For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 550 : 01.08.2018

Online chess games 16210
Chess tournaments 82

View all included tournaments

Jyvaskyla FIN, 28th Heart of Finland Op

Rank SNo.     Name                   Rtg FED Club                             Type Pts BH.  SB   Vict 
   1    1 GM  Kulaots Kaido         2555 EST SalSK                                 7½  50½ 42,00  6   
   2    2 GM  Moiseenko Vadim       2517 RUS MatSK                                  7  46½ 38,25  6   
   3    3 FM  Keinänen Toivo        2395 FIN MatSK                            U18   7  44½ 34,25  5   
   4    4 FM  Galchenko Matvey      2355 RUS                                  U18  6½  48½ 36,00  5   
   5    5 WIM Narva Mai           F 2329 EST                                       6½  44½ 34,00  5   
   6    9  M  Franssila Tommi       2254 FIN JyS                                   6½  39  29,00  6   
   7   44     Efremov Vladislav     1968 RUS                                  U18   6  47  32,25  5   
   8   12     Townsend M Paul       2219 ENG White Rose                             6  46½ 30,75  5   
   9    6 FM  Luukkonen Tommi       2325 FIN JyS                                    6  46  29,50  6   
  10    8 GM  Rantanen Yrjö         2294 FIN KS-58                            S60   6  45½ 31,25  5   
  11   25     Iivonen Markku        2075 FIN TammerSh                               6  44½ 30,50  6   
  12   16 CM  Engman Rickard        2171 SWE Akademiska Schacksällskapet Umeå       6  42½ 30,25  5   
  13   17  M  Alho Sauli            2158 FIN SK ComeOn                              6  40  27,75  5   
  14   32     Sorvari Jarmo         2049 FIN TammerSh                               6  39½ 28,50  5   
  15   36  M  Hintikka Eero         2042 FIN JyS                              S60   6  39½ 28,00  6   
  16   28     Lindholm Jere         2071 FIN EtVaS                                 5½  41½ 26,00  4   
  17   22 WFM Narva Triin         F 2106 EST                                       5½  40½ 25,25  4   
  18   26     Riipinen Juha         2075 FIN KäpSK                                 5½  40½ 23,75  4   
  19   10 FM  Nevanlinna Risto      2232 FIN JyS                                   5½  40  27,00  4   
  20   15  M  Tiitta Sauli          2177 FIN MatSK                                 5½  38½ 25,00  4   
  21   42     Penttilä Tero         1998 FIN LprSK                                 5½  37½ 23,25  3   
  22   27     Wilen Eero            2075 FIN I-HSK                            S60  5½  36  21,50  4   
  23   21     Galchenko Vadim       2107 RUS JyS                                    5  47  25,50  4   
  24   37     Vilppolainen Markku   2041 FIN JyS                                    5  45½ 26,00  3   
  25   11  M  Valkama Eero          2229 FIN SalSK                                  5  45  22,50  4   
  26   19 FM  Narva Jaan            2154 EST                                  S60   5  44½ 26,00  2   
  27   30 FM  Salimäki Janne        2065 FIN MatSK                                  5  43  23,75  3   
  28   20     Laasanen Teemu        2135 FIN MikkSK                                 5  42½ 22,50  5   
  29   14  M  Kivimäki Jaakko       2194 FIN KS-58                            S60   5  42  23,00  4   
  30   33     Seppälä Aki           2048 FIN JyS                                    5  41½ 23,50  5   
  31   70     Kivimäki Kasper       1802 FIN Pässi                                  5  40½ 23,00  4   
  32   67     Kekäläinen Timo       1823 FIN HämSK                                  5  40  23,25  4   
  33   93     Razhbadinov Rasul     1432 RUS                                  U18   5  39  20,00  4   
  34   49     Komulainen Lauri      1935 FIN LahS                                   5  38  21,50  5   
  35   56     Khanov Pavel          1893 FIN HSK                                    5  37½ 20,50  4   
  36   18     Paronen Petteri       2156 FIN KymS                                   5  36  20,50  3   
  37   13  M  Nivala Tuomas         2213 FIN JyS                                   4½  44½ 22,50  3   
  38   75     Jaakkola Konsta       1743 FIN TammerSh                         U18  4½  42½ 20,00  3   
  39   59     Koskinen Hannu E.     1870 FIN HSK                              S60  4½  41  18,25  4   
  40   35     Salmelin Aaro         2043 FIN JyS                              U18  4½  40  21,25  3   
  41   60     Keso Elias            1868 FIN TammerSh                         U18  4½  39½ 20,00  2   
  42   45     Kumpulainen Jari      1964 FIN HyvSK                                 4½  39½ 19,00  3   
  43   58     Lallukka Taneli       1881 FIN EtVaS                                 4½  39  15,00  4   
  44   53     Koskinen Erkki        1907 FIN Gambiitti                        S60  4½  38  16,25  4   
  45   52     Kotilainen Ari        1919 FIN OSS                                   4½  38  15,25  4   
  46   31     Syvälahti Heikki      2052 FIN KarjUra                               4½  37½ 17,00  3   
  47   51     Sopanen Pekka         1923 FIN LprSK                                 4½  37½ 16,75  3   
  48   41     Hartio Ilkka          2017 FIN JyS                                   4½  37  19,00  3   
