For more than 6 years Chess Mix has been publishing the biggest periodical online chess games database "10 Days".

English Deutsch Française Español Italiano Русский Български

10 Days 515 : 10.08.2017

Online chess games 6194
Chess tournaments 51

View all included tournaments

Llandudno ENG, 104th British Ch

Rank SNo.     Name                          Rtg FED Club                         Birth age Type Pts. 
   1    1 GM  Howell David Wl              2702 ENG 4ncl Cheddleton                              7   
        2 GM  Jones Gawain Cb              2660 ENG 4ncl Guildford          1987/12/11  29       7   
        3 GM  Mcshane Luke J               2644 ENG None                    1984/01/07  33       7   
       15 IM  Hanley Craig A               2441 ENG None                    1984/03/23  33       7   
   5    8 GM  Emms John M                  2468 ENG Wood Green              1967/03/14  50 S50   6½  
       10 IM  Ghasi Ameet K                2467 ENG 4ncl Grantham Sharks                         6½  
       21 IM  Palliser Richard Jd          2408 ENG 4ncl White Rose                              6½  
   8    4 GM  Hawkins Jonathan             2582 ENG 4ncl Cheddleton                              6   
        5 GM  Pert Nicholas                2558 ENG 4ncl Guildford                               6   
        6 IM  Adair James R                2481 ENG 4ncl White Rose                              6   
        7 GM  Hebden Mark L                2477 ENG 4ncl Guildford          1958/02/15  59 S50   6   
        9 IM  Zhou Yang-Fan                2468 ENG 4ncl Guildford                               6   
       11 GM  Gormally Daniel W            2462 ENG 4ncl Blackthorne Russia 1976/05/04  41       6   
       12 IM  Trent Lawrence               2445 ENG None                                         6   
       16 GM  Wells Peter K                2434 ENG 4ncl White Rose         1965/01/01  52 S50   6   
       20 FM  Haria Ravi                   2417 ENG Wood Green Hk           1999/02/07  18 U18   6   
       24 IM  Eggleston David J            2394 ENG 4ncl Cheddleton                              6   
       29 FM  Horton Andrew P              2324 ENG 3cs                     1998/01/15  19 U21   6   
  19   13 GM  Williams Simon K             2442 ENG 4ncl Cheddleton                              5½  
       17 IM  Merry Alan B                 2427 ENG Barbican 4ncl           1996/11/08  20 U21   5½  
       18 GM  Arkell Keith C               2424 ENG 4ncl Cheddleton         1961/01/08  56 S50   5½  
       19 IM  Hunt Adam C                  2424 ENG Woodbridge School       1980/10/21  36       5½  
       22 IM  Houska Jovanka             F 2402 ENG None                                         5½  
       23 FM  Mcphillips Joseph            2400 ENG None                    1997/09/04  19 U21   5½  
       30 FM  Longson Alexander            2323 ENG None                    1982/10/01  34       5½  
       31 FM  Batchelor Peter J            2309 ENG None                    1996/12/10  20 U21   5½  
       32 IM  Kolbus Dietmar               2306 GER Isle Of Man             1966/01/17  51 S50   5½  
       35 FM  Claridge-Hansen William      2267 ENG 4ncl Oxford             1999/09/11  17 U18   5½  
       53     Moore Graham J               2155 ENG Ipswich                 1962/02/12  55 S50   5½  
       54     Murphy Conor E               2154 ENG Cambs Uni               1999/07/15  18 U18   5½  
  31   14 GM  Ward Chris G                 2441 ENG 4ncl Kjca Kings                              5   
       26 FM  Zakarian David               2360 ARM 4ncl Oxford             1979/11/18  37       5   
       33 FM  Jackson James P              2286 ENG Banbury                 1991/03/21  26       5   
       37 WGM Toma Katarzyna             F 2252 POL West Is Best            1985/09/16  31       5   
       39 FM  Richardson John R            2237 ENG Hendon                  1964/01/20  53 S50   5   
       40     Golding Alex                 2222 ENG Rgs Guildford           2003/10/13  13 U18   5   
       43 CM  Willmoth Robert F            2211 ENG Hendon                  1967/06/05  50 S50   5   
       71     Shaw Peter                   2103 ENG Wakefield               1979/06/02  38       5   
       74 WFM Longson Sarah N            F 2074 ENG None                    1988/10/02  28       5   
      101     Jina Taran                   1777 ENG Chess Masters           1999/10/05  17 U18   5   
  41   25 GM  Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan E  F 2364 SCO None                                         4½  
       27 FM  Fitzsimons David             2352 IRL Wood Green Hk           1991/06/17  26       4½  
       28 IM  Pritchett Craig W            2326 SCO Dunbar                  1949/01/15  68 S50   4½  
       34     Dineley Richard Dp           2269 WLS Wrexham                 1967/01/26  50 S50   4½  
       36 IM  Rudd Jack                    2252 ENG Barnstaple              1979/05/13  38       4½  
       45     Grant Jonathan Im            2187 SCO Edinburgh West          1966/05/22  51 S50   4½  
       46     Horton Jamie A               2178 ENG None                    1995/09/20  21       4½  
       47     Kalavannan Koby              2175 ENG Surbiton                2002/05/05  15 U18   4½  
       48     Jones Steven A               2171 ENG Widnes                  1992/12/18  24       4½  
       49     Gaudeau Valentin             2170 FRA None                    1992/09/25  24       4½  
       52     Gayson Peter M               2160 ENG White Rose              1961/06/30  56 S50   4½  
