For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 565 : 01.01.2019

Online chess games 11871
Chess tournaments 65

View all included tournaments

Groningen NED, 56th Open

Rank SNo.     Name                    Rtg FED Type Pts Res. BH.  SB   Fide 
   1    7 GM  Ladva Ottomar          2497 EST       7   ½   51  38.25  36  
   2   10 IM  Vrolijk Liam           2440 NED U16   7   ½   49½ 36.75 36½  
   3   12 IM  Schoppen Casper        2431 NED U16  6½   ½   52½ 36.50  35  
   4    2 GM  Tiviakov Sergei        2613 NED      6½   ½   51  35.50  35  
   5   11 IM  Warmerdam Max          2433 NED U18   6   0   48  32.00 31½  
   6    3 GM  Plat Vojtech           2550 CZE       6   0   48  30.75  31  
   7   18 FM  Maatman Nick           2363 NED       6   0   46½ 28.00 31½  
   8   22 IM  De Jong Migchiel       2323 NED       6   0   45  26.50  28  
   9   15     Lahaye Rick            2404 NED       6   0   42½ 25.25 29½  
  10   19 FM  Maris Ivo              2351 NED       6   0   40½ 23.00  28  
  11    4 GM  Ernst Sipke            2539 NED      5½   0   50½ 28.25  33  
  12    5 GM  Pruijssers Roeland     2520 NED      5½   0   49  28.50  31  
  13    1 GM  Krasenkow Michal       2630 POL S50  5½   0   47½ 27.00  30  
  14   13 GM  Kislinsky Alexey       2425 CZE      5½   0   46  25.50 30½  
  15   20 IM  Cerveny Martin         2347 CZE      5½   0   42½ 25.50 26½  
  16    9 IM  Beerdsen Thomas        2477 NED U20  5½   0   42½ 24.75 27½  
  17    6 GM  Gleizerov Evgeny       2504 RUS S50  5½   0   40  22.00 27½  
  18   17 FM  Kollen Zyon            2363 NED       5   0   48  25.00 28½  
  19   24 FM  Kabos Tobias           2299 NED       5   0   46½ 24.25  26  
  20    8 GM  Ulybin Mikhail         2482 RUS       5   0   46  22.00  30  
  21   30     Van Meegen Ruud        2230 NED       5   0   45  22.25 25½  
  22   41 WIM Krasenkova Ilena     F 2144 RUS S50   5   0   42½ 19.25  23  
  23   23     Ashwath Raja           2314 IND       5   0   41½ 19.00  26  
  24   31 FM  Simet Martin           2229 CZE U18   5   0   40½ 21.50  22  
  25   32 FM  Jedlicka Ales          2226 CZE       5   0   39½ 17.75 23½  
  26   53     Van Randtwijk Mick     2030 NED U16   5   0   36½ 18.00  19  
  27   46     Hilwerda Jonas         2128 NED U16   5   0   33  16.25  20  
  28   28 FM  Baum Bernd  Dr.        2252 GER S65  4½   0   46  20.50 26½  
  29   26     Schippers Maurice      2270 NED      4½   0   44  20.25 25½  
  30   21 FM  De Boer Eelke          2327 NED U16  4½   0   43  19.00  26  
  31   27     Hovsepyan Vardan       2264 ARM      4½   0   41½ 18.50 23½  
  32   56     Keuning Selwin         2013 NED      4½   0   40½ 19.25 20½  
  33   14     Zwirs Nico             2414 NED      4½   0   40  19.00  21  
  34   38     Elgersma Onno          2192 NED U14  4½   0   36  14.75 17½  
  35   59     Van Foreest Machteld F 1925 NED U12  4½   0   35  17.00  20  
  36   25 FM  Pel Bonno              2279 NED       4   0   44½ 17.25  23  
  37   16 IM  Grooten Herman         2374 NED S50   4   0   38½ 16.00  24  
  38   50     Nicolai Amir           2074 NED       4   0   38  13.75  21  
  39   43     Van Roon Sjoerd        2136 NED U16   4   0   37½ 12.00  19  
  40   54     Schmidt Kai-Uwe        2026 GER       4   0   31½ 11.00 12½  
  41   29 FM  Kokje Joris            2244 NED U18  3½   0   43½ 15.00 22½  
  42   39     Baselmans Luuk         2191 NED U18  3½   0   41  12.75  20  
  43   36     Elgersma Simon         2200 NED U18  3½   0   41  12.50  18  
  44   34     Wedda Dries            2208 NED U16  3½   0   39½ 12.50  19  
  45   57     Maters Arthur          2005 NED U14  3½   0   36½ 11.25 17½  
  46   49     Barthel Ansgar         2096 GER S50  3½   0   36  12.50 16½  
  47   42     Rut Vojtech            2140 CZE       3   0   39½ 11.50  16  
  48   45     De Groot Hendrik       2128 NED       3   0   33½ 9.00  14½  
  49   37 FM  Vogel Jaap             2193 NED S65   3   0   33  8.50  15½  
  50   48 CM  Theulings Paul-Peter   2098 NED S50   3   0   31  8.50  10½  
  51   33     Sparenberg Erik        2215 NED       3   0   31  8.25   12  
  52   55     Van Leusden Dennis     2016 NED       3   0   30½ 7.00   13  
  53   35 FM  Van Baar Esper         2205 NED U20   3   0   29  7.50   9½  
  54   47     Zwirs Jasper           2127 NED      2½   0   37  7.50  14½  
  55   44     De Boer Bas            2134 NED U20  2½   0   36  6.25  12½  
  56   51     Van De Pavoordt Max    2042 NED      2½   0   33½ 7.00   9½  
  57   58     Duson Robin          F 1951 NED U16  2½   0   26½ 5.00   8½  
  58   52     Van Der Berg Wessel    2032 NED      1½   0   30½ 4.25   7½  
  59   40 FM  Clemens Adrian         2162 NED S50   0   0   28  0.00   0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year