  49   54     Lyly Seppo            1906 FIN KS-58                            S60  4½  35½ 17,00  3   
  50   55     Piwowar Michal        1906 SWE ASSU                                  4½  35  17,25  3   
  51   40     Sassi Pekka           2030 FIN OSS                              S60  4½  34  16,00  3   
  52   29     Marjusaari Eero       2069 FIN KokkSK                                4½  34  13,25  3   
  53   24     Lönnqvist Henrik      2080 FIN JakSK                                 4½  32½ 15,50  4   
  54   39  M  Meskanen Vesa         2035 FIN Gambiitti                        S60   4  43½ 19,25  3   
  55   50     Westerlund Ola        1924 SWE                                        4  40½ 18,75  3   
  56   57     Pesola Jyrki          1888 FIN KS-58                            S60   4  40  17,00  3   
  57   74     Korjus Onni           1757 FIN LprSK                            U18   4  39½ 16,75  3   
  58   47     Katajainen Kimmo      1948 FIN KS-58                            S60   4  39  17,50  3   
  59   62     Luodonpää Martti      1864 FIN OSS                              S60   4  38½ 13,00  3   
  60   43     Lehtohalme Lasse      1986 FIN HämSK                                  4  36½ 17,50  3   
  61   63     Aalto Patrik          1862 FIN MatSK                            U18   4  36½ 15,25  2   
  62   46     Ruotanen Helge        1954 FIN KS-58                            S60   4  35  14,00  4   
  63   64     Piho Juha             1858 FIN HyvSK                                  4  34½ 15,00  2   
  64   79     Benninga Mark         1703 NED                                  S60   4  33  14,00  3   
  65   94     Kiriakov Mikhail      1420 RUS                                  U18   4  26½ 10,50  3   
  66   72     Kivimäki Jouko        1791 FIN MaSa                                  3½  38½ 15,00  3   
  67   80     Tuominen Lauri        1682 FIN SeinSK                                3½  36  14,00  3   
  68   69     Vättö Jouko           1808 FIN JyS                              S60  3½  36  14,00  2   
  69   66     Taipale Reijo         1840 FIN HSK                              S60  3½  35  17,00  3   
  70   89     Vainikka Toni         1564 FIN HämSK                            U18  3½  35  14,25  3   
  71   68     Hall Raimo            1820 FIN HSK                              S60  3½  34½ 10,50  2   
  72   73     Ailasmaa Kimmo        1783 FIN EurSK                                 3½  33½ 13,00  1   
  73   88     Korjus Marko          1567 FIN LprSK                                 3½  33½ 12,50  2   
  74   71     Mattila Olavi         1798 FIN MatSK                            S60  3½  33  10,50  3   
  75   95     Jaakkola Vesa         1379 FIN TammerSh                              3½  31  11,25  3   
  76   78     Hänninen Heikki       1716 FIN HSK                              S60  3½  31  9,00   2   
  77   84     Davidsainen Kari      1614 FIN KuusSK                           S60  3½  30½ 12,50  2   
  78   86     Kaunonen Jouni        1584 FIN JyS                              S60  3½  30½ 12,00  2   
  79   83     Marten Marwan         1636 FIN JyS                                   3½  29½ 10,25  3   
  80   87     Kujasalo Marjatta   F 1577 FIN I-HSK                            S60  3½  29½ 10,25  2   
  81   96     Velagapudi Vihan      1374 FIN MatSK                            U18  3½  28½ 8,75   3   
  82   65     Pursiainen Erkki      1853 FIN JyS                              S60   3  33  9,50   2   
  83   85     Sjöskog Tommy         1603 FIN JakSK                                  3  31  8,50   2   
  84   82     Lindholm Pertti       1637 FIN HyvSK                            S60   3  30½ 7,50   3   
  85   92     Ruokokoski Hannes     1479 FIN LprSK                            S60   3  27  6,75   2   
  86   91     Ahonen Markku O.      1490 FIN LprSK                            S60   3  26  7,00   2   
  87   97     Hollmerus Elisabet  F 1269 FIN TammerSh                         U18  2½  31  8,75   1   
  88   77     Heino Aimo            1741 FIN LahS                             S60  2½  29  4,25   2   
  89   81     Muhonen Sami          1663 FIN Jys                                   2½  27½ 12,00  2   
  90   98     Lappi Aurora        F 1102 FIN Pässi                            U18   2  26  2,50   2   
  91   90     Haurunen Tuomo        1496 FIN KuusSK                           S60  1½  29  3,00   1   
  92   23     Aseev Vladimir        2086 RUS                                  S60   1  32½ 13,75  1   
  93   76     Koski Kimmo           1742 FIN Jys                                    ½  25½ 2,25   0   
  94    7 FM  Kuznetsov Felix       2307 RUS RUS                              U18   0  26  13,00  0   
       34     Ismagilov Damir       2043 RUS                                  U18   0  26  13,00  0   
       38     Orizondo Hugo         2038 USA                                  S60   0  26  13,00  0   
       48     Oksanen Timo          1943 FIN X #                                    0  26  13,00  0   
       61     Ismagilov Igor        1866 RUS                                  U18   0  26  13,00  0


 


Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year