CHN                                U18  N   4  2010 
  93   68     Kormos Adam                  2184 HUN                                     N   4  1977 
  94   46 FM  Tonndorf Matthias            2287 GER                                     N   4  1967 
  95   96     Zoernpfenning Siegfried      2062 AUT tschaturanga                        N  3½  2160 
  96   94 WFM Lahav Michal               F 2068 ISR Rishon LeZion Club                  N  3½  2159 
  97   77     Baum Jonasz                  2131 POL UKS Czternastka Warszawa       U18  N  3½  2126 
  98   56 FM  Singer Richard               2225 AUT Sv Gamlitz                          N  3½  2090 
  99  127     Dhruv Easwar                 1841 ENG                                U18  N  3½  2086 
 100  103     Cmor Nino                    2024 SLO                                     N  3½  2070 
 101  100     Charaus Florian              2040 AUT Ask Nettingsdorf                    N  3½  2036 
 102  102     Hagemann  Sven               2029 GER SV Königsspringer Braunschweig      N  3½  2031 
 103  118     Khachatouri Saro             1917 AUT Götzis                              N  3½  2019 
 104  101     Liu Hongyan                F 2032 CHN                                     N  3½  2014 
 105   92 MK  Horvath Reka               F 2072 AUT Spg. Feldbach-Kirchberg             N  3½  2005 
 106  115     Rumpf Werner Dr.             1945 AUT                                     N  3½  1988 
 107  124     Nguyen Thai Dai Vinh         1875 CZE                                U18  N  3½  1945 
 108  119 WCM Sade Defne                 F 1911 TUR                                U18  N  3½  1936 
 109  104     Deutschmann Robert Peter     2023 AUT Boom Software Leibnitz              N  3½  1935 
 110   91     Gombocz Ferenc Jr.           2074 HUN Pátyi SE                       U18  N  3½  1899 
 111  132     Rozwadowski Roman            1711 POL                                     N  3½  1816 
 112  105 MK  Spelec Darko                 2016 SLO Frauental                           N   3  2066 
 113  116 CM  Pasti Aron                   1934 HUN                                U18  N   3  2002 
 114  106     Eibinger Manuel DI. Dr.      2016 AUT Fürstenfeld                         N   3  1967 
 115  111     Verhoef Jaap                 1962 NED Sv Gamlitz                     S65  N   3  1966 
 116  113     Zimmermann Curt Dr.          1960 AUT Sv Steyregg                         N   3  1888 
 117  128     Wiener Alexander             1821 AUT Grazer Schachgesellschaft           N   3  1873 
 118  123     Sepetavc Walter              1882 AUT Soechau                        S65  N   3  1870 
 119  109     Gooding Ian Dr               2007 ENG Colchester                          N   3  1832 
 120  134     Schmidt Johann               1631 AUT SC Extraherb WS                     N   3  1816 
 121   53 FM  Gungl Theo                   2251 GER USV TU Dresden                 U18  N  2½  2172 
 122   83     Nehyba Martin                2102 CZE                                U18  N  2½  2160 
 123  126     Kerschenbauer Franz          1842 AUT SV Klosterneuburg                   N  2½  2054 
 124  107     Fehr Axel Dr                 2013 SUI                                     N  2½  2003 
 125  112     Wu Min                     F 1960 AUT Sc Donaustadt                       N  2½  1906 
 126  135     Paseka Christian             1619 AUT Sk Austria Wien                     N  2½  1770 
 127  133     Lemsitzer Simon              1693 AUT BOOM Software Leibnitz         U18  N  2½  1761 
 128  122     Neubauer Anton               1882 AUT Esv Austria Graz                    N  2½  1729 
 129  130     Loibl Johann                 1760 AUT Sv Klosterneuburg                   N  2½  1722 
 130  114     Cibikova Sofia Anna        F 1950 SVK ŠK Junior Banská Bystrica      U18  N  2½  1712 
 131  120     Preundler Stefan             1911 AUT                                     N   2  1781 
 132  125     Tancsa Tamás                 1854 HUN ASE PAKS                       U18  N   2  1770 
 133  131     Kellner Nikolaus             1711 AUT SK Austria Wien                     N  1½  1682 
 134  129     Karner Sylvia              F 1788 AUT Hohenems                            N  1½  1628 
 135   81 IM  Wittmann Walter Dr.          2119 AUT Styria Graz                    S65  N   1  1744 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year