For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 532 : 01.02.2018

Online chess games 4164
Chess tournaments 48

View all included tournaments

Harrogate ENG, 17th 4NCL Open

Rank SNo.    Name                    Rtg FED Club                  Gr Pts. 
   1    4 GM HEBDEN Mark L          2429 ENG Syston                    4½  
   2    1 GM VAKHIDOV Jahongir      2516 UZB None                      4   
        5 IM MERRY Alan B           2418 ENG Bury St. Edmunds          4   
   4    2 IM ADAIR James R          2480 ENG University Of York        3½  
        3 GM WELLS Peter K          2443 ENG 4ncl White Rose           3½  
        6    MACKLIN Paul           2329 ENG Chorlton                  3½  
       10    SHAW Peter             2122 ENG Wakefield                 3½  
       20    MUNSHI Aditya          1968 ENG West Nottingham           3½  
   9    7 FM WALL Tim P             2236 ENG Forest Hall               3   
        9    WILLOW Jonah B         2152 ENG West Nottingham           3   
       13    STARLEY Robert         2079 ENG Leeds University          3   
       22    VICKERY Jim E          1942 ENG Alwoodley                 3   
       24    HAN Yichen             1913 NED Forest Hall               3   
       26    HYMER Barry J          1839 ENG Lancaster                 3   
  15    8    MUNSON Shaun D         2165 ENG Ipswich                   2½  
       14    OKHAI Shabir           2078 ENG Syston                    2½  
       17    GRATTAGE Matthew       2017 ENG Isle Of Wight             2½  
       18    NICHOLSON Jim Wr       1999 ENG York                      2½  
       19    DORAN Chris            1979 ENG Chester                   2½  
       21    WELLS Jonathan C       1965 ENG Norwich Dons              2½  
       25    NIEDBAL Piotr          1877 POL None                      2½  
       33    BOWMAN Richard L       1765 ENG Keighley                  2½  
       34    AKEYA-PRICE Robert A   1756 ENG Ccf                       2½  
  24   11    JARMANY John           2110 ENG Scarborough               2   
       15    YOON Jacob D           2067 ENG City Of London School     2   
       16    ACKLEY Peter Je        2032 ENG Chesterfield              2   
       30    SOMTON Anita         F 1790 ENG Nottingham                2   
       31    TOWERS Brian           1787 ISR South Shields             2   
  29   12    BURNETT Jim            2103 ENG Eccleshall                1½  
       23    GARNETT John S         1933 ENG The Buffs                 1½  
       27    RUSHBROOKE Remy        1834 ENG None                      1½  
       35    SIMPSON Derek          1659 ENG Hemel Hempstead           1½  
  33   32    WINTER Kevin           1786 ENG Bradford                  1   
       36    THER Mate              1576 ENG Harrogate                 1   
       37    TATTERSALL Brian          0 ENG None                      1   
  36   28    ALTHAM John T          1810 ENG Bury                      ½   
       29    SHEPPARD Derek A       1807 ENG Hull                      ½   
  38   38    TEAGUE David            141 ENG Harrogate             C   0 


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year