       56     Moreby James E               2149 ENG Gosforth                2002/12/01  14 U18   4½  
       57     Gallagher Daniel Gh          2147 ENG Maldon                  2000/10/18  16 U18   4½  
       61     Ogunshola Olugbemiga (ben)   2133 NGR Camberley               1973/09/28  43       4½  
       62 WFM Sun Xinyue                 F 2132 CHN None                    1994/04/06  23       4½  
       67     Lam Paul Gm                  2111 ENG Coventry Ca             1988/01/11  29       4½  
       73     Willow Jonah B               2077 ENG West Nottingham         2002/12/30  14 U18   4½  
       77     Byron Alan M                 2064 ENG Wigston                 1963/04/01  54 S50   4½  
  59   41     Merriman John                2221 ENG Drunken Knights         1974/08/06  43       4   
       42 FM  Storey Charles H             2214 ENG None                    1971/01/18  46       4   
       44     Graham David B               2201 ENG Worthing                1963/07/27  54 S50   4   
       50     Taylor Adam A                2165 ENG Imperial College London 1997/03/05  20 U21   4   
       58     Richardson Alex              2147 ENG Newcastle Under Lyme    1969/07/19  48       4   
       59 FM  Smith Andrew P               2146 IRL Bourne End              1959/08/15  57 S50   4   
       60 CM  Coleman David J              2135 ENG Barbican 4ncl           1957/03/30  60 S50   4   
       64 WGM Jackson Sheila             F 2125 ENG 4ncl Spirit Of Atticus  1957/12/11  59 S50   4   
       70     Pleasants Allan J            2103 WLS Weymouth                1960/04/11  57 S50   4   
       72     Brozel Sacha                 2097 ENG None                    2003/03/08  14 U18   4   
       75     Verma Aditya                 2071 ENG Kjca                    2004/01/09  13 U18   4   
       81     Lentzos Ioannis              2038 GRE Warwick Uni             1997/08/27  19 U21   4   
       95     Golding James                1942 ENG Rgs Guildford           2001/12/19  15 U18   4   
  72   55     Coathup Roger H              2151 ENG Morpeth                 1966/12/29  50 S50   3½  
       63 FM  Kalaiyalahan Akshaya       F 2127 ENG Nonsuch                 2001/08/28  15 U18   3½  
       65 WIM Maroroa Sue Y              F 2116 ENG Hillsborough            1991/03/04  26       3½  
       66     Burrows Martin P             2115 ENG Wigston                 1974/08/07  43       3½  
       69     Stewart Ashley               2111 ENG Royston                 1991/12/03  25       3½  
       76 FM  Waddington Mike P            2070 ENG Dorchester              1966/07/08  51 S50   3½  
       79     Taylor William J             2048 ENG West Is Best            1989/09/14  27       3½  
       80     Humphreys Jerry G            2041 ENG Downend & Fishponds                          3½  
       82     Cocks Elliot                 2036 ENG Chelmsford              2001/01/18  16 U18   3½  
       83     Zhu Richard                  2036 ENG Wellington College      2000/02/22  17 U18   3½  
       84     Willson Ollie                2032 ENG Hastings & St Leonards  1997/10/23  19 U21   3½  
       86     Moore Geoffrey R             2023 ENG Norwich Dons            1950/05/03  67 S50   3½  
       90     Ahluwalia Amardip            1995 ENG Crowborough             2003/12/02  13 U18   3½  
  85   51     Abrahams Daniel              2162 CAN None                    1987/07/04  30       3   
       68     Okhai Shabir                 2111 ENG Syston                  1984/11/24  32       3   
       91     Haridas Girinath             1977 ENG Wimbledon               2001/05/30  16 U18   3   
       94     Ashworth Michael J           1946 ENG Wotton Hall             1999/08/31  17 U18   3   
       97     Shepherd Katherine M       F 1929 ENG None                    1997/11/26  19 U21   3   
       98     Fathallah Joe                1919 WLS Cardiff                 1984/07/28  33       3   
      100     Munshi Aditya                1901 ENG West Nottingham         2004/02/29  13 U18   3   
      103     Rush Stephen                    0 IRL Queens Uni - Belfast    1990/02/10  27       3   
  93   38 FM  Wall Tim P                   2242 ENG Forest Hall             1966/06/29  51 S50   2½  
       85     Hewson Brian Wr              2023 ENG Tiverton                1952/11/15  64 S50   2½  
       87     Brewer Callum D              2015 ENG Sussex Juniors          2000/12/05  16 U18   2½  
       93     Cole James                   1950 ENG Mcs Blackbirds          1997/11/05  19 U21   2½  
       96     Anilkumar Anantha P (jnr)    1932 ENG Kjca Kings              2002/04/01  15 U18   2½  
       99     Modi Shyam Jagdish           1908 ENG Leicestershire Juniors  2003/01/07  14 U18   2½  
  99   78     Jayawarna Nugith             2054 ENG Heywood                 2002/12/03  14 U18   2   
       92     Davis Lee                    1952 WLS Barry                   1957/06/13  60 S50   2   
      102     Howell Oliver W              1701 ENG Sussex Juniors          2003/04/13  14 U18   2   
 102   88     Garnett John S               2005 ENG The Buffs               1967/10/04  49 S50   1   
       89     Arkell Nicholas D            1998 ENG Halesowen               1962/03/01  55 S50   1   


 


About us | Contact us | Terms and conditions | Chess tournaments | Chess games

© 2003-2017 All Rights Reserved. Chess Mix LLC.

Sign in

Username Password

If you are not subscribed:
and you will have immediate access to
  • The best chess tournament calendar
  • The biggest periodical online chess games database
for $ 24.99 / year